Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
MELD STAKES - THE CURRAGH
 IRELAND - Grade III
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Dist. Grade 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2017 MOONLIGHT MAGIC6 CAPE CROSSMELIKAH JIM BOLGER 9-h 10 F Grade IIIDEAUVILLE18 TENNESSEE WILDCAT 1:58:805 STARTERS; WON BY HEAD (JRD)
2016 DECORATED KNIGHT GALILEO4PEARLING2 ROGER CHARLTON 11 9F Grade IIIPORTAGE9 ADOOL 1:55:937 STARTERS; WON BY 2 LENGTHS (JRD)
2015 CARLA BIANCA DANSILIMAJESTIC SILVER DERMOT WELD 1-l 10 F Grade IIIELLEVAL BRENDAN BRACKAN 1:57:806 STARTERS; WON BY 3/4 LENGTH (JRD)
2014 PARISH HALL2 TEOFILO2HALLA SIAMSA J.S BOLGER 13-c 10 F Grade IIIAFTERNOON SUNLIGHT PONFEIGH 2;13.77 
2013 SCINTILLULA GALILEO4SCRIBONIA JIM BOLGER 14-c 9 F Grade IIIMARS16 ALONG CAME CASEY 1.52.64 
2012 FAMOUS NAME DANSILIFAME AT LAST DERMOT WELD 9-f 9 F Grade IIIBALLYBACKA LADY NATIVE KHAN 1.54.60 
2011 FAMOUS NAME DANSILIFAME AT LAST DERMOT WELD 9-f 9 F Grade IIIDUNBOYNE EXPRESS CREEKSIDE2 1:56.70 
2010 FAMOUS NAME DANSILIFAME AT LAST DERMOT WELD 9-f 9 F Grade IIIPURE CHAMPION BEA REMEMBERED 1.54.62 
2009 SHES OUR MARK ISHIGURUMARKSKEEPINGFAITH PATRICK J FLYNN 3-l 10 F Grade IIILORD ADMIRAL CASUAL CONQUEST 2:08.74 
2008 KING OF ROME3 MONTJEUAMIZETTE AIDAN O BRIEN A4 10 F Grade IIILORD ADMIRAL MUSTAMEET 2.04.00 
2007 FRACAS7 IN THE WINGSKLARIFI DAVID WACHMAN 19 10 F Grade IIIRED ROCK CANYON2 LORD ADMIRAL 2:10.38 
2006 HELIOSTATIC GALILEO4AFFIANCED2 JIM BOLGER 14-c 10 F Grade IIILORD ADMIRAL KENDOR DINE 2:06.50 
2005 TROPICAL LADY5 SRI PEKANTROPICAL LAKE JIM BOLGER 9 10 F Grade IIILORD ADMIRAL CAIRDEAS 2:06.30 
2004 LATINO MAGIC LION CAVERNTANSY ROBBIE OSBORNE 3-c 10 F Grade IIISOLSKJAER CACHE CREEK2 2:05.70 
2003 MINGUN AP INDYMIESQUE AIDAN P. OBRIEN 20 10 F Grade IIICARNIVAL DANCER3 IN TIMES EYE 2:06.90 
2002 IMPERIAL DANCER3 PRIMO DOMINIEGORGEOUS DANCER MICK CHANNON 3-c 10 F Grade IIICHANCELLOR3 SIGHTS ON GOLD 2.02.20 
2001 MUAKAAD MUHTARRAMFOREST LAIR DERMOT WELD 1-n 10 F Grade IIIBONNARD2 ADONESQUE 2.01.60 
2000 TAKALI KRISTAKAROUNA JOHN OXX 8-i 10 F Grade IIIYARA4 CHIMES AT MIDNIGHT 2.04.10 
1999 MAKE NO MISTAKE2 DARSHAANRESPECTFULLY DERMOT WELD 8-c 10 F Grade IIISAFFRON WALDEN GOLDEN RULE 2:02.2 
1998 TAKARIAN DOYOUNTAKAROUNA JOHN OXX 8-i 10 F Grade IIIMAKE NO MISTAKE2 FRUITS OF LOVE 2:07.9 
1997 CAISEAL ROS ROI DANZIGSCAPA JIM BOLGER 40 10 F Grade IIICASEY TIBBS STRAWBERRY ROAN 2:06.2 
1996 IDRIS AHONOORAIDARA JIM BOLGER 14 10 F Grade IIIPREDAPPIO SONG OF TARA2 2:02.60 
1995 NEEDLE GUN SURE BLADELUCAYAN PRINCESS CLIVE BRITTAIN 7-a 10 F Grade IIIHUSHANG KAYAARA 2:01.6 
1994 CAJARIAN SHAHRASTANICARANIYA JOHN OXX 13-c 10 F Grade IIIROYAL BALLERINA PERFECT IMPOSTER 2:03.80 
1993 LORD OF THE FIELD JALMOODSTAR FACE JAMES TOLLER 3-n 10 F Grade IIIVINTAGE CROP DANSE ROYALE 2:08.3 
1992 MARKET BOOSTER GREEN DANCERFINAL FIGURE DERMOT WELD 17-b 12 F Grade IIIDABTIYA MIRANA 2.39.90 
1991 SARDANIYA PHARLYSHANJARINA JOHN OXX 6-d 12 F Grade IIIZAFADOLA EILEEN JENNY 2:38.10 
1990 KHALAFIYA DARSHAANKHALISIYN JOHN OXX 5-e 12 F Grade IIICROCKADORE EMERALD WATERS 2:36.9 
1989 SLENDER STYLE ALLEGEDCOLD BUNS DERMOT WELD 7-e 12 F Grade IIINOORA ABU WRAPPING 2:38.20 
1988 SAILORS MATE2 SHIRLEY HEIGHTSSEA VENTURE DICK HERN 5-h 12 F Grade IIIDARK LOMOND SKATING 2:46.7 
1987 THREE TAILS BLAKENEYTRIPLE FIRST 1-n 12 F Grade IIIEUROBIRD QUEENS BRIDGE   
1986 I WANT TO BE ROBERTOFRONTONIAN 21-a 12 F Grade III      
1985 ULTERIOR MOTIVE PYJAMA HUNTULTRA VIRES 19 12 F Grade III      
1984 OPALE BUSTEDCONNING TOWER 14-c 12 F Grade III  GIVE THANKS   
1983 BAY EMPRESS EMPERYNOT MISTAKEN 8-c 12 F Grade III      
1982 MIRAFLORA FORLISALVATICO 13-c 12 F Grade III      
1981 GILDED VANITY RUN THE GANTLETSUNSET TEMPLE 2-e 12 F Grade III      
1980 MY HOLLOW WOLVER HOLLOWSAUCY MINE 22-c 12 F Grade III      
1979 RED CHIP2 RED GODCHIPPINGS 14-a 12 F Grade III      
1978 RELFO RELKOLUFAR 20-a 12 F ListedLADY PAVLOVA     
1977 NANTICIOUS2 NORTHFIELDSNANETTE2 21-a 12 F ListedGALLETTO AFTER THE FLAG  3 YO & UP F & M
1976 SLAP UP GALA PERFORMANCEIMMACULATE 6-e 12 F Listed      
1975 KARELINA SEA-BIRDRUNNING JULIET 23-b 12 F Listed      
1974 BLOOD ROYAL RIBOTNATASHKA 13-c 12 F Listed      
1973 BELTED EARL3 PAMPERED KING2BOUCLE 13-a 12 F Listed      
1972 ROYAL WILLYA FABERGE2ROYAL BREAK 1-n 12 F Listed      
1971 RIDOTTO3 RIBOTMUSIC PLEASE 27 1M 2F Grade III      
1970 BIGAROON BOWSPRITLADY ARTIST 12 F Listed      
  Add info for an additional year