Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
TULIP SHO - MULTIPLE TRACKS
JAPAN
Grade II
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Track Dist. Grade Surf. 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2019 DANON FANTASYDEEP IMPACTLIFE FOR SALEMITSUMASA NAKAUCHIDA7-aHANSHIN1600MGrade IITurfSHIGERU PINK DIA NOBLE SCORE 1:34.1 
2018 LUCKY LILAC2ORFEVRE3LILACS AND LACEMIKIO MATSUNAGA6-aHANSHIN1600MGrade IITurfMAU LEA LILY NOBLE 1:33.4 
2017 SOUL STIRRINGFRANKEL3STACELITAKAZUO FUJISAWA16-cHANSHIN1600MGrade IIITurfMISS PANTHERE LYS GRACIEUX 1:33.2 
2016 SINHALITEDEEP IMPACTSINGHALESESEI ISHIZAKA6-eHANSHIN1600MGrade IIITurfJEWELER LAVENDER VALLEY 1:32.8 
2015 KOKORONO AISTAY GOLDBEAUTY SONG2TOMOHITO OZEKI14-fHANSHIN1600MGrade IIITurfANDRIETTE LETS GO DONKI 1:37.7 
2014 HARP STARDEEP IMPACTHISTORIC STAR3HIROYOSHI MATSUDA9-fHANSHIN1600MGrade IIITurfNUOVO RECORD LILAVATI2 1:34.3 
2013 KUROFUNE SURPRISEKUROFUNEIRON BRIDGE5HIDETAKA TADOKOROA4HANSHIN1600MGrade IIITurfWIN PRIMERA AYUSAN 1:34.9 
2012 HANAS GOALOREWA MATTERUZESHANGHAI JELLKAZUHIRO KATO5-gHANSHIN1600MGrade IIITurfEPICE AROME JOIE DE VIVRE15 1:35.5 
2011 REVE DESSORAGNES TACHYONREVE DOSCARHIROYOSHI MATSUDA1-pHANSHIN1600MGrade IIITurfRICE TERRACE2 MEDETASHI 1:34.5 
2010 SHORYU MOONKING KAMEHAMEHAMOON THE DREAMSHOZO SASAKI12HANSHIN1600MGrade IIITurfAPAPANE A SHIN RETURNS 1:36.1 
2009 BUENA VISTA14SPECIAL WEEKBIWA HEIDIHIROYOSHI MATSUDA16-cHANSHIN1600MRestrictedTurfSAKURA MIMOSA ROUGE BAMBOO 1:36.5JPN-III
2008 AIR PASCALEWAR EMBLEM2RAFFICAYASUTOSHI IKEE9-fHANSHIN1600MRestrictedTurfTALL POPPY4 ODILE6 1:35.8JPN-III
2007 VODKA6TANINO GIMLETTANINO SISTERKATSUHIKO SUMII3-lHANSHIN1600MRestrictedTurfDAIWA SCARLET RAIN DANCE5 1:33.7JPN-III
2006 ADMIRE KISSSUNDAY SILENCEKISS PASIONHIROYOSHI MATSUDA20-aHANSHIN1600MGrade IIITurfSHELLS LEI WIN CYNTHIA 1:36.5 
2005 EISHIN TENDEREISHIN SANDYEISHIN LARAMIE2-nHANSHIN1600MGrade IIITurfADMIRE MEGAMI DANTSU QUEEN BEE 1:35.3 
2004 SWEEP TOSHOEND SWEEPTABATHA TOSHOAKIO TSURUDOME5-jHANSHIN1600MGrade IIITurfAZUMA SANDERS YAMANIN SUCRE 1:35.5 
2003 OSUMI HARUKAFUSAICHI CONCORDEHOKKO OKAMASATOSHI ANDO3-lHANSHIN1600MGrade IIITurfSTILL IN LOVE CHEERS MESSAGE 1.35.9 
2002 HEALTH WALLHELISSIOSARATOGA FLASHHIDEYUKI MORI4HANSHIN1600MGrade IIITurfOSUMI COSMO CHAPEL CONCERT 1:35.2 
2001 T M OCEANDANCING BRAVERIVER GIRL2KATSUICHI NISHIURA12HANSHIN1600MGrade IIITurfPOINT FLAG BIG ELIZABETH 1:35.3 
2000 JO DE SHIRAOKIOGYGIANJO DEARESTK MATSUDA3-lHANSHIN1600MGrade IIITurfLADY MUSE AKAZUKIN CHAN 1:39.7 
1999 EISHIN RUDENSSUNDAY SILENCEEISHIN GRACIOUSNOMOTO8-fHANSHIN1600MGrade IIITurfGOD IN CHIEF2 START MARCH 1:35.1 
1998 DANTSU SIRIUSTAMAMO CROSSSWEET NICEKENJI YAMAUCHI1-xHANSHIN1600MGrade IIITurfROCH LOVE WINK EIN BRIDE 1:36.9 
1997 ORANGE PEEL2SUNDAY SILENCEBUFFED ORANGEKENJI YAMAUCHI3-cHANSHIN1600MGrade IIITurfSCARLET MAIL MEJIRO DOBER 1:37.7 
1996 AIR GROOVETONY BINDYNA CARLEYUJI ITO8-fHANSHIN1600MGrade IIITurfBIWA HEIDI ADJUDICATOR6 1:34.2 
1995 YUKI VIVACETONY BINMERCI SUNRISEHITOSHI ARAI6-eKYOTO1600MGrade IIITurfDANCE PARTNER2 PRIME STAGE 1:35.1 
1994 AGNES PARADEBAMBOO ATLASAGNES CHARADEHIROYUKI NAGAHAMA1-lCHUKYO1700MGrade IIITurfOGURI ROMAN TOKAI VISTA 1:43.8 
1993 VEGATONY BINANTIQUE VALUEHIROMOTO MATSUDA9-fHANSHIN1600MTurfBELLE CHARMANTE OSUMI SHINE 1:36.8 
1992 ADORABLE3NORTHERN TASTEECORCHE14-cHANSHIN1600MListedTurfNISHINO FLOWER TAKENO VELVET 1:38.5 
1991 SISTER TOSHOTOSHO BOYCORNICE TOSHOAKIO TSURUDOME3-lCHUKYO1700MTurfSCARLET BOUQUET TANINO CRYSTAL 1:44.1HELD IN CHUKYO
1990 AGNES FLORAROYAL SKIAGNES LADY1-lHANSHIN1600MListedTurfKELLY BAG2 TENZAN ALPHA 1:36.4 
1989 YOUNGEST CITYMILL GEORGEYOUNG CITY4-mHANSHIN1600MListedTurfYAMAFU REAL EISHIN WIZARD 1:36.8 
1988 SHIYONO ROMANLEAD WONDERSHIN SHIRAOKI3-lHANSHIN1600MListedTurfSEA BIRD POWER MARUSHIGE ATLAS 1:37.5 
1987 MAX BEAUTYBRAVEST ROMANFUJITAKA LADY14-fHANSHIN1600MListedTurfYAMATO MURASAKI WONDER RESIST 1:38.2 
1986 REIHO THOLONPARTHOLONYAMATO CHARDIN3-lHANSHIN1600MListedTurfMAYANO JO O YU MIROKU2 1:36.9 
Add info for an additional year