Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
GRAN PREMIO SATURNINO J. UNZUE - PALERMO
 ARGENTINA - Grade I
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Dist. Grade Surf. 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2015 STAY CALM DYNAMIXSTAY CLOSE5 FEREDICO A. MARTUCCI 1-o 1200 MT Grade I DirtWAY OF LIVING2 SALSA BRAVA KEY 1:11.54TRACK: FAST
2014 CINCINNATI FLOWER PURE PRIZECINCIDELLA AGUSTIN PAVLOVSKY 3-b 1200 MT Grade I DirtNINER SPIRIT CONTESSA LINDA 1:09.58TRACK: FAST
2013 WANNA DANCE4 THE LEOPARD2WANNABE3 ISIDORO L. SAN MILLAN 14-c 1200 MT Grade I DirtNORINA13 EMIRATES GIRL2 1:09.81 
2012 BAMBA JANE JOHANNESBURGBAMBA FITZ JUAN C. ETCHECHOURY 7 1200 MT Grade I DirtRENACERE SAND PUCE 1:08.65 
2011 LA IMPACIENTE BERNSTEINLA IMPARABLE JUAN C. ETCHECHOURY 3-h 1200 MT Grade I DirtLA TOSCANA CAT LA EXTROVERTIDA 1:12.22 
2010 SEMBRA FE MANIPULATOR2SIEMBRA PASION DOMINGO A. TORRILLA 10-a 1200 MT Grade I DirtCATCH THE MAD KISS ME ALONE 1:09.70 
2009 PERISTALTICA INTERPRETEPEDIFORM EDMUNDO I. RODRIGUEZ 9-e 1200 MT Grade I DirtMALPENSA ISHITAKI 1:08.48 
2008 BOUCLETTE GLORY HONOUR AND GLORYBOUCLETTE FITZ MIGUEL GARCIA 26 1200M Grade I DirtSAVOIR BIEN SONRISAR 1:08.76 
2007 STORMY VIL BERNSTEINFORTY VILLA ROBERTO PELLEGATTA 3-j 1200 MT Grade I DirtCAT STYLE CEPA PRIVADA 1:08.05 
2006 BATALLOSA SOUTHERN HALOBALEARES4 ROBERTO PELLEGATTA 14-f 1200 MT Grade I DirtZAS TRAS CHIBOLA  WON BY 1 1/2 LENGTHS (JRD)
2005 STORMY KISS BERNSTEINSHY BESADA ROBERTO M. BULLRICH 9-g 1200 MT Grade I DirtSTORMY MARCH2 CAMPI DI ROMA 1:08.77PN 13/3/05
2004 ROSA MISS LUHUKBEBONY 13-c 1200 MT Grade I DirtTIARA MEETING VALERY LADY 1:10.58 
2003 SOUTH VAGABUNDA SOUTHERN HALOVAGA TOSS 8-j 1200 MT Grade I DirtFORTY DORIANA HALO OLA 1:09.70 
2002 BEAU FETE BEAU SULTANFETE GALANTE RAMON A. GONZALEZ 9-e 1200 MT Grade I DirtMISS TERRIBLE FLAGER 1:10.96TRACK: FAST; 7 RAN
2001 RANDY CAT ROYRAZZI CAT JUAN CARLOS MALDOTTI 19-b 1200 MT Grade I DirtLA BELGA QUEENS BENCH2 1:11.18 
2000 SERENITA2 SOUTHERN HALOSEINITA 16-e 1200 MT Grade I DirtSANDRA DEE LA PROMENADE 1:08.432/4/00
1999 LA GALERIE SOUTHERN HALOAQUARELLE3 9-g 1200M Grade I Dirt      
1998 TIMA POLITICAL AMBITIONTIPICA 9-g 1200M Grade I Dirt      
1997 SLEW OF REALITY POLITICAL AMBITIONSLEW OF REASONS 4-r 1200 MT Grade I Dirt      
1996 NASHVILLE LUCKIE LODENATIVE LUCKIE 1-p 1200 MT Grade I Dirt      
1995 LIBERIANA JOHNNYS PROSPECTLIBERTINA 14-e 1200 MT Grade I Dirt      
1994 CADEAUX2 SOUTHERN HALOSWEET CLOVER3 5-c 1200 MT Grade I DirtPOUSSE GALETA3   
1993 PARFAIT AMOUR LINK2CATTINARA 12-d 1200 MT Grade I Dirt      
1992 GOUACHE2 SOUTHERN HALOAQUARELLE3 9-g 1200 MT Grade I Dirt      
1991 GREEK CRITIC TOUGH CRITICPAMPHYLIA3 2-h 1200 MT Grade I Dirt      
1990 PULMA NEW DANDYPULINA 9-g 1200 MT Grade I DirtCINTILLA NEW ROBERTINA   
1989 RIVER BALL RIVERSIDE SAMDIRTY BALL 14-a 1200 MT Grade I DirtSALDEABLE     
1988 LA MALTRECHA PEPENADORLA BUFOSA 3-h 1200 MT Grade I Dirt      
1987 DALRY BLU DALRYBOSWORTH BLU 7 1200 MT Grade I Dirt      
1986 KALROLL KALJERRYROLLICK4 8-k 1200 MT Grade I Dirt      
1985 KALTRUE KALJERRYTRUE SECURITY 7 1200 M Grade I Dirt      
1984 ISABELA3 LILOYINFINITY3 23-a 1200 MT Grade I Dirt      
1983 PEBETA QUEEN ELVAS KINGGRAN NINA 8-g 1200 M Grade I Dirt      
1982 LA KERMESSE3 HALL OF FAME2KEEPSAKE20 3-f 1200 M Grade I Dirt      
1981 PAULA SEXTA FRANCIS U.NASRULETTE 1-n 1200 M Grade I Dirt      
1980 SUN CHARM SOLAZOHECHIZADA 1-s 1200 M Grade I Dirt      
1979 BIGAMIA CON BRIO2BECKY 9-g 1200 M Grade I Dirt      
1978 SUN LOUNGE SOLAZOTO-NIGHT 18-a 1200M Grade I Dirt      
1977 PARIGUANA SOLAZOPARIGINA 3-h 1200 M Grade I Dirt      
1976 SIBARITICA SLOOPSIBARITA 5-g 1200 M Grade I Dirt      
1975 SUNNY DAY3 SOLAZOJUNGLE QUEEN2 2-g 1200 MT Grade I Dirt      
1974 SENDITA DALRYSNOW SEND 26 1200 MT Grade I Dirt      
1973 RITMICA3 IMMORTALITYMELODICA3 20-d 1200 MT Grade I Dirt      
1972 LAST HOME AT HOMEFAGOCITOSIS 10 1200 MT Dirt      
1971 JUNGLE DUCHESS MAKE TRACKSJUNGLE QUEEN2 2-g 1200 MT Dirt      
1970 BETSAIDA BOOZBROMA2 4-b 1200 MT Dirt      
1969 EGHIA GOOD TIMEESTERELA 8-g 1200 MT Dirt      
1968 CHIME6 DATOURMELODIE2 20-d 1200 MT Dirt      
1967 LA FEONA LUXEMBURGOGOOD STAR 7 1200 MT Dirt      
1966 MOONRUSH2 COURT HARWELLSTELLA35 2-f 1200 MT Grade I Dirt      
1965 GENEVA2 GULF-WEEDANGLOFILA 7 1200 MT Grade I Dirt      
1963 BEAUTIFUL FILLY BAGUALEROBEAUTIFUL GIRL3 23-a 1200 MT Grade I Dirt      
1962 MAGLIA SEDUCTOR3LULIT 4-j 1200 MT Grade I Dirt      
1961 QUIMERA2 SIDERALRUSTOMS LEGEND 20-d 1200 MT Grade I Dirt      
1960 MELODIE2 SEDUCTOR3MELODY4 20-d 1200 MT Dirt      
1959 MIREILLE SIDERALMADRONA 3-h 1200 MT Dirt      
1958 TUCALBINA WHITE JACKETTUCA 1-j 1200 MT Grade I Dirt      
1957 PRECINTA PHIDIASBELISAMA 1-e 1200 MT Grade I Dirt      
1956 CABILA2 CHURRINCHEANTINEA 20 1200 MT Grade I Dirt      
1955 NADINE RUSTOM PASHANAIHATI 2-h 1200 MT Grade I Dirt      
1954 SAGITARIA SEDUCTOR3STARLING2 2-f 1200 MT Dirt      
1953 TANIT ADVOCATEANTINEA 20 1200 MT Dirt      
1952 NOVA SCOTIA4 NEBUCHADNEZZARFLETA4 4-h 1200 MT Grade I Dirt      
1951 LA VESTAL ADVOCATELA GAUCHA 4-b 1200 MT Grade I Dirt      
1949 GOOD NEWS6 BRITISH EMPIRECALL OVER3 11-f 1200 MT Grade I Dirt      
1948 MISIA2 MILONSOPLONA 1-m 1200 MT Grade I Dirt      
1947 EARLY ROSE4 BRITISH EMPIRELYKALILY 1-e 1200 MT Grade I Dirt      
1946 VISIONARIA RUSTOM PASHAVISCOSA 1-h 1200 MT Dirt      
1945 IRANCY MASTER VEREIRASCIBLE2 4-b 1200 MT Dirt      
1944 TERCA COMMUTER2VOLUNTAD 9-b 1200 MT Dirt      
1943 CREVETTE2 CONGREVEMOJARRITA 8-a 1200 MT Grade I Dirt      
1942 RIDERE MASTER VERESONRISA2 4-b 1200 MT Dirt      
1941 MODISTILLA2 LORIFLAMMEMONAMOUR 4-p 1200 MT Grade I Dirt      
1940 BALBUCA TRESIETEBIBESCA 1-j 1200 MT Grade I Dirt      
1939 VERONA2 CODIHUEGUACHITA 23-a 1200 MT Dirt      
1936 VENEZIA9 ADAMS APPLEDOGARESA 3-b 1200 MT Dirt      
1935 PALANCA2 PARWIZPONTEZUELA 3-d 1200 MT Grade I DirtREMERA     
1917 MOLOCH DIAMOND JUBILEEMELILLA 3-h 1200 MT Dirt      
  Add info for an additional year