Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
ARC NEW ZEALAND DERBY - ELLERSLIE
 NEW ZEALAND - Grade I
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Dist. Grade Surf. 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2018 VIN DE DANCE ROC DE CAMBESEXPLOSIVE DANCER3 M. BAKER & A. FORSMAN 8-d 2400M Grade I TurfMONGOLIANCONQUEROR DANZDANZDANCE 2:28.44 
2017 GINGERNUTS IFFRAAJDOUBLE ELLE S. AUTRIDGE & J. RICHARDS 22-b 2400M Grade I TurfRISING RED2 JON SNOW3 2:28.27 
2016 RANGIPO2 STRYKER5HOLLOWAY CASTLE T. PIKE 2-g 2400M Grade I TurfWHATS THE STORY3 RAGHU 2:28.89 
2015 MONGOLIAN KHAN HOLY ROMAN EMPERORCENTAFIT M. BAKER & A. FORSMAN 10-d 2400M Grade I TurfVOLKSTOKNBARRELL SOUND PROPOSITION 2:28.40 
2014 PUCCINI10 ENCOSTA DE LAGOMISS OPERA P. & J. MCKAY 18 2400M Grade I TurfRISING ROMANCE2 GLORIOUS LAD2 2:28.39 
2013 HABIBI11 EKRAARDANNY HOLIDAY D. & D. LOGAN 14-b 2400M Grade I TurfFIX7 CASTLZEBERG 2:27.58 
2012 SILENT ACHIEVER2 OREILLYWINNING SPREE2 R. JAMES 1-x 2400M Grade I TurfROCK N POP CARRICK7 2:33.55 
2011 JIMMY CHOUX THORN PARKCIERZO2 J. BARY 16-g 2400M Grade I TurfHISTORIAN15 ON THE LEVEL5 2:38.35 
2010 MILITARY MOVE VOLKSRAADALL NIGHT PARTY S. RITCHIE 2-j 2400M Grade I TurfCORPORAL JONES HANDSOME ZULU 2:27.91 
2009 CONISTON BLUEBIRD SCENICTURBO LADY3 B. MURRAY 3-e 2400M Grade I TurfDOWN THE ROAD4 TELL A TALE3 2:31.04 
2008 CEST LA GUERRE4 SHINKO KINGLA MAGNIFIQUE3 K. MYERS 3-j 2400M Grade I TurfPRINCE KAAPSTAD FRITZY BOY 2:33.47 
2007 REDOUTES DANCER REDOUTES CHOICECONDESCENDANCE T. MARTIN 5-h 2400M Grade I TurfMETTRE EN JEU UBERALLES 2:27.24 
2006 WAHID2 ALMUTAWAKELRORYS HELEN A. SHARROCK 1-n 2400M Grade I TurfROMAN CHARIOT CHARLIEHORSE 2:27.42RACE RUN IN MARCH FROM NOW ON
2005Race Not Run
2004 XCELLENT PENTIREEXCELO M. MORONEY 7-d 2400M Grade I TurfMANDELA6 KING JOHNY 2:32.01THE LAST TIME THE RACE WAS RUN IN DECEMBER
2003 CUT THE CAKE3 YAMANIN VITALICING ON THE CAKE3 M. MORONEY & A. SCOTT C4 2400M Grade I TurfMOUNT STREET3 MASAI3 2:28.88 
2002 ST REIMS ZABEELLQUIZ C. MCNAB 9-f 2400M Grade I TurfKAJEMA WOBURN3 2:28.57 
2001 LEICA GUV DEPUTY GOVERNORLEICA OR NOT J. MCVEAN 8-k 2400M Grade I TurfATHENS5 SIXTY SECONDS3 2:28.98 
2000 HAIL3 STARK SOUTHVALLEY COURT B. MARSH 13-a 2400M Grade I TurfSIR CLIVE MA VICTOIRE 2:32.27 
1999 HADES14 ZABEELANNAS CHOICE R. JAMES 1-a 2400M Grade I TurfHILL OF GRACE IDOL2 2:27.57 
1998 SO CASUAL CASUAL LIESSOME REASON R. TAYLOR 14-f 2400M Grade I TurfEL DUCE2 NAHAYAN 2:24.8 
1997 ZONDA3 ZABEELGONE WITH THE WIND7 R. JAMES 22-c 2400M Grade I TurfBLUEBIRD THE WORD STAR OF MERCURY 2:31.58 
1996 GREAT COMMAND MARSCAYTISOLDE M. MORONEY 13-e 2400M Grade I TurfHEROES RETURN2 CAPTAIN MOONLIGHT2 2:27.97 
1995 ROYSYN BAKHAROFFROYAL PROPOSAL R. JAMES 20-a 2400M Grade I TurfCLEAR ROSE INTERVAL3 2:30.1 
1994 LOOK WHOS TALKING GROSVENOR2GLENREIGN N. TILEY 2-b 2400M Grade I TurfAVEDON CATALDO2 2:28.18 
1993 POPSY2 SIR TRISTRAMBEKS D. & P. OSULLIVAN 5-c 2400M Grade I TurfSHATIN HEIGHTS SEASCAY 2:27.24 
1992 THE PHANTOM CHANCE NOBLE BIJOUTHE FANTASY C. JILLINGS 2-b 2400M Grade I TurfKAAPTIVE EDITION SUN RAYCER 2:25.98 
1991 CAVALLIERI GAIUSBEYCHEVELLE3 L. LAXON 7-e 2400M Grade I TurfVEANDERCROSS TE AKAU NICK 2:29.18 
1990 SURFERS PARADISE CRESTED WAVELADY AYTHORPE D. & P. OSULLIVAN 2-b 2400M Grade I TurfCORNDALE SIR ALBERTON 2:28.02 
1989 CASTLETOWN ONE POUND STERLINGMONA CURRAGH P. BUSUTTIN 23 2400M Grade I TurfRENTEENO JUST A DANCER 2:29.28 
1988 THE GENTRY MCGINTYRAINFALL RAY C. VERNER 13-a 2400 MT Grade I TurfLOU MORTON KRONA2 2:27.49 
1987 SATISFY4 TOP QUALITY3GOLD FLAKE 2-c 2400M Grade I TurfACCOUNTANT2 NA BOTTO 2:35.41 
1986 TIDAL LIGHT DIAGRAMATICAZORES3 21-a 2400M Grade I TurfCURE THE BISHOP3 2:28.63 
1985 BONECRUSHER3 PAG ASAIMITATION3 22-b 2400M Grade I TurfFLIGHT BIJOU RANDOM CHANCE 2:29.47 
1984 JOLLY JAKE THREE LEGSHONEYPOT 22-b 2400M Grade I TurfDUSKY LEGEND2 AVANA 2:27.39 
1983 IM HENRY ENTREPRENEUR4INA BAHROO 2400M Grade I TurfJURANGO2 ZEPHERIN2 2:29.78 
1982 OUR FLIGHT2 IMPERIAL GUARD2JANE FLIGHT 13-a 2400M Grade I TurfSECURED DEPOSIT GLAMOUR STAR 2:32.48 
1981 ISLE OF MAN2 HABITATIONFULL OTRICKS C2 2400M Grade I TurfROSE AND THISTLE2 TOMATIN PURPLE 2:28.89 
1980 RING THE BELL2 RANGONGWITCHCRAFT4 3-b 2400M Grade I TurfAMYL SUMMERTIME LAD 2:30.33 
1979 RULING LAD RULINGLOCHIELS FANCY 8-e 2400M Grade I TurfERUPTION5 BANABAR2 2:35.38 
1978 KAISER3 RULINGSOVEREIGN LASS2 11 2400M TurfCAUCUS5 SOUND WAVE6 2:29.42 
1977 UNCLE REMUS2 BANDMASTERTUSITALA 1-u 2400M TurfBAHRAIN5 BOOM VANG 2:29.51 
1976 SIR SILVER LAD SILVER DREAMLETA FILOU 3-b 2400M TurfMAYO MELLAY SONIC LIGHT2 2:29.76 
1975 BALMERINO TRICTRACDULCIE 4-d 2400M TurfCABOODLE2 LUCKY STRIKE14 2:31.20 
1974 MANSINGH2 WILKESSTARQUITA 10-a 2400M TurfRIPBANG ROSIES GIRL 2:29.2 
1973 FURYS ORDER INDIAN ORDEROUR FURY 22-b 2400M TurfJANDELL TINRYLAND LASS 2:35.00RACE MERGED WITH GREAT NORTHERN DERBY
1972 CORROBOREE3 SOBIGCHATS OWN C18 12 F TurfBLACK ROD3 ROSE MELLAY 2:32.00 
1971 MASTER JOHN EVEN STEVENSLOVER GIRL 12 F TurfMAGNIFIQUE4 TURBINO   
1970 KIRRAMA SOBIGBANN C2 12 F Turf      
1969 PIKO AYRSHIRE BARDPICCOS PRIDE 4-o 12 F Turf      
1968 BARDALL AYRSHIRE BARDJANE FILOU C35 12 F Turf      
1967 BEN LOMOND3 TEST CASEJENNIFER JOY 2-j 12 F Turf      
1966 STAR BELLE3 SUMMERTIME2BELLE ROSA 18 12 F Turf      
1965 PETERMAN LE FILOULADY MACBETH2 10-d 12 F Turf      
1964 SOBIG SUMMERTIME2PASSIVE 1-g 12 F Turf      
1963 ICHTAR GLOBE OF LIGHTGOLDEN BANK2 7-a 12 F Turf      
1962 TATUA SAJAKEDATE AWA 13-a 12 F Turf      
1961 CRACKSMAN2 LE FILOUTRIENNIAL 11-b 12 F Turf      
1960 STIPULATE COUNT RENDEREDFALINE2 3-n 12 F Turf      
1959 GITANO4 SUMMERTIME2GAY CHARM2 8-e 12 F Turf      
1958 LAWFUL5 FAIRS FAIR2WIRIHANA 13-a 12 F Turf      
1957 PASSIVE RUTHLESS2ZENITH4 1-g 12 F Turf     1RST DIVISION
1956 SYNTAX COUNT RENDEREDNIGHT GIRL 12-g 12 F Turf      
1955 SOMERSET FAIR FAIRS FAIR2DIVERSION3 13-a 12 F Turf      
1954 FOX MYTH FOXBRIDGENEREID 5-b 12 F Turf      
1953 PROGRAMME2 BALLOCHBLANDSONG 1-l 12 F Turf      
1952 DALRAY BALLOCHBROIVEINE C3 12 F Turf      
1951 MAINBRACE ADMIRALS LUCKMANEROO2 5 12 F Turf      
1950 SWEET SPRAY NEPTUNE4SUGAR KANDY 3-e 12 F Turf      
1949 TAULOCH BALLOCHTAUPIRI 1-o 12 F Turf      
1948 SWEET NYMPH2 NEPTUNE4SUGAR KANDY 3-e 12 F Turf      
1947 BEAU LE HAVRE BEAU REPAIREPRETTY BROWN 8-a 12 F Turf  MAJESTY7   
1946 LADY FOXBRIDGE FOXBRIDGEFLYING FALCON2 17 12 F Turf      
1945 CORONAIRE CORONACHSNOWFIELD2 14-e 12 F Turf      
1944 EXPANSE3 BULANDSHAREXPENSE 4-c 12 F Turf      
1943 INDIAN PRINCESS2 BULANDSHARLOVE OF SILVER2 13-b 12 F Turf      
1942 REGAL FOX FOXBRIDGEGOLDEN PRINCESS2 5-h 12 F Turf      
1941 KINDERGARTEN3 KINCARDINE2VALADORE 2-r 12 F Turf      
1940 BEAU VITE BEAU PEREDOMINANT5 13-b 12 F Turf      
1939 DEFAULTER DEFOEEXPENSE 4-c 12 F Turf      
1938 COURTCRAFT LIMONDHOMAGE 22-b 12 F Turf      
1937 ESSEX2 SIEGFRIEDGAY VIRGINIA 8-e 12 F Turf      
1936 GREEK SHEPHERD ILIADDRESDEN CHINA2 2-r 12 F Turf      
1935 GAY BLONDE GAY SHIELDLADY MARIE3 25 12 F Turf      
1934 RED MANFRED MANFRED2REDSHANK3 6-c 12 F Turf      
1933 SILVER SCORN SILVERADO4CONTEMPT3 18 12 F Turf      
1932 BRONZE EAGLE BRAZEN4TORFRIDA2 9 12 F Turf      
1931 KARAPOTI GENERAL LATOURKILBEGGAN 24 12 F Turf      
1930 HUNTING CRY2 HUNTING SONGNATALITE 12 F Turf      
1929 RED HECKLE WARPLANE2GLENLUCE3 2-i 12 F Turf      
1928 MARTARMA MARTIANPER ARMA 6-f 12 F Turf      
1927 COMMENDATION2 LIMONDEULOGY4 22-b 12 F Turf      
1926 STAR STRANGER MARTIANSTAR LADY5 C3 12 F Turf      
1925 COUNT CAVOUR2 SOLFERINO2BON BORD 8-c 12 F Turf      
1924 BALLYMENA4 NASSAU5MEDLEY4 14-e 12 F Turf      
1923 ENTHUSIASM PANMUREMARTIA2 27-a 12 F Turf      
1922 WINNING HIT2 AUTUMNUSWINNING WAY3 7-d 12 F Turf      
1921 GASBAG DEMOSTHENESLADY CILIA C3 12 F Turf      
1920 ROYAL STAG3 AUTUMNUSKIRRIEMUIR 2-n 12 F Turf      
1919 GLOAMING3 THE WELKINLIGHT2 26 12 F Turf      
1918 ESTLAND FINLANDWAR SCARE 10-d 12 F Turf      
1917 SASANOF MARTIANUKRAINE2 24 12 F Turf      
1916 DESERT GOLD2 ALL BLACKAURARIUS 2-g 12 F Turf      
1915 REPUTATION3 MARTIANSTEPFELDT2 5-d 12 F Turf      
1914 CHERUBINI2 MARTIANGRAND OPERA2 14-e 12 F Turf      
1913 BON REVE2 BONIFORMDREAMER3 9-a 12 F Turf      
1912 COUNTERFEIT5 TREADMILLDELUSIVE 7-d 12 F Turf      
1911 DANUBE2 MARTIANNEVA 14-e 12 F Turf      
1910 KILWINNING KILCHERANSUCCESS3 2-b 12 F Turf      
1909 HUSBANDMAN TREADMILLGOLDEN VALE4 14 12 F Turf      
1908 BONIFORM MULTIFORMOTTERDEN 1-i 12 F Turf      
1907 ZIMMERMAN2 BIRKENHEADSOLITAIRE7 3-b 12 F Turf      
1906 MULTIFID MULTIFORMHERIOT2 12-g 12 F Turf      
1905 GLADSTONE9 SEATON DELAVAL2MISS GLADYS 3-b 12 F Turf      
1904 GLADSOME2 SEATON DELAVAL2MISS GLADYS 3-b 12 F Turf      
1903 WAIRIKI SOULTROSE AND WHITE C2 12 F Turf      
1902 MENSCHIKOFF STEPNIAKPIBROCH4 5-b 12 F Turf      
1901 RENOWN7 DREADNOUGHT2LYREBIRD2 11 12 F Turf      
1900 MISS DELAVAL SEATON DELAVAL2CAMPANIA 8-k 12 F Turf      
1899 BLUE JACKET2 ST LEGERANTELOPE 2-r 12 F Turf      
1898 ST CRISPIN3 ST LEGERTINGARA C4 12 F Turf      
1897 NESTOR3 ST LEGERTAMORA3 2-c 12 F Turf      
1896 FABULIST4 FABULOUS5INISTHONA 3-j 12 F Turf      
1895 STEPFELDT2 NORDENFELDTSTEPPE 5-d 12 F Turf      
1894 LOYALTY5 ST GEORGE8FAIR NELL2 17-b 12 F Turf      
1893 ST HIPPO ST LEGERHIPPONA2 27 12 F Turf      
1892 MORION3 CAPTIVATOR3MADCAP10 9-g 12 F Turf      
1891 MEDALLION2 NORDENFELDTLOCKET2 8 12 F Turf      
1890 TIRAILLEUR MUSKETFLORENCE MACARTHY 5-j 12 F Turf      
1889 CUIRASSIER MUSKETFRAILTY2 18 12 F Turf      
1888 SEXTANT4 ROBINSON CRUSOESUNSHINE4 27 12 F Turf      
1887 DISOWNED ALBANY3NO NAME2 18 12 F Turf      
1886 FOUL SHOT MUSKETSLANDER2 12 F Turf      
1885 TIGRIDIA2 LEOLINUSAMOHIA 3-h 12 F Turf      
1884 NELSON2 KING COLE2MY IDEA3 5-e 12 F Turf      
1883 WELCOME JACK TRADUCERMISS FLAT 24 12 F Turf      
1882 FITZ HERCULES YATTENDONPEERESS3 C18 12 F Turf      
1881 TIM WHIFFLER TIM WHIFFLER3PARACHUTE3 4-b 12 F Turf      
1880 LIBELLER TRADUCERYATTERINA C2 12 F Turf      
1879 OMEGA5 SLEDMERE2UNA5 C18 12 F Turf      
1878 VENUS TRANSIT SLEDMERE2PEERESS3 C18 12 F Turf      
1877 DANEBURY2 TRADUCERADA11 c37 12 F Turf      
1876 ARIEL4 DAINTY ARIELUNA5 C18 12 F Turf      
1875 TOI3 DIOMEDES3TOI TOI 18 12 F Turf      
  Add info for an additional year