Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
BELDAME STAKES - BELMONT PARK, NY
 UNITED STATES - Grade I
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Dist. Grade 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2018 WOW CAT2 LOOKIN AT LUCKYWINTER CAT3 CHAD C BROWN 25 9 F Grade IDIVINE MISS GREY VERVES TALE 1:47.75TRACK FAST [8 RAN]
2017 ELATE4 MEDAGLIA DOROCHEERY6 WILLIAM I MOTT 1-x 9 F Grade IMONEYSONCHARLOTTE ESKENFORMONEY 1:50.21TRACK GOOD [7 RAN]
2016 FOREVER UNBRIDLED UNBRIDLEDS SONGLEMONS FOREVER DALLAS E. STEWART 4-m 9 F Grade ITIGER RIDE PENWITH2 1:50.24TRACK: MUDDY (SEALED), 7R
2015 WEDDING TOAST2 STREET SENSEGOLDEN SHEBA KIARAN P. MCLAUGHLIN 16-h 9 F Grade ICURALINA CATCH MY DRIFT3 1:47.67TRACK FAST
2014 BELLE GALLANTEY AFTER MARKETREVEALED4 RUDY R. RODRIGUEZ 16-g 9 F Grade ISTOPCHARGINGMARIA ENDLESS CHATTER 1:47.55TRACK: FAST, 7 RAN; WON BY 8¼ L.
2013 PRINCESS OF SYLMAR MAJESTIC WARRIOR2STORM DIXIE TODD A. PLETCHER 22-d 9 F Grade IROYAL DELTA3 CENTRING 1:47.93TRACK: FAST
2012 ROYAL DELTA3 EMPIRE MAKERDELTA PRINCESS WILLIAM I. MOTT 20-a 9 F Grade IITS TRICKY GO UNBRIDLED 1:48.80GD, M- 9 1/2
2011 HAVRE DE GRACE2 SAINT LIAMEASTER BUNNETTE J. LARRY JONES 3-l 9 F Grade IROYAL DELTA3 SATANS QUICK CHICK 1:49.39MDY. 5R, M- 8 1/4, LIFE AT TEN (LAST)
2010 LIFE AT TEN MALIBU MOONRAHRAHSIXBOOMBAH TODD A. PLETCHER 3-o 9 F Grade IUNRIVALED BELLE PERSISTENTLY2 1:49.29FT, 5R, M- 2- 6¾
2009 MUSIC NOTE3 AP INDYNOTE MUSICALE SAEED BIN SUROOR 4-k 9 F Grade IUNBRIDLED BELLE COPPER STATE 1:48.49FST
2008 COCOA BEACH4 DONERAILE COURTVISIONERA SAEED BIN SUROOR 2-f 9 F Grade IGINGER PUNCH LEMON DROP MOM 1:49.50SLPY
2007 UNBRIDLED BELLE BROKEN VOWLITTLE BOLD BELLE TODD A. PLETCHER 4-r 9 F Grade IINDIAN VALE GINGER PUNCH 1:48.63BY A HD
2006 FLEET INDIAN INDIAN CHARLIE2HUSTLEETA TODD A. PLETCHER 1-x 9 F Grade IBALLETTO2 ROUND POND 1:48.69BY A HD
2005 ASHADO SAINT BALLADOGOULASH TODD A. PLETCHER 16-g 9 F Grade IHAPPY TICKET SOCIETY SELECTION 1:48.88TRACK: FAST, 7R, M: ½-2½-3¼
2004 SIGHTSEEK DISTANT VIEW2VIVIANA ROBERT J. FRANKEL 23-b 9 F Grade ISOCIETY SELECTION STORM FLAG FLYING 1:49.6010/9, 5R, M-2 3/4, 1 1/4, FINALE
2003 SIGHTSEEK DISTANT VIEW2VIVIANA ROBERT J. FRANKEL 23-b 9 F Grade IBIRD TOWN BUY THE SPORT 1:49.27FST, 10/4, 7R, M- 4 1/2
2002 IMPERIAL GESTURE LANGFUHRHONOR AN OFFER SAEED BIN SUROOR 1-c 9 F Grade IMANDYS GOLD SUMMER COLONY3 1:50.63FST, 10/5, 7R, M- 2¾, 1¼, 2½
2001 EXOGENOUS UNBRIDLEDTANGLED UP IN BLUE FLINT S. SCHULHOFER 19-c 9 F Grade IFLUTE3 SPAIN 1:49.208R, M: 1¼-HD-4¾
2000 RIBOLETTA ROI NORMANDJOY VALLEY EDUARDO INDA 2-d 9 F Grade IBEAUTIFUL PLEASURE PENTATONIC 1:46.14FST, 5R, M-2, 14 1/2
1999 BEAUTIFUL PLEASURE MAUDLINBEAUTIFUL BID JOHN T. WARD, JR. 19-b 9 F Grade ISILVERBULLETDAY CATINCA 1:47.74SLPY. 10/10, 5R, M- 4 ¾
1998 SHARP CAT STORM CATIN NEON WALLACE A. DOLLASE 8-k 9 F Grade ITOMISUES DELIGHT POCHOS DREAM GIRL 1:46.20SLPY.7R, M-11, FINALE
1997 HIDDEN LAKE QUIET AMERICANFRIENDLY CIRCLE JOHN C. KIMMEL 5-h 9 F Grade IAJINA JEWEL PRINCESS 1:48.264TH STRAIGHT WIN
1996 YANKS MUSIC AIR FORBES WONTRAIPSING LEO O’BRIEN 11-g 9 F Grade ISERENAS SONG CLEAR MANDATE 1:47.00M-3/4, FINALE
1995 SERENAS SONG RAHYIMAGINING D. WAYNE LUKAS 7 9 F Grade IHEAVENLY PRIZE LAKEWAY 1:48.60TRACK: WET-FAST; 10/7, M-3/4
1994 HEAVENLY PRIZE SEEKING THE GOLDOH WHAT A DANCE CLAUDE R. MCGAUGHEY III 20-b 9 F Grade IEDUCATED RISK CLASSY MIRAGE 1:48.86ENTRY 1-2 M- 6
1993 DISPUTE DANZIGRESOLVER CLAUDE R. MCGAUGHEY III 5-f 9 F Grade ISHARED INTEREST VIVANO 1:47.22TRACK: FAST
1992 SARATOGA DEW CORMORANTSUPER LUNA GARY J. SCIACCA 2-s 9 F Grade IVERSAILLES TREATY COXWOLD 1:46.99GD, M- 6
1991 SHARP DANCE DANCING CZARSHARP NURSE D. WAYNE LUKAS 21 9 F Grade IVERSAILLES TREATY LADY DACCORD 1:48.01M-NO
1990 GO FOR WAND DEPUTY MINISTEROBEAH WILLIAM M. BADGETT, JR. 2-f 9 F Grade ICOLONIAL WATERS BUY THE FIRM 1:45.80NSR
1989 TACTILE SLEW O GOLDONLY QUEENS RICHARD W. SMALL 4-k 10 F Grade ICOLONIAL WATERS ROSES CANTINA 2:05.20NK 14-1 5TH OPEN MIND
1988 PERSONAL ENSIGN PRIVATE ACCOUNTGRECIAN BANNER CLAUDE R. MCGAUGHEY III 6-a 10 F Grade ICLASSIC CROWN SHAM SAY 2:01.20M- 5 1/2. 4TH CLABBER GIRL(CAREER FINALE)
1987 PERSONAL ENSIGN PRIVATE ACCOUNTGRECIAN BANNER CLAUDE R. MCGAUGHEY III 6-a 10 F Grade ICOUP DE FUSIL SILENT TURN 2:04.40ONLY TIME P. E. NOT ODDS-ON &/OR FAVORITE
1986 LADYS SECRET SECRETARIATGREAT LADY M D. WAYNE LUKAS 22-d 10 F Grade ICOUP DE FUSIL CLASSY CATHY 2:01.601/2, 1 3/4
1985 LADYS SECRET SECRETARIATGREAT LADY M D. WAYNE LUKAS 22-d 10 F Grade IISAYSO KAMIKAZE RICK 2:03.608TH STRAIGHT WIN
1984 LIFES MAGIC COXS RIDGEFIRE WATER D. WAYNE LUKAS 4-m 10 F Grade IMISS OCEANA KEY DANCER 2:03.20 
1983 DANCE NUMBER NORTHERN DANCERNUMBERED ACCOUNT ANGEL A. PENNA, SR. 1-x 10 F Grade IHEARTLIGHT NO ONE MOCHILA 2:00.60HD. NSR
1982 WEBER CITY MISS BERKLEY PRINCEESIRNUS HOWARD M. TESHER 20 10 F Grade IMADEMOISELLE FORLI LOVE SIGN 2:04.20 
1981 LOVE SIGN SPANISH RIDDLENATIVE NURSE SIDNEY J. WATTERS, JR. 1-n 10 F Grade IGLORIOUS SONG JAMEELA 2:01.80DH FOR 2ND
1980 LOVE SIGN SPANISH RIDDLENATIVE NURSE SIDNEY J. WATTERS, JR. 1-n 10 F Grade IMISTY GALLORE ITS IN THE AIR 2:02.80 
1979 WAYA FARAWAY SONWAR PATH2 DAVID A. WHITELEY 1-e 10 F Grade IFOURDRINIER KITS DOUBLE 2:06.20TRACK: SLOPPY
1978 LATE BLOOMER STAGE DOOR JOHNNYDUNCE CAP2 JOHN M. GAVER, JR. 3-d 10 F Grade IPEARL NECKLACE CUM LAUDE LAURIE 2:02.20TRACK FAST
1977 CUM LAUDE LAURIE HAIL TO REASONPRIMONETTA T. L. (LOU) RONDINELLO 16-h 10 F Grade IWHAT A SUMMER CHARMING STORY 2:01.80TRACK: GOOD
1976 PROUD DELTA DELTA JUDGELOVING SISTER PETER M. HOWE 20-a 9 F Grade IREVIDERE BASTONERA 1:46.80REVIDERE PREV. UNDEF.(7-7)
1975 SUSANS GIRL QUADRANGLEQUAZE L. ROSS FENSTERMAKER 7 9 F Grade ITIZNA PASS A GLANCE 1:48.40SY. 9R, M-NK
1974 DESERT VIXEN IN REALITYDESERT TRIAL THOMAS F. ROOT, SR. 2-c 9 F Grade IPOKER NIGHT TIZNA 1:46.60TRACK: SLOPPY, BY 11 ½ L.
1973 DESERT VIXEN IN REALITYDESERT TRIAL THOMAS F. ROOT, SR. 2-c 9 F Grade IPOKER NIGHT SUSANS GIRL 1:46.20ETR, NSR, WON BY 8½ L.
1972 SUSANS GIRL QUADRANGLEQUAZE JOHN W. RUSSELL 7 9 F SUMMER GUEST CHOU CROUTE 1:47.40 
1971 DOUBLE DELTA DELTA JUDGEBANTU STANLEY M. RIESER 14-f 9 F SHUVEE CATHY HONEY 1:48.60TRACK: SLOPPY
1970 SHUVEE NASHUALEVEE WILLARD C. FREEMAN 9-f 9 F OBEAH COLD COMFORT 1:48.00 
1969 GAMELY BOLD RULERGAMBETTA JAMES W. MALONEY 5-h 9 F AMERIGO LADY SHUVEE 1:49.20 
1968 GAMELY BOLD RULERGAMBETTA JAMES W. MALONEY 5-h 9 F POLITELY AMERIGO LADY 1:49.60NO,NK
1967 MACS SPARKLER MCLELLANBLUE SPARKLER H. ALLEN JERKENS A1 9 F TRIPLE BROOK GAMELY 1:49.80NK
1966 SUMMER SCANDAL SUMMER TANGO-MODERN J. WOODS GARTH 6-a 9 F STRAIGHT DEAL2 LADY PITT 1:49.40WON BY 8 L.
1965 WHAT A TREAT TUDOR MINSTRELRARE TREAT SYLVESTER E. VEITCH 8-c 9 F STEEPLE JILL STRAIGHT DEAL2 1:49.20NO
1964 TOSMAH TIM TAMCOSMAH JOSEPH W. MERGLER 2-d 9 F MISS CAVANDISH CASTLE FORBES 1:49.60WON BY 4; 6 LENG MORE TO 3RD
1963 OIL ROYALTY GREEK SONGOIL PRINCESS EDWARD A. NELOY 9-f 9 F LAMB CHOP SMART DEB 1:51.00GD. NO. 26-1
1962 CICADA3 BRYAN G.SATSUMA J. HOMER (CASEY) HAYES 9-b 9 F SHIRLEY JONES FIRM POLICY 1:48.20NTR
1961 AIRMANS GUIDE ONE COUNTNAVIGATING BURTON B. WILLIAMS A5 9 F CRAFTINESS PRIMONETTA 1:49.40 
1960 BERLO HELIOPOLISFABEROSE RICHARD E. HANDLEN 5-j 9 F ROYAL NATIVE MAKE SAIL 1:49.40 
1959 TEMPTED HALF CROWNENCHANTED EVE HENRY S. CLARK 4-r 9 F IDUN HIGH BID 1:50.20 
1958 OUTER SPACE SAGGYSUPERSONIC JAMES W. MALONEY 23-b 9 F A GLITTER DOTTED LINE 1:49.40NO,HD,NK 4TH RARE TREAT, 5TH IDUN
1957 PUCKER UP OLYMPIALOU LEA JAMES P. CONWAY 23-a 9 F PLOTTER GAY LIFE 1:49.40NK,NK
1956 LEVEE HILL PRINCEBOURTAI NORMAN R. MCLEOD 9-f 9 F AMORET SEARCHING 1:50.00 
1955 LALUN DJEDDAHBE FAITHFUL LOYD L. GENTRY, JR. 19-b 9 F CLEAR DAWN COUNTESS FLEET 1:52.00 
1954 PARLO HELIOPOLISFAIRY PALACE RICHARD E. HANDLEN 1-c 9 F OPEN SESAME6 CLEAR DAWN 1:49.80 
1953 ATALANTA3 COUNT FLEETOMAYYA PRESTON M. BURCH 1-n 9 F MISS TRAFFIC LA CORREDORA 1:52.20 
1952 NEXT MOVE BULL LEANOW WHAT WILLIAM C. WINFREY 20 9 F RENEW NILUFER 1:51.001ST DIVISION
1951 THELMA BERGER BROWN KINGHIANNE JOHN B. THEALL 9-f 9 F BED O ROSES KISS ME KATE 1:52.00 
1950 NEXT MOVE BULL LEANOW WHAT WILLIAM C. WINFREY 20 9 F SEPTEMBER10 WISTFUL 1:50.20 
1949 MISS REQUEST REQUESTEDTHROTTLE WIDE JAMES P. CONWAY 4-m 9 F PLUNDER2 MOTHER 1:52.80HARMONICA DQD FROM 2ND
1948 CONNIVER DISCOVERYTHE SCHEMER WILLIAM POST 8-k 9 F HARMONICA GALLORETTE 1:52.40TRACK: GOOD
1947 SNOW GOOSE MAHMOUDJUDY OGRADY OSCAR WHITE 16-c 9 F GALLORETTE CAMARGO 1:52.001ST DIVISION
1946 GALLORETTE CHALLENGER2GALLETTE EDWARD A. CHRISTMAS 17-b 9 F WAR DATE KAY GIBSON 1:51.40SY. 1ST DIVISION
1945 WAR DATE WAR ADMIRALLATE DATE R. THOMAS SMITH 8-f 9 F LETMENOW LIGHT OF MORN4 1:51.00TRACK: SLOPPY
1944 DONITAS FIRST REAPING REWARDDONITA M PRESTON M. BURCH 2-n 9 F WHIRLABOUT MOON MAIDEN 1:51.80 
1943 MAR-KELL BLENHEIM2NELLIE FLAG BENJAMIN A. JONES 9-f 9 F STEFANITA VAGRANCY 1:51.60 
1942 VAGRANCY SIR GALLAHAD3VALKYR JAMES E. FITZSIMMONS 13-c 9 F BARRANCOSA ROSETOWN 1:50.00TRACK: SLOPPY - DH FOR 1ST
1941 FAIRY CHANT CHANCE SHOTSTAR FAIRY RICHARD E. HANDLEN 1-c 9 F IMPERATRICE ROSETOWN 1:51.00WON BY A NOSE; CAREER FINALE
1940 FAIRY CHANT CHANCE SHOTSTAR FAIRY RICHARD E. HANDLEN 1-c 9 F DOTTED SWISS2 DOLLY VAL 1:50.80NTR
1939 NELLIE BLY CHANCE SHOTANTIPODES GEORGE H. BOSTWICK 4-l 8.5 F UNERRING BALA ORMONT 1:43.00NO. INAUGURAL RUNNING
  Add info for an additional year