Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
VAGRANCY HANDICAP - BELMONT PARK. NY
 UNITED STATES - Grade II
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Dist. Grade 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2018 KIRBYS PENNY MACHO UNOSPIRIT SEEKER WESLEY A WARD 23-b 6.5 F Grade IIICHALON3 HOLIDAY DISGUISE 1:16.42TRACK GOOD [6 RAN]
2017 BY THE MOON2 INDIAN CHARLIE2BY THE LIGHT3 MICHELLE C. NEVIN 21-a 6.5 F Grade IIIPRETTY N COOL QUEZON3 1:17.44TRACK: SLOPPY, 8R, BY 1 L.
2016 PAULASSILVERLINING GHOSTZAPPERSEEKING THE SILVER MICHELLE C. NEVIN 2-o 6.5 F Grade IIIWEST COAST CHICK STORMY SKY8 1:15.82TRACK: FAST, 5R
2015 LA VERDAD5 YES ITS TRUENOBLE FIRE LINDA L. RICE 20-a 6.5 F Grade IIIROOM FOR ME MAMDOOHA 1:16.17TRACK: FAST
2014 MERRY MEADOW HENNY HUGHESMERRYLAND MONROE MARK A. HENNIG 10-c 6.5 F Grade IIIJANE OF ALL TRADES FIVE STAR MOMMA 1:17.36TRACK: FAST
2013 GLORIOUS VIEW5 PLEASANT TAPCAYUGAS WATERS WILLIAM I. MOTT 2-d 6.5 F Grade IIFANTASY OF FLIGHT WITHGREATPLEASURE 1:15.96TRACK: FAST
2012 C CS PAL ALEXS PALROCA3 RICHARD E. DUTROW, JR. 3-n 6.5 F Grade IINICOLE H SHES CHEEKY 1:16.10TRACK: FAST
2011 HILDAS PASSION CANADIAN FRONTIEREXECUTRICKER TODD A. PLETCHER 8-h 6.5 F Grade IICURLINA TIDAL POOL2 1:14.81TRACK: FAST
2010 HOUR GLASS6 PETIONVILLESUZANNA ANNA TODD A. PLETCHER 3-o 6.5 F Grade IIRIGHTLY SO2 TAR HEEL MOM 1:16.68FT, 6R, M- - NK- 3
2009 CAROLYNS CAT FORESTRYPEOPLES PRINCESS KIARAN P. MCLAUGHLIN 9 6.5 F Grade IIPORTE BONHEUR6 ARE WE DREAMIN 1:16.34TRACK: FAST
2008 LOOKY YONDER JOHANNESBURGVICTORIAN ANGEL RICHARD E. DUTROW, JR. 2-e 6.5 F Grade IIDREAM RUSH BARONESS THATCHER 1:17.63 
2007 INDIAN FLARE2 CHEROKEE RUNTRUE FLARE ROBERT J. FRANKEL 11-g 6.5 F Grade IIOPRAH WINNEY ANY LIMIT 1:16.44TRACK: FAST
2006 DUBAI ESCAPADE AWESOME AGAINSASSY PANTS EOIN G. HARTY 23-b 6.5 F Grade IIHIGH BUTTON SHOES MAGNOLIA JACKSON 1:15.39TRACK: FAST
2005 SENSIBLY CHIC DISTORTED HUMORRAJANAS HONOR TIMOTHY J. TULLOCK, JR. 8-h 6.5 F Grade IIBANK AUDIT2 ENDERS SISTER 1:16.31TRACK: FAST
2004 BEAR FAN PINE BLUFFSHEZALONG WESLEY A. WARD 1-e 6.5 F Grade IISMOKN FROLIC ASPEN GAL 1:14.46TRACK: FAST - NTR, 9R, M-9
2003 SHAWKLIT MINT AIR FORBES WONSHAWKLIT DELIGHT PATRICK L. REYNOLDS 5-j 6.5 F Grade IISHINE AGAIN GOLD MOVER 1:15.38 
2002 XTRA HEAT DIXIELAND HEATBEGIN JOHN E. SALZMAN, SR. 5-g 6.5 F Grade IIGOLD MOVER SHINE AGAIN 1:16.44 
2001 DAT YOU MIZ BLUE CURE THE BLUESEMMA LOVES MARIE JAMES A. JERKENS A24 6.5 F Grade IIIDREAM SUPREME KATZ ME IF YOU CAN 1:15.32TRACK FAST
2000 COUNTRY HIDEAWAY SEEKING THE GOLDOUR COUNTRY PLACE CLAUDE R. MCGAUGHEY III 1-g 6.5 F Grade IIIHURRICANE BERTIE IMPERFECT WORLD 1:17.05 
1999 GOLD PRINCESS2 PROSPECTORS HALONEEDLES LADY GARY J. SCIACCA 2-h 6.5 F Grade IIIHURRICANE BERTIE DELTA MUSIC 1:16.57HURRICANE BERTIE DQD
1998 CHIP2 NORQUESTORBIG PRIDE HUBERT (SONNY) HINE 4-m 6.5 F Grade IIIFURLOUGH2 PARLAY 1:15.69TRACK: FAST, 6R, M-2, 1/4, 2
1997 INQUISITIVE LOOK CRAFTY PROSPECTORILLUSTRIOUS JOANNE RICHARD L. STOKLOSA 5-j 7 F Grade IIIFLAT FLEET FEET MAMA DEAN 1:22.07 
1996 TWIST AFLEET AFLEETTWIST HER JOHN C. KIMMEL 4-m 7 F Grade IIISMOOTH CHARMER LOTTSA TALC 1:20.94 
1995 SKY BEAUTY BLUSHING GROOMMAPLEJINSKY H. ALLEN JERKENS 1-g 7 F Grade IIIALYS CONQUEST THROUGH THE DOOR 1:21.56 
1994 SKY BEAUTY BLUSHING GROOMMAPLEJINSKY H. ALLEN JERKENS 1-g 7 F Grade IIIFOR ALL SEASONS PAMZIG 1:21.67 
1993 SPINNING ROUND DIXIELAND BANDTAKE HEART2 CARL J. DOMINO 7-f 7 F Grade IIIREACH FOR CLEVER NANNERL 1:24.52 
1992 NANNERL VALID APPEALALLOUETTE FLINT S. SCHULHOFER 13-c 7 F Grade IIISERAPE MAKIN FACES 1:22.55 
1991 QUEENA MR PROSPECTORTOO CHIC CLAUDE R. MCGAUGHEY III 13-d 7 F Grade IIIMISSYS MIRAGE GOTTAGETITDONE 1:22.07W-F NO
1990 MISTAURIAN MISWAKILADY TAURIAN PEACE STEPHEN L. DIMAURO 20 7 F Grade IIIFEEL THE BEAT FANTASTIC FIND 1:25.20 
1989 APTOSTAR FAPPIANOSTARK DRAMA H. ALLEN JERKENS 1-l 7 F Grade IIITOLL FEE LAMBROS 1:22.80 
1988 GRECIAN FLIGHT CORMORANTGREEN GREEK JOSEPH H. PIERCE, JR. 13-c 7 F Grade IIINASTY AFFAIR TAPPIANO 1:20.80NO
1987 NORTH SIDER TOPSIDERBACK ACK D. WAYNE LUKAS 1-c 7 F Grade IIISTORM AND SUNSHINE FUNISTRADA 1:24.20 
1986 LE SLEW SEATTLE SLEWLE MOULIN D. WAYNE LUKAS 14-f 7 F Grade IIICLOCKS SECRET WILLOWY MOOD 1:23.80 
1985 NANY GREAT ABOVENANYUKI RICHARD R. ROOT 1-w 7 F Grade IIISUGARS IMAGE BRINDY BRINDY 1:23.80 
1984 GRATEFUL FRIEND TEDDYS COURAGELIFELONG FRIEND FRANK (PANCHO) MARTIN 14-f 7 F Grade IIIPLEASURE CAY SWEET LAUGHTER 1:24.00 
1983 BROOM DANCE DANCE SPELLWITCHING HOUR JAMES W. MALONEY 4-r 7 F Grade IIISYRIANNA SPROUTED RYE 1:22.80 
1982 WESTPORT NATIVE PRINCELY NATIVEMISSY WESTPORT HOWARD M. TESHER 8-f 7 F Grade IIITELL A SECRET RAISE N DANCE 1:22.60 
1981 ISLAND CHARM HAWAIIGAYLORDS TOUCH STEPHEN A. DIMAURO 5-g 7 F Grade IIICONTRARY ROSE THE WHEEL TURNS 1:23.60 
1980 LADY LONSDALE KINGS BISHOPQUEEN MAUD VINCENT R. NOCELLA 1-p 7 F Grade IIIPEACEFUL BANNER WORTHY POISE 1:24.40 
1979 FROSTY SKATER DIPLOMAT WAYSKATE BACK LAWRENCE W. JENNINGS 22-b 7 F Grade IIIHAGANY SKIPAT 1:23.20 
1978 DAINTY DOTSIE OLDEN TIMESMITOMITE JAMES R. COWDEN, JR. 13-c 7 F Grade IIIWHAT A SUMMER NAVAJO PRINCESS 1:21.80MY. NSR
1977 SHY DAWN GREY DAWN2SHY DANCER WOODROW C. SEDLACEK 21-a 7 F Grade IIIREASONABLE WIN SECRET LANVIN 1:23.80 
1976 MY JULIET GALLANT ROMEOMY BUPERS EUGENE H. EUSTER 6-a 7 F Grade IIISHY DAWN KUDARA 1:22.00 
1975 HONORABLE MISS DAMASCUSCOURT CIRCUIT FRANK Y. WHITELEY, JR. 13-c 7 F Grade IIIVIVA LA VIVI CORAGGIOSO 1:22.208R, VIVA LA VIVI 126TW
1974 CORAGGIOSO GALLANT MANYOUR HOSTESS ANTHONY L. BASILE 4-d 7 F Grade IIIPONTE VECCHIO LADY LOVE 1:22.40WANDA DQD FROM 3RD
1973 KRISLIN CRIMSON SATANHASTY ROSE STEPHEN A. DIMAURO 6-a 7 F Grade IIINUMBERED ACCOUNT FAIRWAY FLYER 1:22.60NK NUMBERED ACCOUNT - CAREER FINALE
1972 CHOU CROUTE LT STEVENSWITHERITE BOB G. DUNHAM 2-d 7 F CYAMOME WIRE CHIEF 1:22.40NSR 10TH STRAIGHT WIN
1971 GOLDEN OR POPPY JAYTOUCH OF OR BUDD I. LEPMAN 4-m 7 F PROCESS SHOT GAY MISSILE 1:23.00 
1970 PROCESS SHOT RESTLESS WINDPOSSESSED J. BOWES BOND 1-l 7 F POWDER MOUNTAIN NATIVE PARTNER 1:23.80 
1969 GREY SLACKS NATIVE DANCERFOXBRITCHES H. ALLEN JERKENS 23-b 7 F HEARTLAND SARITA3 1:23.20 
1968 MACS SPARKLER MCLELLANBLUE SPARKLER H. ALLEN JERKENS A1 7 F PLUCKY PAN AMERIGO LADY 1:22.60 
1967 TRIPLE BROOK CASEMATEHEREBY A. RIDGELY WHITE 14-f 7 F MACS SPARKLER CESTRUM 1:23.80 
1966 QUEEN EMPRESS BOLD RULERIRISH JAY EDWARD A. NELOY 23 7 F PETITE ROUGE MOUNT REGINA 1:23.20 
1965 AFFECTIONATELY SWAPSSEARCHING HIRSCH JACOBS 1-x 7 F SOUGHT AFTER3 FACE THE FACTS 1:23.00HD 137
1964 NO RESISTING AMBIORIXBEGUILING WILLIAM C. WINFREY 8-c 7 F OIL ROYALTY LOOK MA 1:23.80WON BY A NECK
1963 CICADA3 BRYAN G.SATSUMA J. HOMER (CASEY) HAYES 9-b 7 F BRAMALEA MY PORTRAIT 1:22.80 
1962 ROSE ONEILL LORD PUTNAMBECKYGALE THEODORE B. SALADIN 3-o 7 F PLAY TIME FUNLOVING 1:22.60 
1961 SUN GLINT SUN AGAINDIAMOND TEAR HORACE A. JONES 23-b 7 F UNDULATION REFUTE 1:23.60 
1960 MOMMY DEAR POLYNESIANMISS MOMMY EDWARD C. HAYWARD 16-c 7 F WIGGLE2 CRAFTINESS 1:22.60 
1959 DANDY BLITZEN BULL DANDYSPITEFUL SUE WILLIAM A. LARUE 14-e 7 F HONEYS GEM IDUN 1:22.60 
1958 OUTER SPACE SAGGYSUPERSONIC JAMES W. MALONEY 23-b 7 F MLLE DIANNE ALANESIAN 1:23.80 
1957 PLOTTER DOUBLE JAYCONNIVER WILLIAM POST 18 7 F SEARCHING NASRINA 1:24.20 
1956 MIZ CLEMENTINE BULL LEATWO BOB HORACE A. JONES 23-b 7 F SEARCHING HAPPY PRINCESS 1:23.40 
1955 SEARCHING WAR ADMIRALBIG HURRY HIRSCH JACOBS 1-x 7 F BLUE BANNER PARLO 1:23.601ST DIVISION
1954 CANADIANA CHOP CHOPIRIBELLE GORDON J. MCCANN 10-c 7 F CLEAR DAWN DISPUTE2 1:23.40 
1953 HOME-MADE OCCUPYPLUCKY MAID WILLIAM C. WINFREY 2-d 7 F ATALANTA3 AESTHETE 1:24.60 
1952 MARTA HALTALJESSIE GLADYS WOODFORD C. STEPHENS 1-l 8.5 F RENEW VALADIUM 1:45.00 
1951Race Not Run
1950Race Not Run
1949Race Not Run
1948 CONNIVER DISCOVERYTHE SCHEMER WILLIAM POST 18 8.5 F HARMONICA CASA CAMARA 1:43.60 
  Add info for an additional year