Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
ATC RANVET STAKES - MULTIPLE TRACKS
AUSTRALIA
Grade I
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Track Dist. Grade Surf. 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2021 VERRY ELLEEGANTZED3OPULENCE10CHRIS J. WALLER9-cROSEHILL2000 MTGrade ITurfADDEYBB ANGEL OF TRUTH 2:03.99 
2020 ADDEYBBPIVOTALBUSH CATW. HAGGAS9-fROSEHILL2000 MTGrade ITurfVERRY ELLEEGANT AVILIUS 2:04.90 
2019 AVILIUSPIVOTALALESSANDRIA5J. CUMMINGS4-iROSEHILL2000 MTGrade ITurfEMINENT17 DANZDANZDANCE 2:07.13 
2018 GAILO CHOPDEPORTIVOGRENOBLE5D WEIR8-hROSEHILL2000 MTGrade ITurfSINGLE GAZE PRIZED ICON 2:04.78 
2017 OUR IVANHOWESOLDIER HOLLOWINDIGO GIRL2LEE & ANTHONY FREEDMAN4-nROSEHILL2000 MTGrade ITurfHARTNELL THE UNITED STATES 2:10:626 STARTERS; WON BY 3 3/4 LENGTHS (JRD)
2016 THE UNITED STATESGALILEO4BEAUTY IS TRUTHROBERT HICKMOTT8-cROSEHILL2000 MTGrade ITurfHAURAKI3 CRITERION8 2:03.17 
2015 CONTRIBUTERHIGH CHAPARRALSERISIAJOHN A. O’SHEA16-bROSEHILL2000 MTGrade ITurfTOSEN STARDOM LUCIA VALENTINA 2:03.10TURF: GOOD3 - WON BY 1¼ L.
2014 SILENT ACHIEVER2OREILLYWINNING SPREE2R A JAMES1-xROSEHILL2000 MTGrade ITurfCARLTON HOUSE2 DUNDEEL 2:02.30 
2013 FORETELLERDANSILIPROPHECY2C J WALLER5-jROSEHILL2000 MTGrade ITurfFIVEANDAHALFSTAR MALUCKYDAY 2:01.52 
2012 MANIGHARLINAMIXMINTLY FRESHPETER G. MOODY9ROSEHILL2000 MTGrade ITurfRANGIRANGDOO SHOOT OUT5 2:04.73HD, 1 L.
2011 ZAVITEZABEELMISS VITAA J CUMMINGS4-rROSEHILL2000 MTGrade ITurfDESCARADO5 HAWK ISLAND 2:05.50 
2010 THESEODANEWINOZONE SANDMS G WATERHOUSE5-fROSEHILL2000 MTGrade ITurfRANGIRANGDOO SPEED GIFTED 2:02.33 
2009 THESEODANEWINOZONE SANDMS G WATERHOUSE5-fROSEHILL2000 MTGrade ITurfVIEWED2 MOATIZE 2:04.41 
2008 TUESDAY JOYCARNEGIEJOIE DENISEGAI M. WATERHOUSE16-cCANTERBURY1900 MTGrade ITurfPRINCESS COUP2 DESERT WAR5 1:55.43 
2007 DESERT WAR5DESERT KINGHIGH HEELS5GAI M. WATERHOUSE9-hROSEHILL2000 MTGrade ITurfCONFECTIONER2 RAILINGS 2:01.93 
2006 EREMEINTIMBER COUNTRYMARREGOALLAN J. DENHAM1-iROSEHILL2000 MTGrade ITurfOUR SMOKING JOE DESERT WAR5 2:05.59 
2005 GRAND ARMEEHENNESSY2TAMBOUR3GAI M. WATERHOUSE18ROSEHILL2000 MTGrade ITurfVOUVRAY3 HUGS DANCER 2:00.89 
2004 SOUND ACTION2VETTORIDANCE WITH ROYALTYR. MAGUIRE13-aROSEHILL2000MGrade ITurfAMBULANCE7 MAKYBE DIVA 2:03.22 
2003 REPUBLIC LASSCANNY LADSWIFT SEASONSG. WALTERA4ROSEHILL2000MGrade ITurfNORTHERLY2 FREEMASON2 2:01.00 
2002 UNIVERSAL PRINCESCENICBISCAY BIRDB. MURRAY1-wROSEHILL2000MGrade ITurfDRESS CIRCLE5 FREEMASON2 2:05.08 
2001 TIE THE KNOTNASSIPOURWHISKEDG. WALTER18ROSEHILL2000MGrade ITurfHILL OF GRACE GIOVANA 2:02.96 
2000 TIE THE KNOTNASSIPOURWHISKEDG. WALTER18ROSEHILL2000MGrade ITurfARENA5 SHOWELLA 2:05.94 
1999 DARAZARISADLERS WELLSDARARAB J WALLACE13-cROSEHILL2000MGrade ITurfTIE THE KNOT NAHAYAN 2:01.90TIE THE KNOT DQ
1998 GOLD GURUGEIGER COUNTERPROUD HALO2L. MACDONALD2-cROSEHILL2000MGrade ITurfMIGHT AND POWER VITRINITE 2:00.24 
1997 ARKADYMYOCARDBRISCAY1-cROSEHILL2000 MTGrade ITurfHULA FLIGHT THE BANDETTE 2:01.85 
1996 ELECTRONIC2FIRST NORMANAEGEAN BLUE2-dROSEHILL2000 MTGrade ITurfHELLO DARL ALCOVE3 2:01.78 
1995 STONY BAYDAHARIN MY VIEWGAI M. WATERHOUSE16ROSEHILL2000 MTGrade ITurfJEUNE AIR SEATTLE 2:03.40 
1994 DARK KSARKSAR ROYALGENTLE PAL22-bROSEHILL2000MGrade ITurfKINGSTON BAY THRIFTY RESERVE 2:04.73 
1993 VEANDERCROSSCROSSWAYSLAVENDER5JOHN R. WHEELER7-dROSEHILL2000 MTGrade ITurfNATURALISM MAHAYA 2:01.61 
1992 EAGLE EYE2GROSVENOR2OGLE25-iROSEHILL2000MGrade ITurfROUGH HABIT STYLISH CENTURY 2:05.23 
1991 SUPER IMPOSEIMPOSINGPHEROZ FANCYD. LEE FREEDMANC23ROSEHILL2000 MTGrade ITurfROYAL CREATION DR GRACE 2:00.98 
1990 BETTER LOOSEN UPLOOSEN UPBETTER FANTASY7-dROSEHILL2000MGrade ITurfSYDESTON SUPER IMPOSE 2:02.12 
1989 BEAU ZAMZAMAZAANBELLE CHERIE2J. BART CUMMINGS4-dROSEHILL2000 MTGrade ITurfZAMAKIMA RESEARCH4 2:05.50 
1988 BEAU ZAMZAMAZAANBELLE CHERIE2J. BART CUMMINGS4-dROSEHILL2000 MTGrade ITurfBONHOMIE MYOCARD 2:02.30 
1987 MYOCARDIVORY HUNTERDOUBLE GAME9-eROSEHILL2000MGrade ITurfWAVERLEY STAR BONECRUSHER3 2:02.9 
1986 LATE SHOW2PURPLE PATCHFOLIES BERGERE29ROSEHILL2000MGrade ITurfDRAWN SHINAKIMA 2:04.2 
1985 ALIBHAI2NOBLE BIJOUGEM FLIGHT13-aROSEHILL2000MGrade ITurfLA GRIGIA PROLIFIC3 2:01.4 
1984 MCGINTYONE POUND STERLINGERNADER12-cROSEHILL2000MGrade ITurfTRISSARO ADMIRAL LINCOLN 2:03.4 
1983 DALMACIASIR TRISTRAMGAY JUSS8ROSEHILL2000 MTGrade ITurfFOUNTAINCOURT STRAWBERRY ROAD 2:00.40 
1982 ALLEZ BIJOUNOBLE BIJOUTIME LASS18-aROSEHILL2000 MTGrade ITurfJUST A DASH GOLDEN RHAPSODY3 2:02.70 
1981 HYPERNORANGONGMIKARLA2-cROSEHILL2000 MTGrade ITurfRED NOSE2 JUST A DASH 2:11.60 
1980 MINUETTO2KAZAKSTAANSUMMER QUEEN28ROSEHILL2000MGrade ITurfZEPHYR ZIP JUST A STEAL 2:03.7 
1979 MARCEAUKAORU STARHUMOUR16-hROSEHILL2000MTurfHAPPY UNION HAUBERK 2:01.4 
1978 MARCEAUKAORU STARHUMOURTOMMY J. SMITH16-hROSEHILL1750 MTTurfBELMURA LAD UNWANTED3 1:47.20 
1977 PURPLE PATCHPAKISTAN2MICHELINE24-dROSEHILL1750 MTTurfDEAR JOHN2 BLUE CROCUS2 1:46.40 
1976 BALMERINOTRICTRACDULCIE4-dROSEHILL1750 MTTurfHARTSHILL AUTHENTIC HEIR 1:47.80 
1975 PASSETREULRUANTALLANLEKAS16-aROSEHILL1750 MTTurfPYRAMUL SUMMER FANTASY3 1:46.30 
1974 BANKRUPT5MELLAYPRESENT AGAIN1-nROSEHILL1750 MTTurfHASTY HEART2 SILVER SHARPE 1:57.60 
1973 GUNSYNDSUNSET HUEWOODIE WONDERT. J. SMITH6-cROSEHILL1750 MTTurfGOLD BRICK2 SHARIF3 1:48.30 
1972 REGAL RHYTHM3SOSTENUTOREGAL PEACEC2ROSEHILL8 FTurfNIPON2 GENTYS PRIDE 1:31.50 
1971 GUNSYNDSUNSET HUEWOODIE WONDERT.J. SMITH6-cROSEHILL8 FTurfROUGH N TUMBLE PLANET KINGDOM 1:30.10 
1970 BROKERS TIP2SUMMERTIME2FATEHPUR SIKRIC25ROSEHILL8 FTurfGAELIC SPIRIT3 PRINCE MEDES 1:30.60 
1969 FORESIGHT4WILKESPTOLEMY58-jROSEHILL8 FTurfROYAL MARINE7 ROMAN CONSUL 1:29.50 
1968 REGAL RHYTHM3SOSTENUTOREGAL PEACEC2ROSEHILL8 FTurfPERSIAN HEROINE TOBERMORY5 1:30.0 
1967 STRIKING FORCEOSBORNEFLASH OF GOLD35-dROSEHILL8 FTurfCALMNESS3 DUO 1:31.5 
1966 EVEN BETTERPERSIAN BOOKSPRING FROLIC27-dROSEHILL8 FTurfSTRAUSS3 STRIKING FORCE 1:31.3 
1965 TIME AND TIDE3STAR KINGDOMSHADING1-cROSEHILL8 FTurfSTRAUSS3 CELES IMAGE 1:29.4 
1964 WENONA GIRLWILKESGOLDEN CHARIOT25ROSEHILL8 FTurfPERSIAN PUZZLE KEY2 1:29.60 
1963 SKY HIGH2STAR KINGDOMFLIGHTS DAUGHTER1-nROSEHILL8 FTurfOAKLAND10 LE STORM2 1:29.40 
1962 SKY HIGH2STAR KINGDOMFLIGHTS DAUGHTER1-nROSEHILL9 FTurfLORD FURY INDIAN SUMMER4 1:49.40 
1961 WENONA GIRLWILKESGOLDEN CHARIOT25ROSEHILL9 FTurfBARDSHAH OREKA 1:52.70 
1960 BARDSHAHROYAL EMPIRE4CAMSHAH1-oROSEHILL9 FTurfFROTH NOHOLME2 1:50.8 
1959 BOLD PILOT3BOLD BUCCANEERFLYING GAL223-aROSEHILL9 FTurfSKYLINE4 GRENOBLE3 1:49.9 
1958 TULLOCHKHORASSAN2FLORIDA224ROSEHILL9 FTurfCARANNA SQUANDER LAD 1:52.30 
1957 REDCRAZERED MARSMYARION4-dROSEHILL9 FTurfKINGSTER RAY RIBBON 1:50.30 
1956 ARLUNYASUN STORMCROWN APPEAL5-dROSEHILL9 FTurfSOMERSET FAIR THE ORB 1:57.80 
1955 PRINCE MORVIGAEKWARS PRIDESINCERITY213-eROSEHILL10 FTurfFINITO4 GALLANT ARCHER2 2:01.50 
1954 GALLANT ARCHER2DELVILLE WOODGOLDEN VOICE42-gROSEHILL9 FTurfTARIEN VILLAGER4 1:51.7 
1953 TARIENTEHRANORIENS3-lROSEHILL9 FTurfCARIOCA10 REGAL GLITTER 1:51.5 
1952 FOREST BEAUDELVILLE WOODBEST WISHES32-gROSEHILL9 FTurfSAN DOMENICO2 PRESSMAN2 1:52.0 
1951 GREY BOOTSNIZAMIST CLOUD58ROSEHILL9 FTurfKARANGI BENVOLO 1:55.0 
1950 DICKENS8GENETOUTPORT DOMBEY20-aROSEHILL9 FTurfDELTA2 DARK MARNE 1:57.20 
1949 VAGABOND15BALLOCHBLANDSONG1-lROSEHILL9 FTurfCOLUMNIST3 DE LA SALLE 1:55.0 
1948 COLUMNIST3GENETOUTPEN NAME2-gROSEHILL9 FTurfCRUSADER8 HIRAJI 1:51.0 
1947 COLUMNIST3GENETOUTPEN NAME2-gROSEHILL9 FTurfSWEET CHIME TWO GRAND 1:52.0 
1946 BERNBOROUGHEMBOROUGHBERN MAID1-uROSEHILL9 FTurfCRAIGIE2 ACCESSION5 1:52.00 
1945 VEILED THREAT6VEILMONDSPEAR BELLE2-gROSEHILL9 FTurfACCESSION5 KATANGA2 1:51.00 
1944 FALCON KNIGHTTHE BUZZARDTAIAROA21-oROSEHILL9 FTurfMAYFOWL2 FLIGHT4 1:51.00 
1943 KATANGA2THE BUZZARDBIDDYS ROBEC24ROSEHILL9 FTurfYARALLA GOLD SALUTE2 1:51.00 
1942Race Not Run
1941 BEAU VITEBEAU PEREDOMINANT513-bROSEHILL9 FTurfHIGH CASTE2 GOLD SALUTE2 1:52.50 
1940 DASHING CAVALIERCONSTANT SONDASHING42-sROSEHILL9 FTurfFEMINIST3 ST CONSTANT 1:52.75 
1939 SPEAR CHIEFSPEARFELTSERE VALEC16ROSEHILL9 FTurfAJAX2 ALLUNGA 1:52.50 
1938 SARCHERIEARCHERYSARKARA2-bROSEHILL9 FTurfCATHARTES ALLUNGA 1:54.50 
1937 LOUGH NEAGH2BACHELORS PERSSETERENTIA39ROSEHILL9 FTurfSARCHERIE KINGS HEAD3 1:52.00 
1936 LOUGH NEAGH2BACHELORS PERSSETERENTIA39ROSEHILL9 FTurfPETER PAN3 GARRIO 1:51.25 
1935 PETER PAN3PANTHEON3ALWINAFRANK MCGRATH3ROSEHILL9 FTurfSYLVANDALE JOURNAL3 1.52.00 
1934 ROGILLAROGER DE BUSLISPEARGILALES HAIGH8-kROSEHILL9 FTurfPETER PAN3 LOUGH NEAGH2 1:50.50 
1933 LOUGH NEAGH2BACHELORS PERSSETERENTIA39ROSEHILL9 FTurf      
1932 AMMON RALIMONDHYADES13-aROSEHILL9 FTurfNIGHTMARCH VEILMOND 1:52.50 
1931 WATERLINE5THE ACE2SAILORS HOPE7-dROSEHILL9 FTurfBALLOON KING VEILMOND 1:54.00 
1930 NIGHTMARCHNIGHT RAIDMARSA218ROSEHILL9 FTurfCHIDE DONALD13 1:54.50 
1929 WINALOT2ROSSENDALEPRINCESS VOLGA213-aROSEHILL9 FTurfLOQUACIOUS2 LIMERICK3 1:54.50 
1928 LIMERICK3LIMONDMEDLEY414-eROSEHILL9 FTurfJOCELYN2 AMOUNIS 1:53.75 
1927 LIMERICK3LIMONDMEDLEY414-eROSEHILL9 FTurfWINDBAG VALICARE 1:51.25 
1926 VALICAREVALAISCOURANTE7-dROSEHILL9 FTurfWINDBAG PANTHEON3 1:50.75 
1925 THE HAWKMARTIANSPARROW HAWK25ROSEHILL9 FTurfWHITTIER POLYCLETAN 1:51.75 
1924 WHITTIERWOORAKPOLACCA5-hROSEHILL9 FTurfENGLEFIELD THE HAWK 1:55.00 
1923 FURIOUS3THE WELKINDANAIDE45ROSEHILL9 FTurfSALATIS SPECIALTY4 1:53.50 
1922 BEAUFORD2BEAU SOULTBLUEFORD18ROSEHILL9 FTurfSWIFTSHOT FURIOUS3 1:53.00 
1921 POITRELST ALWYNEPOINARD3-aROSEHILL9 FTurfRICHMOND MAIN   1:53.00 
1920 ARTILLERYMANCOMEDY KING2CROSS BATTERY7-dROSEHILL9 FTurfMILLIEME2 CETIGNE 1:54.50 
1919 WOLAROIKENILWORTH2WIDDEN LASS3-jROSEHILL9 FTurfBURSAR REBUS4 1:53.25 
1918 WESTCOURTBRIGHT STEELTRINKET41-kROSEHILL9 FTurfREBUS4 REDFERN 1:53.00 
1917 GIRUANTONIO2VIRTUC14ROSEHILL9 FTurfCETIGNE LINGLE 1:55.00 
1916 CETIGNEGRAFTONPRETTY NELL29ROSEHILL9 FTurfWOORAK GIRU 1:53.50 
1915 CISCOSAN FRANCISCOLADY WALLACE12-bROSEHILL9 FTurf  TRAQUETTE 1:54.25 
1914 POPINJAY2MALTSTERPOSE1-cROSEHILL9 FTurfLOCHANO AURIFER 1:58.00 
1913Race Not Run
1912 MALT KINGMALTSTERPATRONA25-hROSEHILL9 FTurfLADY MEDALLIST JACAMAR8 1:54.50 
1911 MALT KINGMALTSTERPATRONA25-hROSEHILL9 FTurfBY PLAY3 FLAVINIUS 1:54.00 
1910 BOBRIKOFFFINLANDGOSSIP310-dROSEHILL9 FTurf  BRITAIN 1:53.00 
1909 MALTINEMALTSTERLOCH LAVAC8ROSEHILL9 FTurfFLAXEN4 GOLDEN SLIPPER 1:53.75 
1908 POSEIDON2POSITANOJACINTH310-dROSEHILL9 FTurf  WELCOME TRIST 1:55.502ND DECOLLETE
1907 GARCHESVOYOUFAIRY332-fROSEHILL9 FTurfCOLLARIT VANADIUM6 1:57.00 
1906 MARVEL LOCHLOCHIELMARVELETTEC12ROSEHILL9 FTurfFITZ GRAFTON   1:57.50 
1905 IBEX3GOSSOONANGORA8C8ROSEHILL9 FTurfCATO5   1:58.00 
1904 AIR MOTORAYR LADDIEWINDMILL23-bROSEHILL9 FTurfBELAH SAIDA3 1:55.75 
1903 GREAT SCOTLOCHIELSCOTCH MARY11-cROSEHILL9 FTurfABUNDANCE3   1:57.00 
1902 LADY GRAFTONGRAFTONLADY ROODEE8-eROSEHILL9 FTurf  LUCKNOW5 1:55.50 
Add info for an additional year