Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
MRC C.F. ORR STAKES - MULTIPLE TRACKS
AUSTRALIA
Grade I
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Track Dist. Grade Surf. 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2021 STREETS OF AVALONMAGNUS6KAMUNIAK213-aCAULFIELD1400 MTGrade ITurfIMAGING5 CROSSHAVEN4 1:22.62 
2020 ALABAMA EXPRESSREDOUTES CHOICELAGO OVATION8-fCAULFIELD1400 MTGrade ITurfFIERCE IMPACT KINGS WILL DREAM 1:22.07 
2019 MANUEL5COMMANDSGIRL HUSSLER23-bCAULFIELD1400 MTGrade ITurfKEMENTARI3 LAND OF PLENTY3 1:24.47 
2018 HARTNELLAUTHORIZED4DEBONNAIRE64-rCAULFIELD1400 MTGrade ITurfSINGLE GAZE BRAVE SMASH 1:24.79 
2017 BLACK HEART BARTBLACKFRIARSSISTER THERESA21-oCAULFIELD1400 MTGrade ITurfTURN ME LOOSE5 ECUADOR10 1:22.55 
2016 SUAVITO2THORN PARKQUEEN CHA CHA23-eCAULFIELD1400 MTGrade ITurfLUCKY HUSSLER HUCKLEBUCK2 1:22.64 
2015 DISSIDENT2SEBRING4DIANAS SECRET1-nCAULFIELD1400 MTGrade ITurfENTIRELY PLATINUM MOURINHO4 1:23.38 
2014 MOMENT OF CHANGEBARELY A MOMENTEUROPIUM22CAULFIELD1400 MTGrade ITurfEUROZONE3 SHAMUS AWARD 1:23.00 
2013 ALL TOO HARDCASINO PRINCE3HELSINGE1-pCAULFIELD1400MGrade ITurfMAWINGO4 MR MOET3 1.22.83 
2012 BLACK CAVIARBEL ESPRIT2HELSINGEPETER G. MOODY1-pCAULFIELD1400 MTGrade ITurfSOUTHERN SPEED PLAYING GOD 1:25.14 
2011 TYPHOON TRACYRED RANSOMTRACYS ELEMENTPETER G. MOODY8-cCAULFIELD1400 MTGrade ITurfHEART OF DREAMS ORTENSIA 1:22.72 
2010 TYPHOON TRACYRED RANSOMTRACYS ELEMENTPETER G. MOODY8-cCAULFIELD1400 MTGrade ITurfHEART OF DREAMS SIRMIONE4 1:24.04TURF: GOOD
2009 MALDIVIANZABEELSHYNZI13-cCAULFIELD1400MGrade ITurfALAMOSA9 THESEO 1:23.49 
2008 SHINZIGDANEHILLSHINDIGMICK G. PRICE1-bCAULFIELD1400 MTGrade ITurfNICONERO RUBISCENT 1:23.77 
2007 EL SEGUNDO3PINSPALOS VERDESC.W. LITTLEC26CAULFIELD1400MGrade ITurfMARASCO AQUA DAMORE 1:23.24 
2006 PERFECT PROMISECAESOURMERETRICIOUSD.L. FREEDMAN3-iCAULFIELD1400MGrade ITurfLAD OF THE MANOR FIELDS OF OMAGH 1:22.36 
2005 ELVSTROEMDANEHILLCIRCLES OF GOLDANTHONY J. VASIL22-bCAULFIELD1400 MTGrade ITurfSAVABEEL LAD OF THE MANOR 1:22.85 
2004 LONHROOCTAGONALSHADEAJOHN R. HAWKES8CAULFIELD1400 MTGrade ITurfVOCABULARY2 SOUND ACTION2 1:21.97 
2003 YELL2ANABAAVOCALIST2J. HAWKES18CAULFIELD1400MGrade ITurfFIELDS OF OMAGH INNOVATION GIRL 1:22.58 
2002 BARKADA2SPECTRUM3BISCOTTE2-bCAULFIELD1400MGrade ITurfNORTHERLY2 CENT HOME 1:24.61 
2001 DESERT SKY2HURRICANE SKYDESERT ORCHID3M. ELLERTON27CAULFIELD1400MGrade ITurfSKOOZI HIT THE ROOF3 1:21.64 
2000 REDOUTES CHOICEDANEHILLSHANTHAS CHOICERICK HORE-LACY8-fSANDOWN1400 MTGrade ITurfMISS PENNYMONEY INTERGAZE 1:24.17 
1999 GRAND ARCHWAYARCHWAYMEAN EYESG. ROGERSON2-gSANDOWN1400MGrade ITurfBEZEAL BAY ISTIDAAD 1:24.06 
1998 SPECIAL DANEDANEHILLWING SPACE6-dSANDOWN1400MGrade ITurfAL MANSOUR MIGHT AND POWER 1:22.52 
1997 SAINTLY2SKY CHASEALL GRACEJ.B. CUMMINGS5-dSANDOWN1400MGrade ITurfCUT UP ROUGH STAR DANCER3 1:23.63 
1996 RACERS EDGERORYS JESTERGODS GIRLA10SANDOWN1400MGrade ITurfCOUNT CHIVAS CIRCLES OF GOLD 1:26.40 
1995 JEUNEKALAGLOWYOUTHFULD. HAYES19-cSANDOWN1400MGrade ITurfHURRICANE SKY SCHILLACI 1:21.1 
1994 PRIMACY3PREGO2GREAT INTERESTDAVID A. HAYES1-jSANDOWN1400 MTGrade ITurfASIAN INCLINE FRAAR 1:23.70 
1993 DURBRIDGEDURHAM RANGERARCONA14-dSANDOWN1400MGrade ITurfJOLLY OLD MAC CORNDALE 1:21.9FIRST RUNNING AS GR 1
1992 LETS ELOPENASSIPOURSHARON JANEJ B CUMMINGS10SANDOWN1400MGrade IITurfPRINCE SALIERI BRAASHEE 1:22.00 
1991 PLANET RULER2KAORU STARMOON SCENTD A HAYES8-jSANDOWN1400MGrade IITurfARK REGAL VO ROGUE 1:23.00 
1990 VO ROGUEIVOR PRINCEVOW22-bSANDOWN1400MGrade IITurfSUPER IMPOSE KINGS HIGH 1:23.30 
1989 VO ROGUEIVOR PRINCEVOW22-bSANDOWN1400MGrade IITurfSUPER IMPOSE MARWONG 1:23.30 
1988 VO ROGUEIVOR PRINCEVOW22-bSANDOWN1400MGrade IITurfKING PHOENIX2 GROUCHO 1:24.30 
1987 AT TALAQROBERTOMY NORD1-cSANDOWN1400MGrade IITurfCANNY LASS2 GOBLET7 1:25.4 
1986 DELIGHTFUL BELLEBALMERINOKASHMIR BELLE18SANDOWN1400MGrade IITurfWEST MAYO MIGHTY AVENGER2 1:24.2 
1985 FINE OFFERAMYNTOROFFERING34-cSANDOWN1400MGrade IITurfFRENCH CURRENT BINBINGA 1:23.7 
1984 QUBEAUBEAU BRUMMELQUEEN FARIDA8-jSANDOWN1400MGrade IITurfPLEACH VIVACITE 1:24.0 
1983 TORBEKPALM BEACH3DOLLAR A DEAL5-jSANDOWN1400MGrade IITurfQUBEAU AVATAR2 1:24.0 
1982 LAWMAN2BOUCHERQUOTE8-jSANDOWN1400MGrade IITurfSOVEREIGN RED HYPERNO 1:24.8 
1981 MANIKATOMANIHIMARKATO8-fSANDOWN1400MGrade IITurfLITTLE BROWN JUG2 TURF RULER 1:24.1 
1980 MANIKATOMANIHIMARKATO8-fSANDOWN1400MGrade IITurfHYPERNO   1:23.5 
1979 MANIKATOMANIHIMARKATO8-fSANDOWN1400MTurfGYPSY KINGDOM LEFROY 1:23.8 
1978 HYPERNORANGONGMIKARLA2-cSANDOWN1400MTurfOPPOSITION2 FAMILY OF MAN 1:25.1 
1977 SURROUNDSOVEREIGN EDITIONMICHELINE24-dSANDOWN1400MTurfHOW NOW2 CHEYNE WALK 1:24.2 
1976 PLUSH3SOVEREIGN EDITIONUNPAINTED222-bSANDOWN1400MTurfRAFIQUE LEILANI 1:23.1 
1975 LEILANIPAGO PAGOPRAIRIE QUAIL1-mSANDOWN1400MTurfALL SHOT ZAMBARI 1:23.5 
1974 ALL SHOTIDOMENEOGAMBIT18SANDOWN1400MTurfAUSTRALASIA4 ZAMBARI 1:23.8 
1973 LONGFELLASHY BOY2LONGHILL24SANDOWN1400MTurfZAMBARI ALL SHOT 1:24.1 
1972 ABDUL2SOVEREIGN EDITIONFYFE13-aSANDOWN7 FTurfCYRON BAGUETTE 1:23.7 
1971 BLACK ONYXPIPE OF PEACEORGANDIE2TOMMY J. SMITH29SANDOWN7 FTurfMARITANA11   1:24.20 
1970 CREWMAN2TODMANROYAL LARK2C6SANDOWN7 FTurfBIG PHILOU CYRON 1:24.2 
1969 FILEURLE FILOUDULCIE4-dSANDOWN7 FTurfREDOLENT2 BLAZER 1:23.3 
1968 WINFREUXAFFREUXWINLAM28SANDOWN7 FTurf  AGENA 1:24.9 
1967 TOBIN BRONZEARCTIC EXPLORERAMARCO7-eSANDOWN7 FTurfGALILEE4 FUTURE2 1:23.8 
1966 RIO3MY PALPRADO310-aSANDOWN7 FTurfLIGHT FINGERS SAMSON 1:24.6 
1965 FUTURE2TARGUIFESTIVE AIR9-cSANDOWN7 FTurfSTAR OF HEAVEN2 SIR DANE 1:23.60 
1964 HAVELOCK4TARGUIVIXENISH2-fSANDOWN7 FTurfSUNNY CORONATION RIPA 1:26.4 
1963 AQUANITAWATERINGBURYREINITA3SANDOWN8 FTurfWENONA GIRL KILSHERY 1:37.2 
1962 WENONA GIRLWILKESGOLDEN CHARIOT25SANDOWN8 FTurfHAVELOCK4 NEW STATESMAN 1:37.9 
1961 ANONYME2LANDAULA PATRICE7-dSANDOWN8 FTurfGABONIA HAVELOCK4 1:37.2 
1960 LORD4TARGUIBROADWAY44-nSANDOWN7 FTurfPRINCE LEA2 ON GUARD6 1:24.8 
1959 LORD4TARGUIBROADWAY44-nCAULFIELD7 FTurfWIGGLE2 PRINCE DARIUS 1:23.5REC
1958 HIGHFIRE3EMPYREANMACIS1-jCAULFIELD7 FTurfTIMOR2 BROCKEN3 1:27.1 
1957 GOLDEN DOUBLESAVALANCHEFLYING COLOURS23-bCAULFIELD7 FTurfSIR WILLIAM6 LORD GAVIN 1:24.5 
1956 RISING FAST2ALONZOFASTER3FRED W. HOYSTED1-bCAULFIELD8 FTurfTHE ORB CROMIS 1:37.80 
1955 PRINCE CORTAULDSUN KING2CAPRICIOUS97-dCAULFIELD8 FTurfPETROGRAD4 FLYING HALO2 1:37.0 
1954 FLYING HALO2ST MAGNUSSWEET TRILBY4-kCAULFIELD8 FTurfMY HERO3 CROMIS 1:38.2 
1953 ELLERSLIE4FOXBRIDGETAMAHERE17-bCAULFIELD8 FTurfFLYING HALO2 LENITY2 1:41.5 
1952 GREY BOOTSNIZAMIST CLOUD58CAULFIELD8 FTurfELLERSLIE4   1:37.7 
1951 COMIC COURTPOWERSCOURTWITTY MAID1-bCAULFIELD8 FTurfCHICQUITA ACHILLES2 1:37.2 
1950 ST RAZZLEST MAGNUSYILDERIM1-nCAULFIELD8 FTurfCOMIC COURT CARBON COPY 1:39.0 
1949 UNGAR2LAW MAKERVIENNESE42-eCAULFIELD8 FTurfATTLEY   1:38.0 
1948 ST FAIRYST MAGNUSFAIRY PRINCESS214CAULFIELD8 FTurfCHANAK LUNGI 1:38.7 
1947 ATTLEYPORTOFINOCOVESHAW32CAULFIELD8 FTurfFLIGHT4 STAR ACT3 1:38.2 
1946 FLIGHT4ROYAL STEP2LAMBENT21-nCAULFIELD8 FTurfDON PEDRO2 AMANA3 1:37.2 
1945 DRUM NETMIDSTREAMRANIER16-dCAULFIELD8 FTurfTEA CAKE2     
1944 LAWRENCE3LAW MAKERGAY ELEMENTC1CAULFIELD8 FTurfCACIQUE13 TRANQUIL STAR 1:37.2 
1943 PRIMAVERA18WINDBAGFLOWER OF EGYPT2-gCAULFIELD12 FTurf    2:34.2 
1942 DURRABILBURNEWANGSYELERIE1-wCAULFIELD8 FTurfTRANQUIL STAR PRIMAVERA18 1:38.0 
1941 MILDURA3MANFRED2MISS MEADOWES4-kCAULFIELD8 FTurfHIGH CASTE2 LUCRATIVE2 1:37.2 
1940 HIGH CASTE2BULANDSHARTHE BEGUM18CAULFIELD8 FTurfMANRICO4 AJAX2   
1939 MANOLIVEMANFRED2SISTER OLIVE7-eCAULFIELD8 FTurfCARPENTIER STRETTO3 1:41.7 
1938 HUAHEROICGLADIOLI3-bCAULFIELD8 FTurf  AVENGER6 1:43.0 
1937 IVA8CHIVALROUS3MISS ENGLAND31-nCAULFIELD8 FTurfHOSTILE2   1:43.5 
1936 CARDINAL9MANFRED2CLAREHAVEN22-gCAULFIELD8 FTurf  PRESS GANG3 1:44.2 
1935 BREAK UP4DIGNITY3LIDO LADY45-hCAULFIELD8 FTurfOGWELL GAINE CARRINGTON 1:43.5 
1934 GAINE CARRINGTONHUNTING SONGLEFT13-bCAULFIELD8 FTurf    1:39.2 
1933 LIBERAL5WINDBAGCHARADE48-kCAULFIELD8 FTurfCHATHAM2 GAINE CARRINGTON   
1932 GREENLINE3GREENSTEADAYRELINE8-eCAULFIELD8 FTurfRONDALINA VIOL DAMOUR 1:41.0 
1930 GALLOPADE3TOP GALLANT4IRISH JIG42-oCAULFIELD8 FTurfLUCIE MANETTE2 LINEAGE2 1:40.7 
1929 GOTHICTRACERYSUNDRILLA2-dCAULFIELD8 FTurf  THE BANKER2 1:40.0 
1927 HEROICVALAISCHERSONESE1-nCAULFIELD8 FTurfMETELLUS3 BARD OF AVON3 1:41.7 
1926 WHITTIERWOORAKPOLACCA5-hCAULFIELD8 FTurfHEROIC THE NIGHT PATROL 1:40.50 
1925 THE NIGHT PATROLSTEDFASTDARK FLIGHTJ. SCOBIE1-nCAULFIELD8 FTurf  AMALFI2 1:39.7 
Add info for an additional year