Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
WATC RAILWAY STAKES - MULTIPLE TRACKS
AUSTRALIA
Grade I
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Track Dist. Grade Surf. 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2018 GALAXY STAR5REDOUTES CHOICEGALAXY QUEEN4G+A.WILLIAMS1-xASCOT1600 MTGrade ITurfGATTING MATERIAL MAN2 1:34.08 
2017 GREAT SHOT9MAGNUS6SATIN COVERSR.RADFORD1-mASCOT1600 MTGrade ITurfBLACK HEART BART TOM MELBOURNE 1:35.81 
2013 LUCKYGRAYBRADBURYS LUCKDAMAH LADYT M ANDREWS2-bASCOT1600MGrade ITurfPLATINUM ROCKER FIRE UP FIFI 1:36.75 LEN X SH HD
2012 MR MOET3MOSAYTERMARLOCK MISS2A G DURRANT14-bASCOT1600MGrade ITurfLUCKYGRAY ROSIE ROCKET 1:35.89 L X LG NECK
2011 LUCKYGRAYBRADBURYS LUCKDAMAH LADY2-bASCOT1600MGrade ITurfHES REMARKABLE WESTRIVER KEVYDONN 1:34.88HES REMARKABLE RELEGATED FROM 1ST
2010 GATHERING2TALE OF THE CATCELEBRIA8-fASCOT1600MGrade ITurfFAMOUS ROMAN MEGATIC 1:35.11 
2009 SNIPERS BULLETBITE THE BULLETYALLAH TERRACE1-nASCOT1600MGrade ITurfTARZI COLOUR CORRECT2 1:34.25 
2008 GILDED VENOMGOLDEN SNAKEDAUGHTERS CHARMSTEVE WALLACE8ASCOT1600MGrade ITurfSNIPERS BULLET ANNENKOV 1:34.50 
2007 EL PRESIDENTE4DANTES FURYCOTTAGE ROSE2B.V. WATKINS11-cASCOT1600MGrade ITurfHARTLEYS DREAM MANSION HOUSE3 1:34.72 
2006 BELLE BIZARREDAUBERVALBALTRIOMPHER. BYNDER13-cASCOT1600MGrade ITurfCONFECTIONER2 NICONERO 1:34.44 
2005 COVERTLYMETAL STORMMOST SECRET4S. BATES16ASCOT1600MGrade ITurfEARLY EXPRESS BLINDED 1:34.86 
2004 MODEM3BLETCHLEY PARKREFURBISH2T.M. ANDREWS9-cASCOT1600MGrade ITurfMR SANDGROPER BLINDED 1:35.94 
2003 HARDRADAMAROONEDMARRICH BAYL. LUCIANI19BELMONT PARK1600MGrade ITurfEARLY EXPRESS MAPPERHOLIC 1:35.78 
2002 OLD FASHION2METAL STORMMATILDA WALTZV. BROCKMAN6-bASCOT1600MGrade ITurfHARDRADA CORPORATE BRUCE 1:35.67 
2001 OLD COMRADEOLD SPICEBELGRAVIA6L. SMITH19ASCOT1600MGrade ITurfMR TANZANIA FINITO 1:37.61 
2000 NORTHERLY2SERHEEDNORTH BELLF. KERSLEY9ASCOT1600MGrade ITurfOLD COMRADE LIZZY LONG LEGS 1:35.88 
1999 SLAVONICCOSSACK WARRIORPAMPAS DANCER218ASCOT1600MGrade ITurfSISTER PATRICIA2 CORPORATE BRUCE 1:34.81 
1998 MACHINE GUN TOMCORPORATE RAIDERELMHURST2M. CAMPBELL12-gASCOT1600MGrade ITurfJACKS OR BETTER ON A SWING 1:36.42 
1997 WILLOUGHBY3FIMISTONCANTANETTEC10ASCOT1600MGrade ITurfBAR DREAMER SPOOK7 1:34.50 
1996 BOLD EXTREMEBOLD INVADER2EXTREME513-eASCOT1600MGrade ITurfCENTURY BLAZER BRADSON 1:34.80 
1995 JACKS OR BETTERCURRAVILLACLUB FLUSH7-fASCOT1600MGrade ITurfFOREMAN9 WABASSO 1:35.22 
1994 ISLAND MORN2MAROONEDAFTER DAWN1-kASCOT1600MGrade ITurfCLASSY DRESSER CALYPSO25 1;35.66 
1993 ZAPARRITOY PINDARRICHRISJULE9-eASCOT1600MGrade ITurfSIR TINKA ASIAN INCLINE 1:35.14RAN JAN 3, 1994
1992 WELCOME KNIGHTALWAYS WELCOMEHEGEMONIC2C28ASCOT1600MGrade ITurfDOUBLE DIGNITY COLONIAL SPIRIT3 1:34.54 
1991 MLADYS JEWELOENJAY STARMLADY QUINALOT3-gASCOT1600MGrade ITurfBARROSA BOY YILGANGIE GOLD 1:34.64 
1990 MEDICINE KIDMEDICAL MANMISS BURGESS1-nASCOT1600MGrade ITurfCENTURY GOD JUNGLE HERO 1:35.41 
1989 BETTER LOOSEN UPLOOSEN UPBETTER FANTASY7-dASCOT1600MGrade ITurfMARWONG DUALS BRUTE 1:34.42 
1988 MARWONGWHISKEY ROADTOSCAN GIRL5-bASCOT1600MGrade ITurfBOWIE3 CONGRESSMAN2 1:33.73 
1987 JUNGLE DAWNJUNGLE BOYCHENTELLO22-bASCOT1600MGrade ITurfWESTERN PAGO FAIR SIR 1:34.45 
1986 MISS MUFFET3HAULPAKSO DAINTY5-hASCOT1600MGrade ITurfADRAANITO WARNED2 1:34.17RAN DEC 28, 1987
1985 VALLEY OF CAROMEAVON VALLEYWESTEND22-bASCOT1600MGrade ITurfKEEPERS CONCRETE2 1:36.78 
1984 EASTERN TEMPLEKSAR2CHINOISE332ASCOT1600MGrade ITurfCASSHONEY STOP AT THE TOP 1:35.96 
1983 GETTING CLOSERLONG ROWPETWOOD1-gASCOT1600MGrade ITurfHAULPAKS IMAGE PORTINARI4 1:36.19 
1982 SANATATESANTA BRAESOUTHERN SIS22-bASCOT1600MGrade ITurfWHISKEY LOVER   1:37.19RAN DEC 31, 1983
1981 IKOCINDYS SONHIKARI3 ASCOT1500MGrade ITurfLATIN SAINT PAPERMAKER 1:27.73 
1980 GOLDEN HEIGHTS3ROCKY MOUNTAIN2GOLD FLEET22-jASCOT1500MGrade ITurfBLAZING BAGS SCARLET GEM2 1:28.21 
1979 ASIAN BEAUBEAU SOVEREIGNASIAN BEAUTY1-nASCOT1500MGrade ITurfTSUNAMI8 MICRON2 1:28.35 
1978 SARSHAS CHOICENOBLE CHARGER2MISS BRIOCHE1-hASCOT1500MTurfHARTBALM MICRON2 1:28.11 
1977 MARJOLEOINDIAN CONQUESTEPABURY12ASCOT1500MTurf      
1976 ALPINE WIND2WESTERN WIND2EPIGENE22-eASCOT1500MTurf      
1975 DETONATOR5NIKSAR2GAY FUSE2-eASCOT1500MTurf      
1974 CAMBANA LADZAHEDANMISS DOUBTFUL ASCOT1500MTurf      
1973 STARGLOW3COMET6STAR FORTUNE21-nASCOT1500MTurf      
1972 MILLEFLEURSNATURAL BIDTASA1-lASCOT1500MTurf      
1971 ROYAL SPRING4POWER HOUSESPRING FESTIVAL36-cASCOT8 FTurf      
1970 KILRICKLEENDLESS HONEYHARZERKA8-kASCOT8 FTurf      
1969 GOLD CASKETGOLDEN PLUMEALMONER622-bASCOT8 FTurf     UNGRADED IN 1969
1968 LA TRICEMATRICELARNA7-dASCOT8 FTurf      
1967 TUDOR MAKMAKARPURATUDOR LAE1-nASCOT8 FTurf      
1966 TUDOR MAKMAKARPURATUDOR LAE1-nASCOT8 FTurf      
1965 BLUE SPRING3WATERINGBURYSANOLEEN1-tASCOT8 FTurf      
1964 SWEET SAGARACONTEUR4SWEET MYSTERY12-gASCOT8 FTurf      
1963 YENTONAL DAKHILQUEEN SANSO ASCOT8 FTurf      
1962 ROYAL THRUSTROYAL COMETBOLT THRUSTC1ASCOT8 FTurf      
1961 BIG BOBBOB CHERRYCANAGIE13-aASCOT8 FTurf      
1960 WESTMASTERCYRUS3GOVERNESS714-eASCOT8 FTurf      
1959 AQUANITAWATERINGBURYREINITA3ASCOT8 FTurf      
1958 ON GUARD6NIGHT GUARDIANSANSTERN4-oASCOT8 FTurf      
1957 YOUNG FILIPINOFILIPINOCHASEY5-eASCOT8 FTurf      
1956 EL BOOM2SANSOFINEOWLET529ASCOT8 FTurf      
1955 CUNDERDINCOVENTRY3PETRINA73-bASCOT8 FTurf      
1954 MANIANA5REMARCCORRIGENDA4-bASCOT8 FTurf      
1953 EARL JAMESKINGSLEY7RIO JAMES4-bASCOT8 FTurf      
1952 APTOFINESANSOFINEAPT214-eASCOT8 FTurf      
1951 BEAU TEMPS2BEAU VITEGREAT TIME622-bASCOT8 FTurf      
1950 CHIEFTAIN WARRIORFULMONDPEGGY POETASCOT8 FTurf      
1949 TANIA11FELCRAGSUNCLOUD3-aASCOT8 FTurf      
1948 GOLD PATOISVIRGIN GOLDDAME PATOIS14-eASCOT8 FTurf      
1947 SORCERY6YODELISTVELVET1113-aASCOT8 FTurf      
1946 THORIUM3FLAMING STAR2THORIA23ASCOT8 FTurf      
1945 FALSETTO7YODELISTEASINGDAWN31ASCOT8 FTurf      
1944 BOBBY BREENCAMELHAIRLOVE WORDS23-lASCOT8 FTurf      
1943 BEAUFINESANSOFINEBEAUNILLYASCOT8 FTurf      
1942 FLAME LADYFLAMING STAR2JOLLY ROSE24-bASCOT8 FTurf      
1941 HINDA7SANSOFINEPRETTY BERYLC10ASCOT8 FTurf      
1940 PRETORIA15LIBERAL5CYKANNE26ASCOT8 FTurf      
1939 WINBYIE2NIGHT RAIDPHILOMELA513-aASCOT8 FTurf      
1938 TETREENTREAT2THOREEN3ASCOT8 FTurf      
1937 TEMPLE COYNPANTHEON3COINAGE323-aASCOT8 FTurf      
1936 GAY GIPSY2GAY LOTHARIOGIPSY LOVE3-bASCOT8 FTurf      
1935 DESERT HERO4LEGIONNAIRE2BELLE SHOT216-cASCOT8 FTurf      
1934 ACLIS2AGRIONBARAKISS5-hASCOT8 FTurf      
1933 EARL CUNJECUNJEBOYSOCIETY SUE413ASCOT8 FTurf      
1932 JOLLY FAIRJOLLY BEGGARFAIR INTERVENER1-gASCOT8 FTurf      
1931 COMPRADORST ANTONELTON914-fASCOT8 FTurf     BORN IN 1931 ????
1929 HINT5NIGHT HAWKCUE21-sASCOT8 FTurf      
1928 COLUMBANST ANTONALTHIEN2-bASCOT8 FTurf      
1927 JOLLY ODDJOLLY BEGGARODDLACE ASCOT12 FTurf      
1926 CUNNINGMANCUNJEBOYKILLINEY427-aASCOT8 FTurf      
1925 EUPATOREUDORUSLADY REGIS18-aASCOT8 FTurf      
1924 BORGIA7JOLLY BEGGARLORRAINE9 ASCOT12 FTurf      
1923 JOLLY HANDSOMEJOLLY BEGGARTEA COSY54-iASCOT8 FTurf      
1922 SWEET DORIS2POWHATAN2MOTHER DORIS1-sASCOT8 FTurf      
1921 FAIR INTERVENERKINGS PROCTORPOP THE QUESTION1-gASCOT12 FTurf      
1920 BOBARISBOBADILARISAKA2-pASCOT12 FTurf      
1919 ANDRONICUSANDRIA2AMPERE5 ASCOT12 FTurf      
1918 ACCLIVITY2MOUNTAIN KING2LADY MEHI12-bASCOT12 FTurf      
1917 QUIARAST AMANTMRS QUICKLY21-pASCOT12 FTurf      
1916 MINEVERMISTY7MINERVA3332ASCOT12 FTurf      
1914 LILYVEILMARTAGONCHIFFON325ASCOT12 FTurf      
1913 WERENDAWAIRIKILEO DELAVAL ASCOT12 FTurf      
1912 SATURATE3AYR LADDIESATURA28-eASCOT12 FTurf      
1911 APPLE CHARLOTTESIR GEOFFREYSWEET BLENHEIM5ASCOT12 FTurf      
1910 ARTESIAN4ARGONAUT9EFFERVESCE42-bASCOT12 FTurf      
1909 THIGEN THUGAULUSMORE PORKC1ASCOT12 FTurf      
1908 LADY AGNES5NIAGARA5HER LADYSHIP75ASCOT12 FTurf      
1907 BETSY BURKELE VAR2LAURA39C15ASCOT12 FTurf      
1906 MAN O WAR2THE ADMIRAL3CORVETTE620-aASCOT12 FTurf      
1905 SCORCHER6SIMMERLEBEL3C1ASCOT12 FTurf      
1904 POSSUM4GOZO3HANNAH12C1ASCOT12 FTurf      
1903 METEORITE10THUNDERBOLTNAUTILITE21-aASCOT12 FTurf      
1902 LIMBERLIGHT ARTILLERYTYROPEAN29ASCOT12 FTurf      
1901 AUSTRALIAN3THE AUSTRALIAN PEEROPHELIA143-bASCOT12 FTurf      
1900 FIRST MATE9GOZO3PASTIME75-eASCOT12 FTurf      
1899 YATHEROOTREMANDO2TRISHNA29ASCOT12 FTurf      
1898 ONSLOW4TRENTONSUMATRA1618-aASCOT12 FTurf      
1897 PRIMROSE29ISONOMY2LADY ROSEBERY44-bASCOT12 FTurf      
1896 DRYDEN3MENTOR12DUENNA25ASCOT12 FTurf     GR. 1 SINCE 1979
1895 FLORRIE5WAR CRY7BEESWAX53-iASCOT12 FTurf      
1894 CARBINE3TREMANDO2TRISHNA29ASCOT12 FTurf      
1893 LOCKEVILLENICHOLAS9BEDLAMITE2 ASCOT12 FTurf      
1892 LORD BYRON12TWO OF HEARTSSHADOW5 ASCOT12 FTurf      
1891 WILL O THE WISP4TWO OF HEARTSSHADOW5 ASCOT12 FTurf      
1890 WANDERING WILLIE2TWO OF HEARTSSHADOW5 ASCOT12 FTurf     GR. 1 IN 1979
1889 HERMIT5## ASCOT12 FTurf      
1887 NIMROD14## ASCOT12 FTurf      
Add info for an additional year