Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
TIDAL HANDICAP - BELMONT PARK, NY
 UNITED STATES - Grade II
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Dist. Grade 2nd 3rd Time Comment
1993 MIO ROBERTINO ROBERTOHER SILVER NICK ZITO A1 11 F Grade IIBINARY LIGHT MAGESTERIAL CHEER 2:17.80 
1992 REVASSER RIVERMANNIJINSKY STAR ANDRE FABRE 23-b 11 F Grade IIHONOR RAJANA TIME FOR LIGHTNING 2:14.60 
1991 PASSAGERE DU SOIR RAINBOW QUESTNORTHERN WALKER ANDRE FABRE 3-o 11 F Grade IITIDEMARK3 YOUNG DANIEL 2:15.20 
1990 WITH APPROVAL CAROPASSING MOOD ROGER L. ATTFIELD 2-n 11 F Grade IIALWUHUSH GREEN BARB 2:12.23NSR
1989 THREE ENGINES TRI JETOTHER SHOE MICHAEL KELLY 4-r 11 F Grade IIALWASMI LORD BUD 2:15.67 
1988 GLAROS SHARPMANGORTYNIA THOMAS J. SKIFFINGTON 12-b 11 F Grade IIMILESIUS COEUR DE LION 2:16.40 
1987 DANCE OF LIFE NIJINSKY2SPRING IS HERE MACKENZIE MILLER 5-g 11 F Grade IIUPTOWN SWELL DULUTH 2:16 
1986 PROUD TRUTH GRAUSTARKWAKE ROBIN JOHN M. VEITCH 8-g 11 F Grade IIMAJUSCULE EXPLOSIVE DANCER 2:13.00NK
1985 WHOS FOR DINNER NATIVE CHARGEREXPECTANCY JAN H. NERUD 16-a 11 F Grade IIDOMYNSKY FLYING PIDGEON 2:15.40WIN 6TH
1984 WIN BARACHOISPAR CI PAR LA SALLY BAILIE 4-r 11 F Grade IIANNES LOVER FOUR BASES 2:18.60SWITCHED TO DIRT DUE TO RAINS - WON BY 11 L.
1983 HUSH DEAR SILENT SCREENYOU ALL J. ELLIOTT BURCH 8-f 11 F Grade IIJOHNS GOLD LATE ACT 2:12.80HD 4TH MUTTERING
1982 NIJINSKYS SECRET NIJINSKY2SECRET BEAUTY BILL HIRSCH 14-e 11 F Grade IIBOTTLED WATER DOM MENOTTI 2:12.60 
1981 MASKED MARVEL HARD TO BEATMOSSTOWN ANGEL PENNA, SR. 14-c 11 F Grade IIPASSING ZONE NOVEL NOTION 2:13.20 
1980 TILLER HERBAGERCHAPPAQUIDDICK DAVID A. WHITELEY 3-o 11 F Grade IISCYTHIAN GOLD AUDACIOUS FOOL 2:12.80 
1979 GOLDEN RESERVE SIR IVORGOLDEN CIRCLET MICHAEL KAY 1-p 11 F Grade IIBOWL GAME SCYTHIAN GOLD 2:13.20FM. 5R. HD-NK-1
1978 TILLER HERBAGERCHAPPAQUIDDICK DAVID A. WHITELEY 3-o 11 F Grade IIPROUD ARION TRUMPETER SWAN 2:13.00 
1977 NOBLE DANCER PRINCE DE GALLESHELEN TRAUBEL THOMAS J. KELLY 2-e 11 F Grade IIBEMO INDUS WARRIOR 2:12.60NTR
1976 ERWIN BOY EXCLUSIVE NATIVEINDIAN CALL2 JAMES P. CONWAY 13-c 11 F Grade IITRUMPETER SWAN YVETOT 2:16.00TURF: GOOD
1975 BRIGAND NOHOLME2LADY SYBIL2 LEONARD IMPERIO 22-b 11 F Grade IIPROD GOLDEN DON 2:13.80HD NSR
1974 HALO HAIL TO REASONCOSMAH MACKENZIE MILLER 2-d 9.5 F Grade IINORTHERN FLING IRISH STRONGHOLD 1:55.004TH SHELTER BAY
1973 JOGGING SWAPSDORICHARGER JOSE MARTIN 6-a 9.5 F Grade IIASTRAY CRAFTY KHALE 1:53.40NO
1972 DROLL ROLE TOM ROLFEPRADELLA THOMAS JOSEPH KELLY 21-a 9.5 F TWIST THE AXE TENTAM 1:54.00ECR COURSE HD
1971 RUN THE GANTLET TOM ROLFEFIRST FEATHER J. ELLIOTT BURCH 5-g 9.5 F ROYAL HARMONY ON THE TRACK 1:51.60SFT
1970 MR LEADER HAIL TO REASONJOLIE DEJA MACKENZIE MILLER 2-n 9 F NASKRA SHELTER BAY 1:49.80SF
1969 FORT MARCY AMERIGOKEY BRIDGE J. ELLIOTT BURCH 2-n 9.5 F BAITMAN HAWAII 1:55.20 
1968 MORE SCENTS AMBEHAVINGSNIFFABUCK PHILIP G. JOHNSON 8-c 9 F GO MARCHING CZAR ALEXANDER 1:47.60NSR
1967 FORT MARCY AMERIGOKEY BRIDGE J. ELLIOTT BURCH 2-n 9 F DUNDERHEAD FLIT-TO 1:52.20 
1966 ASSAGAI WARFAREPRIMARY2 MACKENZIE MILLER 3-n 9 F CANAL10 MOONTRIP 1:49.00 
1965 OR ET ARGENT BUISSON DORARGENTANAISE WAYNE STUCKI 4-h 9 F PURSER TURBO JET2 1:49.40NK
1964 MASTER DENNIS ALCIBIADES2TUONINE BURLEY E. PARKE 21-a 9 F WESTERN WARRIOR THE IBEX 1:49.00TURF: FIRM, 10R, BY A HEAD
  Add info for an additional year