Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
CORONATION STAKES - MULTIPLE TRACKS
GREAT BRITAIN
Grade I
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Track Dist. Grade Surf. 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2020 ALPINE STAR7SEA THE MOON2ALPHA LUPIJ. HARRINGTON20ASCOT8 FGrade ITurfSHARING7 QUADRILATERAL2 1:42.21 
2019 WATCH ME4OLYMPIC GLORY2WATCHFUL6F-H GRAFFARD22-dASCOT8 FGrade ITurfHERMOSA22 JUBILOSO7 1;39;61 
2018 ALPHA CENTAURI9MASTERCRAFTSMANALPHA LUPIMRS JOHN HARRINGTON20ASCOT8 FGrade ITurfTHREADING VERACIOUS12 1:35:8912 STARTERS; WON BY 6 LENGTHS (JRD)
2017 WINTER16GALILEO4LADDIES POKER TWOAIDAN P. O’BRIEN15-aASCOT8 FGrade ITurfROLY POLY6 HYDRANGEA8 1:39.39 
2016 QEMAHDANEHILL DANCERKARTICAJEAN-CLAUDE ROUGET1-lASCOT8 FGrade ITurfNEMORALIA ALICE SPRINGS9 1:40.56 
2015 ERVEDYA2SIYOUNIELVA4JEAN-CLAUDE ROUGET14ASCOT8 FGrade ITurfFOUND9 LUCIDA15 1:38.46 
2014 RIZEENAIFFRAAJSERENAS STORM2CLIVE E. BRITTAIN7ASCOT8 FGrade ITurfLESSTALK IN PARIS EURO CHARLINE 1:40.73 
2013 SKY LANTERNRED CLUBSSHAWANNIRICHARD M. HANNON, SR.5-hASCOT8 FGrade ITurfKENHOPE JUST THE JUDGE 1:39.75TURF: G-F, 17R
2012 FALLEN FOR YOUDANSILIFALLEN STAR3JOHN H. M. GOSDEN2-fASCOT8 FGrade ITurfSTARSCOPE5 IRISH HISTORY 1:42.9510R, M: 3¼-2¼
2011 IMMORTAL VERSEPIVOTALSIDE OF PARADISEROBERT COLLET8-cASCOT8 FGrade ITurfNOVA HAWK BAREFOOT LADY2 1:42.75 
2010 LILLIE LANGTRY2DANEHILL DANCERHOITY TOITY8AIDAN P. O’BRIEN1-dASCOT8 FGrade ITurfGILE NA GREINE JACQUELINE QUEST 1:39.69 
2009 GHANAATIGIANTS CAUSEWAYSARAYIRBARRY W. HILLS2-fASCOT8 FGrade ITurfREGGANE RAINBOW VIEW2 1:38.32 
2008 LUSH LASHESGALILEO4DANCE FOR FUN3JAMES S. BOLGER16-aASCOT8 FGrade ITurfINFALLIBLE5 CARRIBEAN SUNSET2 1:39.23 
2007 INDIAN INK4INDIAN RIDGEMAID OF KILLEENRICHARD M. HANNON, SR.4-nASCOT8 FGrade ITurfMI EMMA DARJINA 1:42.26TURF: G-S
2006 NANNINA4MEDICEANHILL HOPPERJOHN H. M. GOSDEN11-dASCOT8 FGrade ITurfFLASHY WINGS NASHEEJ 1:39.14TURF: GOOD, 15R, M: 2¾-SH
2005 MAIDS CAUSEWAYGIANTS CAUSEWAYVALLEE DES REVESBARRY W. HILLS19-bYORK8 FGrade ITurfKARENS CAPER MONA LISA15 1:36.59TURF: GOOD,10R, M: HD-3½-HD, AT YORK
2004 ATTRACTION9EFISIOFLIRTATION7MARK S. JOHNSTONB3ASCOT8 FGrade ITurfMAJESTIC DESERT RED BLOOM 1:38.54TURF: FIRM, 11R, M: 2½-HD-3½
2003 RUSSIAN RHYTHMKINGMAMBOBALISTROIKAMICHALE R. STOUTE14-cASCOT8 FGrade ITurfSOVIET SONG MAIL THE DESERT 1:38.51TURF: FIRM, 9R, M: 1½-3-4
2002 SOPHISTICATSTORM CATSERENAS SONGAIDAN P. O’BRIEN7ASCOT8 FGrade ITurfZENDA3 DOLORES11 1:41.59TURF: GD, 11R, M: 1-2½-¾
2001 BANKS HILLDANEHILLHASILIANDRE FABRE11ASCOT8 FGrade ITurfCRYSTAL MUSIC TEMPTING FATE2 1:39.61GD. 13R. 1½-½-NK
2000 CRIMPLENELION CAVERNCRIMSON CONQUESTCLIVE E. BRITTAIN1-hASCOT8 FGrade ITurfPRINCESS ELLEN BLUEMAMBA 1:41.55GD. 9R. 2½-4-1.
1999 BALISADAKRISBALNAHAGEOFFREY C. WRAGG7-aASCOT8 FGrade ITurfGOLDEN SILCA WANNABE GRAND 1:41.43D-H 3° PLACE AVEC VALENTINE WALTZ
1998 EXCLUSIVE3POLAR FALCONEXCLUSIVE ORDERMICHAEL R. STOUTE6-eASCOT8 FGrade ITurfZALAIYKA WINONA3 1:43.98TURF: GOOD, 9R, M: 1½-½-HD
1997 REBECCA SHARPMACHIAVELLIANNURYANAGEOFFREY C. WRAGG9-cASCOT8 FGrade ITurfOCEAN RIDGE SLEEPYTIME 1:42.04TURF: GOOD, 6R, M: ¾- 2-1½
1996 SHAKE THE YOKECAERLEON2BERMUDA CLASSICELIE LELLOUCHE14-cASCOT8 FGrade ITurfLAST SECOND DANCE DESIGN 1:40.45 
1995 RIDGEWOOD PEARLINDIAN RIDGEBENS PEARLJOHN M. OXX14-aASCOT8 FGrade ITurfSMOLENSK HARAYIR 1:38.584TH STRAIGHT WIN
1994 KISSING COUSINDANEHILLFIRST KISS2HENRY R. A. CECIL14-fASCOT8 FGrade ITurfETERNAL REVE MEHTHAAF 1:39.96 
1993 GOLD SPLASHBLUSHING GROOMRIVIERE DORCRIQUETTE HEAD22-dASCOT8 FGrade ITurfELIZABETH BAY ZARANI SIDI ANNA 1:47.68 
1992 MARLINGLOMOND2MARWELLGEOFFREY C. WRAGG14-cASCOT8 FGrade ITurfCULTURE VULTURE KATAKANA 1:39.01 
1991 KOOYONGAPERSIAN BOLDANJULIMICHAEL J. KAUNTZE19ASCOT8 FGrade ITurfSHADAYID GUSSY MARLOWE 1:42.54 
1990 CHIMES OF FREEDOMPRIVATE ACCOUNTAVIANCEHENRY R. A. CECIL8-fASCOT8 FGrade ITurfHASBAH HEART OF JOY 1:41.29 
1989 GOLDEN OPINIONSLEW O GOLDOPTIMISTIC LASSANDRE FABRE2-fASCOT8 FGrade ITurfMAGIC GLEAM GUEST ARTISTE 1:39.60 
1988 MAGIC OF LIFESEATTLE SLEWLARIDAA. JEREMY TREE4-mASCOT8 FGrade ITurfINCHMURRIN RAVINELLA 1:40.70 
1987 MILLIGRAMMILL REEFONE IN A MILLIONMICHAEL R. STOUTE16-hASCOT8 FGrade ITurfSHAIKIYA MARTHA STEVENS 1:44.68 
1986 SONIC LADYNUREYEVSTUMPEDMICHAEL R. STOUTEB3ASCOT8 FGrade ITurfEMBLA SOMEONE SPECIAL 1:41.70 
1985 AL BAHATHRIBLUSHING GROOMCHAIN STOREHARRY THOMSON JONES9-eASCOT8 FGrade IITurfTOP SOCIALITE SOPRANO 1:40.03 
1984 KATIESNONOALCOMORTEFONTAINEMICHAEL J. RYAN7-fASCOT8 FGrade IIITurfPEBBLES3 SO FINE2 1:40.89 
1983 FLAME OF TARAARTAIUSWELSH FLAMEJAMES S. BOLGER2-fASCOT8 FGrade IITurfFAVORIDGE MAGDALENA2 1:42.20 
1982 CHALONHABITATAREOLAHENRY R. A. CECIL23-aASCOT8 FGrade IITurfGREASE DANCING ROCKS 1:42.60 
1981 TOLMIGREAT NEPHEWSTILVIBRUCE R. HOBBS3-hASCOT8 FGrade IITurfHAPPY BRIDE NASSEEM 1:41.30 
1980 CAIRN ROUGEPITCAIRNLITTLE HILLSMICHAEL CUNNINGHAM1-lASCOT8 FGrade IITurfQUICK AS LIGHTNING OUR HOME 1:45.40 
1979 ONE IN A MILLIONRARITYSINGEHENRY CECIL16-hASCOT8 FGrade IITurfTOPSY2 YANUKA 1:42.20 
1978 SUTTON PLACETYRANTALICEVADERMOT WELD1-kASCOT8 FGrade IITurfRIDANESS BACCALAUREATE 1.43.60 
1977 ORCHESTRATIONWELSH PAGEANTTRINITY TERMA. J. MAXWELL5-gASCOT8 FGrade IITurfLADY CAPULET2 NO CARDS 1:45.90 
1976 KESAR QUEENNASHUAMEADOW SAFFRONA. BREASLEY11-fASCOT8 FGrade IITurfGUICHET CLOVER PRINCESS 1.42.103YO FILLIES
1975 ROUSSALKAHABITATOH SO FAIR2HENRY CECIL9-cASCOT8 FGrade IITurfTENDER CAMILLA HIGHEST TRUMP 1.42.50 
1974 LISADELLFORLITHONGM. VINCENT O’BRIEN5-hASCOT8 FGrade IITurfHIMAWARI MATUNO GOD 1:41.60 
1973 JACINTHRED GODJAFFA2BRUCE R. HOBBS21-aASCOT8 FGrade IITurfSILVER BIRCH2 MELODRAMATIC 1:48.70 
1972 CALVEBOLD RULERPATTI2PADDY PRENDERGAST8-cASCOT8 FGrade IITurfWATERLOO2 MISS PARIS   
1971 MAGIC FLUTETUDOR MELODYFILIGRANANOEL MURLESS14-bASCOT8 FGrade IITurfSEASWAN FAVOLETTA 1.49.80 
1970 HUMBLE DUTYSOVEREIGN PATHFLATTERINGPETER T. WALWYN21-aASCOT8 FTurfBLACK SATIN2 SPOTTY BEBE 1:44.80 
1969 LUCYROWECREPELLOESQUIRE GIRLPETER T. WALWYN14-cASCOT8 FTurfKNIGHTON HOUSE BELITIS 1:44.50 
1968 SOVEREIGN2PARDAOURSHALIMHARRY WRAGG3-cASCOT8 FTurfFRONT ROW PSEUDONYM2   
1967 FLEET2IMMORTALITYREVIEWNOEL MURLESS4-pASCOT8 FTurfROYAL SAINT WHIRLED   
1966 HAYMAKINGGALIVANTERHAYTIMER.F. JOHNSON-HOUGHTON6-eASCOT8 FTurfBRAVERY3 GLAD RAGS 1.45.30 
1965 GREENGAGE2PRIMERASUGAR PLUMGORDON RICHARDS1-wASCOT8 FGrade IITurfNIGHT OFF QUITA 1.45.10 
1964 OCEANPETITIONARK ROYAL3J. OXLEY11-dASCOT8 FGrade IITurfWORDS AND MUSIC POURPARLER 1.45.10 
1963 FIJI2ACROPOLISRIFIFIJ. OXLEY13-aASCOT8 FTurfCREVETTE3 HONEY PORTION 1.49.40 
1962 DISPLAY2RUSTAMREVIEWPADDY PRENDERGAST4-pASCOT8 FTurfMONA LOUISE LOVELY GALE 1.44.60 
1961 AIMING HIGH2DJEBEANNIE OAKLEYNOEL MURLESS1-kASCOT8 FTurfOPALINE2 AMBERGRIS 1.45.90 
1960 BARBARESQUEOCARINABARBARAW. CLOUT2-dASCOT8 FTurfRUNNING BLUE LADY IN TROUBLE   
1959 ROSALBA2COURT MARTIALROSE CORALR.J. COLLING26ASCOT8 FTurfGINETTA MIRNAYA 1.43.10 
1958 ST LUCIA2ALYCIDONNASSAUP.R.H. HASTINGS-BASS16-aASCOT8 FTurfYLA PERSIAN WHEEL   
1957 TORO2TUDOR MINSTRELLHORIZONALEC HEAD14-bASCOT8 FTurfANGELET SARCELLE   
1956 MIDGETDJEBEMIMI2ALEC HEAD1-uASCOT8 FTurfVICTORIA CROSS2 ARIETTA2   
1955 MELDALYCIDONDAILY DOUBLECECIL C. BOYD-ROCHFORT2-iASCOT8 FTurfGLORIA NICKY MARY FALCONER   
1954 FESTOON2FAIR TRIALMONSOON2NOEL CANNON1-wASCOT8 FTurfSYBILS NIECE ALISCIA   
1953 HAPPY LAUGHTER2ROYAL CHARGERBRAY MELODYJOHN JARVIS1-lASCOT8 FTurfTESSA GILLIAN TUDOR GODDESS   
1952 ZABARAPERSIAN GULFSAMOVARV. SMYTH1-kASCOT8 FTurfADJOURNMENT PHARAMIS   
1951 BELLE OF ALLNASRULLAHVILLAGE BEAUTY2N. BERTIE3-gASCOT8 FTurfDJEBELLICA CAMP FIRE   
1950 TAMBARANASRULLAHTHERESINAMARCUS M. MARSH6-dASCOT8 FTurfHAPPY HAVEN FLYING SLIPPER2   
1949 AVILAHYPERIONSTE THERESECECIL C. BOYD-ROCHFORT1-mASCOT8 FTurfSOLAR MYTH SUNTIME   
1948 FORTUITY3COLOMBOSTONE OF FORTUNEMARCUS MARSH1-wASCOT8 FTurfTUDOR LADY OPEN SESAME2  DUPLICITY DISQ FROM 1ST PLACE
1947 SAUCY SALATOUT MAITRESHRIMP SAUCEH. BLAGRAVE22-aASCOT8 FTurfMISSOLONGHI DJAMA   
1946 NEOLIGHTNEARCOSANSONNETFREDERICK DARLING9-cASCOT8 FTurfCAMA2 AMBOYNA   
1945Race Not Run
1944Race Not Run
1943Race Not Run
1942Race Not Run
1941Race Not Run
1940Race Not Run
1939 OLEINCOLOMBOGRAND PEACEBASIL JARVIS4-lASCOT8 FTurfCANZONI BUOYANT  11 RAN, DIST: 4L, HD
1938 SOLAR FLOWERSOLARIOSERENAFRANK J. A. BUTTERS10-cASCOT8 FTurfLA LI LAPEL  15 RAN, DIST: ¾L, 2L
1937 GAINSBOROUGH LASSGAINSBOROUGHGOLDEN HAIRJ JARVIS10-bASCOT8 FTurfKIND KITTY     
1936 TRAFFIC LIGHTSOLARIOPOINT DUTY3JOSEPH LAWSON1-pASCOT8 FTurfFERRYBRIDGE2 BARROWBY GEM   
1935 ANKARETBLANDFORDSISTER STELLAFREDERICK STANLEY BUTTERS16ASCOT8 FTurfCLERESTORY CORONAL   
1934 FOXCROFT2FOXLAWGIRANDOLACECIL C. BOYD-ROCHFORT6-fASCOT8 FTurfHONEY BUZZARD     
1933 BETTYTEDDYMISS CAVENDISHJ LAWSON16-hASCOT8 FTurfTYPHONIC COIN OF THE REALM  11 RAN, DIST: 2L, S/HD
1932 UDAIPURBLANDFORDUGANDAFRANK J. A. BUTTERS3-eASCOT8 FTurfPENNYCROSS ADA DEAR   
1931 SUNNY DEVONSOLARIOPLYMSTOCKJ LAWSON1-pASCOT8 FTurfTURTLE SOUP LINDOS OJOS   
1930 QURRAT-AL-AINBUCHANHARPSICHORDR C DAWSON5-eASCOT8 FTurfFLY LEAF2 DIADEME   
1929 DAUMONTDILIGENCETILLYWHIMF DARLING1-kASCOT8 FTurfALMONDALE ELLANVALE   
1928 TOBOGGANHURRY ONGLACIERFRANK J. A. BUTTERS3-lASCOT8 FTurfSCUTTLE ROMANY QUEEN   
1927 BOOK LAWBUCHANPOPINGAOLALEC TAYLOR1-nASCOT8 FTurfGAY BABY2    7 RAN DISTS: 2L
1926 MOTI MAHALTHE TETRARCHMAGLONAR DAWSON2-tASCOT8 FTurfGAY BIRD PEERESS   
1925 SAUCY SUESWYNFORDGOOD AND GAYA TAYLOR1-nASCOT8 FGrade ITurfFIROUZE MAHAL INCA20  4 RAN; DIST: 10L, 4L
1924 STRAITLACESON-IN-LAWSTOLEN KISSD WAUGH3-dASCOT8 FTurf      
1923 PAOLA8THE TETRARCHPAMFLETAR C DAWSON1-iASCOT8 FGrade ITurfTERESINA     
1922 POGROMLEMBERGPOPINGAOLA TAYLOR JNR1-nASCOT8 FTurf      
1921 DONNA BRANCASWYNFORDAGACELLABASIL JARVIS16-gASCOT8 FTurf      
1920 CINNAPOLYMELUSBARONESS LA FLECHET WAUGH3-eASCOT8 FTurfREDHEAD LA DAUPHINE2   
1919 FLYING SPEARSPEARMINTGALLOP-ALONGA TAYLOR6-fASCOT8 FTurf      
1918Race Not Run
1917Race Not Run
1916Race Not Run
1915Race Not Run
1914 WASSILISSA3EAGERMISSOVAJAR C DAWSON16-bASCOT8 FTurfFIRST SPEAR     
1913 PRUECICEROPRUNEP PECK16-cASCOT8 FTurf      
1912 POLKERRISPOLYMELUSKNOBKERRIS PECK5-hASCOT8 FTurfMELODY2     
1911 KNOCKFEERNADESMONDADULAP P GILPIN14-bASCOT8 FGrade ITurf      
1910 WINKIPOPWILLIAM THE THIRDCONJURE2WILLIAM WAUGH1-pASCOT8 FTurf      
1909 PRINCESSE DE GALLESGALLINULEECILAR MARSH16ASCOT8 FTurfELECTRA     
1908 LESBIAST. FRUSQUINGLAREG BLACKWELL1-mASCOT8 FTurfSIBERIA ARDENTRIVE   
1907 FRUGALITYST FRUSQUINWISE VIRGINW WAUGH5-dASCOT8 FTurf      
1906 KEYSTONE2PERSIMMONLOCK AND KEYGEORGE LAMBTON2-uASCOT8 FGrade ITurf      
1905 COMMUNE5COMMONJERSEY4W GOODWIN4-gASCOT8 FTurf      
1904 PRETTY POLLYGALLINULEADMIRATION4PETER GILPIN14-cASCOT8 FTurfMONTEM PIERIA 1:49.00 
1903 ORIOLE4LADASORLEG BLACKWELL16-cASCOT8 FTurf  SKYSCRAPER3   
1902 DOCTRINEAYRSHIREAXIOMF DAY26ASCOT8 FTurfSIMONY3 ST UNCOMBER 1.52.20 
1901 BELLA GALLINAGALLINULEGRACIEP P GILPIN21ASCOT8 FTurfFLEUR DETE ROYAL SUMMONS   
1900 WINIFREDAST SIMONMELODY14T JENNINGS3-jASCOT8 FTurfSAINTE NITOUCHE VAIN DUCHESS  D-H 1° PLACE: TR H ENOCH
1899 FASCINATIONROYAL HAMPTONCHARMR MARSH2-eASCOT8 FTurf  MYAKKA3  2° ZANETTO
1898 LOWOODST SERFRYDALJOHN PORTER16-bASCOT8 FTurfNUN NICER2 AIRS AND GRACES   
1897 GOLETTAGALOPINBISERTA2ALFRED HAYHOE22-bASCOT8 FGrade ITurfPERCE-NEIGE2 FORTALICE2   
1896 HELM2MORIONQUETTAJOHN PORTER6-eASCOT8 FGrade ITurfTHAIS5 MISS FRASER   
1895 BUTTERFLY13HAMPTONMERRY DUCHESST JENNINGS22-dASCOT8 FGrade ITurfGARTER QUEEN3 LA SAGESSE   
1894 THROSTLEPETRARCHTHISTLEJ PORTER4-cASCOT8 FGrade ITurfROYAL VICTORIA3 AMIABLE  JOCASTA 3° D-H
1893 SILENEST SIMONPALMFLOWERJ RYAN20-cASCOT8 FTurf      
1892 LADY HERMITGALOPINVELINDRAR SHERWOOD20ASCOT8 FGrade ITurf  BROAD CORRIE  2° VIVIEN
1891 CEREZA2PETRARCHCHERRY8J PORTER27-aASCOT8 FGrade ITurfDORCAS9 CROWN PRINCESS13   
1890 HERESY2HERMITPERDITIONJ JEWITT10-eASCOT8 FTurfSEMOLINA FLORANTHE3   
1889 SECLUSION2HERMITBOUNDARYC W GOLDING2-uASCOT8 FTurf  HELIOSCENE  2° CHERRY BOUNCE
1888 SEABREEZEISONOMYST MARGUERITEJAMES JEWITT4-nASCOT8 FTurf      
1887 HELOISE3HERMITDEVOTIONA TAYLOR SNR4-lASCOT8 FTurf      
1886 ARGO NAVIS2NEW HOLLANDMETEORC BLANTON2-dASCOT8 FTurfBRAW LASS CATARACT2   
1885 ST HELENAHERMITCASTELLAMAREJ ENOCH9-eASCOT8 FTurfCIPOLLINA AVELINE3 1.51.00 
1884 SANDIWAYDONCASTERCLEMENCEJOHN PORTER2-hASCOT8 FTurfTHIRLMERE2 TOMBOLA14 1.52.40 
1883 LOVELY2ALVAREZELECTRIC LIGHTJOHN PORTER26ASCOT8 FTurfETTARRE BRITOMARTIS4   
1882 ROZELLEADVENTURERMORGIANA4J RYAN5-jASCOT8 FTurfLEONORA ST MARGUERITE   
1881 MAZURKASEE SAWMABILLEW GILBERT JNR2-oASCOT8 FTurfISOLA MADRE4 PERVERSITY   
1880 LECLAIR2HERMITLIGHTNING6JOHN DAWSON8-fASCOT8 FTurf      
1879 LELIA2KING TOMCROCUS2J RYAN1-gASCOT8 FTurfLEAP YEAR2 ADVENTURER MARE   
1878 REDWING4BLAIR ATHOLWHEAT EARM DAWSON15-bASCOT8 FTurfSTRATHFLEET BRIE2  D-H 3° PLACE AVEC BLUE RIDGE
1877 BELPHOEBETOXOPHILITEVAGAG BLOSS13-aASCOT8 FTurfMANOEUVRE LADY GOLIGHTLY   
1876 FOOTSTEP2SEE SAWSANDAL2T WADLOW2-gASCOT8 FTurf      
1875 MAUD VICTORIAMARSYASTHE PRINCESS OF WALEST LEADER13-bASCOT8 FTurfTHE LADY OF URRARD REGALADE2   
1874 APOLOGYADVENTURERMANDRAGORAW OSBORNE4-dASCOT8 FTurfBLANCHEFLEUR DALNAMAINE   
1873 MARIE STUARTSCOTTISH CHIEFMORGAN LA FAYER PECK5-jASCOT8 FTurf      
1872 HIGHLAND LASSIE10STOCKWELLGLENGOWRIEA TAYLOR SNR1-tASCOT8 FTurf      
1871 CORISANDE2KING TOMMAY BLOOMALFRED HAYHOE4-fASCOT8 FTurf      
1870 SUNSHINETHORMANBYSUNBEAMMATTHEW DAWSON1-hASCOT8 FTurf      
1869 MARTINIQUE17MACARONICURACOAC PECK2-sASCOT8 FTurfCRACOVIENNE3 DENTELLE2   
1868 ATHENA11STOCKWELLHEROINE6J DAY2-cASCOT8 FTurf      
1867 ACHIEVEMENTSTOCKWELLPARADIGMJ DOVER1-jASCOT8 FTurf      
1866 MOTHER OF PEARL7KNIGHT OF KARSMORESCA3H SOPP6-cASCOT8 FTurf      
1865 SIBERIA3MUSCOVITE2FIGTREEJ DAY2ASCOT8 FTurf      
1864 BREEZE3KING TOMMENTMORE LASSJ HAYHOE3-cASCOT8 FTurf      
1863 LADY AUGUSTASTOCKWELLMEEANEEJ DAWSON20-aASCOT8 FTurfFANTAIL8 CRAFTON LASS   
1862 POLYNESIA7KINGSTONOMOOT TAYLOR3-mASCOT8 FTurf      
1861 QUEEN OF THE VALEKING TOMAGNES5J HAYHOE28ASCOT8 FTurf  PARDALOTE   
1860 ALLINGTONCHATHAMTHE LANDGRAVINEJ ESKRETT5-aASCOT8 FTurf      
1859 CANTINE2ORLANDOVIVANDIEREA TAYLOR SNR2-hASCOT8 FTurf      
1858 SUNBEAMCHANTICLEERSUNFLOWER12J PRINCE1-gASCOT1 MILEGrade ITurf      
1857 BEECHNUTNUTWITHCELIA3W HARLOCK26ASCOT1 MILEGrade ITurf      
1856 VICTORIA4MELBOURNEMOWERINAJ SCOTT7-aASCOT1 MILEGrade ITurf      
1855 ALCYONE16ROBERT DE GORHAMMISS BETSYW BUTLER JNR3-cASCOT1 MILEGrade ITurf      
1854 MISHAP3ALARM2MISS SLANEA TAYLOR SNR7ASCOT1 MILEGrade ITurf      
1853 CATHERINE HAYESLANERCOSTCONSTANCE4M DAWSON22ASCOT1 MILEGrade ITurf      
1852 IONA14IONEXOTIC7W BERESFORD9-bASCOT1 MILEGrade ITurf      
1851 BARCELONA2DON JOHNINDUSTRYW DILLY2-fASCOT1 MILEGrade ITurf      
1850 LADY ORFORDSLANEEXOTIC7R STEPHENSON9-bASCOT1 MILEGrade ITurf      
1849 LADY EVELYNDON JOHNINDUSTRYT TAYLOR2-gASCOT1 MILEGrade ITurf      
1848 DISTAFFINADON JOHNINDUSTRYT TAYLOR2-fASCOT1 MILEGrade ITurf      
1847 COSACHIAHETMAN PLATOFFGALATA2W HARLOCH3-bASCOT1 MILEGrade ITurf      
1846 GUARACHA4SHEET ANCHORKATHERINEW SMITH22ASCOT1 MILEGrade ITurf      
1845 STITCH2HORNSEAINDUSTRYT TAYLOR2-fASCOT1 MILEGrade ITurf      
1844 THE PRINCESSSLANESISTER TO COBWEBJ SCOTT1-sASCOT1 MILEGrade ITurf      
1843 LA STIMATAVELOCIPEDELADY SARAH12R SHERWOOD2-mASCOT1 MILEGrade ITurf      
1842 CELIA3TOUCHSTONEAMIMA26ASCOT1 MILEGrade ITurf      
1841 GHUZNEEPANTALOONLANGUISHJ SCOTT20-aASCOT1 MILEGrade ITurf      
1840 SPANGLE3CROESUSVARIELLA2W EDWARDS12-aASCOT1 MILEGrade ITurf      
Add info for an additional year