Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
CORONATION STAKES - ASCOT
 GREAT BRITAIN - Grade I
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Dist. Grade Surf. 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2018 ALPHA CENTAURI9 MASTERCRAFTSMANALPHA LUPI MRS JOHN HARRINGTON 20 8 F Grade I TurfTHREADING VERACIOUS12 1:35:8912 STARTERS; WON BY 6 LENGTHS (JRD)
2017 WINTER16 GALILEO4LADDIES POKER TWO AIDAN P. O’BRIEN 15-a 8 F Grade I TurfROLY POLY6 HYDRANGEA8 1:39.39 
2016 QEMAH DANEHILL DANCERKARTICA JEAN-CLAUDE ROUGET 1-l 8 F Grade I TurfNEMORALIA ALICE SPRINGS9 1:40.56 
2015 ERVEDYA2 SIYOUNIELVA4 JEAN-CLAUDE ROUGET 14 8 F Grade I TurfFOUND9 LUCIDA15 1:38.46 
2014 RIZEENA IFFRAAJSERENAS STORM2 CLIVE E. BRITTAIN 7 8 F Grade I TurfLESSTALK IN PARIS EURO CHARLINE 1:40.73 
2013 SKY LANTERN RED CLUBSSHAWANNI RICHARD M. HANNON, SR. 5-h 8 F Grade I TurfKENHOPE JUST THE JUDGE 1:39.75TURF: G-F, 17R
2012 FALLEN FOR YOU DANSILIFALLEN STAR3 JOHN H. M. GOSDEN 2-f 8 F Grade I TurfSTARSCOPE5 IRISH HISTORY 1:42.9510R, M: 3¼-2¼
2011 IMMORTAL VERSE PIVOTALSIDE OF PARADISE ROBERT COLLET 8-c 8 F Grade I TurfNOVA HAWK BAREFOOT LADY2 1:42.75 
2010 LILLIE LANGTRY2 DANEHILL DANCERHOITY TOITY8 AIDAN P. O’BRIEN 1-d 8 F Grade I TurfGILE NA GREINE JACQUELINE QUEST 1:39.69 
2009 GHANAATI GIANTS CAUSEWAYSARAYIR BARRY W. HILLS 2-f 8 F Grade I TurfREGGANE RAINBOW VIEW2 1:38.32 
2008 LUSH LASHES GALILEO4DANCE FOR FUN3 JAMES S. BOLGER 16-a 8 F Grade I TurfINFALLIBLE5 CARRIBEAN SUNSET2 1:39.23 
2007 INDIAN INK4 INDIAN RIDGEMAID OF KILLEEN RICHARD M. HANNON, SR. 4-n 8 F Grade I TurfMI EMMA DARJINA 1:42.26TURF: G-S
2006 NANNINA4 MEDICEANHILL HOPPER JOHN H. M. GOSDEN 11-d 8 F Grade I TurfFLASHY WINGS NASHEEJ 1:39.14TURF: GOOD, 15R, M: 2¾-SH
2005 MAIDS CAUSEWAY GIANTS CAUSEWAYVALLEE DES REVES BARRY W. HILLS 19-b 8 F Grade I TurfKARENS CAPER MONA LISA15 1:36.59TURF: GOOD,10R, M: HD-3½-HD, AT YORK
2004 ATTRACTION9 EFISIOFLIRTATION7 MARK S. JOHNSTON B3 8 F Grade I TurfMAJESTIC DESERT RED BLOOM 1:38.54TURF: FIRM, 11R, M: 2½-HD-3½
2003 RUSSIAN RHYTHM KINGMAMBOBALISTROIKA MICHALE R. STOUTE 14-c 8 F Grade I TurfSOVIET SONG MAIL THE DESERT 1:38.51TURF: FIRM, 9R, M: 1½-3-4
2002 SOPHISTICAT STORM CATSERENAS SONG AIDAN P. O’BRIEN 7 8 F Grade I TurfZENDA3 DOLORES11 1:41.59TURF: GD, 11R, M: 1-2½-¾
2001 BANKS HILL DANEHILLHASILI ANDRE FABRE 11 8 F Grade I TurfCRYSTAL MUSIC TEMPTING FATE2 1:39.61GD. 13R. 1½-½-NK
2000 CRIMPLENE LION CAVERNCRIMSON CONQUEST CLIVE E. BRITTAIN 1-h 8 F Grade I TurfPRINCESS ELLEN BLUEMAMBA 1:41.55GD. 9R. 2½-4-1.
1999 BALISADA KRISBALNAHA GEOFFREY C. WRAGG 7-a 8 F Grade I TurfGOLDEN SILCA WANNABE GRAND 1:41.43D-H 3° PLACE AVEC VALENTINE WALTZ
1998 EXCLUSIVE3 POLAR FALCONEXCLUSIVE ORDER MICHAEL R. STOUTE 6-e 8 F Grade I TurfZALAIYKA WINONA3 1:43.98TURF: GOOD, 9R, M: 1½-½-HD
1997 REBECCA SHARP MACHIAVELLIANNURYANA GEOFFREY C. WRAGG 9-c 8 F Grade I TurfOCEAN RIDGE SLEEPYTIME 1:42.04TURF: GOOD, 6R, M: ¾- 2-1½
1996 SHAKE THE YOKE CAERLEON2BERMUDA CLASSIC ELIE LELLOUCHE 14-c 8 F Grade I TurfLAST SECOND DANCE DESIGN 1:40.45 
1995 RIDGEWOOD PEARL INDIAN RIDGEBENS PEARL JOHN M. OXX 14-a 8 F Grade I TurfSMOLENSK HARAYIR 1:38.58 
1994 KISSING COUSIN DANEHILLFIRST KISS2 HENRY R. A. CECIL 14-f 8 F Grade I TurfETERNAL REVE MEHTHAAF 1:39.96 
1993 GOLD SPLASH BLUSHING GROOMRIVIERE DOR CRIQUETTE HEAD 22-d 8 F Grade I TurfELIZABETH BAY ZARANI SIDI ANNA 1:47.68 
1992 MARLING LOMOND2MARWELL GEOFFREY C. WRAGG 14-c 8 F Grade I TurfCULTURE VULTURE KATAKANA 1:39.01 
1991 KOOYONGA PERSIAN BOLDANJULI MICHAEL J. KAUNTZE 19 8 F Grade I TurfSHADAYID GUSSY MARLOWE 1:42.54 
1990 CHIMES OF FREEDOM PRIVATE ACCOUNTAVIANCE HENRY R. A. CECIL 8-f 8 F Grade I TurfHASBAH HEART OF JOY 1:41.29 
1989 GOLDEN OPINION SLEW O GOLDOPTIMISTIC LASS ANDRE FABRE 2-f 8 F Grade I TurfMAGIC GLEAM GUEST ARTISTE 1:39.60 
1988 MAGIC OF LIFE SEATTLE SLEWLARIDA A. JEREMY TREE 4-m 8 F Grade I TurfINCHMURRIN RAVINELLA 1:40.70 
1987 MILLIGRAM MILL REEFONE IN A MILLION MICHAEL R. STOUTE 16-h 8 F Grade I TurfSHAIKIYA MARTHA STEVENS 1:44.68 
1986 SONIC LADY NUREYEVSTUMPED MICHAEL R. STOUTE B3 8 F Grade I TurfEMBLA SOMEONE SPECIAL 1:41.70 
1985 AL BAHATHRI BLUSHING GROOMCHAIN STORE HARRY THOMSON JONES 9-e 8 F Grade II TurfTOP SOCIALITE SOPRANO 1:40.03 
1984 KATIES NONOALCOMORTEFONTAINE MICHAEL J. RYAN 7-f 8 F Grade III TurfPEBBLES3 SO FINE2 1:40.89 
1983 FLAME OF TARA ARTAIUSWELSH FLAME JAMES S. BOLGER 2-f 8 F Grade II TurfFAVORIDGE MAGDALENA2 1:42.20 
1982 CHALON HABITATAREOLA HENRY R. A. CECIL 23-a 8 F Grade II TurfGREASE DANCING ROCKS 1:42.60 
1981 TOLMI GREAT NEPHEWSTILVI BRUCE R. HOBBS 3-h 8 F Grade II TurfHAPPY BRIDE NASSEEM 1:41.30 
1980 CAIRN ROUGE PITCAIRNLITTLE HILLS MICHAEL CUNNINGHAM 1-l 8 F Grade II TurfQUICK AS LIGHTNING OUR HOME 1:45.40 
1979 ONE IN A MILLION RARITYSINGE HENRY CECIL 16-h 8 F Grade II TurfTOPSY2 YANUKA 1:42.20 
1978 SUTTON PLACE TYRANTALICEVA DERMOT WELD 1-k 8 F Grade II TurfRIDANESS BACCALAUREATE 1.43.60 
1977 ORCHESTRATION WELSH PAGEANTTRINITY TERM A. J. MAXWELL 5-g 8 F Grade II TurfLADY CAPULET2 NO CARDS 1:45.90 
1976 KESAR QUEEN NASHUAMEADOW SAFFRON A. BREASLEY 11-f 8 F Grade II TurfGUICHET CLOVER PRINCESS 1.42.103YO FILLIES
1975 ROUSSALKA HABITATOH SO FAIR2 HENRY CECIL 9-c 8 F Grade II TurfTENDER CAMILLA HIGHEST TRUMP 1.42.50 
1974 LISADELL FORLITHONG M. VINCENT O’BRIEN 5-h 8 F Grade II TurfHIMAWARI MATUNO GOD 1:41.60 
1973 JACINTH RED GODJAFFA2 BRUCE R. HOBBS 21-a 8 F Grade II TurfSILVER BIRCH2 MELODRAMATIC 1:48.70 
1972 CALVE BOLD RULERPATTI2 PADDY PRENDERGAST 8-c 8 F Grade II TurfWATERLOO2 MISS PARIS   
1971 MAGIC FLUTE TUDOR MELODYFILIGRANA NOEL MURLESS 14-b 8 F Grade II TurfSEASWAN FAVOLETTA 1.49.80 
1970 HUMBLE DUTY SOVEREIGN PATHFLATTERING PETER T. WALWYN 21-a 8 F TurfBLACK SATIN2 SPOTTY BEBE 1:44.80 
1969 LUCYROWE CREPELLOESQUIRE GIRL PETER T. WALWYN 14-c 8 F TurfKNIGHTON HOUSE BELITIS 1:44.50 
1968 SOVEREIGN2 PARDAOURSHALIM HARRY WRAGG 3-c 8 F TurfFRONT ROW PSEUDONYM2   
1967 FLEET2 IMMORTALITYREVIEW NOEL MURLESS 4-p 8 F TurfROYAL SAINT WHIRLED   
1966 HAYMAKING GALIVANTERHAYTIME R.F. JOHNSON-HOUGHTON 6-e 8 F TurfBRAVERY3 GLAD RAGS 1.45.30 
1965 GREENGAGE2 PRIMERASUGAR PLUM GORDON RICHARDS 1-w 8 F Grade II TurfNIGHT OFF QUITA 1.45.10 
1964 OCEAN PETITIONARK ROYAL3 J. OXLEY 11-d 8 F Grade II TurfWORDS AND MUSIC POURPARLER 1.45.10 
1963 FIJI2 ACROPOLISRIFIFI J. OXLEY 13-a 8 F TurfCREVETTE3 HONEY PORTION 1.49.40 
1962 DISPLAY2 RUSTAMREVIEW PADDY PRENDERGAST 4-p 8 F TurfMONA LOUISE LOVELY GALE 1.44.60 
1961 AIMING HIGH2 DJEBEANNIE OAKLEY NOEL MURLESS 1-k 8 F TurfOPALINE2 AMBERGRIS 1.45.90 
1960 BARBARESQUE OCARINABARBARA W. CLOUT 2-d 8 F TurfRUNNING BLUE LADY IN TROUBLE   
1959 ROSALBA2 COURT MARTIALROSE CORAL R.J. COLLING 26 8 F TurfGINETTA MIRNAYA 1.43.10 
1958 ST LUCIA2 ALYCIDONNASSAU P.R.H. HASTINGS-BASS 16-a 8 F TurfYLA PERSIAN WHEEL   
1957 TORO2 TUDOR MINSTRELLHORIZON ALEC HEAD 14-b 8 F TurfANGELET SARCELLE   
1956 MIDGET DJEBEMIMI2 ALEC HEAD 1-u 8 F TurfVICTORIA CROSS2 ARIETTA2   
1955 MELD ALYCIDONDAILY DOUBLE CECIL C. BOYD-ROCHFORT 2-i 8 F TurfGLORIA NICKY MARY FALCONER   
1954 FESTOON2 FAIR TRIALMONSOON2 NOEL CANNON 1-w 8 F TurfSYBILS NIECE ALISCIA   
1953 HAPPY LAUGHTER2 ROYAL CHARGERBRAY MELODY JOHN JARVIS 1-l 8 F TurfTESSA GILLIAN TUDOR GODDESS   
1952 ZABARA PERSIAN GULFSAMOVAR V. SMYTH 1-k 8 F TurfADJOURNMENT PHARAMIS   
1951 BELLE OF ALL NASRULLAHVILLAGE BEAUTY2 N. BERTIE 3-g 8 F TurfDJEBELLICA CAMP FIRE   
1950 TAMBARA NASRULLAHTHERESINA MARCUS M. MARSH 6-d 8 F TurfHAPPY HAVEN FLYING SLIPPER2   
1949 AVILA HYPERIONSTE THERESE CECIL C. BOYD-ROCHFORT 1-m 8 F TurfSOLAR MYTH SUNTIME   
1948 FORTUITY3 COLOMBOSTONE OF FORTUNE MARCUS MARSH 1-w 8 F TurfTUDOR LADY OPEN SESAME2  DUPLICITY DISQ FROM 1ST PLACE
1947 SAUCY SAL ATOUT MAITRESHRIMP SAUCE H. BLAGRAVE 22-a 8 F TurfMISSOLONGHI DJAMA   
1946 NEOLIGHT NEARCOSANSONNET FREDERICK DARLING 9-c 8 F TurfCAMA2 AMBOYNA   
1945Race Not Run
1944Race Not Run
1943Race Not Run
1942Race Not Run
1941Race Not Run
1940Race Not Run
1939 OLEIN COLOMBOGRAND PEACE BASIL JARVIS 4-l 8 F Turf      
1938 SOLAR FLOWER SOLARIOSERENA FRANK J. A. BUTTERS 10-c 8 F Turf      
1937 GAINSBOROUGH LASS GAINSBOROUGHGOLDEN HAIR J JARVIS 10-b 8 F TurfKIND KITTY     
1936 TRAFFIC LIGHT SOLARIOPOINT DUTY3 JOSEPH LAWSON 1-p 8 F TurfFERRYBRIDGE2 BARROWBY GEM   
1935 ANKARET BLANDFORDSISTER STELLA FREDERICK STANLEY BUTTERS 16 8 F TurfCLERESTORY CORONAL   
1934 FOXCROFT2 FOXLAWGIRANDOLA CECIL C. BOYD-ROCHFORT 6-f 8 F TurfHONEY BUZZARD     
1933 BETTY TEDDYMISS CAVENDISH J LAWSON 16-h 8 F Turf      
1932 UDAIPUR BLANDFORDUGANDA FRANK J. A. BUTTERS 3-e 8 F TurfPENNYCROSS ADA DEAR   
1931 SUNNY DEVON SOLARIOPLYMSTOCK J LAWSON 1-p 8 F TurfTURTLE SOUP LINDOS OJOS   
1930 QURRAT-AL-AIN BUCHANHARPSICHORD R C DAWSON 5-e 8 F TurfFLY LEAF2 DIADEME   
1929 DAUMONT DILIGENCETILLYWHIM F DARLING 1-k 8 F TurfALMONDALE ELLANVALE   
1928 TOBOGGAN HURRY ONGLACIER FRANK J. A. BUTTERS 3-l 8 F TurfSCUTTLE ROMANY QUEEN   
1927 BOOK LAW BUCHANPOPINGAOL ALEC TAYLOR 1-n 8 F TurfGAY BABY2    7 RAN DISTS: 2L
1926 MOTI MAHAL THE TETRARCHMAGLONA R DAWSON 2-t 8 F TurfGAY BIRD PEERESS   
1925 SAUCY SUE SWYNFORDGOOD AND GAY A TAYLOR 1-n 8 F Grade I Turf      
1924 STRAITLACE SON-IN-LAWSTOLEN KISS D WAUGH 3-d 8 F Turf      
1923 PAOLA8 THE TETRARCHPAMFLETA R C DAWSON 1-i 8 F Grade I TurfTERESINA     
1922 POGROM LEMBERGPOPINGAOL A TAYLOR JNR 1-n 8 F Turf      
1921 DONNA BRANCA SWYNFORDAGACELLA BASIL JARVIS 16-g 8 F Turf      
1920 CINNA POLYMELUSBARONESS LA FLECHE T WAUGH 3-e 8 F TurfREDHEAD LA DAUPHINE2   
1919 FLYING SPEAR SPEARMINTGALLOP-ALONG A TAYLOR 6-f 8 F Turf      
1918Race Not Run
1917Race Not Run
1916Race Not Run
1915Race Not Run
1914 WASSILISSA3 EAGERMISSOVAJA R C DAWSON 16-b 8 F TurfFIRST SPEAR     
1913 PRUE CICEROPRUNE P PECK 16-c 8 F Turf      
1912 POLKERRIS POLYMELUSKNOBKERRI S PECK 5-h 8 F TurfMELODY2     
1911 KNOCKFEERNA DESMONDADULA P P GILPIN 14-b 8 F Grade I Turf      
1910 WINKIPOP WILLIAM THE THIRDCONJURE2 WILLIAM WAUGH 1-p 8 F Turf      
1909 PRINCESSE DE GALLES GALLINULEECILA R MARSH 16 8 F TurfELECTRA     
1908 LESBIA ST. FRUSQUINGLARE G BLACKWELL 1-m 8 F TurfSIBERIA ARDENTRIVE   
1907 FRUGALITY ST FRUSQUINWISE VIRGIN W WAUGH 5-d 8 F Turf      
1906 KEYSTONE2 PERSIMMONLOCK AND KEY GEORGE LAMBTON 2-u 8 F Grade I Turf      
1905 COMMUNE5 COMMONJERSEY4 W GOODWIN 4-g 8 F Turf      
1904 PRETTY POLLY GALLINULEADMIRATION4 PETER GILPIN 14-c 8 F TurfMONTEM PIERIA 1:49.00 
1903 ORIOLE4 LADASORLE G BLACKWELL 16-c 8 F Turf  SKYSCRAPER3   
1902 DOCTRINE AYRSHIREAXIOM F DAY 26 8 F TurfSIMONY3 ST UNCOMBER 1.52.20 
1901 BELLA GALLINA GALLINULEGRACIE P P GILPIN 21 8 F TurfFLEUR DETE ROYAL SUMMONS   
1900 WINIFREDA ST SIMONMELODY14 T JENNINGS 3-j 8 F TurfSAINTE NITOUCHE VAIN DUCHESS  D-H 1° PLACE: TR H ENOCH
1899 FASCINATION ROYAL HAMPTONCHARM R MARSH 2-e 8 F Turf  MYAKKA3  2° ZANETTO
1898 LOWOOD ST SERFRYDAL JOHN PORTER 16-b 8 F TurfNUN NICER2 AIRS AND GRACES   
1897 GOLETTA GALOPINBISERTA2 ALFRED HAYHOE 22-b 8 F Grade I TurfPERCE-NEIGE2 FORTALICE2   
1896 HELM2 MORIONQUETTA JOHN PORTER 6-e 8 F Grade I TurfTHAIS5 MISS FRASER   
1895 BUTTERFLY13 HAMPTONMERRY DUCHESS T JENNINGS 22-d 8 F Grade I TurfGARTER QUEEN3 LA SAGESSE   
1894 THROSTLE PETRARCHTHISTLE J PORTER 4-c 8 F Grade I TurfROYAL VICTORIA3 AMIABLE  JOCASTA 3° D-H
1893 SILENE ST SIMONPALMFLOWER J RYAN 20-c 8 F Turf      
1892 LADY HERMIT GALOPINVELINDRA R SHERWOOD 20 8 F Grade I Turf  BROAD CORRIE  2° VIVIEN
1891 CEREZA2 PETRARCHCHERRY8 J PORTER 27-a 8 F Grade I TurfDORCAS9 CROWN PRINCESS13   
1890 HERESY2 HERMITPERDITION J JEWITT 10-e 8 F TurfSEMOLINA FLORANTHE3   
1889 SECLUSION2 HERMITBOUNDARY C W GOLDING 2-u 8 F Turf  HELIOSCENE  2° CHERRY BOUNCE
1888 SEABREEZE ISONOMYST MARGUERITE JAMES JEWITT 4-n 8 F Turf      
1887 HELOISE3 HERMITDEVOTION A TAYLOR SNR 4-l 8 F Turf      
1886 ARGO NAVIS2 NEW HOLLANDMETEOR C BLANTON 2-d 8 F TurfBRAW LASS CATARACT2   
1885 ST HELENA HERMITCASTELLAMARE J ENOCH 9-e 8 F TurfCIPOLLINA AVELINE3 1.51.00 
1884 SANDIWAY DONCASTERCLEMENCE JOHN PORTER 2-h 8 F TurfTHIRLMERE2 TOMBOLA14 1.52.40 
1883 LOVELY2 ALVAREZELECTRIC LIGHT JOHN PORTER 26 8 F TurfETTARRE BRITOMARTIS4   
1882 ROZELLE ADVENTURERMORGIANA4 J RYAN 5-j 8 F TurfLEONORA ST MARGUERITE   
1881 MAZURKA SEE SAWMABILLE W GILBERT JNR 2-o 8 F TurfISOLA MADRE4 PERVERSITY   
1880 LECLAIR2 HERMITLIGHTNING6 JOHN DAWSON 8-f 8 F Turf      
1879 LELIA2 KING TOMCROCUS2 J RYAN 1-g 8 F TurfLEAP YEAR2 ADVENTURER MARE   
1878 REDWING4 BLAIR ATHOLWHEAT EAR M DAWSON 15-b 8 F TurfSTRATHFLEET BRIE2  D-H 3° PLACE AVEC BLUE RIDGE
1877 BELPHOEBE TOXOPHILITEVAGA G BLOSS 13-a 8 F TurfMANOEUVRE LADY GOLIGHTLY   
1876 FOOTSTEP2 SEE SAWSANDAL2 T WADLOW 2-g 8 F Turf      
1875 MAUD VICTORIA MARSYASTHE PRINCESS OF WALES T LEADER 13-b 8 F TurfTHE LADY OF URRARD REGALADE2   
1874 APOLOGY ADVENTURERMANDRAGORA W OSBORNE 4-d 8 F TurfBLANCHEFLEUR DALNAMAINE   
1873 MARIE STUART SCOTTISH CHIEFMORGAN LA FAYE R PECK 5-j 8 F Turf      
1872 HIGHLAND LASSIE10 STOCKWELLGLENGOWRIE A TAYLOR SNR 1-t 8 F Turf      
1871 CORISANDE2 KING TOMMAY BLOOM ALFRED HAYHOE 4-f 8 F Turf      
1870 SUNSHINE THORMANBYSUNBEAM MATTHEW DAWSON 1-h 8 F Turf      
1869 MARTINIQUE17 MACARONICURACOA C PECK 2-s 8 F TurfCRACOVIENNE3 DENTELLE2   
1868 ATHENA11 STOCKWELLHEROINE6 J DAY 2-c 8 F Turf      
1867 ACHIEVEMENT STOCKWELLPARADIGM J DOVER 1-j 8 F Turf      
1866 MOTHER OF PEARL7 KNIGHT OF KARSMORESCA3 H SOPP 6-c 8 F Turf      
1865 SIBERIA3 MUSCOVITE2FIGTREE J DAY 2 8 F Turf      
1864 BREEZE3 KING TOMMENTMORE LASS J HAYHOE 3-c 8 F Turf      
1863 LADY AUGUSTA STOCKWELLMEEANEE J DAWSON 20-a 8 F TurfFANTAIL8 CRAFTON LASS   
1862 POLYNESIA7 KINGSTONOMOO T TAYLOR 3-m 8 F Turf      
1861 QUEEN OF THE VALE KING TOMAGNES5 J HAYHOE 28 8 F Turf  PARDALOTE   
1860 ALLINGTON CHATHAMTHE LANDGRAVINE J ESKRETT 5-a 8 F Turf      
1859 CANTINE2 ORLANDOVIVANDIERE A TAYLOR SNR 2-h 8 F Turf      
1858 SUNBEAM CHANTICLEERSUNFLOWER12 J PRINCE 1-g 1 MILE Grade I Turf      
1857 BEECHNUT NUTWITHCELIA3 W HARLOCK 26 1 MILE Grade I Turf      
1856 VICTORIA4 MELBOURNEMOWERINA J SCOTT 7-a 1 MILE Grade I Turf      
1855 ALCYONE16 ROBERT DE GORHAMMISS BETSY W BUTLER JNR 3-c 1 MILE Grade I Turf      
1854 MISHAP3 ALARM2MISS SLANE A TAYLOR SNR 7 1 MILE Grade I Turf      
1853 CATHERINE HAYES LANERCOSTCONSTANCE4 M DAWSON 22 1 MILE Grade I Turf      
1852 IONA14 IONEXOTIC7 W BERESFORD 9-b 1 MILE Grade I Turf      
1851 BARCELONA2 DON JOHNINDUSTRY W DILLY 2-f 1 MILE Grade I Turf      
1850 LADY ORFORD SLANEEXOTIC7 R STEPHENSON 9-b 1 MILE Grade I Turf      
1849 LADY EVELYN DON JOHNINDUSTRY T TAYLOR 2-g 1 MILE Grade I Turf      
1848 DISTAFFINA DON JOHNINDUSTRY T TAYLOR 2-f 1 MILE Grade I Turf      
1847 COSACHIA HETMAN PLATOFFGALATA2 W HARLOCH 3-b 1 MILE Grade I Turf      
1846 GUARACHA4 SHEET ANCHORKATHERINE W SMITH 22 1 MILE Grade I Turf      
1845 STITCH2 HORNSEAINDUSTRY T TAYLOR 2-f 1 MILE Grade I Turf      
1844 THE PRINCESS SLANESISTER TO COBWEB J SCOTT 1-s 1 MILE Grade I Turf      
1843 LA STIMATA VELOCIPEDELADY SARAH12 R SHERWOOD 2-m 1 MILE Grade I Turf      
1842 CELIA3 TOUCHSTONEAMIMA 26 1 MILE Grade I Turf      
1841 GHUZNEE PANTALOONLANGUISH J SCOTT 20-a 1 MILE Grade I Turf      
1840 SPANGLE3 CROESUSVARIELLA2 W EDWARDS 12-a 1 MILE Grade I Turf      
  Add info for an additional year