Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
KING’S STAND STAKES - ASCOT
 GREAT BRITAIN - Grade I
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Dist. Grade 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2018 BLUE POINT7 SHAMARDALSCARLETT ROSE CHARLIE APPLEBY 4-l 5 F Grade IBATTAASH MABS CROSS :58:1414 STARTERS; WON BY 1 3/4 LENGTHS (JRD)
2017 LADY AURELIA SCAT DADDYDWILDCAT SPEED WESLEY WARD 9-f 5 F Grade IPROFITABLE7 MARSHA9 :57:4517 STARTERS; WON BY 3 LENGTHS (JRD)
2016 PROFITABLE7 INVINCIBLE SPIRITDANI RIDGE CLIVE G. COX 14-b 5 F Grade ICOTAI GLORY GOKEN 1:02.69TURF: S; BY A NECK
2015 GOLDREAM OASIS DREAMCLIZIA3 ROBERT COWELL 1-u 5 F Grade IMEDICEAN MAN MUTHMIR 0:59.11 
2014 SOLE POWER KYLLACHYDEMERGER2 EDWARD LYNAM 1-p 5 F Grade ISTEPPER POINT HOT STREAK4 0:58.85 
2013 SOLE POWER KYLLACHYDEMERGER2 EDWARD LYNAM 1-p 5 F Grade ISHEA SHEA2 PEARL SECRET 0.58.88 
2012 LITTLE BRIDGE FALTAATGOLDEN ROSE13 DANNY C. S. SHUM 23 5 F Grade IBATED BREATH3 SOLE POWER 0:59.69 
2011 PROHIBIT2 OASIS DREAMWELL WARNED ROBERT COWELL 9-e 5 F Grade ISTAR WITNESS5 SWEET SANETTE 0.59.50 
2010 EQUIANO ACCLAMATION2ENTENTE CORDIALE5 BARRY HILLS 4-m 5 F Grade IMARKAB BORDERLESCOTT 0.59.00 
2009 SCENIC BLAST SCENICDAUGHTERS CHARM DANIEL MORTON 8 5 F Grade IFLEETING SPIRIT3 ANGLEZARKE 0.59.54 
2008 EQUIANO ACCLAMATION2ENTENTE CORDIALE5 M. DELCHER SANCHEZ 4-m 5 F Grade ITAKEOVER TARGET2 FLEETING SPIRIT3 0.59.35GF. 13R. ½-NK-HD
2007 MISS ANDRETTI IHTIRAMPEGGIES BID LEE FREEMAN 8-i 5 F Grade IIDANDY MAN3 MAGNUS6 0.57.44 
2006 TAKEOVER TARGET2 CELTIC SWINGSHADY STREAM JOE JANIAK 11-d 5 F Grade IIBENBAUN PIVOTAL POINT2 0.59.79 
2005 CHINEUR FASLIYEVWARDARA MIKEL DELZANGLES 31 5 F Grade IIBOOGIE STREET MOSS VALE3 0.57.55 
2004 THE TATLING PERUGINOAUNTY EILEEN MILTON BRADLEY 1-k 5 F Grade IICAPE OF GOOD HOPE3 FRIZZANTE2 1:00.16 
2003 CHOISIR DANEHILL DANCERGREAT SELECTION PAUL PERRY 8-f 5 F Grade IIACCLAMATION2 OASIS DREAM 0.59.68 
2002 DOMINICA5 ALHAARTHDOMINIO MARCUS TREGONING 10-b 5F Grade IICONTINENT2 KYLLACHY 1:00.89GD. 15R. HD-½-NK.
2001 CASSANDRA GO INDIAN RIDGERAHAAM GEOFF WRAGG 3-d 5 F Grade IIIMISTY EYED2 FUNNY VALENTINE3 1:00.49GOOD
2000 NUCLEAR DEBATE GEIGER COUNTERIM AN ISSUE JOHN HAMMOND 4-m 5 F Grade IIAGNES WORLD BERTOLINI 1:01.13 
1999 MITCHAM HAMASARAB SCIMETAR TERRY MILLS 6-e 5F Grade IIFLANDERS2 SAINTE MARINE 1.00.58GF. 17R. SHD- ½- ½
1998 BOLSHOI ROYAL ACADEMY2MAINLY DRY JACK BERRY 8-c 5F Grade IILOCHANGEL LORD KINTYRE 1.01.16GS. 19R. 1¼-1½-NK
1997 DONT WORRY ME DANCING DISSIDENTDIVA ENCORE GUY HENROT 22-c 5 F Grade IITITUS LIVIUS HEVER GOLF ROSE 1.01.95 
1996 PIVOTAL POLAR FALCONFEARLESS REVIVAL MARK PRESCOTT 7 5 F Grade IIMIND GAMES ALMATY2 0.59.49 
1995 PICCOLO2 WARNINGWOODWIND MICK CHANNON 21-a 5 F Grade IISTRUGGLER MIND GAMES 0:59.67FM. 10R. 1½-½-1¾
1994 LOCHSONG SONG2PECKITTS WELL IAN A. BALDING 13-a 5 F Grade IIBLYTON LAD WEST MAN 1:00.73 
1993 ELBIO PRECOCIOUSMAGANYOS PETER MAKIN 6-d 5 F Grade IIWOLFHOUND PARIS HOUSE 1:03.08SF. 8R. 2-SHD-3½
1992 SHEIKH ALBADOU GREEN DESERTSANCTUARY2 ALEXANDER A. SCOTT 19-c 5 F Grade IIMR BROOKS ELBIO 1:00.50 
1991 ELBIO PRECOCIOUSMAGANYOS PETER MAKIN 6-d 5 F Grade IIIRISH SHOAL ARCHWAY 1:01.40 
1990 DAYJUR DANZIGGOLD BEAUTY DICK HERN 1-g 5 F Grade IIRONS VICTORY LUGANA BEACH 1:01.96 
1989 INDIAN RIDGE AHONOORAHILLBROW DAVID R. C. ELSWORTH 3-e 5 F Grade IITIGANI GALLIC LEAGUE 1:01.36 
1988 CHILIBANG FORMIDABLECHILI GIRL JOHN DUNLOP 7 5 F Grade IIGOVERNOR GENERAL EVER SHARP2 1:00.61 
1987 BLUEBIRD STORM BIRDIVORY DAWN VINCENT OBRIEN 9-b 5 F Grade IIIPERION ORIENT3 1.05.25 
1986 LAST TYCOON TRY MY BESTMILL PRINCESS ROBERT COLLET 8-c 5 F Grade IDOUBLE SCHWARTZ GWYDION 0.59.28 
1985 NEVER SO BOLD BOLD LAD2NEVER NEVER LAND ROBERT ARMSTRONG 22-a 5 F Grade IPRIMO DOMINIE COMMITTED 1.01.70 
1984 HABIBTI HABITATKLAIRESSA JOHN DUNLOP 9-c 5 F Grade IANITAS PRINCE SAYF EL ARAB 1.01.70 
1983 SAYF EL ARAB DRONEMAKE PLANS BILL OGORMAN 4-r 5 F Grade ISOBA ON STAGE 1.00.10 
1982 FEARLESS LAD IMPORTNO FEAR DICK PEACOCK 9-f 5 F Grade IICHELLASTON PARK BLUE SINGH 1.01.40 
1981 MARWELL HABITATLADY SEYMOUR MICHAEL STOUTE 14-c 5 F Grade ISTANDAAN RUNNETT 1.00.40GR.1
1980 AFRICAN SONG AFRICAN SKYGOLDWYN PRINCESS PAUL KELLAWAY 12-g 5 F Grade IIRUNNETT ABDU 1:02.30 
1979 DOUBLE FORM HABITATFANGHORN F. JOHNSON-HOUGHTON 14-c 5 F Grade IAHONOORA GOLDEN THATCH 1.01.00 
1978 SOLINUS COMEDY STARCAWSTONS PRIDE M. VINCENT O’BRIEN 4-n 5 F Grade IOSCILIGHT MUSIC MAESTRO 1:02.10 
1977 GODSWALK DANCERS IMAGEKATES INTENT M. VINCENT O’BRIEN 2-h 5 F Grade IGIRL FRIEND HAVEROID 1:02.20 
1976 LOCHNAGER DUMBARNIEMISS BARBARA2 MICHAEL W. EASTERBY 20-b 5 F Grade IREALTY HITTITE GLORY 1:02.30 
1975 FLIRTING AROUND ROUND TABLEHAPPY FLIRT RICHARD CARVER 2-s 5 F Grade IHOT SPARK AUCTION RING 1.00.4WON BY 5 LENGTHS
1974 BAY EXPRESS POLYFOTOPAL SINNA PETER NELSON 3-c 5 F Grade IBITTY GIRL NOBLE MARK2 0:59.90 
1973 ABERGWAUN BOUNTEOUSDUGO M. VINCENT O’BRIEN 4-n 5 F Grade IMARBLE ARCH RAPID RIVER 1:02.70 
1972 SWEET REVENGE2 COMPENSATIONTOO MUCH HONEY T. CORBETT 13-e 5 F Grade IIABERGWAUN MONTGOMERY11 1.01.9 
1971 SWING EASY DELTA JUDGEFREE FLOWING JEREMY TREE 4-n 5 F Grade IIMUMMYS PET CALAHORRA 1.09.20 
1970 AMBER RAMA JAIPURPINK SILK FRANCOIS MATHET 1-h 5 F HUNTERCOMBE BALIDAR 0.59.30 
1969 SONG2 SING SINGINTENT2 DERRICK CANDY 5-d 5 F EXCESSIVE BE FRIENDLY 1:03.80 
1968 DURBERVILLE KLAIRONCOURTESSA A. JEREMY TREE 9-c 5 F SO BLESSED PORTO BELLO2 1:02.10 
1967 BE FRIENDLY SKYMASTERLADY SLIPTIC CYRIL A. MITCHELL 5-d 5 F YOURS2 HEAVENLY SOUND   
1966 ROUGHLYN BALLYLINANSUN GARDEN W.D. FRANCIS 1-w 5 F ZAHEDAN WASHINGTON4   
1965 GOLDHILL LE DIEU DORGILDED ROSE M.H. EASTERBY 7-b 5 F SPANIARDS MOUNT GOLDEN APOLLO   
1964Race Not Run
1963 MAJORITY RULE3 DEMOCRATICFELINE3 W. O GORMAN 8-g 5 F Grade IIMATATINA MY GOODNESS ME2   
1962 CASSARATE ABERNANTCASSYDORA M. VINCENT O’BRIEN 19-b 5 F LA TENDRESSE SILVER TOR 1:03.00 
1961 SILVER TOR GREY SOVEREIGNTHEADORA R. FETHERSTONEHAUGH 13-b 5 F FLORIBUNDA TIN WHISTLE 1.01.30 
1960 SOUND TRACK WHISTLERBRIDLE WAY ALPHONSUS S. O’BRIEN 3-n 5 F SING SING MONET 1:01.36 
1959 CHRIS VILMORINTIE SILK W. NEVETT 29 5 F WELSH ABBOT KRAKENWAKE   
1958 DRUM BEAT FAIR TRIALRESPITE W OGORMAN 1-u 5 F TEXANA ABELIA2   
1957 RIGHT BOY IMPECCABLEHAPPY OGAN W-P DUTTON 1-g 5 F EDMUNDO NANAVATI   
1956 PALARIVA PALESTINERIVAZ A HEAD 9-c 5 F VIGO EDMUNDO   
1955 PAPPA FOURWAY PAPPAGENO2OOLA HILLS BILL DUTTON 26 5 F DEMOCRATIC     
1954 GOLDEN LION2 GOLDEN CLOUDLYONALIA C MITCHELL 3-c 5 F URSHALIM FOUR OF SPADES  11 RAN
1953 FAIRY FLAX PENSIVECONFETTI JOSEPH LAWSON 1-n 5 F LA RONDE2 SPAGHETTI 0:55.25 
1952 EASTER BRIDE EMIR DIRANGRACEFUL BRIDE T RIMELL 16 5 F SET FAIR     
1951 STEPHEN PAUL PANORAMAPARADISE3 HENRY S. PERSSE 6-e 5 F HARD SAUCE MAKE TRACKS   
1950 TANGLE MUSTANGENGLEWOOD W. PAYNE 7-d 5 F ABERNANT SKYLARKING2   
1949 ABERNANT OWEN TUDORRUSTOM MAHAL C. F. NOEL MURLESS 9-c 5 F CUL-DE-SAC ROBERT BARKER   
1948 SQUANDER BUG2 GOLD BRIDGELOVE OF GAIN M COLLINS 1-g 5 F CARELESS NORA PORT BLANC   
1947 GREEK JUSTICE FAIR TRIALPHAETUSA F DARLING 10-d 5 F Grade IJULIUS5 PORT BLANC   
1946 VILMORIN GOLD BRIDGEQUEEN OF THE MEADOWS2 J LAWSON 7-d 5 F Grade IGOLDEN CLOUD ROYAL CHARGER   
1939 MICKEY THE GREEK2 APPLE SAMMYIONIAN FAIRY H.B. LEACH 52 5 F Grade IRUE DE LA PAIX9 PORTOBELLO2   
1938 FORAY2 TETRATEMABLACK RAY C. BOYD-ROCHFORT 22-d 5 F Grade ISHALFLEET KNIGHTS ARMOUR   
1937 TICCA GARI DARK JAPANTEHERAN2 F BUTTERS 2-o 5 F Grade IWATERBIRD SHALFLEET   
1936 SWEET POLLY2 KOPIHAMPSTEAD2 L. CUNDELL 4-d 5 F      2° ROSEMARYS PET 3° LIMAC
1935 SHALFLEET DIOMEDESPRINCESS CHARMING H.C. LEADER 6-e 5 F GREENORE SATYR2   
1934 GOLD BRIDGE GOLDEN BOSSFLYING DIADEM V BEATTY 22-d 5 F       
1933 GOLD BRIDGE GOLDEN BOSSFLYING DIADEM V BEATTY 22-d 5 F       
1932 LEMNARCHUS FRIAR MARCUSLEMNOS2 F DARLING 10-d 5 F       
1931 STINGO TREMOLAMERRY ORB W. LOWE 2-o 5 F       
1930 OAK RIDGE6 THE BOSSEAGLE QUEEN2 L CUNDELL 3-j 5 F Grade I  TAG END   
1929 TAG END TAGRAGSHORT LINE2 C PECK 2-n 5 F Grade I  GOLDEN ORACLE2   
1928 CHICHESTER CROSS ABBOTS TRACECHATHAM3 C HOWARD 13-b 5 F Grade IGRAND VIXEN DEVACHON   
1927 NICE PROSPECT PROSPECTOR3WHITE TOY C PECK 5-i 5 F Grade IDEVACHON     
1926 HIGHBORN2 SAINT JUST2HIGHLY F CARTER 12 5 F       
1925 DIOMEDES ARGOS2CAPDANE HARVEY C. LEADER 5-f 5 F       
1924 GOLDEN BOSS THE BOSSGOLDEN HEN S H DARLING 19 5 F       
1923 GOLDEN BOSS THE BOSSGOLDEN HEN S H DARLING 19 5 F SURYAKUMARI COS   
1922 KING SOL VALENSSOL-FA O BELL 20-b 5 F Grade IVENCEDOR2 THE BASILISK   
1921 TETRATEMA THE TETRARCHSCOTCH GIFT HENRY S. PERSSE 14-a 5 F   POLTAVA2   
1920 DIADEM ORBYDONNETTA G LAMBTON 2-n 5 F Grade I  SOUVIENS   
1919 DIADEM ORBYDONNETTA G LAMBTON 2-n 5 F Grade I  SYNDRIAN   
1914 ADULAR BOGDANYDUCZI J. BUTTERS 23-a 5 F SILVER SPRAY GOLDEN SUN   
1913 HORNETS BEAUTY TREDENNISHORNET2 F LEACH 3-c 5 F JARNAC     
1912 GREAT SURPRISE3 AVIDITYARMOREL W C YAPP 8-k 5 F Grade IGARRYHOE ETHERIC   
1911 HORNETS BEAUTY TREDENNISHORNET2 P PEEBLES 3-c 5 F SUNNINGDALE3 COMBINATION   
1910 SPANISH PRINCE UGLYGALAZORA H CARTER 16-c 5 F AMERICUS GIRL     
1909 FORESIGHT3 CARBINECHAFFINCH2 W COSTELLO 14-a 5 F Grade IHILLSIDE5     
1908 FORESIGHT3 CARBINECHAFFINCH2 M VASEY 14-a 5 F Grade ILANTANA5 MELAYR   
1907 CAMP FIRE2 CARBINEREVELRY2 R DAY 5-e 5 F Grade ILITTLE FLUTTER3 STRON ARD   
1906 THRUSH MISSEL THRUSHCHEMISTRY E ROBSON 2-o 5 F Grade IQUEENS HOLIDAY     
1905 DELAUNAY FORTUNIOPET2 PETER V. P. GILPIN 11-g 5 F       
1904 SUNDRIDGE AMPHIONSIERRA C MORTON 2-g 5 F BEGUILEMENT     
1903 SUNDRIDGE AMPHIONSIERRA C MORTON 2-g 5 F Grade I      
1902 ZANONI6 ROYAL HAMPTONROSY CROSS F LEACH 10 5 F Grade ILE BLIZON COSSACK4   
1901 ELIZABETH M3 WATERCRESSHANA J HUGGINS 2-a 5 F       
1900 EAGER ENTHUSIASTGREEBA P P GILPIN 1-i 5 F Grade I      
1899 KILCOCK KILWARLINBONNIE MORN S DARLING 31 5 F Grade I      
1898 KILCOCK KILWARLINBONNIE MORN S DARLING 31 5 F Grade I      
1897 WOOLSTHORPE TIBTHORPELIGHT OF OTHER DAYS W GIBBONS 2-d 5 F Grade II      
1896 WISHARD BOB MILESORANGE BLOSSOM3 E WISHARD A25 5 F       
1895 WOOLSTHORPE TIBTHORPELIGHT OF OTHER DAYS C WAUGH 2-d 5 F       
1894 BEST MAN ORMONDEWEDLOCK3 J DAWSON 12-c 5 F Grade IDAY DREAM6 ORLET   
1893 PRINCE HAMPTON ROYAL HAMPTONPIBROCH P PECK 16 5 F Grade I      
1892 LADY LENA3 CYLINDERMARCHIONESS3 T LEADER 20-b 5 F Grade I      
1891 LADY CAROLINE3 MACHEATHTWINE THE PLAIDEN W GRAY 7-a 5 F Grade I      
1890 BUMPTIOUS BRAGHEADLONG A HAYHOE 2-d 5 F Grade INOBLE CHIEFTAIN SWIFT20   
1889 FORMIDABLE19 ISONOMYKATRINE2 R MARSH 5-d 5 F Grade I      
1888 NOBLE CHIEFTAIN FITZ-JAMESVILLAGE BELLE T CLAY 1-a 5 F       
1887 CROWBERRY ROSEBERYLIZZIE LINDSAY M DAWSON 4-d 5 F Grade IKILWARLIN     
1886 FINANCIER12 THE MISERROSALIE18 R SHERRARD 16 5 F Grade I      
1885 GLEN ALBYN4 BLAIR ATHOLMAID OF PERTH2 W G STEVENS 9-b 5 F Grade I      
1884 GEHEIMNISS ROSICRUCIANNAMELESS J. PORTER 14-f 5 F       
1883 PRINCE WILLIAM7 HERMITYOUNG MELBOURNE MARE J PORTER 8-i 5 F Grade I      
1882 EASTERN EMPRESS8 STRATHCONANANNORA W MANSER 23-a 5 F Grade I      
1881 ISHMAEL3 ADVENTURERLINA8 F BATES 7-a 5 F Grade I      
1880 CHARIBERT THORMANBYGERTRUDE3 M DAWSON 1-w 5 F Grade I      
1879 HACKTHORPE STRAFFORDROSARY9 J CANNON 5 5 F       
1878 LOLLYPOP5 SOUVENIR4SUGARSTICK2 R MARSH 17-b 5 F       
1877 SPRINGFIELD ST ALBANSVIRIDIS J RYAN 12-c 5 F Grade I      
1876 LOWLANDER DALESMANLUFRA W REEVES 19-a 5 F Grade I      
1875 TANGIBLE BLAIR ATHOLTOUCH ME NOT2 H WOOLCOTT 3-a 5 F Grade I      
1874 BLENHEIM4 OXFORDMISS LIVINGSTONE T JENNINGS 12-f 5 F       
1873 PRINCE CHARLIE BLAIR ATHOLEASTERN PRINCESS JOSEPH DAWSON 12 5 F       
1872 BERTRAM2 THE DUKECONSTANCE5 C BLANTON 18 5 F Grade I      
1871 CHOPETTE NORTH LINCOLNMAHALA J HAYHOE 10 5 F       
1870 KING OF THE FOREST SCOTTISH CHIEFLIONESS2 J WAUGH 31 5 F Grade I  DIGBY GRAND   
1869 GERTRUDE3 SAUNTERER2QUEEN BERTHA M DAWSON 1-w 5 F       
1868 XI6 GENERAL WILLIAMS2LAMBDA2 J PORTER 19 5 F Grade IABSTINENCE VAN AMBURGH   
1867 CECROPS NEWCOURTCAVRIANA 16 5 F Grade ISEE-SAW3 MRS STRATTON   
1866 HIPPIA KING TOMDAUGHTER OF THE STAR J HAYHOE 14-e 5 F       
1865 SACCHAROMETER SWEETMEATDEFAMATION HAYHOE 14-a 5 F Grade I      
1864 LE BEARNAIS2 VENTRE ST GRISJULIA8 T JENNINGS 4-l 5 F Grade ILADY CLIFDEN ZAMBEZI5   
1863 UMPIRE2 LECOMTEALICE CARNEAL E WEAVER 12-b 5 F GILES THE FIRST THE CLOWN5   
1862 SHILLELAGH11 TEDDINGTONTHORN3 F BALCHIN 3 5 F Grade IARGONAUT2     
1861 BUCKSTONE VOLTIGEURBURLESQUE M DAWSON 14 5 F Grade I      
1860 QUEEN OF THE VALE KING TOMAGNES5 J HAYHOE 28 5 F       
  Add info for an additional year