Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
PENNSYLVANIA DERBY - PARX RACING, PA
 UNITED STATES - Grade II
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Dist. Grade 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2018 MCKINZIE STREET SENSERUNWAY MODEL2 BOB BAFFERT 7-f 9 F Grade IAXELROD2 TRIGGER WARNING 1:52.05TRACK FAST [9 RAN]
2017 WEST COAST11 FLATTER3CARESSING2 ROBERT A. BAFFERT 9-f 9 F Grade IIRAP GIUSEPPE THE GREAT 1:49:91TRACK: FAST, BY 7 L.
2016 CONNECT7 CURLINBULLVILLE BELLE CHAD C. BROWN 4-m 9 F Grade IIGUN RUNNER7 WILD ABOUT DEB 1:50.206TH NYQUIST, 7TH EXAGGERATOR
2015 FROSTED3 TAPITFAST COOKIE2 KIARAN P. MCLAUGHLIN 16-g 9 F Grade IIIRON FIST3 TOMMY MACHO 1:50.04STALLION 1-2
2014 BAYERN4 OFFLEE WILDALITTLEBITEARLY2 ROBERT A. BAFFERT A4 9 F Grade IITAPITURE CANDY BOY4 1:46.96NTR BY 5 L.; 6TH CALIFORNIA CHROME
2013 WILL TAKE CHARGE UNBRIDLEDS SONGTAKE CHARGE LADY D. WAYNE LUKAS 22-c 9 F Grade IIMORENO11 BATTIER2 1:49.28 
2012 HANDSOME MIKE SCAT DADDYCLASSIC STRIKE LEANDRO MORA 17-b 9 F Grade IIMACHO MACHO GOLDEN TICKET7 1:51.6319-1. TRACK FAST BUT DULL. 6TH ALPHA(.70)
2011 TO HONOR AND SERVE BERNARDINIPILFER2 WILLIAM I. MOTT 4-r 9 F Grade IIRULER ON ICE RATTLESNAKE BRIDGE 1:47.34NSR
2010 MORNING LINE5 TIZNOWINDIAN SNOW2 NICHOLAS P. ZITO 16-c 9 F Grade IIFIRST DUDE A LITTLE WARM 1:47.85FT, R, M-NK- NO- 8
2009 GONE ASTRAY2 DIXIE UNIONILLICIT CLAUDE R. MCGAUGHEY III 5-f 9 F Grade IIJOIN IN THE DANCE2 KELLY LEAK 1:48.27TRACK: FAST, 8R, BY 9 L.
2008 ANAK NAKAL VICTORY GALLOPMISK NICK ZITO 1-t 9 F Grade IIACAI2 SMOOTH AIR 1:48.99NK 16-1
2007 TIMBER RESERVE FOREST CAMPFOUNTAIN SQUARE JOHN KIMMEL 5-h 9 F Grade IIXCHANGER ZANJERO 1:47.67NK
2006Race Not Run
2005 SUN KING5 CHARISMATIC2CLEVER BUT COSTLY NICK ZITO 9 9 F Grade IISOUTHERN AFRICA SMOKESCREEN 1:49.43TRACK FAST
2004 LOVE OF MONEY2 NOT FOR LOVEMESCALINA RICHARD DUTROW JR. 5-j 9 F Grade IIPOLLARDS VISION SWINGFORTHEFENCES 1:48.4212-1 BY 8 1/2 LENGTHS.
2003 GRAND HOMBRE GRAND SLAM2SANTONA DENNIS J. MANNING 7 9 F Grade IIIGIMMEAWINK ASHMORE3 1:49.03SY BY 5 1/2 LENGTHS. UNDEFEATED (4-4)
2002 HARLANS HOLIDAY HARLANCHRISTMAS IN AIKEN TODD A. PLETCHER 4-m 9 F Grade IIIESSENCE OF DUBAI MAKE THE BEND 1:51.10WT/FST, 9/2, 5R, M-4
2001 MACHO UNO HOLY BULLPRIMAL FORCE JOSEPH F. ORSENO 1-c 9 F Grade IIIUNBRIDLED ELAINE TOUCH TONE2 1:49.69 
2000 PINE DANCE PINE BLUFFDANCING AFFAIR DERMOT K. WELD 2-n 9 F Grade IIIMASS MARKET CHEROKEEINTHEHILLS 1:49.03SY 13-1
1999 SMART GUY SMARTENROYAL TALI TIMOTHY F. RITCHEY 2-o 9 F Grade IIIGHOST RING PINEAFF 1:49.40HD
1998 ROCK AND ROLL CURE THE BLUESSECRETS HALO WILLIAM I. MOTT 16-h 9 F Grade IIITOMORROWS CAT BLACK BLADE 1:47.69ESR 11R, M-1-1-2
1997 FRISK ME NOW MISTER FRISKYSLEW ME NOW ROBERT DURSO 23-b 9 F Grade IIIENVY OF THE CROWN CHRISTIAN SOLDIER 1:48.14BY 9 LENGTHS
1996 DEVILS HONOR DEVILS BAGDANCING HEROINE WALTER C. REESE 1-w 9 F Grade IIIFORMAL GOLD CLASH BY NIGHT 1:48.58 
1995 PINEING PATTY COUNTRY PINEPRETTY AS PATTY LYNN WHITING 23-b 9 F Grade IIROYAL HAVEN TENANTS HARBOR 1:48.05 
1994 MEADOW FLIGHT MEADOWLAKECASSOWARY JAMES RYERSON 9 9 F Grade IIRED TAZZ KANDALY 1:49.08 
1993 WALLENDA GULCHSO GLAD FRANK A. ALEXANDER 7 9 F Grade IIPRESS CARD SAINTLY PROSPECTOR 1:49.33NK
1992 THELASTCRUSADE NORTHERN MAJESTYSPARKLING CASTLE PAM SHAVELSON 13-b 9 F Grade IIECSTATIC RIDE NINES WILD 1:49.47GD. 6TH WIN IN A ROW
1991 VALLEY CROSSING PRIVATE ACCOUNTCHIC AND SASSY RICHARD SMALL 5-f 9 F Grade IIGALA SPINAWAY RIFLERY 1:50.1078-1
1990 SUMMER SQUALL STORM BIRDWEEKEND SURPRISE NEIL J. HOWARD 3-l 9 F Grade IICHALLENGE MY DUTY SPORTS VIEW 1:48.20 
1989 WESTERN PLAYBOY PLAY FELLOWWESTWARD HOPE HARVEY L. VANIER 4-r 9 F Grade IIROI DANZIG TRICKY CREEK 1:47 3/5STK. REC. BY 17 LENGTHS! ROI DANZIG - CAREER FINALE
1988 CEFIS CAVEATRING DANCER WOODY STEPHENS 1-c 9 F Grade IICONGELEUR BALLINDAGGIN 1:49.60BALLINDAGGIN(FAV.) - CAREER FINALE
1987 AFLEET MR. PROSPECTORPOLITE LADY PHIL ENGLAND 1-h 9 F Grade IILOST CODE HOMEBUILDER 1:48.20 
1986 BROAD BRUSH ACK ACKHAY PATCHER RICHARD W. SMALL 21-a 9 F Grade IISUMPTIOUS GLOW 1:50.80SY. WINNER BOLTED TOP OF STRETCH; STILL WON
1985 SKIP TRIAL BAILJUMPERLOOKS PROMISING HUBERT (SONNY) HINE 8-f 9 F Grade IIEL BASCO JACQUE LHEUREUX 1:50.20M: NK-NK
1984 MORNING BOB BLUSHING GROOMGUILLOTINE MISS WOODY STEPHENS 23-b 9 F Grade IIAT THE THRESHOLD RAJAS SHARK 1:49.40HD. 3RD DH W/ BILOXI INDIAN
1983 DIXIELAND BAND NORTHERN DANCERMISSISSIPPI MUD CHARLES PEOPLES 4-m 9 F Grade IIJACQUES TIP INTENTION7 1:49.40NK
1982 SPANISH DRUMS TOP COMMANDLA TAMBORERA ANTONIO ARCODIA 23-b 9 F Grade IIIAIR FORBES WON A MAGIC SPRAY 1:49.00HD
1981 SUMMING VERBATIMSUMATRA LAZ BARRERA 1-g 9 F Grade IIISPORTIN LIFE CLASSIC GO GO 1:49.0036-1. IN THE MIDST OF 3 STRAIGHT.
1980 LIVELY KING TENTAMVIT REINA L. PARKER, JR. 14-c 9 F ListedMUTINEER4 STUTZ BLACKHAWK 1:48.8013-1, 5TH TEMPERENCE HILL(.70)
1979 SMARTEN CYANESMARTAIRE WOODFORD C. STEPHENS A13 9 F ListedINCREDIBLE EASE INCUBATOR 1:49.20TRACK: SLOPPY - INAUGURAL RUNNING
  Add info for an additional year