Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
OHIO DERBY - MULTIPLE TRACKS
UNITED STATES
Grade III
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Track Dist. Grade Surf. 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2021 MASQUEPARADEUPSTART15CRY WAR EAGLEALBERT M STALL JR18THISTLEDOWN, OH9 FGrade IIIDirtKING FURY3 KEEPMEINMIND 1:50.821/2,NO,1/2 4TH PROMISE KEEPER. 3RD STRAIGHT WIN. 126(ALL)
2020 DEAN MARTINI2CAIRO PRINCE2SOUNDWAVE2THOMAS M. AMOSS16-gTHISTLEDOWN, OH9 FGrade IIIDirtSOUTH BEND3 STORM THE COURT2 1:51.603/4L. AT 14-1 13 HORSE FIELD
2019 OWENDALEINTO MISCHIEFASPEN LIGHT2BRAD COX1-nTHISTLEDOWN, OH9 FGrade IIIDirtMATH WIZARD LONG RANGE TODDY 1:50:88TRACK FAST [6 RAN]
2018 CORE BELIEFSQUALITY ROADTEJATIPETER A. EURTON23-bTHISTLEDOWN, OH9 FGrade IIIDirtLONE SAILOR3 TRIGGER WARNING 1:51.0811 STARTERS; WON BY NOSE
2017 IRAPTIZNOWSILKEN CATDOUGLAS F. ONEILL9-bTHISTLEDOWN, OH8.5 FGrade IIIDirtGIRVIN UNTRAPPED 1:50.48NO
2016 MO TOMUNCLE MOCARONITHOMAS M. AMOSS16-cTHISTLEDOWN, OH9 FListedDirtADVENTIST3 DISCREET LOVER 1:51.82TRACK: FAST, 10R, BY 3 L.
2015 MR Z2MALIBU MOONSTORMY BEARD. WAYNE LUKAS13-cTHISTLEDOWN, OH8.5 FListedDirtTENCENDUR2 DIVINING ROD2 1:43.60NO,HD
2014 EAST HALLGRAEME HALLEAST LONG LAKEWILLIAM A. KAPLAN9-fTHISTLEDOWN, OH8.5 FListedDirtJESSICAS STAR ALMOST FAMOUS3 1:44.22W-F
2013 TITLE CONTENDER3PULPITWINTER GARDEN5WAYNE M. CATALANO8-fTHISTLEDOWN, OH8.5 FGrade IIIDirtBRAVEMAN MONGOLIAN SATURDAY 1:43.80HANDSOME TIGER DQD 3RD TO 7TH (LAST)
2012 PROSPECTIVE4MALIBU MOONSPIRITED AWAY2MARK E. CASSE1-cTHISTLEDOWN, OH8.5 FGrade IIIDirtPOLITICALLYCORRECT2 Z ROCKSTAR 1:42.84ESR .60
2011 CALEBS POSSEPOSSE2ABBEYS MISSYDONNIE K. VON HEMEL9-fTHISTLEDOWN, OH8.5 FGrade IIIDirtMARCOS FLING IRISH LION 1:43.12TRACK: FAST
2010 PLEASANT PRINCE2INDY KINGARCHDUCHESS5WESLEY A. WARD3-lTHISTLEDOWN, OH8.5 FGrade IIIDirtWORLDLY7 CAPITOL APPEAL 1:43.90NO,3/4
2009 GONE ASTRAY2DIXIE UNIONILLICITCLAUDE R. MCGAUGHEY III5-fTHISTLEDOWN, OH9 FGrade IIDirtWAR FIGHTER ICE ROAD 1:50.56.40 OFF PA DY WIN
2008 SMOOTH AIRSMOOTH JAZZ2AIR FRANCE3BENNIE F. STUTTS, JR.8-cTHISTLEDOWN, OH9 FGrade IIDirtCHEROKEE ARTIST2 Z FORTUNE 1:50.26TRACK: FAST
2007 DELIGHTFUL KISSKISSIN KRISDEPUTYS DELIGHTPETE D. ANDERSON4-nTHISTLEDOWN, OH9 FGrade IIDirtMOYERS POND REPORTING FOR DUTY 1:49.3625-1
2006 DEPUTY GLITTERSDEPUTY COMMANDERGLITTERSTHOMAS ALBERTRANI18-aTHISTLEDOWN, OH9 FGrade IIDirtHIGH COTTON2 FLASHY BULL 1:50.32NK
2005 PALLADIO4LYCIUSGIOIA2ROGER L. ATTFIELD14THISTLEDOWN9 FGrade IIDirtMAGNA GRADUATE ITS TIME TO SMILE 1:51.56 
2004 BRASS HATPRIZEDBRASSY4WILLIAM B. BRADLEY8-cTHISTLEDOWN, OH9 FGrade IIDirtPOLLARDS VISION TRIESTES HONOR 1:49.5021-1
2003 WILD AND WICKED2WILD AGAINWICKED WITCHCRAFTKENNETH G. MCPEEK1-lTHISTLEDOWN,9 FGrade IIDirtHACKENDIFFY MIDWAY ROAD 1:50.08NOW 3 FOR 3
2002 MAGIC WEISNERAMERI VALAYJAZEMANANCY H. ALBERTS1-wTHISTLEDOWN, OH9 FGrade IIDirtWISEMANS FERRY THE JUDGE SEZ WHO 1:49.96NK.
2001 WESTERN PRIDEWAY WESTSTRONGERTHANPRIDERICHARD ESTVANKO4-mTHISTLEDOWN, OH9 FGrade IIDirtWOODMOON MACHO UNO 1:48.663RD OF 4 WINS IN A ROW
2000 MILWAUKEE BREWWILD AGAINASK ANITATINO ATTARD20-aTHISTLEDOWN, OH9 FGrade IIDirtBRAVE QUEST KISS A NATIVE 1:50.58HD, 4TH WIN IN A ROW
1999 STELLAR BRUSHBROAD BRUSHDYNAMIC STARRICHARD W. SMALL9-eTHISTLEDOWN, OH9 FGrade IIDirtECTON PARK VALHOL 1:49.22NK,3/4
1998 CLASSIC CATMOUNTAIN CATSAHSIEDAVID C. CROSS, JR.14-cTHISTLEDOWN9 FGrade IIDirtONE BOLD STROKE HOT WELLS 1:49.92FAST, 10R, M-NO-5, 3 3/4
1997 FRISK ME NOWMISTER FRISKYSLEW ME NOWROBERT J. DURSO23-bTHISTLEDOWN, OH9 FGrade IIDirtANET MR GROUSH 1:48.28HD
1996 SKIP AWAYSKIP TRIALINGOT WAYHUBERT (SONNY) HINE14-fTHISTLEDOWN, OH9 FGrade IIDirtVICTORY SPEECH CLASH BY NIGHT 1:47.86 
1995 PETIONVILLESEEKING THE GOLDVANA TURNSRANDY K. BRADSHAW1-xTHISTLEDOWN, OH9 FGrade IIDirtDAZZLING FALLS IS SVEIKATAS 1:48.93BY A HD
1994 EXCLUSIVE PRALINEECLIPTICALTOASTED ALMONDSTEVE TOWNE4-rTHISTLEDOWN, OH9 FGrade IIDirtCONCERN SMILIN SINGIN SAM 1:48.5430-1
1993 FOREVER WHIRLISLAND WHIRLFOREVER LADYMARTIN D. WOLFSON4-cTHISTLEDOWN9 FGrade IIDirtBOUNDLESSLY MIGHTY AVANTI 1:49.44 
1992 MAJESTIC SWEEPMAJESTIC VENTUREHIGH MANNERROBERT E. REID JR.13-cTHISTLEDOWN9 FGrade IIDirtTECHNOLOGY ALWAYS SILVER 1:50.07 
1991 PRIVATE MANPRIVATE ACCOUNTLYPHARDS PRINCESSJOHN O. HERTLER1-lTHISTLEDOWN, OH9 FGrade IIDirtRICHMAN SHUDANZ 1:50.30 
1990 PRIVATE SCHOOLBATES MOTELNEVER WOODDONALD J. HABEEB20-aTHISTLEDOWN, OH9 FGrade IIDirtRESTLESS CON REAL CASH 1:51.20HD. 16-1
1989 KING GLORIOUSNAEVUSGLORIOUS NATALIEJERRY HOLLENDORFER2-dTHISTLEDOWN9 FGrade IIDirtROI DANZIG CAESAR15 1:50.40 
1988 JIMS ORBITORBIT DANCERGAYTIMERCLARENCE E. PICOU16-gTHISTLEDOWN, OH9 FGrade IIDirtPRIMAL INTENSIVE COMMAND 1:50.607TH DIGRESS - CAREER FINALE
1987 LOST CODECODEXLOSS OR GAINL. WILLIAM DONOVAN11-aTHISTLEDOWN, OH9 FGrade IIDirtPROUDEST DUKE HOMEBUILDER 1:50.605TH OF 7 STRAIGHT WINS. 126
1986 BROAD BRUSHACK ACKHAY PATCHERRICHARD W. SMALL21-aTHISTLEDOWN, OH9 FGrade IIDirtBOLSHOI BOY FORTY KINGS 1:51.20NK 126
1985 SKIP TRIALBAILJUMPERLOOKS PROMISINGHUBERT (SONNY) HINE8-fTHISTLEDOWN, OH9 FGrade IIDirtENCOLURE JACQUE LHEUREUX 1:49.00W-F
1984 AT THE THRESHOLDNORCLIFFEWINVERLYNN S. WHITING9-bTHISTLEDOWN, OH9 FGrade IIDirtBILOXI INDIAN PERFECT PLAYER 1:49.60 
1983 PAX NOBISCUMHOLD YOUR PEACEKIRSCH WASSERDINNY DAY13-aTHISTLEDOWN, OH9 FGrade IIDirtBET BIG FIGHTIN HILL 1:50.20SY 5TH STRAIGHT WIN
1982 SPANISH DRUMSTOP COMMANDLA TAMBORERAANTONIO ARCADIO23-bTHISTLEDOWN, OH9 FGrade IIDirtAIR FORBES WON LEJOLI 1:49.60AIR FORBES WON - CAREER FINALE
1981 PASS THE TABAL HATTABDANTINAALBERT S. BARRERA1-pTHISTLEDOWN9 FGrade IIDirtPARISTO CLASSIC GO GO 1:49.20WON BY 7 L. PARISTO - CAREER FINALE
1980 STONE MANORPROVE OUTDAWN SKYJAMES C. BENTLEY4-mTHISTLEDOWN, OH9 FGrade IIDirtCOLONEL MORAN HILLBIZON 1:52.00TRACK: SLOPPY
1979 SMARTENCYANESMARTAIREWOODFORD C. STEPHENSA13THISTLEDOWN, OH9 FGrade IIDirtBOLD RUCKUS PICTURESQUE7 1:47.40NTR BY 8 L. - 4TH OF 6 STRAIGHT WINS. 124
1978 SPECIAL HONORDISTINCTIVEKLASSY POPPYEDWARD T. MCCANN4-mTHISTLEDOWN, OH9 FGrade IIDirtBATONNIER STAR DE NASKRA 1:47.80NTR, 100-1
1977 SILVER SERIESCHIEFTAINCAT HATOSCAR DISHMAN, JR.5-fTHISTLEDOWN, OH9 FGrade IIDirtCORMORANT PRUNEPLUM 1:49.20BY 4 L. 3RD STRAIGHT WIN. 4TH JATSKI. CORMORANT - CAREER FINALE
1976 RETURN OF A NATIVESEARCH FOR GOLDMIEN STARWILLIAM R. PRICKETT4-mTHISTLEDOWN, OH9 FGrade IIDirtCOJAK DREAM N BE LUCKY 1:49.8091-1 WINNER CAREER FINALE
1975 BRENTS PRINCEPROUD CLARIONBRENTS PRINCESSJAMES E. MORGAN3-oTHISTLEDOWN, OH9 FGrade IIDirtSYLVAN PLACE CANVASSER 1:49.40NO. 16-1. OH-BRED
1974 STONEWALKKNIGHTLY MANNERSOUND SWEEPDANIEL J. LOPEZ4-mTHISTLEDOWN, OH9 FGrade IIDirtBETTER ARBITOR SHARP GARY 1:53.20TRACK: MUDDY
1973 OUR NATIVEEXCLUSIVE NATIVEOUR JACKIEWILLIAM J. RESSEGUET, JR.20-aTHISTLEDOWN. OH9 FGrade IIDirtHEARTS OF LETTUCE ARBEES BOY 1:50.20GD
1972 FREETEXVERTEXFREEDOM AT LASTWILLIAM T. RAYMOND4-jTHISTLEDOWN, OH9 FDirtTRUE KNIGHT LADIGA 1:50.4013-1. HASSIS IMAGE BD ON LEAD, PD
1971 TWIST THE AXETHE AXE2TWISTERETTEGEORGE T. POOLE1-cTHISTLEDOWN, OH9 FDirtSPOTTED KID EASTERN FLEET 1:52.40NO
1970 CLIMBERAMBIOPOISESOCIAL LEADERTHOMAS J. KELLY4-bTHISTLEDOWN, OH9 FDirtSON EXCELLENCE HIGH QUOTIENT 1:50.60 
1969 BERKLEY PRINCERASH PRINCEBETRAYEDJ. WILLIAM BONIFACE4-nTHISTLEDOWN, OH9 FDirtMR CLINCH POLAR TRAFFIC 1:50.601/2L. 124
1968 TE VEGAT V LARKBALLYNICEGEORGE C. BERTHOLD19-bTHISTLEDOWN, OH9 FDirtFUNNY FELLOW3 CAMPION KID 1:51.00OH-BRED
1967 OUT THE WINDOWCLEMEXCLUSIONROBERT D. GOLDSBERRY1-xTHISTLEDOWN, OH9 FDirtENGLISH MUFFIN ROYAL MALABAR 1:52.2021-1, 19-1, .80 FAV.
1966 WAR CENSORGALLANT MANBLUE NORKAS. BRYANT OTT9-fTHISTLEDOWN, OH9 FDirtELADIO SQUADRON E 1:52.2012-1
1965 TERRA HITERRA FIRMAHIGH SERVICEROBERT E. HOLTHUS2-gTHISTLEDOWN, OH9 FDirtVICTORIAN ERA LITTLE GRAY PET 1:50.0010-1
1964 NATIONALNASHUAPROPHETS BELLLUCIEN LAURIN4-eTHISTLEDOWN, OH8.5 FDirtMORNING CAST ROSEBERRY2 1:44.60 
1963 LEMON TWISTREJECTEDPROM QUEENPETER C. KEISER4-rTHISTLEDOWN, OH8.5 FDirtTHE BARON9 GRAND STAND 1:44.204TH: HOT DUST
1962 GUSHING WINDWINDY CITY2DASHAJOHN O. MEAUX6-aRANDALL PARK, OH8.5 FDirtTIMES ROMAN SUBMERGE4 1:42.80NSR. 5TH STRAIGHT WIN
1961 GAYS PALEUBULIDESDOLLYS PALM. CRAWFORD31RANDALL PARK, OH8.5 FDirtFIRST MONDAY UP SCOPE 1:43.60 
1960 PLAYGOERTHE DUDEMINE ALONEJ. D. BALSER27-aTHISTLEDOWN, OH8.5 FDirtDRESS BLUE MONEY NOW 1:47.80TRACK: SLOPPY
1959 ON-AND-ONNASRULLAHTWO LEAHORACE A. JONES23-bTHISTLEDOWN, OH9 FDirtSIR HAWLEY MARLESS2 1:49.40BY 7 LENGTHS
1958 TERRA FIRMAKY COLONELBELLERINER. DOUGLAS PREWITT13-cTHISTLEDOWN, OH9 FDirtA DRAGON KILLER PLION 1:54.20HY BY 6 LENGTHS. 4TH TALENT SHOW
1957 MANTEAUCITATIONSTOLEHOWARD HOFFMAN16-gTHISTLEDOWN, OH9 FDirtSHAN PAC AIR WONDER 1:49.00BY 6 LENGTHS
1956 BORN MIGHTYMAHMOUDLITTLE SAINTSYLVESTER E. VEITCHA1THISTLEDOWN, OH9 FDirtFABIUS TOBY B 1:55.80TRACK: SLOPPY; 16-1
1955 TRAFFIC JUDGEALIBHAITRAFFIC COURTWOODFORD C. STEPHENS3-nTHISTLEDOWN, OH9 FDirtSELINSGROVE HONEYS ALIBI 1:50.20126. BLUE LEM BD,PD
1954 TIMELY TIPTHE DOGEDOOR-YOCKREID ARMSTRONG9-fTHISTLEDOWN, OH9 FDirtRUSTIC BILLY SEA O ERIN 1:49.80 
1953 FIND2DISCOVERYSTELLAR ROLEWILLIAM C. WINFREY1-cTHISTLEDOWN, OH9 FDirtBUCK N GEE DICTAR 1:48.00NTR
1952 CARTERS PRIDELOVELY NIGHTDEAD LEVELR. BRANNOCK2-nCRANWOOD, OH9 FDirtSCRUB2 DR NODDY 1:54.60NTR
1951Race Not Run
1950Race Not Run
1949Race Not Run
1948Race Not Run
1947Race Not Run
1946Race Not Run
1945Race Not Run
1944Race Not Run
1943Race Not Run
1942Race Not Run
1941Race Not Run
1940Race Not Run
1939Race Not Run
1938Race Not Run
1937Race Not Run
1936Race Not Run
1935 PARADISICALIN MEMORIAMMADRIGAL3ALBERT MILLER4THISTLEDOWN, OH9 FDirtCLANG2 WHOPPER 1:51.20NTR - LAST TIME RUN UNTIL 1952
1934Race Not Run
1933Race Not Run
1932 ECONOMICINFINITEKARELIACLARENCE S. BUXTON1-cBAINBRIDGE PARK, OH9 FDirtSPRINGSTEEL OUR FANCY2 1:51.60ETR
1931 A LA CARTE2TRANSMUTESILVEY SHAPIROCLARENCE S. BUXTON15-dBAINBRIDGE PARK, OH9 FDirtSPANISH PLAY2 UP3 1:58.00MUDDY, BY 7 L.
1930 CULLODEN6LIGHT BRIGADEBELLITADANIEL E. STEWART1-wBAINBRIDGE PARK, OH9 FDirtTONTO ROCK DARK ENTRY2 1:51.60ETR
1929 THISTLE FYRNMY PLAYHILDREDEDWARD HAUGHTON19-cBAINBRIDGE PARK, OH9 FDirtDINAH DID UPSET VOLTEAR 1:51.60NTR. 15-1
1928 SUNFIREOLAMBALASUNBURST3THOMAS J. HEALEY1-hBAINBRIDGE PARK, OH9 FDirtEASTER STOCKINGS GOLDEN RACKET 1:52.20NTR
1927Race Not Run
1926 BOOT TO BOOTNORTH STAR3PADULAWILLIAM A. HURLEY8-fMAPLE HEIGHTS PARK, OH9 FDirtBOLTON8 BRAZEN5 1:57.00SY 1/2L.
1925 MILLWICKWRACKCALLER OU4KIMBALL PATTERSON3-nMAPLE HEIGHTS PARK, OH9 FDirtALMADEL KENTUCKY CARDINAL 1:50.80TRACK: FAST
1924 BLACK GOLDBLACK TONEYUSEEITHANLEY WEBB4-rMAPLE HEIGHTS PARK, OH9 FDirtPAYMAN DUNOON 1:57.40SY, BY 8 L., 126 7TH WIN IN A ROW
1883 PILOT18KYRLE DALYATLEENJ. N. ACKERMANA11CHESTER PARK, OH12 FDirtORANGE BLOSSOM3 STANDIFORD KELLER 2:55.00TRACK: SLOPPY
1882 BABCOCKBUCKDENETHEL SPRAGUEW, LAKELAND18CHESTER PARK, OH12 FDirtKATIE CREEL   2:45.253RD: EFFIE H.
1881 BOOTJACK2BONNIE SCOTLANDSPARROWGRASSDICK BROWNA22CHESTER PARK, OH12 FDirtWINDRUSH9 KING NERO2 2:41.00 
1880 MARY ANDERSON2VENTILATOR2QUEEN OF SCOTS323-bCHESTER PARK, OH12 FDirtBROOKLYN15 PAT FARRELL 2:51.75 
1879 BEN HILLBONNIE SCOTLANDMELROSEA15CHESTER PARK, OH12 FDirtCASH CLAY ENTERPRISE16 2:54.50 
1878 HARPER5LONGFELLOWALERT621CHESTER PARK, OH12 FDirtJOHN R SWINEY STELLA34 2:40.50 
1877 MCWHIRTERENQUIRERONTARIO23CHESTER PARK, OH12 FDirtODD FELLOW5 COMMODORE PARISOT 2:40.00NSR
1876 BOMBAY6PLANETNORAE. BROWNA2CHESTER PARK, OH12 FDirtHARRY HILL PRESTON9 2:46.00 
Add info for an additional year