Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
PRINCESS MARGARET STAKES - ASCOT
 GREAT BRITAIN - Grade III
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Dist. Grade 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2017 NYALETI ARCHAMERICA NOVA MARK JOHNSTON 13-b 6 F Grade IIIDANCE DIVA5 MUSICAL ART2 1:14:627 STARTERS; WON Y 5 LENGTHS (JRD)
2016 FAIR EVA2 FRANKEL3AFRICAN ROSE ROGER J. CHARLTON 4-f 6 F Grade IIIKILMAH DAINTY DANDY 1:12.54 
2015 BESHARAH KODIACDIXIELAND KISS WILLIAM J. HAGGAS 1-t 6 F Grade IIIGREAT PAGE WHATDOIWANTTHATFOR 1:15.84 
2014 OSAILA DANEHILL DANCERMENNETOU RICHARD M. HANNON, JR. 16-c 6 F Grade IIIPASTORAL GIRL EXPLOSIVE LADY3 1:14.33 
2013 PRINCESS NOOR2 HOLY ROMAN EMPERORGENTLE NIGHT ROGER P. VARIAN 1-b 6 F Grade IIIQUEEN CATRINE ALONG AGAIN 1:12.74 
2012 MAUREEN11 HOLY ROMAN EMPEROREXOTIC MIX RICHARD M. HANNON, SR. 10-c 6 F Grade IIISANDREAMER HOYAM 1:14.40 
2011 ANGELS WILL FALL ACCLAMATION2COCONUT SQUEAK BARRY W. HILLS 3-g 6 F Grade IIIREGAL REALM4 MISS LAHAR 1:16.80 
2010 SORAAYA ELNADIMDATE MATE MICHAEL R. CHANNON 16-c 6 F Grade IIIMARGOT DID PERFECT TRIBUTE 1:14.86 
2009 LADY OF THE DESERT2 RAHYQUEENS LOGIC BRIAN J. MEEHAN 9-c 6 F Grade IIIFULL MANDATE2 SAND VIXEN 1:14.95 
2008 AFRICAN SKIES2 JOHANNESBURGRABABAH KEVIN A. RYAN 16-c 6 F Grade IIIROSABEE EXCELLERATOR4 1:14.77 
2007 VISIT3 OASIS DREAMARRIVE2 MICHAEL R. STOUTE 11 6 F Grade IIIREEL GIFT2 SWEEPSTAKE4 1:16.97 
2006 SCARLET RUNNER6 NIGHT SHIFTSWEET PEA9 JOHN L. DUNLOP 19 6 F Grade IIIVITAL STATISTICS3 SIMPLY PERFECT4 1:14.16 
2005 MIXED BLESSING3 LUJAINMARJORIES MEMORY ALAN P. JARVIS 1-d 6 F Grade IIINIDHAAL NANNINA4 1:11.19 
2004 SOAR4 DANZEROSPLICE2 JAMES R. FANSHAWE 9-c 6 F Grade IIIVALENTIN3 KISSING LIGHTS 1:15.60 
2003 RIVER BELLE3 LAHIBDIXIE FAVOR ALAN P. JARVIS 20-a 6 F Grade IIIROSEHEARTY VOILE4 1:15.55TURF: G
2002 RUSSIAN RHYTHM KINGMAMBOBALISTROIKA MICHAEL R. STOUTE 14-c 6 F Grade IIILUVAH GIRL NASIJ 1:15.30 
2001 LEGGY LOU MUJADILALZEAM JEREMY NOSEDA 2-f 6F Grade IIIPASTEL3 PARISIAN ELEGANCE 1:14.26 
2000 ENTHUSED SEEKING THE GOLDMAGIC OF LIFE MICHAEL R. STOUTE 4-m 6 F Grade IIIAUTUMNAL2 KACHINA DOLL2 1:15.88 
1999 SAINTLY SPEECH SOUTHERN HALOELOQUENT MINISTER PETER W. CHAPPLE-HYAM 6-a 6 F Grade IIIJOURNALIST2 BANDANNA 1:15.50 
1998 MYTHICAL GIRL GONE WESTYOUSEFIA DAVID R. LODER A4 6 F Grade IIIGIPSY ROSE LEE RUSTIC4 1:14.70 
1997 EMBASSY3 CADEAUX GENEREUXPASS THE PEACE DAVID R. LODER 8-f 6 F Grade IIIMISS ZAFONIC FILEY BRIGG 1:16.80 
1996 SEEBE DANZIGANNIE EDGE IAN A. BALDING 15-a 6 F Grade IIIMOONLIGHT PARADISE RAINDANCING 1:14.81 
1995 BLUE DUSTER DANZIGBLUE NOTE2 DAVID R. LODER 16 6 F Grade IIIRIBOTS SECRET MYRTLE2 1:16.20 
1994 TAJANNUB DIXIELAND BANDEMPRESS JACKIE ROBERT W. ARMSTRONG 9 6 F Grade IIIMAID FOR WALKING PURE GRAIN 1:14.79 
1993 A SMOOTH ONE DONT FORGET MEINNER PEARL RICHARD M. HANNON, SR. 14-c 6 F Grade IIIMILD REBUKE RED RITA2 1:18.24 
1992 MARINA PARK LOCAL SUITORMARY MARTIN2 MARK S. JOHNSTON 1-h 6 F Grade IIIFIRST VEIL LAKE PLEASANT 1:16.01 
1991 BEZELLE DOMINIONIDEAL HOME CON COLLINS 14-b 6 F Grade IIITWAFEAJ STORM RING 1:15.62 
1990 CLOCHE DOR GOOD TIMESCHRYSICABANA CLIVE E. BRITTAIN 16-b 6 F Grade IIIONLY YOURS ZIGAURA 1:16.00 
1989 PHARAOHS DELIGHT FAIRY KING2RIDGE THE TIMES PETER HUDSON 40 6 F Grade IIIROUTILANTE LA CABRILLA 1:15.11 
1988 MUHBUBH BLUSHING GROOMMANAL H. THOMSON JONES 1-k 6 F Grade IIIKERRERA MISS SECRETO 1:17.24 
1987 BLUEBOOK SECRETARIATPUSHY HENRY R. A. CECIL 14-b 6 F Grade IIIAIM FOR THE TOP MAGIC OF LIFE 1:17.53 
1986 HIAAM ALYDARKAMAR MICHAEL R. STOUTE 14-c 6 F Grade IIIMOUNTAIN MEMORY2 BLUE TANGO   
1985 KINGSCOTE KINGS LAKEBOLD FANTASY A. JEREMY TREE 9 6 F ListedROYAL NUGGET MEASURING   
1984 AL BAHATHRI BLUSHING GROOMCHAIN STORE H. THOMSON JONES 9-e 6 F Grade IIIGRAECIA MAGNA FATAH FLARE   
1983 DESIRABLE LORD GAYLEBALIDARESS BARRY W. HILLS 14-c 6 F ListedROCKET ALERT TINAS EXPRESS2   
1982 ROYAL HEROINE LYPHEORMY SIERRA LEONE MICHAEL J. RYAN 1-w 6 F ListedHENRYS SECRET BRIGHT CROCUS 1:15.40 
1981 CIRCUS RING2 HIGH TOPBELL SONG2 MICHAEL R. STOUTE 19-b 6 F ListedAPPLES OF GOLD HUNT THE THIMBLE   
1980 TOLMI GREAT NEPHEWSTILVI BRUCE R. HOBBS 3-h 6 F Grade IIIKITTYHAWK2 HER GRACE2   
1979 LUCK OF THE DRAW2 AUCTION RINGLA FORTUNE W. RICHARD HERN 1-u 6 F ListedVIELLE ARARAT2   
1978 DEVON DITTY SONG2DEVON NIGHT HARRY THOMSON JONES 1-t 6 F ListedINNINI RING LADY   
1977 SARISSA2 REFORMHARDWARE E. WEYMES 14-b 6 F ListedSHAPINA MIRCEA2   
1976 AL STANZA AL HATTABLIGHT VERSE ROBERT ARMSTRONG 8-d 6 F ListedSWAGGER2 GREAT FLIGHT   
1975 OUTER CIRCLE MY SWALLOWSAULISA IAN A. BALDING 3-i 6 F Listed  BLUE RAFFLES   
1974 ROUSSALKA HABITATOH SO FAIR2 HENRY R. A. CECIL 9-c 6 F ListedSTAR OF BAGDAD GUILTRACK   
1973 CELESTIAL DAWN DON2MAJESTIC JOHN R. WINTER 11-e 6 F ListedHIGHCLERE2 POLYGAMY   
1972 FIERY DIPLOMAT DIPLOMAT WAYMISS ESSCO 1-k 6 F Grade IIIPARTY GIRL15 OUR QUEEN2  2YO FILLIES
1971 SECRET KISS GALLANT MANQUEENS PLEASURE M. FOGARTY 8-d 6 F ListedJOEY SEA SWALLOW3   
1970 BOULEVARD PALL MALLCOSTA SOLA 1-l 6 F HECLA SUPER HONEY   
1969 RED VELVET RED GODTHE VEIL PETER T. WALWYN 14-c 6 F EMMA CANUTE TINKLING SOUND   
1968 STAR STORY RED GODBRIDGE OF STARS R.F. JOHNSON-HOUGHTON 14-a 6 F HOT PENNY NATTERER   
1967 PHOTO FLASH MATCH2PICTURE LIGHT THOMAS E. LEADER 1-s 6 F EXCHANGE4 CELINA   
1966 FLEET2 IMMORTALITYREVIEW NOEL MURLESS 4-p 6 F GIFT TOKEN3 NEGOTIATOR   
1965 SOFT ANGELS CREPELLOSWEET ANGEL NOEL MURLESS 2-o 6 F MOON DANCER2 AERIAL LADY   
1964 ATTITUDE GRATITUDETROY-WEIGHT W. RICHARD HERN 4-c 6 F UNITY FLARE 1:16.80 
1963 HIGH POWERED3 HUGH LUPUSPHARSALIA S. JAMES 14-b 6 F GOLDEN HARMONY SNOW WHITE3   
1962 PALM SPRINGS2 ROYAL PALMBLUEFIN GORDON RICHARDS 22-c 6 F TWOSOME2 VI 1:20.90 
1961 PARQUETTA PARDALMIGHTY MO HARRY WRAGG 9-c 5 F PRETTY SWIFT PRONUNCIATION2 1:05.30 
1960 ABANILLA ABERNANTNELLA HARRY WRAGG 12-g 6 F MYTHICAL RETURN MISS WONG   
1959 LADY ADVOCATE4 KINGS BENCHVILLA MEDICI 6-f 6 F Grade III      
1958 PARROTIA KRAKATAOPRECIOUS POLLY 14-c 6 F       
1957 MEDINA4 MAGIC REDELEGANT MISS2 1-h 6 F Grade III      
1956 TAITTINGER TEHRANASTI SPUMANTE 7 6 F   INSTOW   
1955 PERSIAN FAIR TEHRANFAIR ANGELA 2-o 6 F       
1954 TORBIDORA TORBIDOUMIDORA 6-d 6 F       
1953 HOLWOOD UMIDWARBEAUSITE 1-u 6 F       
1951 PAREO2 PHARISTHEANO 9-e 6 F Grade III      
1950 PAR AVION PHIDEASACID FLIGHT 1-s 6 F       
1949 ROSE OF TORRIDGE PRECIPITATIONAVERIL 19-c 6 F Grade III  TAMBARA   
1948 AZOLLA2 CASANOVAAQUATIC3 27-a 6 F Grade III      
1947 FAIR DINAH BIG GAMECAP DOR 22-c 6 F       
1946 ORUM BLAZE UMIDWARGOLD RACE 14-b 6 F Grade III  APPARITION4   
  Add info for an additional year