Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
FRIZETTE STAKES - BELMONT PARK, NY
 UNITED STATES - Grade I
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Dist. Grade 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2018 JAYWALK3 CROSS TRAFFICLADY PEWITT JOHN C SERVIS 19-b 8 F Grade IBRUCIA LA TERRA CASSIES DREAMER 1:34.57NSR BY 5 3/4 LENGTHS. 3RD WIN IN A ROW.
2017 SEPARATIONOFPOWERS CANDY RIDESHEHADMEFROMHELLO CHAD C. BROWN 5-h 8 F Grade ICALEDONIA ROAD2 MAYA MALIBU 1:38.66GD
2016 YELLOW AGATE GEMOLOGIST2LEMON SORBET2 CHRISTOPHE CLEMENT 14-f 8 F Grade ILIBBYS TAIL COLORFUL CHARADES 1:35.82TRACK FAST [6 RAN]
2015 NICKNAME14 SCAT DADDYNINA FEVER STEVEN M. ASMUSSEN 1-x 8 F Grade INEMORALIA SHES ALL READY 1:37.76TRACK SLOPPY (SEALED)
2014 BY THE MOON2 INDIAN CHARLIE2BY THE LIGHT3 RUDY R. RODRIGUEZ 21-a 8 F Grade IWONDER GAL FEATHERED4 1:39.42TRACK SLOPPY (SEALED)
2013 ARTEMIS AGROTERA ROMAN RULER2INDY GLORY MICHAEL E. HUSHION 1-l 8 F Grade ISWEET REASON6 STOPCHARGINGMARIA 1:36.155TH RIA ANTONIA
2012 DREAMING OF JULIA AP INDYDREAM RUSH TODD A. PLETCHER 1-n 8 F Grade IMY HAPPY FACE TOASTING2 1:37.10HD
2011 MY MISS AURELIA SMART STRIKEMY MISS STORM CAT STEVEN M. ASMUSSEN 8-f 8 F Grade ISTOPSHOPPINGMARIA MISS NETTA 1:35.22WON BY 5 L.
2010 A Z WARRIOR BERNARDINICARSON JEN ROBERT A. BAFFERT 2-d 8 F Grade IR HEAT LIGHTNING JOYFUL VICTORY2 1:35.68FT, 8R, M- 1- 3- 3
2009 DEVIL MAY CARE4 MALIBU MOONKELLIS RANSOM TODD A. PLETCHER 4-m 8 F Grade IAWESOME MARIA NONNA MIA2 1:35.07NSR - HD.
2008 SKY DIVA SKY MESASWIFT GIRL STEVEN N. KLESARIS 17-b 8 F Grade IPERSISTENTLY2 GEMSWICK PARK 1:37.40TRACK: FAST
2007 INDIAN BLESSING3 INDIAN CHARLIE2SHAMEFUL ROBERT A. BAFFERT 2-b 8 F Grade IBACKSEAT RHYTHM SUNDAY HOLIDAY 1:37.64TRACK: FAST
2006 SUTRA4 MEADOWLAKEDESERT LIAISON MICHAEL H. STIDHAM 4-r 8 F Grade IENCHANTING STAR2 LILLY CARSON 1:40.2213-1, 47-1, 9-1
2005 ADIEU15 EL CORREDORIRENES TALKIN TODD A. PLETCHER 1-w 8 F Grade IALONG THE SEA KEENELAND KAT 1:38.07TRACK: SLOPPY
2004 BALLETTO2 TIMBER COUNTRYDESTINY DANCE THOMAS ALBERTRANI A4 8.5 F Grade IREADYS GAL SIS CITY 1:43.52TRACK FAST
2003 SOCIETY SELECTION CORONADOS QUESTLOVE THAT JAZZ H. ALLEN JERKENS A5 8.5 F Grade IVICTORY U S A ASHADO 1:43.95TRACK FAST
2002 STORM FLAG FLYING STORM CATMY FLAG2 CLAUDE R. MCGAUGHEY III 6-a 8.5 F Grade ISANTA CATARINA APPLEBY GARDENS 1:44.20TRACK FAST
2001 YOU YOU AND IOUR DANI ROBERT J. FRANKEL 11-f 8.5 F Grade ICASHIERS DREAM RISKAVERSE 1:43.94WON BY 6 L.
2000 RAGING FEVER STORM CATPENNANT FEVER MARK A. HENNIG 9-f 8.5 F Grade IOUT OF SYNC WESTERN JUSTICE 1:43.57TRACK: FAST
1999 SURFSIDE SEATTLE SLEWFLANDERS D. WAYNE LUKAS 25 8.5 F Grade IDARLING MY DARLING MARCH MAGIC 1:43.18SY. HD
1998 CONFESSIONAL HOLY BULLWHISPER WHO DARES WILLIAM I. MOTT 23-b 8.5 F Grade ITHINGS CHANGE PICO TENERIFFE 1:42.88SY BY 10 1/2 LENGTHS.
1997 SILVER MAIDEN SILVER BUCKRANI ROSE BRITT A. MCGEHEE 26 8.5 F Grade IDIAMOND ON THE RUN BRAC DRIFTER 1:42.74 
1996 STORM SONG SUMMER SQUALLHUM ALONG NICHOLAS P. ZITO 1-o 8.5 F Grade ISHARP CAT ALDIZA 1:42.47NSR
1995 GOLDEN ATTRACTION MR PROSPECTORSEASIDE ATTRACTION D. WAYNE LUKAS 14-c 8.5 F Grade IMY FLAG2 FLAT FLEET FEET 1:42.95TRACK WET-FAST
1994 FLANDERS SEEKING THE GOLDSTARLET STORM D. WAYNE LUKAS 25 8.5 F Grade ICHANGE FORA DOLLAR PRETTY DISCREET 1:43.9421-LENGTH WINNING MARGIN
1993 HEAVENLY PRIZE SEEKING THE GOLDOH WHAT A DANCE CLAUDE R. MCGAUGHEY III 20-b 8 F Grade IFACTS OF LOVE FOOTING 1:35.46BY 7 LENGTHS
1992 EDUCATED RISK MR PROSPECTORPURE PROFIT CLAUDE R. MCGAUGHEY III 5-f 8 F Grade ISTANDARD EQUIPMENT BEAL STREET BLUES 1:36.62TRACK: GOOD
1991 PREACH MR PROSPECTORNARRATE CLAUDE R. MCGAUGHEY III 2-f 8 F Grade IVIVANO ANH DUONG 1:37.20 
1990 MEADOW STAR MEADOWLAKEINREALITY STAR LEROY S. JOLLEY 16-g 8 F Grade ICHAMPAGNE GLOW FLAWLESSLY 1:35.40ESR. BY 14 L.
1989 STELLA MADRID ALYDARMY JULIET D. WAYNE LUKAS 6-a 8 F Grade IGO FOR WAND DANCE COLONY 1:38.80TRACK: FAST
1988 SOME ROMANCE FAPPIANOZIPPY DO D. WAYNE LUKAS 2-s 8 F Grade IOPEN MIND MS GOLD POLE 1:36.80NO
1987 CLASSIC CROWN MR PROSPECTORSIX CROWNS D. WAYNE LUKAS 23-b 8 F Grade ITAP YOUR TOES JUSTSAYNO 1:37.20 
1986 PERSONAL ENSIGN PRIVATE ACCOUNTGRECIAN BANNER CLAUDE R. MCGAUGHEY III 6-a 8 F Grade ICOLLINS FLYING KATUNA 1:36.40HD
1985 FAMILY STYLE STATE DINNERSHARP KITTY D. WAYNE LUKAS 8-c 8 F Grade IFUNISTRADA GUADERY 1:37.20TRACK: FAST
1984 CHARLESTON RAG GENERAL ASSEMBLYMUSIC VILLE DELMER W. CARROLL II 11-f 8 F Grade ITILTALATING MOMS COMMAND 1:39.00WON BY 5 L.
1983 MISS OCEANA ALYDARKITTIWAKE WOODFORD C. STEPHENS 4-m 8 F Grade ILIFES MAGIC LUCKY LUCKY LUCKY 1:36.60WON BY A NOSE
1982 PRINCESS ROONEY VERBATIMPARRISH PRINCESS FRANK GOMEZ 1-x 8 F Grade IWINNING TACK WEEKEND SURPRISE 1:39.00BY 8 LENGTHS
1981 PROUD LOU PROUD CLARIONBABY LOUISE JAMES M. HARDY 4-k 8 F Grade IMYSTICAL MOOD CHILLING THOUGHT 1:38.80 
1980 HEAVENLY CAUSE GREY DAWN2LADY DULCINEA WOODFORD C. STEPHENS 21-a 8 F Grade ISWEET REVENGE PRAYERSN PROMISES 1:38.00TRACK: FAST
1979 SMART ANGLE QUADRANGLESMARTAIRE WOODFORD C. STEPHENS A13 8 F Grade IROYAL SUITE HARDSHIP 1:38.20 
1978 GOLFERETTE MR RANDYPARIS FASHIONS JOSE A. MARTIN 14 8 F Grade IITS IN THE AIR TERLINGUA 1:35.40ESR. 65-1 BY 5 LENGTHS
1977 LAKEVILLE MISS RAINY LAKEHEW JOSE A. MARTIN 9-c 8 F Grade IMISGIVINGS ITSAMAZA 1:36.20BY 5 LENGTHS
1976 SENSATIONAL HOIST THE FLAGMERITUS WOODFORD C. STEPHENS 16-h 8 F Grade INORTHERN SEA MRS WARREN 1:36.2010-1
1975 OPTIMISTIC GAL SIR IVORHOPES AHEAD LEROY S. JOLLEY 9-f 8 F Grade IARTFULLY PICTURE TUBE 1:36.80 
1974 MOLLY BALLANTINE PRETENSEDUPLEX JOSE A. MARTIN 1-n 8 F Grade ICOPERNICA MYSTERY MOOD 1:37.00BY 6 LENGTHS
1973 BUNDLER RAISE A NATIVEROYAL BUND ANTHONY L. BASILE 1-w 8 F Grade ICHRIS EVERT IM A PLEASURE 1:36.40 
1972 LA PREVOYANTE BUCKPASSERARCTIC DANCER JOHN (YONNIE) STARR 2-d 8 F CAM AXE FINE TUNING 1:37.40TRACK: SLOPPY
1971 NUMBERED ACCOUNT BUCKPASSERINTRIGUING ROGER LAURIN 1-x 8 F SUSANS GIRL BARELY EVEN 1:35.60BY 7 LENGTHS
1970 FORWARD GAL NATIVE CHARGERFORWARD THRUST WARREN A. CROLL, JR. 9-e 8 F ISAFLORIDAN MAKE ME LAUGH 1:36.60TRACK FAST
1969 TUDOR QUEEN2 KING OF THE TUDORSROYAL DOWRY GIL H. ROWNTREE 13-c 8 F CHERRY SUNDAE REPOISE 1:38.60 
1968 SHUVEE NASHUALEVEE WILLARD C. FREEMAN 9-f 8 F GALLANT BLOOM DIHELA 1:37.00NK
1967 QUEEN OF THE STAGE BOLD RULERBROADWAY EDWARD A. NELOY 5-c 8 F GAY MATELDA OBEAH 1:35.40TRACK: FAST - NSR
1966 REGAL GLEAM HAIL TO REASONMIZ CAROL HIRSCH JACOBS 1-x 8 F IRISH COUNTY PEPPERWOOD 1:37.40HD. 16-1
1965 PRICELESS GEM HAIL TO REASONSEARCHING HIRSCH JACOBS 1-x 8 F LADY PITT SWIFT LADY 1:36.00TRACK: FAST
1964 QUEEN EMPRESS BOLD RULERIRISH JAY EDWARD A. NELOY 23 8 F MONEY TO BURN2 MARSHUA 1:37.40MARSHUA DQ FROM 2ND
1963 TOSMAH TIM TAMCOSMAH JOSEPH W. MERGLER 2-d 8 F BEAUTIFUL DAY CASTLE FORBES 1:36.00 
1962 PAMS EGO BARBIZONEGOTISTIC J. P. (SAMMY) SMITH 22-b 8 F FOOLS PLAY AFFECTIONATELY 1:38.00TRACK: SLOPPY
1961 CICADA3 BRYAN G.SATSUMA J. HOMER (CASEY) HAYES 9-b 8 F FIRM POLICY JAZZ QUEEN 1:36.80 
1960 BOWL OF FLOWERS SAILORFLOWER BOWL J. ELLIOTT BURCH 4-d 8 F COUNTER CALL GOOD MOVE 1:35.60NSR
1959 MY DEAR GIRL ROUGHN TUMBLEILTIS MELVIN C. CALVERT 21-a 8 F IRISH JAY SARCASTIC 1:40.20TRACK: SLOPPY; WON BY A NOSE
1958 MERRY HILL HILL PRINCEALMERRY WOODFORD C. STEPHENS 4-r 8.5 F DANCE ALL NIGHT RICH TRADITION 1:46.40WON BY A NOSE
1957 IDUN ROYAL CHARGERTIGE OMYHEART SHERRILL W. WARD 4-m 8.5 F LOPAR BIG FRIGHT 1:46.80 
1956 CAPELET BOLEROQUICK TOUCH LUCIEN LAURIN 5-g 8.5 F LIGHT N LOVELY ROMANITA 1:45.40 
1955 NASRINA NASRULLAHRED SHOES EDWARD A. CHRISTMAS 1-k 8.5 F NOORS IMAGE COSMAH 1:45.40 
1954 MYRTLES JET JET PILOTMYRTLE CHARM ISAAC K. MOURAR 13-c 8.5 F HEN PARTY SORCERESS 1:49.20TRACK: SLOPPY
1953 INDIAN LEGEND2 ARDANBEGUM2 JOHN M. GAVER, SR. 7 6 F CASE GOODS SMALL FAVOR 1:13.60 
1952 SWEET PATOOTIE ALQUESTSWEET WOMAN H. H. (PETE) BATTLE 9-f 6 F PIEDMONT LASS GRECIAN QUEEN 1:12.40 
1951Race Not Run
1950Race Not Run
1949Race Not Run
1948 OUR FLEET COUNT FLEETDUCHESS ANITA TED D. GRIMES 2-j 5 F GAY MOOD BE SURE 1:01.00SY
1947 SLUMBER SONG EIGHT THIRTYSNOOZE PRESTON M. BURCH 4-m 6 F GREY FLIGHT WATERMILL 1:12.20 
1946 BIMLETTE BIMELECHBLOODROOT JAMES W. SMITH 19-b 6 F CAROLYN A PIPETTE 1:12.40NK
1945 BONNIE BERYL FIGHTING FOXBONNIE MAGINN JAMES E. FITZSIMMONS 10-c 6 F LA LIBERTE MUSH MUSH 1:11.80INAUGURAL RUNNING
  Add info for an additional year