Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
LEXINGTON STAKES - MULTIPLE TRACKS
UNITED STATES
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Track Dist. Grade Surf. 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2007 DISTORTED REALITYDISTORTED HUMORCHRISTY LOVETODD A. PLETCHER2-fBELMONT PARK, NY9 FTurfBUDDYS HUMOR PERUSAL 1:48.45TURF: FIRM - RACE DISCONTINUED
2006 AFTER MARKETSTORM CATTRANQUILITY LAKEWILLIAM I. MOTT3-nBELMONT PARK, NY9 FGrade IIITurfCARNERA3 CROSSWORD5 1:48.80FIRM
2005 WOODLANDER4FORESTRYMADAM LAGONZATHOMAS ALBERTRANI10-aBELMONT PARK, NY10 FGrade IIITurfREEL LEGEND PRINCE RAHY 2:01.92GOOD
2004 MUSTANFARUNBRIDLEDMANWAHKIARAN P. MCLAUGHLIN2-fBELMONT PARK, NY10 FGrade IIITurfICY ATLANTIC SECOND PERFORMANCE 2:01.15TURF: FIRM; ICY ATLANTIC 1ST, DQD TO 2ND
2003 SHARP IMPACTSIPHONFAST AND EARLYKIARAN P. MCLAUGHLINA1BELMONT PARK, NY10 FGrade IIITurfHIDDEN TRUTH URBAN KING 2:02.62FIRM
2002 CHISELLINGWOODMANTOUSSAUDROBERT J. FRANKEL6-dBELMONT PARK, NY10 FGrade IIITurfFINALITY3 IRISH COLONIAL 2:00.42TURF: FIRM
2001 SHARP PERFORMANCEKRIS STHEATRE FLIGHTDAVID G. DONK9-eBELMONT PARK, NY10 FGrade IIITurfPACKAGE STORE WHITMORES CONN 1:58.93TURF: FIRM
2000 ROBS SPIRITTHEATRICALWINGLETWILLIAM I. MOTT13-cBELMONT PARK, NY10 FGrade IIITurfPLATO RUMSONONTHERIVER 2:02.87TURF: SOFT
1999 MYTHICAL GEMJADE HUNTERCHARLOTTE AUGUSTAH. GRAHAM MOTION3-oBELMONT PARK, NY10 FGrade IIITurfMONKEY PUZZLE BUGATTI2 2:01.21 
1998 PARADE GROUND2KINGMAMBOBATTLE CREEK GIRLNEIL J. HOWARD12-cBELMONT PARK, NY10 FGrade IIITurfAY ROUGE LA REINES TERMS 2:00.55FIRM, 7R, M: 1½-2¼-1¾
1997 PRIVATE BUCK TROUTPRIVATE TERMSMISS BUCK TROUTROBERT D. DEBONIS3-jBELMONT PARK, NY10 FGrade IIITurfRED CASTLE RENEWED 2:01.29 
1996 OK BY ME2WITH APPROVALANTOINETTAH. JAMES BOND9-fBELMONT PARK, NY10 FGrade IIITurfVALUE INVESTOR ALZEUS 2:03.58 
1995 GREEN MEANS GOGREEN DANCERMISSED THE WEDDINGWILLIAM I. MOTT23-bBELMONT PARK, NY10 FGrade IIITurfNOSTRA FLITCH 2:01.69 
1994 HOLY MOUNTAINDEVILS BAGREGAL GALANGEL T. CORDERO, JR.1-lBELMONT PARK, NY10 FGrade IIITurfISLEFAXYOU CHECK RIDE 1:59.74 
1993 LLANDAFFLYPHARDDAHLIAWILLIAM I. MOTT13-cBELMONT PARK, NY10 FGrade IIITurfSTROLLING ALONG EASTERN MEMORIES 2:02.93 
1992 SPECTACULAR TIDETSUNAMI SLEWBID ME ADIEUSTANLEY M. HOUGH4-mBELMONT PARK, NY10 FGrade IIITurfPREFERENCES CASINO MAGISTRATE 2:02.20 
1991 LECHDANZIGWEDDING RECEPTIONDAVID G. DONK2-nBELMONT PARK, NY10 FGrade IIITurfFOURSTARS ALLSTAR LUCKY MATHIEU 1:59.55 
1990 SOLAR SPLENDORMAJESTIC LIGHTSULTRY SUNPATRICK J. KELLY9BELMONT PARK, NY10 FGrade IIITurfROUSE THE LOUSE APPLE CURRENT 2:01.80 
1989 COOSARAGGAALLA BREVAPIE CHARTRICHARD A. VIOLETTE, JR.2-fBELMONT PARK, NY10 FGrade IITurfVALID ORDINATE ORANGE SUNSHINE 2:00.80 
1988 SUNSHINE FOREVERROBERTOOUTWARD SUNSHINEJOHN M. VEITCH4-rBELMONT PARK, NY10 FGrade IITurfHODGES BAY ASK NOT 2:03.00 
1987 MILESIUSALLEGEDMINDY MALONERICHARD J. LUNDY1-jBELMONT PARK, NY10 FGrade IITurfYUCCA3 RIOS LARK 2:03.20 
1986 MANILALYPHARDDONA YSIDRALEROY S. JOLLEY16-gBELMONT PARK, NY10 FGrade IITurfGLOW DANCE CARD FILLED 2:03.20YL, BY A NOSE
1985 DANGERS HOURCOASTALLIVELY LIVINGMACKENZIE T. MILLER4-rBELMONT PARK, NY10 FGrade IITurfFOUNDATION PLAN EXCLUSIVE PARTNER 2:00.40HARD COURSE
1984 ONYXLYROCK TALKAMAZINGLYJOHN P. CAMPO4-mBELMONT PARK, NY10 FGrade IITurfDR SCHWARTZMAN VISION 2:01.20 
1983 KILAUEAHAWAIIENGLISH TOFFEEWILLIAM H. TURNER, JR.1-kBELMONT PARK, NY10 FGrade IITurfFORTNIGHTLY TOP COMPETITOR 2:00.60 
1982 MAJESTYS PRINCEHIS MAJESTYPIED PRINCESSJOSEPH B. CANTEY14-bBELMONT PARK, NY10 FGrade IITurfLAMEROK FLAMINGO TWO 2:03.00RUN IN 2 DIVISIONS
1981 ACAROIDBIG SPRUCEARACHNEJAN H. NERUD14-cBELMONT PARK, NY10 FGrade IITurfDE LA ROSE WICKED WILL 2:00.20NSR
1980 GOOD BIDVERBATIMGOOD GROOMERJAMES D. BROWN20-aBELMONT PARK, NY10 FGrade IITurfPROCTOR DON DANIELLO 2:01.00PROCTOR DQD FROM 1ST
1979 VIRILIFYMINNESOTA MACQUIET CHARMJAN H. NERUD16-aBELMONT PARK, NY10 FGrade IITurfT V SERIES CROWN THY GOOD 2:02.4022-1 4TH: CAUHTEMOC (ENTRY W/ WINNER)
1978 MAC DIARMIDAMINNESOTA MACFLYING TAMMIEFLINT S. SCHULHOFER1-kBELMONT PARK, NY8.5 FGrade IITurfJOHN HENRY ASHIKAGA 1:41.00HD 126-112-110. 8TH STRAIGHT WIN.
1977 SWOON SWEPTSWOONS SONLADY TRISTANMICHAEL D. TINKER4-nBELMONT PARK, NY8.5 FGrade IITurfSTIR THE EMBERS LYNN DAVIS 1:41.201ST DIVISION
1976 FABLED MONARCHLE FABULEUXMONARCHYWOODFORD C. STEPHENS2-fAQUEDUCT, NY9 FGrade IITurfFIGHTING BILL EFFERVESCING 1:50.001ST DIVISION - EFFERVESCING DQD FROM 2ND
1975 DR EMILCZAR ALEXANDERPOOKINSWILLIAM F. SCHMITT3-mAQUEDUCT, NY9.5 FGrade IITurfMARTIAL LAW9 LE CYPRIOTE 2:07.001ST DIVISION
1974 JACK SPRATPRINCE JOHNSWEET FOLLYJOHN M. GAVER, SR.1-lAQUEDUCT, NY9.5 FGrade IITurfKIN RUN NEVER EXPLAIN2 1:56.401ST DIVISION
1973 LONDON COMPANYTOM ROLFEBOLEROS A-GO-GOLEROY S. JOLLEY5-iAQUEDUCT, NY9.5 FGrade IITurfRAPID SAGE BOLD NIX 1:56.00 
1972 BIG SPRUCEHERBAGERSILVER SARIVICTOR J. NICKERSON9-fAQUEDUCT, NY9.5 FTurfRURITANIA TENTAM 1:56.80GD
1971 BOLD REASONHAIL TO REASONLALUNANGEL A. PENNA, SR.19-bAQUEDUCT, NY9.5 FTurfGLEAMING NORTHFIELDS 1:54.80 
1970 ROMAN SCOUTBETTER BEEHADAREQUESTCLYDE TROUTT2-bAQUEDUCT, NY8.5 FTurfON THE TRACK FLYING BRICK 1:43.201ST. DIVISION
1969 EAGLESHAMNORTHERN DANCERPINK VELVETWOODFORD C. STEPHENS1-hAQUEDUCT, NY8.5 FTurfRED REALITY LARCENY KID 1:46.60 
1968Race Not Run
1967Race Not Run
1966Race Not Run
1965Race Not Run
1964 LAUGH ALOUDTOM FOOLGLORIA NICKYEDWARD A. CHRISTMAS4-cAQUEDUCT, NY8.5 FTurfGUN BOAT2 NATIONAL 1:43.00FIRM, 12R
1963 MARLIN BAYGREEK SHIPLAUDERDALEARTHUR W. BEUZEVILLE12-bAQUEDUCT, NY8.5 FTurfRUNNING BOWLINE WILD CARD 1:41.20ETR
1962 MONGOROYAL CHARGERACCRAFRANK A. BONSAL21-aAQUEDUCT, NY8 FTurfDEDIMOUD IN FORCE 1:34.20 
1961 WISE SHIPSKY SHIPWORLDLY WISEJACOB BYER6-aAQUEDUCT, NY13 FTurfOUR JEEP ART MARKET 2:41.80INAUGURAL RUNNING - AT AQUEDUCT 1961-1976
Add info for an additional year