Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
GRAN PREMIO SELECCION - PALERMO
 ARGENTINA - Grade I
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Dist. Grade 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2018 SUMMER LOVE9 FREUDSUMMER SPIRIT2 R.PELLEGATA 10-a 2000 MT Grade IJOY NIDERA MIRTA7   
2015 DONA JOYA JUMP STARTJOYA LATINA 2-g 2000 MT Grade I      
2014 KALITHEA2 EXCHANGE RATEKATHERINES HALO 13-c 2000 MT Grade I      
2013 MARYS GOLD2 MUTAKDDIMMARYS LUCK2 4-h 2000 MT Grade ISALONIKA4 NISTEL SEITER 2:00.54POR FAVOR, FORMATEE TODO: TIME: 0:00.00 --- DIST.: 0000 MT
2012 CALDINE ROMAN RULER2COMODORA 19-c 2000 MT Grade ISEA BRAVA SAND PUCE 2:02.43 
2011 BALADA SALE NOT FOR SALE2LA BALADA 7 2000 MT Grade ITE DI LACANA COME INTO 2:03.09 
2010 CATCH THE MAD CATCHER IN THE RYECRAZY WELLS JUAN C. ECHECHOURY 14-b 2000 MT Grade IOUR DONNA5 LIZ FOR SALE 2:04.08TRACK: MUDDY
2009 KALATH WELLS POLIGLOTEKALATH 8-c 2000 MT Grade IDEAR BELA LA CHARMANTE 2:01.71 
2008 MISS MATCH2 INDYGO SHINERMISS SIMPATIA MARIA V PASCUAL 7 2000 MT Grade ISAVOIR BIEN CAGNOTTE7 2:03.75 
2007 FIESTA LADY3 SOUTHERN HALOFIEREZE JUAN S MALDOTTI 1-w 2000 MT Grade IMAGIC SALE VIOLETINHA 2:02.21 
2006 EMOTION PARADE PARADE MARSHALCRONAXIA 9-g 2000 MT Grade IBARBIE PARADE GUALETA 2:04.52 
2005 KESPLENDIDA LODEKELMINA 16-d 2000 MT Grade ITAQUERA3 TERMS PARADE 2:05.94 
2004 FORTY MARCHANTA ROARMARCHA TOSS 1-o 2000 MT Grade IBEAUTY ROY MAGNETIC EYES 2:03.53 
2003 PERUGIA WELLS POLIGLOTEPERUGIA3 8-k 2000 MT Grade IMY DEAR LADY3 SALT CHAMP 2:03.42 
2002 SEMBLANZA2 ROYSOFAIFA J C MALDOTTI 4-b 2000 MT Grade IMEGUIAL LA PRESIDENTA 2:05.02 
2001 NETHERLAND3 ROYNITIDA5 2-h 2000 MT Grade IMISS ROY KISS ME SWEET 2:01.50OCT.06 ; RAN 7 ; MARGIN 7, HF
2000 MISS LINDA2 SOUTHERN HALOMISS PEGGY4 7 2000 MT Grade IPALMAROLA GUERNIKA 2:03.30 
1999 LOVELLON POTRILLONHELEN D2 13-c 2000 MT Grade I      
1998 POTRIZARIS POTRILLAZOCHALDEE 2-u 2000 MT Grade IIRREALIDAD ALDEANA FITZ   
1997 CROASSANT CONFIDENTIAL TALKCREVETTE 19-c 2000 MT Grade ILIGNIFY INSONDABLE   
1996 BLUE BABY BLUE2 FOREVER SPARKLEBLUE RIDGE GAL 3-n 2000 MT Grade IPOTRINNER     
1995 SKI IBERIA POLITICAL AMBITIONIBERIENNE 1-e 2000 MT Grade I      
1994 CATCH IT MAJOR GUNDRYCHACHADA 1-e 2000 MT Grade I      
1993 WAR CHEST2 CONSULTANTS BIDWAR PATH5 1-x 2000 MT Grade I      
1992 FARAH ELIUS CRAELIUSFACTIC MISS 7 2000 MT Grade I      
1991 LA FRANCESA FORT DE FRANCELA ENDIABLADA 3-h 2000 MT Grade I      
1990 CAMPAGNARDE OAK DANCERCELINE2 11-g 2000 MT Grade ISILVER BEAUTY2 PASEANA   
1989 RAFAGA2 PEPENADORRACACHA 8-k 2000 MT Grade IALLIE2 PETITE FOLLE   
1988 ROSADORA PEPENADORROSA SILVESTRE 14-c 2000 MT Grade I      
1987 ABLOOM GENERALABLAZE2 4-c 2000 MT Grade I      
1986 HANZACAL2 LOGICALTANZANIA10 3-b 2000 MT Grade I      
1985 AGIGANTADA CIPAYOAMIETA 6-d 2000 MT Grade IFELLINIANA ROSA MAY2 2:02.60GD
1984 SO GLAD LILOYGLAD 7 2000 MT Grade I      
1983 GOLDENLEY FARLEYGOLDEN CROWN 5-e 2000 MT Grade I      
1982 MISS KEAT KEATSMISS BUMIPUTRA 2-f 2000 MT Grade I      
1981 ALMIRA SHEET ANCHOR2ATBARA 7 2000 MT Grade I      
1980 TANGAROA TAN PRONTOCOLD STORAGE 3-o 2000 MT Grade I      
1979 LOVES HOPE CLIMBERHOPE BAY 9-g 2000 MT Grade I      
1978 SEED2 DANCING MOSSSEEDLING 8-d 2000 MT       
1977 MIA4 CLIMBERARANA4 8-f 2000 MT       
1976 SURERA SHEET ANCHOR2LADY KISS 21 2000 MT Grade IFACT ANDROMEDA11   
1975 MAIA2 CIPOLLEANDRA 4-k 2000 MT Grade I      
1974 CONTRAVENTORA CON BRIO2LA SURETE 8-j 2000 MT Grade IBASTONERA     
1973 BOLA DE CRISTAL CON BRIO2MAGICA 10-d 2000 MT Grade I      
1972 SENA5 KAZANSNOW SEND JUAN C. ETCHECHOURY 26 2000 MT Grade ILAST HOME INMACULADA   
1971 JUNGLE DUCHESS MAKE TRACKSJUNGLE QUEEN2 2-g 2200 MT SNOW CASTLE GLORE 2:16:2/5 
1970 OLVIDA COURT HARWELLPASION 8-j 2000 MT       
1969 LA SEVILLANA COURT HARWELLGIRALDILLA 9-g 2000 MT       
1968 FARM IDLE HOURFALLOW B. A. GIOVANETTI 3-i 2000 MT   GOOD WILL   
1967 RAFALE COURT HARWELLSUDESTADA 16-e 2000 MT KAISERIN YANINA   
1966 TEBAS SIDERALTUSCULANA 2-a 2000 MT       
1965 SWEET SUE7 SIDERALSWEET RESOLVE 2-n 2000 MT       
1964 LUANDA8 VICTORY ROLLKRONPRINZES 2-d 2000M Grade I      
1963 ARGENTARIA BABUS PETPAY OFF 9-g 2000M Grade I      
1962 CONTRABRAVA NICK LA ROCCACERTIFICADA2 3-h 2000M Grade I      
1961 PASION SIDERALTERNURA 8-j 2000M DORINE     
1960 CANTADORA2 CANTHAREMADIANA 3-d 2000M MELODIE2     
1959 FRISKY7 FAREWELL2VIVILLA 23-a 2000M       
1958 PENSILVANIA3 SIDERALMINNESOTA 9-g 2000M       
1957 CARLINGA SEDUCTOR3ALETA2 8-j 2000 MT       
1956 YAUCA SELIM HASSANYONNE2 12-g 2000 MT       
1955 ANSIEDAD NIGROMANTEARULA 12-g 2000 MT LA MARAVILLA     
1954 NYLEPTHA EMBRUJONAIHATI 21 2000M       
1953 SIDEREA SEDUCTOR3STARLING2 2-f 2000 MT       
1952 JUBILOSA GULF STREAMJUDEA2 2-u 2000 MT       
1951 DUTY2 EMBRUJODURA 10-a 2000 MT       
1950 FOXONA FOXHUNTERVERONA2 23-a 2000 MT       
1949 WHITE MILK MILONWHITE ARRECIFES 8 2000 MT       
1948 EMPENOSA FULL SAILERMUA 9-g 2000 MT       
1947 BULLANGUERA FULL SAILBALBUCA 1-j 2000M       
1946 PINTURERA QUICK RAYPINTORA 3-m 2000M Grade I      
1945 MISS GRILLO ROLANDOCEDULILLA 11-f 2000M       
1944 TRUE LADY2 LORD WEMBLEYTOPLADY 16-f 2000M Grade I      
1943 PLATERIA PARLANCHINSILVER LEGEND 20-d 2000M       
1942 DALILAH CONGREVENOEMI 2-u 2000 MT       
1941 BLACKIE2 CONGREVEBLACK ARROW 1-h 2000 MT       
1940 JUDEA2 CONGREVENOEMI 2-u 2000 MT       
1939 YAMILE CONGREVEHILLAH 20 2000 MT      YAMILE RACED UNDER THE NAME HEIL!
1938Race Not Run
1937 HULLA3 HUNTERS MOONSPIT FIRE 8-g 2000 MT       
1936 ELIDA LOMBARDOELVIRE 23-a 2000 MT       
1935 HEAR HUNTERS MOONSALVE 14 2000 MT       
1934 BLACK ARROW SILURIANMAGIA 1-h 2000M Grade I      
1933 NUDITE APPLECROSSPETIOTE 10-e 2000M Grade I      
1932 FE CIEGA POLEMARCHFALARIS J. SANTESTEVAN 11-a 2000M       
1931 COTE DOR SANDALBOURGOGNE 12-d 2000M Grade I      
1930 AIMARA SAN JORGEAMBICION2 23-a 2000M       
1929 SALMUERA POLEMARCHSALINA2 20-a 2000M      DEAD HEAT WITH CATARATA
1928 MONSERGA PRONOSTICOMONEDILLA 2-o 2000 MT       
1927 LA CLOCHE POLEMARCHLA LUZ 3-l 2000 MT       
1926 VILLANITA GAULOISFULGIDA2 11-a 2000 MT       
1925 NENA ST WOLFNENETTE 2-h 2000 MT       
1924 SARCASTICA CAD2SOUTH STAR3 2-e 2000 MT       
1923 LA PATRIA DUSTY MILLERLA LEY 3-l 2000M Grade I      
1922 PILMAYQUEN CRAGANOURSWALLOW4 9-g 2000M Grade I      
1921 LYE LET FLYSISTERLY 16-d 2000M Grade I      
1920 DEMOCRACIA JARDYDINAMITA III 2-u 2000M Grade I      
1919 CARTAGENA OLD MANCARABINE2 5-h 2000M Grade I      
1918 OMEGA2 YOUR MAJESTYALFA 9-g 2000M       
1917 DIVINIDAD BRIDGE OF CANNYDIVA 1-e 2000M       
1916 CANTARIDINA POLAR STARCANTARIDA 16-e 2000 MT       
1915 OCURRENCIA VAL DORMELTONA 4-b 2000 MT       
1914 AVICENIA DRUIDAVISPA3 25 2000 MT       
1913 INDIECITA VAL DORINDECISE 26 2000 MT       
1912 BRILLA DRUIDBRIONA 18-a 2000M      DEAD HEAT WITH FLYING STAR
1911 PIRITA PIETERMARITZBURGPROMISE6 11-a 2000M Grade I      
1910 LOCANDIERA PIETERMARITZBURGMARITORNES3 9-g 2000M Grade I      
1909 CASIOPEA KENDALASTERIA3 21-a 2000M       
1908 RUBICELA ACHERON2ROSA BONHEUR4 3-h 2000 MT       
1907 RANCAGUA2 WAGRAMREVERIE6 Ar1 2000 MT       
1906 DROGA2 VENDROMETEORIA 8-a 2000 MT       
1905 PRIMERA TRIPLE TONICCORISTA2 2000 MT       
1904 ROSETTE14 NEAPOLISROSE ROYALE2 32 2000M Grade I      
1903 BREVA2 ORBITBRITANNIA17 12-g 2000M Grade I      
1902 PARTICULA STILETTO2PARVULA 9-g 2000M Grade I      
1901 CINA CINA2 ORBITGIBARA 2-a 2000M Grade I      
1900 FANTASIA5 NEAPOLISFINESSE14 6-d 2000M Grade I      
1899 PARVA STILETTO2PARVULA 9-g 2000 MT       
1898 FRIOLERA2 ST HONORATROSA4 3-h 2000 MT      DEAD HEAT WITH ESPINA
1897 TARANTULA7 GAY HERMITVENUSTA 16-e 2000 MT       
1896 COLOMBIA2 GAY HERMITAMBASSADRESS2 1-j 2000 MT       
1895 ROSE ROYALE2 ACHERON2ROSY CHEEKS3 32 2000 MT       
1894 PORTENA4 WHIPPER INDELICIA3 32 2000 MT       
1893 ETOILE9 WHIPPER INDICHOSA5 Ar1 2000 MT      INAUGURAL RUNNING
  Add info for an additional year