Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
CARTER HANDICAP - MULTIPLE TRACKS
UNITED STATES
Grade I
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Track Dist. Grade Surf. 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2021 MISCHEVIOUS ALEXINTO MISCHIEFWHITE PANTS NIGHTSAFFIE JOSEPH JR9-cAQUEDUCT, NY7 FGrade IDirtMIND CONTROL2 SOUPER STONEHENGE 1:23:975 STARTERS; WON BY 5 1/2 LENGTHS
2020 VEKOMACANDY RIDEMONA DE MOMMAGEORGE WEAVER22-bAQUEDUCT, NY7 FGrade IDirtNETWORK EFFECT AMERICAN ANTHEM2 1:21.02SY BY 7 1/4 LENGTHS
2019 WORLD OF TROUBLE2KANTHAROS2MEETS EXPECTATIONSJASON J. SERVIS3-iAQUEDUCT, NY7 FGrade IDirtSKYLERS SCRAMJET HONOR UP 1:23.28BY 1/2 LENGTH 4TH VINO ROSSO
2018 ARMY MULEFRIESAN FIRECRAFTY TOASTTODD A. PLETCHER20-aAQUEDUCT, NY7 FGrade IDirtAWESOME SLEW2 GREAT STUFF3 1:20.94UNDEFEATED 3-3. CAREER FINALE
2017 GREEN GRATTOHERES ZEALOUSSTARSHIP SMOKESTERGASTON GRANT4-mAQUEDUCT, NY7 FGrade IDirtUNIFIED3 TOMMY MACHO 1:23.25FAST, BY A NK, 54-1
2016 SALUTOS AMIGOSSALUTE THE SARGESARASOTA4DAVID JACOBSON18-aAQUEDUCT, NY7 FGrade IDirtCALCULATOR7 DADS CAPS 1:23.15MY HD
2015 DADS CAPSDISCREET CATSEEKING THE SILVERRUDY R. RODRIGUEZ2-oAQUEDUCT, NY7 FGrade IDirtGREEN GRATTO DREAM SATURDAY 1:23.64TRACK: FAST
2014 DADS CAPSDISCREET CATSEEKING THE SILVERRUDY R. RODRIGUEZ2-oAQUEDUCT, NY7 FGrade IDirtSAHARA SKY3 CLEARLY NOW3 1:22:02TRACK: FAST, 11-1, 14-5, 5-2 FAV.
2013 SWAGGER JACKSMART STRIKELYRICAL PRAYERMARTIN D. WOLFSON9-bAQUEDUCT, NY7 FGrade IDirtSAHARA SKY3 DISCREET DANCER3 1:21.4416-1, 9-5, EVEN-MONEY FAV.
2012 JACKSON BENDHEAR NO EVIL2SEXY STOCKINGSNICHOLAS P. ZITO9-gAQUEDUCT, NY7 FGrade IDirtCALEBS POSSE SHACKLEFORD 1:22.32NO
2011 MORNING LINE5TIZNOWINDIAN SNOW2NICHOLAS P. ZITO16-cAQUEDUCT, NY7 FGrade IDirtAPRIORITY YAWANNA TWIST 1:21.46TRACK: FAST
2010 WARRIORS REWARDMEDAGLIA DOROFOR ALL YOU DOIAN R. WILKES2-nAQUEDUCT, NY7 FGrade IDirtMUSKET MAN MUNNINGS4 1:21.62NO FOG
2009 KODIAK KOWBOYPOSSE2KOKADRIEJ. LARRY JONES14-fAQUEDUCT, NY7 FGrade IDirtFABULOUS STRIKE DRIVEN BY SUCCESS 1:22.47HD
2008 BUSTIN STONESCITY ZIPSHESASURETHINGBRUCE N. LEVINE4-rAQUEDUCT, NY7 FGrade IDirtEXECUTIVE FLEET PREMIUM WINE 1:22.91UNDEFEATED 6-6. CAREER FINALE
2007 SILVER WAGONWAGON LIMITSO RITZYRICHARD E. DUTROW, JR.12-bAQUEDUCT, NY7 FGrade IDirtDIABOLICAL3 AH DAY 1:21.46TRACK: FAST
2006 BISHOP COURT HILLHOLY BULLJUST CUZTODD A. PLETCHER1-xAQUEDUCT, NY7 FGrade IDirtSIR GREELEY BIG APPLE DADDY 1:23.27TRACK: SLOPPY, NK
2005 FOREST DANGERFORESTRYSTARRY ICETODD A. PLETCHER3-oAQUEDUCT, NY7 FGrade IDirtMEDALLIST3 DON SIX 1:20.46TRACK: FAST
2004 PICO CENTRALSPEND A BUCKSHEILA PURPLEPAULO H. LOBO16-hAQUEDUCT, NY7 FGrade IDirtSTRONG HOPE2 EYE OF THE TIGER 1:20.223RD OF 4 STRAIGHT WINS
2003 CONGAREEARAZIMARIS SHEBAROBERT A. BAFFERT16-hAQUEDUCT, NY7 FGrade IDirtALDEBARAN PEEPING TOM 1:21.48TRACK: MUDDY
2002 AFFIRMED SUCCESSAFFIRMEDTOWERING SUCCESSRICHARD E. SCHOSBERG12-cAQUEDUCT, NY7 FGrade IDirtVOODOO3 BURNING ROMA 1:21.84TRACK: FAST
2001 PEEPING TOMEAGLE EYEDARTFUL PLEASUREPATRICK L. REYNOLDS9AQUEDUCT, NY7 FGrade IDirtSAY FLORIDA SANDY HOOK AND LADDER 1:21.334TH STRAIGHT WIN
2000 BRUTALLY FRANKGROOVYRARE TOUCHMITCHELL E. FRIEDMAN4-eAQUEDUCT, NY7 FGrade IDirtWESTERN EXPRESSION AFFIRMED SUCCESS 1:21.66HD 4TH STRAIGHT WIN
1999 ARTAXMARQUETRYRAGING APALACHEELOUIS D. ALBERTRANI14-aAQUEDUCT, NY7 FGrade IDirtAFFIRMED SUCCESS WESTERN BORDERS 1:20.04NTR 123 BEYER
1998 WILD RUSH3WILD AGAINROSE PARKRICHARD E. MANDELLA1-wAQUEDUCT, NY7 FGrade IDirtBANKERS GOLD WESTERN BORDERS 1:21.16NK,NK
1997 LANGFUHRDANZIGSWEET BRIAR TOOMICHAEL KEOGH2-nAQUEDUCT, NY7 FGrade IDirtSTALWART MEMBER WESTERN WINTER 1:22.80GD NK
1996 LITE THE FUSEBUCKAROOANNIES DREAMRICHARD E. DUTROW, SR.A1AQUEDUCT, NY7 FGrade IDirtFLYING CHEVRON PLACID FUND 1:20.80TRACK: MUDDY, HD
1995 LITE THE FUSEBUCKAROOANNIES DREAMRICHARD E. DUTROW, SR.A1AQUEDUCT, NY7 FGrade IDirtOUR EMBLEM2 YOU AND I 1:21.40WON BY A NOSE
1994 VIRGINIA RAPIDSRIVERMANVIRGINIANAH. ALLEN JERKENS22-bBELMONT PARK, NY7 FGrade IDirtPUNCH LINE CHEROKEE RUN 1:21.40 
1993 ALYDEEDSHADEEDBIALYROGER L. ATTFIELD9AQUEDUCT, NY7 FGrade IDirtLOACH ARGYLE LAKE 1:22.60NO 3RD WIN IN A ROW
1992 RUBIANOFAPPIANORUBY SLIPPERSFLINT S. SCHULHOFER3-oAQUEDUCT, NY7 FGrade IDirtKID RUSSELL IN EXCESS 1:21.40M: HD-, 5TH STRAIGHT WIN (ALL PHOTOS)
1991 HOUSEBUSTERMT LIVERMOREBIG DREAMSWARREN A. CROLL, JR.13AQUEDUCT, NY7 FGrade IDirtBLACK TIE AFFAIR GERVAZY 1:21.204TH: RUBIANO
1990 DANCING SPREENIJINSKY2BLITEYCLAUDE R. MCGAUGHEY III20-bAQUEDUCT, NY7 FGrade IDirtDANCING PRETENSE SEWICKLEY 1:22.00TRACK: MUDDY 4TH BLACK TIE AFFAIR
1989 ON THE LINEMEHMETMALE STRIKED. WAYNE LUKAS8-cAQUEDUCT, NY7 FGrade IDirtTRUE AND BLUE2 DR CARRINGTON 1:21.403RD STRAIGHT WIN
1988 GULCHMR PROSPECTORJAMEELAD. WAYNE LUKASA4AQUEDUCT, NY7 FGrade IDirtAFLEET ITS ACEDEMIC 1:20.40ESR
1987 PINE TREE LANEAPALACHEECAREALOTD. WAYNE LUKAS9-fAQUEDUCT, NY7 FGrade IIDirtKINGS SWAN ZANY TACTICS 1:21.203RD STRAIGHT WIN.
1986 LOVE THAT MACGREAT ABOVERULERS STORMWAYNE WIDMER5-gAQUEDUCT, NY7 FGrade IIDirtZIGGYS BOY KINGS SWAN 1:21.60NO
1985 MT LIVERMOREBLUSHING GROOMFLAMA ARDIENTED. WAYNE LUKAS9AQUEDUCT, NY7 FGrade IIDirtROCKY MARRIAGE CARR DE NASKRA 1:20.8013-1
1984 BET BIGDISTINCTIVEMAJESTIC HOSTESSHUBERT (SONNY) HINE2-nAQUEDUCT, NY7 FGrade IIDirtCANNON SHELL A PHENOMENON 1:21.80 
1983 VITTORIOSOOLDEN TIMESCATHY BABYREYNALDO H. NOBLESA1AQUEDUCT, NY7 FGrade IIDirtSING SING2 FIT TO FIGHT 1:22.80NK
1982 PASS THE TABAL HATTABDANTINAALBERT S. BARRERA1-pAQUEDUCT, NY7 FGrade IIDirtROYAL HIERARCHY MAUDLIN 1:22.4016-1,21-1. 4TH(ODDS-ON FAV.)ALWAYS RUN LUCKY(124)
1981 AMBER PASSPASS CATCHERAMBERINAHUBERT (SONNY) HINE4-rAQUEDUCT, NY7 FGrade IIDirtGUILTY CONSCIENCE DUNHAMS GIFT 1:23.00TRACK: GOOD
1980 CZARAVICHNIJINSKY2BLACK SATIN2WILLIAM H. TURNER, JR.42AQUEDUCT, NY7 FGrade IIDirtTANTHEM NICE CATCH 1:21.00NK,HD,NO 126
1979 STAR DE NASKRANASKRACANDLE STARRICHARD D. FERRIS10-bAQUEDUCT, NY7 FGrade IIDirtALYDAR SENSITIVE PRINCE 1:21.80NK 6TH(LAST) DR. PATCHES
1978 PUMPKIN MOONSHINECYANEWITCHING HOURHOWARD M. TESHER4-rAQUEDUCT, NY7 FGrade IIDirtPREFONTAINE BIG JOHN TAYLOR 1:22.201ST DIVI
1977 QUIET LITTLE TABLEMR LEADERGREY TABLEPHILIP G. JOHNSON11-fAQUEDUCT, NY7 FGrade IIDirtGENTLE KING FULL OUT 1:22.00DH FOR 1ST, 1ST DIVISION
1976 DUE DILIGENCESTEVWARDRATHER SPECIALLAZARO S. BARRERA2-nAQUEDUCT, NY7 FGrade IIDirtHONORABLE MISS AMERRICO 1:22.40TRACK: SLOPPY
1975 FOREGOFORLILADY GOLCONDASHERRILL W. WARD9-fAQUEDUCT, NY7 FGrade IIDirtSTOP THE MUSIC ORDERS 1:21.60HD 134
1974 FOREGOFORLILADY GOLCONDASHERRILL W. WARD9-fBELMONT PARK, NY7 FGrade IIDirtMR PROSPECTOR TIMELESS MOMENT 1:22.204TH LONETREE
1973 KINGS BISHOPROUND TABLESPEARFISHH. ALLEN JERKENS11BELMONT PARK, NY7 FGrade IIDirtONION PETROGRAD 1:20.40NTR. TRAINER 1-2
1972 LEEMATTTURN TO REASONSUN RONDEAUJOSEPH P. CONSIDINE4-eBELMONT PARK, NY7 FDirtCANONERO2 NATIVE ROYALTY 1:22.40TRACK: SLOPPY, WON BY 4 L.
1971 NATIVE ROYALTYRAISE A NATIVEQUEEN NASRAJOHN T. DAVIS4-kBELMONT PARK, NY7 FDirtCUT THE COMEDY SHUT EYE 1:22.80TYRANT DQD 2ND TO LAST
1970 TYRANTBOLD RULERANADEM2FRANK Y. WHITELEY, JR.2-iBELMONT PARK, NY7 FDirtBEST TURN FAST HILARIOUS 1:21.40ESR
1969 PROMISE2THE IRISHMANVOWEDFRANK Y. WHITELEY, JR.1-xBELMONT PARK, NY7 FDirtIRON RULER ROYAL EXCHANGE 1:22.60 
1968 IN REALITYINTENTIONALLYMY DEAR GIRLMELVIN C. CALVERT21-aBELMONT PARK, NY7 FDirtTUMIGA MR WASHINGTON 1:23.80 
1967 TUMIGATUDOR MINSTRELAMIGALUCIEN LAURIN13-cAQUEDUCT, NY7 FDirtOUR MICHAEL INDULTO 1:23.80UNDEFEATED 6-6
1966 DAVIS2MADISONDUCTRIZARNOLD N. WINICK4-eAQUEDUCT, NY7 FDirtTIME TESTED DAPPER DAN 1:22.80 
1965 VIKING SPIRITTO MARKETTRUE TRICKJAMES I. NAZWORTHY3-jAQUEDUCT, NY7 FDirtCUPID CHIEFTAIN 1:21.40NSR
1964 AHOYSAILORWESTMINSTER BRIDGEJ. BOWES BOND3-fAQUEDUCT, NY7 FDirtRED GAR GUN BOW 1:21.60133 NSR. 8TH CHATEAUGAY
1963 ADMIRALS VOYAGECRAFTY ADMIRALOLYMPIA LOUCHARLES R. PARKE4-nAQUEDUCT, NY7 FDirtFOR THE ROAD SAIDAM 1:22.40 
1962 MERRY RULERGREY SOVEREIGNQUEEN OF SONGEDWARD J. YOWELL21-aAQUEDUCT, NY7 FDirtHITTING AWAY RULLAH RED 1:22.00ETR
1961 CHIEF OF CHIEFSROMANAMBER SUNCLYDE TROUTT1-pAQUEDUCT, NY7 FDirtAPRIL SKIES NATURAL BID 1:22.80NK
1960 YES YOU WILLROUGHN TUMBLEYES SHE WILLJACK A. PRICE13-bAQUEDUCT, NY7 FDirtMAIL ORDER DUNCE 1:22.40ETR
1959 JIMMERBOLEROOUR BOBBIEHAROLD H. GOODWIN9BELMONT PARK, NY7 FDirtTICK TOCK2 NADIR 1:22.60 
1958 BOLD RULERNASRULLAHMISS DISCOJAMES E. FITZSIMMONS8-dBELMONT PARK, NY7 FDirtTICK TOCK2 GALLANT MAN 1:22.60135
1957 PORTERSVILLECOUNT FLEETARTENAALPHONSE J. PUPINO1-nBELMONT PARK, NY7 FDirtDEDICATE JUTLAND 1:23.00HD,NK
1956 RED HANNIGANHELIOPOLISWAR DAMSELHOMER C. PARDUE20-aBELMONT PARK, NY7 FDirtSWITCH ON2 ARTISMO 1:23.207TH NASHUA(130)
1955 BOBBY BROCATONATCHEZDOROTHY BROWNWILLIAM MOLTER4-rOLD AQUEDUCT, NY7 FDirtSOCIAL OUTCAST ARTISMO 1:23.406TH HIGH GUN (133)
1954 WHITE SKIESSUN AGAINMILK DIPPERTHOMAS F. ROOT, SR.1-oOLD AQUEDUCT, NY7 FDirtFIRST AID2 ROYAL VALE 1:23.60133 LBS.
1953 TOM FOOLMENOWGAGAJOHN M. GAVER, SR.3-jOLD AQUEDUCT, NY7 FDirtSQUARED AWAY2 EATONTOWN 1:22.00ETR 135 9TH(LAST) DELEAGTE
1952 NORTHERN STARMIRZA2VENUSJOHN M. GAVER, SR.3-mOLD AQUEDUCT, NY7 FDirtCRAFTY ADMIRAL TO MARKET 1:22.00NTR, 7TH: DELEGATE, 10TH(LAST) TEA-MAKER
1951 ARISEHE DIDCORALIE BJAMES C. BENTLEY4-mOLD AQUEDUCT, NY7 FDirtMORE SUN PIET 1:23.406TH: TEA-MAKER, 7TH: DELEGATE
1950 GUILLOTINEBIMELECHBLADE OF TIMEJOHN M. GAVER, SR.8-hOLD AQUEDUCT, NY7 FDirtNOBLE IMPULSE HYPHASIS 1:23.208TH: ROYAL GOVERNOR
1949 BETTER SELFBIMELECHBEE MACMAXIMILIAN J. HIRSCH20OLD AQUEDUCT, NY7 FDirtRIPPEY HIGH TREND 1:25.20NK,1/2 4TH: TEA-MAKER. 126-123-107-111
1948 GALLORETTECHALLENGER2GALLETTEEDWARD A. CHRISTMAS17-bOLD AQUEDUCT, NY7 FDirtRIPPEY SKYLIGHTER4 1:23.40HD
1947 RIPPEYPOMPEYBROAD RIPPLEWILLIAM M. BOOTH6-aOLD AQUEDUCT, NY7 FDirtINROC GALLORETTE 1:23.00SY, NK
1946 FLOOD TOWNJOHNSTOWNAPOGEEMAXIMILIAN J. HIRSCH8-fBELMONT PARK, NY7 FDirtKING DORSETT BLACK SWAN 1:23.60 
1945 APACHEALCAZARFLYING SONGJAMES E. FITZSIMMONS20-bOLD AQUEDUCT, NY7 FDirtWAIT A BIT FIRST FIDDLE 1:24.60 
1944 BROWNIECOHORTDOROTHY BJOHN B. THEALL4-rOLD AQUEDUCT, NY7 FDirtBOSSUET WAIT A BIT 1:23.40TRIPLE DEAD-HEAT FOR 1ST.
1943 DEVIL DIVERST. GERMANSDABCHICKJOHN M. GAVER, SR.13-cOLD AQUEDUCT, NY7 FDirtMARRIAGE DOUBLRAB 1:24.00HD 6TH MARKET WISE
1942 DOUBLRABSHERABDOUBLE SHAMROCKHARRIS B. BROWN8-jOLD AQUEDUCT, NY7 FDirtSWING AND SWAY WHIRLAWAY 1:23.00M: HD-, ETR
1941 PARASANGHALCYONEASTERN PAGEANTSYLVESTER E. VEITCH5-jOLD AQUEDUCT, NY7 FDirtHARVARD SQUARE2 OMISSION 1:23.00 
1940 HE DIDVICTORIANDINAH DIDJ. THOMAS TAYLOR1-oOLD AQUEDUCT, NY7 FDirtTHIRD DEGREE T M DORSETT 1:23.80 
1939 FIGHTING FOXSIR GALLAHAD3MARGUERITEJAMES E. FITZSIMMONS4-nOLD AQUEDUCT, NY7 FDirtCANT WAIT ROUGH TIME 1:22.80 
1938 AIRFLAMEARIELFLAMANTEJOSEPH H. STOTLER2-fOLD AQUEDUCT, NY7 FDirtSNARK JAY JAY2 1:23.60 
1937 ANEROIDTHE PORTEROUTBURSTDION K. KERR2-oOLD AQUEDUCT, NY7 FDirtDELIBERATOR SGT BYRNE 1:23.60 
1936 CLANG2STIMULUSCHICKASAWWILLIAM R. SALLEEA1OLD AQUEDUCT, NY7 FDirtSATION CYCLE2 1:24.00SY, 4TH GOOD GAMBLE, 5TH GOOD HARVEST
1935 KING SAXONSAXON2POLTOVAC. H. (PAT) KNEBELKAMP5-dOLD AQUEDUCT, NY7 FDirtSINGING WOOD SGT BYRNE 1:23.80 
1934 OPEN RANGEPHALAROSMAZETTAGEORGE E. PHILLIPS16-cOLD AQUEDUCT, NY6.5 FDirtHALCYON OKAPI 1:18.00 
1933 CATERWAULMAD HATTERPURRTHOMAS J. HEALEY2-cOLD AQUEDUCT, NY6.5 FDirtCONDESCEND PARRY 1:20.20 
1932 HAPPY SCOTSCOTCH BROOMFELICITATION3PRESTON M. BURCH16OLD AQUEDUCT, NY7 FDirtMR SPONGE POMPEIUS 1:24.80 
1931 FLYING HEELSFLYING EBONYHEELTAPSJ. SIMON HEALYA4OLD AQUEDUCT, NY7 FDirtMR SPONGE HI-JACK 1:24.20 
1930 FLYING HEELSFLYING EBONYHEELTAPSHENRY E. MCDANIELA4OLD AQUEDUCT, NY7 FDirtSARAZEN2 JACK HIGH 1:24.40 
1929 OSMANDSWEEPERORMONDAPETER W. COYNE8-hOLD AQUEDUCT, NY7 FDirtPETEE WRACK DISTRACTION2 1:26.60 
1928 OSMANDSWEEPERORMONDAPETER W. COYNE8-hOLD AQUEDUCT, NY7 FDirtBYRD HAPPY ARGO 1:25.00 
1927 HAPPY ARGOARGOSYHAPPY HOURSMAXIMILIAN J. HIRSCH23OLD AQUEDUCT, NY7 FDirtBLACK MARIA MACAW 1:24.20NK, 9TH: SARAZEN
1926 MACAWPETER PANPOLLY FLINDERSJ. G. ROWE, SR./S.C. HILDRETH21-aOLD AQUEDUCT, NY7 FDirtNEDANA EXTRA DRY2 1:24.60DH FOR 1ST., 6TH SARAZEN (132)
1925 SILVER FOX3GREY FOX3MARY QUEEN OF SCOTSSAMUEL C. HILDRETH10-aOLD AQUEDUCT, NY7 FDirtWORTHMORE2 CANDY KID 1:24.40114-128-104, 5TH (LAST) SARAZEN(132)
1924 SARAZENHIGH TIMERUSH BOXMAXIMILIAN J. HIRSCH20OLD AQUEDUCT, NY7 FDirtBRAINSTORM ORDINANCE2 1:25.60 
1923 LITTLE CELTCELTLITTLE FLOWERSANDY MCNAUGHTON24OLD AQUEDUCT, NY7 FDirtKNOBBIE LITTLE CHIEF 1:25.40 
1922 KNOBBIEWRACKGOLD3SAMUEL C. HILDRETH11OLD AQUEDUCT, NY7 FDirtCAREFUL5 BON HOMME 1:24.40 
1921 AUDACIOUSSTAR SHOOTBOLD GIRLSANDY M. MCNAUGHTON23-bOLD AQUEDUCT, NY7 FDirtSENNINGS PARK IDLE DELL2 1:23.00ETR
1920 AUDACIOUSSTAR SHOOTBOLD GIRLJOHN HASTINGS23-bOLD AQUEDUCT, NY7 FDirtCONSTANCY NATURALIST2 1:25.00 
1919 NATURALIST2RABELAISNATURE2THOMAS WELSH23-bOLD AQUEDUCT, NY7 FDirtSTAR MASTER ROUTLEDGE 1:23.00 
1918 OLD KOENIGGOLDEN MAXIMMASTHEAD3GEORGE ZIEGLER4-rOLD AQUEDUCT, NY7 FDirtROAMER POLYMELIAN 1:23.80NK, NTR
1917 OLD ROSEBUDUNCLEIVORY BELLSFRANK D. WEIR6-aOLD AQUEDUCT, NY7 FDirtBROMO THE FINN 1:25.80130, 2ND OF 5 STRAIGHT WINS
1916 TRIAL BY JURY2FAIR PLAYPRINCESS CHICJ. SIMON HEALY4-rOLD AQUEDUCT, NY7 FDirtORMESDALE SHORT GRASS 1:25.40121,105,120. 20-1, 15-1, 6-1. 7TH (FAV.) GEORGE SMITH
1915 PHOSPHOR2PEEP O DAYMYRTELUSWILLIAM H. KARRICK4-mOLD AQUEDUCT, NY7 FDirtPOMETTE BLEU LEO SKOLNY 1:30.00SY, 6TH: ROAMER (130)
1914 ROAMERKNIGHT ERRANTROSE TREEA. J. GOLDSBOROUGH18-aOLD AQUEDUCT, NY7 FDirtBORROW2 FLYING FAIRY3 1:24.8012 R. 2 L.
1913Race Not Run
1912Race Not Run
1911Race Not Run
1910 GRETNA GREEN4BEN BRUSHRUNAWAY GIRLALBERT SIMONS9-bOLD AQUEDUCT, NY7 FDirtALFRED NOBLE FAR WEST4 1:27.00 
1909Race Not Run
1908 JACK ATKINSAINEL SALADOHERMAN R. BRANDT20OLD AQUEDUCT, NY7 FDirtRED RIVER6 CHAPULTEPEC6 1:27.80 
1907 GLORIFIER2HASTINGSGLORY4JAMES H. MCCORMICK4-fOLD AQUEDUCT, NY7 FDirtROSEBEN DON DIEGO5 1:28.20SL
1906 ROSEBENBEN STROMEROSE LEAF2FRANK D. WEIR36OLD AQUEDUCT, NY7 FDirtSOUTHERN CROSS16 RED KNIGHT3 1:26.60HD 7TH OF 8 STRAIGHT WINS
1905 ORMONDES RIGHTORMONDERIGHTA. JACK JOYNER4-rOLD AQUEDUCT, NY7 FDirtROSEBEN LITTLE EM2 1:26.80 
1904 BELDAMEOCTAGONBELLA DONNAFRED BURLEW10-cOLD AQUEDUCT, NY7 FDirtDAZZLING WOTAN8 1:27.00 
1903 AHUMADA2G W JOHNSONFLOROON2JOHN A. KYLE24OLD AQUEDUCT, NY7 FDirtYELLOW TAIL ILLYRIA4 1:33.00 
1902 ETHICS4CHARAXUSETHIERICHARD O. MILLER12-bOLD AQUEDUCT, NY7 FDirtCONTEND2 PETRA24 1:28.20 
1901 MOTLEYMONTANAELLA GREGGWILLIAM LAKELAND4-rOLD AQUEDUCT, NY7 F ()DirtROBERT WADDELL PUPIL3 1:28.00 
1900 BOXORDER2PANDORA3A1OLD AQUEDUCT, NY7 F ()DirtBONEY BOY THE KENTUCKIAN 1:26.00 
1899 DUKE OF MIDDLEBURGCAYUGALADY MCNAIRYG. W. GRAYDONA16OLD AQUEDUCT, NY7 F ()DirtDR PARKER BANNOCK5 1:26.6014R, M: HD-2-HD
1898 THE MANXMANTYRANT2BIANCA827-aOLD AQUEDUCT, NY7 FDirtDONT CARE6 TABOURET 1:29.60 
1897 PREMIER6SIR MODREDPREMIUM9JIM MCLAUGHLIN OLD AQUEDUCT, NY8.5 FDirtSTORM KING5 SUN UP2 1:49.00FAST, 8R, M: 1-HD
1896 DEERSLAYER3MIDLOTHIAN2DOE3WALTER C. ROLLINS21OLD AQUEDUCT, NY9 FDirtCHARADE8 LEHMAN 1:55.00 
1895 CHARADE8CHARAXUSADA BELLEWILLIAM R. JONES5-fOLD AQUEDUCT, NY10 FDirtTHE PEPPER STEPHEN J 2:11.75 
Add info for an additional year