Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
ROYAL HUNT CUP - MULTIPLE TRACKS
GREAT BRITAIN
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Track Dist. Grade Surf. 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2021 REAL WORLD4DARK ANGEL9NAFURAS BIN SUROOR6-bASCOT8 FTurfASTRO KING2 GROVE FERRY 1:38.04 
2020 DARK VISION4DREAM AHEADBLACK DAHLIA3M JOHNSTON14-aASCOT8 FTurfMONTATHAM POGO8 1:38:3223 STARTERS; WON BY 1 1/4 LENGTHS
2018 SETTLE FOR BAYRIO DE LA PLATA4DISSITATIONDAVID MARNANE1-wASCOT8 FTurfAFAAK CIRCUS COUTURE 1:39.42G-F, 30R
2017 ZHUI FENGINVINCIBLE SPIRITES QUEAMANDA J. PERRETT5-hASCOT8 FTurfBLAIR HOUSE2 TASHWEEQ 1:37.82 
2016 PORTAGE9TEOFILO2GALLEY3MICHAEL M. HALFORD13-cASCOT8 FTurfLIBRISA BREEZE MITCHUM SWAGGER 1:43.01GOING SOFT
2015 GM HOPKINSDUBAWIVARSITY3JOHN H. M. GOSDEN17-bASCOT8 FTurfTEMPTRESS14 CHIL THE KITE2 1:40.30GF, 30R, 29F, NK-1½-½
2014 FIELD OF DREAMOASIS DREAMFIELD OF HOPEJAMIE A. OSBORNE3-cASCOT8 FTurfCHIL THE KITE2 STEELER5 1:37.88 
2013 BELGIAN BILLEXCEED AND EXCELGAY ROMANCE4GEORGE BAKER11ASCOT8 FTurfPREMIO LOCO ARSAADI 1:38.6828 RAN
2012 PRINCE OF JOHANNEJOHANNESBURGPAIUTE PRINCESSTHOMAS P. TATE3-dASCOT8 FTurfEXCELLENT GUEST DONT CALL ME 1:38.2430R, M: ½-¾
2011 JULIENAS2CAPE CROSSDORA CARRINGTONWALTER R. J. SWINBURN1-mASCOT8 FTurfDANCE AND DANCE INVISIBLE MAN 1:38.53 
2010 INVISIBLE MANELUSIVE QUALITYETERNAL REVESAEED BIN SUROOR16-gASCOT8 FTurfRIGGINS2 ST MORITZ8 1:37.16 
2009 FORGOTTEN VOICEDANEHILL DANCERASNIERESJEREMY NOSEDA8-fASCOT8 FTurfHUZZAH3 MIAS BOY2 1:40.4125 RAN.
2008 MR AVIATOR2LEAR FANIN BLOOM2RICHARD M. HANNON, SR.12-cASCOT8 FTurfDOCOFTHEBAY ROYAL POWER3 1:39.63 
2007 ROYAL OATHKINGMAMBOSHERKIYAJOHN H. M. GOSDEN9-cASCOT8 FTurfFLIPANDO VORTEX7 1:39.78 
2006 CESARE2MACHIAVELLIANTROMONDJAMES R. FANSHAWE5-hASCOT8 FTurfSTRONGHOLD4 AKONA MATATA 1:40.62 
2005 NEW SEEKER2GREEN DESERTAHBABCLIVE G. COX1-sYORK8 FTurfBALLAST3 AZAROLE 1:37.54YORK
2004 MINE4PRIMO DOMINIEELLEBANNAJAMES D. W. BETHELL8-cASCOT8 FTurfABLE BAKER CHARLIE ZONERGEM 1:40.85 
2003 MACADAMIA2CLASSIC CLICHECASHEWJAMES R. FANSHAWE5-hASCOT8 FTurfCAMP COMMANDER2 TOUGH LOVE2 1:39.87 
2002 NORTON4BARATHEAPRIMROSE VALLEYTERRY G. MILLS1-lASCOT8 FTurfINVADER2 BEAUCHAMP PILOT 1:40.31 
2001 SURPRISE ENCOUNTERCADEAUX GENEREUXSCANDALETTEEDWARD L. DUNLOP2-nASCOT8 FTurfBIG FUTURE MUCHEA 1:40.27GF
2000 CARIBBEAN MONARCHFAIRY KING2WHOS THE BLONDEMICHAEL R. STOUTE1-nASCOT8 FTurfJOHN FERNELEY PERSIANO 1:41.91GD
1999 SHOWBOATWARNINGBOATHOUSEBARRY W. HILLS11-dASCOT8 FTurfPLAN-B REFUSE TO LOSE2 1:38.59 
1998 REFUSE TO LOSE2EMARATIPETROLJAMES M. P. EUSTACE7-aASCOT8 FTurfFLY TO THE STARS PRINCE OF MY HEART 1:43.21 
1997 RED ROBBORED RANSOMAUNT JOBISKAREG AKEHURST13-dASCOT8 FTurfCROWN COURT3 CADEAUX TRYST 1:40.30 
1996 YEASTSALSEORIENT3WILLIAM HAGGAS7ASCOT8 FTurfTERTIUM CRUMPTON HILL 1:39.39 
1995 REALITIES2COZZENEALQUIZARGUY HARWOOD14-fASCOT8 FTurfDARNAY INDIAN FLY 1:40.08 
1994 FACE NORTH2FAYRUZPINK FONDANTREG AKEHURST12-gASCOT8 FTurfLOWER EGYPT SHARP REVIEW 1:41.46 
1993 IMPERIAL BALLET2SADLERS WELLSAMARANDAHENRY CECIL3-cASCOT8 FTurfROYAL SEATON PHILIDOR 1:47.40 
1992 COLOUR SERGEANTGREEN DESERTTARTAN PIMPERNELLORD HUNTINGDON12-dASCOT8 FTurfGYMCRAK PREMIERE DORSET DUKE 1:38.07 
1991 EUROLINK THE LADBURSLEMSHOSHONI PRINCESSJOHN DUNLOP10ASCOT8 FTurfOPERATION WOLF2 PONTENUOVO 1:42.75GD. 29R. NK-1½-¾
1990 PONTENUOVOKAFU2BLACK GNAT2DAVID ELLSWORTH27-aASCOT8 FTurfCURTAIN CALL PRIDE OF ARABY 1:40.18 
1989 TRUE PANACHEMR PROSPECTORDURTALJEREMY TREE16-cASCOT8 FTurfWOOD DANCER CUVEE CHARLIE 1:40.92 
1988 GOVERNORSHIPDOMINIONANGEL BEAMCHARLIE NELSON21-aASCOT8 FTurfGHADBBAAN BURKAN2 1:40.96 
1987 VAGUE SHOTVAIGLY GREATCEASE FIREROBERT WILLIAMS1-lASCOT8 FTurfGRANNYS BANK GOLD PROSPECT7 1:46.53 
1986 PATRIACHLONDON BELLSJULIPJOHN DUNLOP4-cASCOT8 FTurfSIYAH KALEM KINGS HEAD5 1:39.55 
1985 COME ON THE BLUESBLUE CASHMEREFLORAL GIFTC. BRITTAIN3-oASCOT8 FTurfADVANCE SCOUTSMISTAKE   
1984 HAWKLEYMONSANTOVARVELPATRICK C. HASLAM3-eASCOT8 FTurfTELEPROMPTER BASIL BOY 1:40.38 
1983 MIGHTY FLYCOMEDY STARLETTUCEDAVID ELLSWORTH12-cASCOT8 FTurfFANDANGLE5 CHRISTMAS COTTAGE   
1982 BUZZARDS BAYJOSHUAGRANDE MERCIH. COLLINDRIDGE22-cASCOT8 FTurfPATERNO TOWER JOY   
1981 TEAMWORK2WORKBOYAFFIRMATIVEGUY HARWOOD1-nASCOT8 FTurfGREENWOOD STAR PRINCES GATE   
1980 TENDER HEART6PRINCE TENDERFOOTPIRANA2J SUTCLIFFE JNR20-bASCOT8 FTurfLORD ROCHFORD SMART SET6   
1979 PIPEDREAMERBREEDERS DREAMEMPRESS OF BRITAINH. CANDY2-gASCOT8 FTurfGREENHILL GOD SMARTSET 1:41.33 
1978 FEAR NAUGHTCONNAUGHTBRAVE HUNTRESSJ. ETHERINGTON12-fASCOT8 FTurfPETRONISI BARONET 1:40.42 
1977 MY HUSSARQUEENS HUSSARDJENINAJ.R. SUTCLIFFE JR5-eASCOT8 FTurfANDY REW YAMADORI  3 YO & UP
1976 JUMPING HILLHILLARYFREQUENTLYNOEL MURLESS13-cASCOT8 FTurfMY HUSSAR YAMADORI  3YO+
1975 ARDOONTRACK SPARESWEET JEWELGAVIN A. PRITCHARD-GORDON4-cASCOT8 FTurfLOTTOGIFT BLACK RHINO2 1:42.49 
1974 OLD LUCKYSHERLUCKATIKAB. VAN CUTSEM1-kASCOT8 FTurfFABLED DIPLOMAT ANAK MALAYSIA 1:42.97 
1973 CAMOUFLAGEMARCH PASTHIDING PLACEJOHN DUNLOP19-cASCOT8 FTurfPONTAM SPRING STONE 1:49.80 
1972 TEMPEST BOYTYPHOON3PETTY TREASONJ. R. SUTCLIFFE, JR13-eASCOT8 FTurfLEANDER BRIGHT FIRE 1:44.10 
1971 PICTURE BOY2MONETAGLAG TODD13ASCOT8 FTurfLONDESBOROUGH BOY OWEN ANTHONY   
1970 CALPURNIUSST PADDYMOUNT ROSAJ.F. WATTS19ASCOT8 FTurfBRABANT2 DEADLY NIGHTSHADE5   
1969 KAMUNDUWILL SOMERSBELLE OF VICTORF. CARR3-gASCOT8 FTurfLORENZACCIO PRIVATE SIDE2 1:43.60 
1968 GOLDEN MEAN2HILL GAILOWENINNYDOUGLAS SMITH2-sASCOT8 FTurfOWEN ANTHONY STRAIGHT MASTER   
1967 REGAL LIGHTSOVEREIGN PATHTUDOR GLEAMS. HALL22-dASCOT8 FTurfKIBENKA MIDNIGHT MARAUDER   
1966 CONTINUATIONBALLYOGANDAMIANSS. MC GRATH19ASCOT8 FTurfSTEEPLE ASTON MIDNIGHT MARAUDER 1:42.10 
1965 CASABIANCANEVER SAY DIEABELIA2NOEL MURLESS6-fASCOT8 FTurfWEEPERS BOY3 ZALEUCUS2 1.43.30 
1964 ZALEUCUS2ZARATHUSTRAMAZARINADEG.T. BROOKE12-cASCOT8 FTurfGELERT EMERALD CROSS 1.43.10 
1963 SPANIARDS CLOSESOLONAWAYUNDER CANVASFRED WINTER5-dASCOT8 FTurfMYSTERY3 NEREUS 1.49.00 
1962 SMARTIEMARCH PASTBIENFAISANTR.E. MASON3-iASCOT8 FTurfCHINA CLIPPER2 WATER SKIER3 1.45.20 
1961 KINGS TROOPPRINCELY GIFTEQUIRIAP.R.H. HASTINGS-BASS19ASCOT8 FTurfROBSONS CHOICE MIDSUMMER NIGHT 1.43.90 
1960 SMALL SLAM2NICOLAUSFINESSINGG. BARLING4-rASCOT8 FTurfMUSTAVON PHEIDIPPIDES 1.55.60 
1959 FAULTLESS SPEECHIMPECCABLELIGHT COMMENTH. WALLINGTON3-iASCOT8 FTurfPALL MALL SMALL SLAM2 1.42.60 
1958 AMOS6MOSSBOROUGH-S. MERCER3-lASCOT8 FTurfEMPIRE WAY FALLS OF SHIN   
1957 RETRIALCOURT MARTIALPRINCESSE ROSECECIL BOYD-ROCHFORT4-iASCOT8 FTurfMIDGET LOPPYLUGS   
1956 ALEXANDER2ALYCIDONOPEN WARFARECECIL BOYD-ROCHFORT1-eASCOT8 FTurfJASPE7 BLUE ROBE   
1955 NICHOLAS NICKLEBYNICCOLO DELLARCAGRANDE CORNICHEF. ARMSTRONG3-oASCOT8 FTurfCORONATION YEAR COMIC TURN   
1954 CHIVALRY2PRINCE CHEVALIERANN OF AUSTRIAT.R. RIMELL13-eASCOT8 FTurfKING OF THE TUDORS DESERT WAY   
1953 CHOIR BOYHYPERIONCHORALCECIL BOYD-ROCHFORT12-dASCOT7.5 FTurfBRUNETTO HILLTOP2   
1952 QUEEN OF SHEBAPERSIAN GULFOJALAHENRY S. PERSSE31ASCOT7.5 FTurfBRUNETTO ARISTOPHANES   
1951 VAL DASSADANTELAPELHENRY S. PERSSE12-cASCOT7.5 FTurfFAIR JUDGEMENT2 CABBAGE HILL   
1950 HYPERBOLE2HYPERIONAVENUENOEL CANNON14-cASCOT7.5 FTurfWAT TYLER    3° BURNHAM
1949 STEROPEMID-DAY SUNYORK GALAP. T. BEASLEY3-hASCOT7.5 FTurfIMPECCABLE     
1948 MASTER VOTEATOUT MAITREPLEBISCITEH. BLAGRAVE7ASCOT7.5 FTurf  STAR WITNESS  2ND PRINCE PETE (1943)
1947 MASTER VOTEATOUT MAITREPLEBISCITEH. BLAGRAVE7ASCOT7.5 FTurfWHITEHALL ADMIRALS YARN   
1946 FRIARS FANCYWYCHWOOD ABBOTFASCINATOR3T.E. LEADER3-oASCOT7.5 FTurfSLIDE ON     
1945 BATTLE HYMNHYPERIONOLD MELODY2CECIL BOYD-ROCHFORT4-pASCOT7.5 FTurfSIR EDWARD6 THE SOLICITOR2 1:38.60 
1941 TIME STEP2ROYAL MINSTRELMEASURE2J ANTHONY14NEWBURY7 FTurf     NEWBURY
1939 CAERLOPTICCAERLEONSOLOPTICHARRY L. COTTRILLB4ASCOT8 FTurf  GREENWICH2  2ND GALSONIA (1933)
1938 COUVERTAPRONTASLONH. BLAGRAVE1-tASCOT8 FTurf     2° GALSONIA 3° CARLISLE
1937 FAIRPLAYFAIRWAYMOUNTAIN CRAGH BLAGRAVE1-wASCOT8 FTurfCOUVERT PEGASUS21   
1936 GUINEA GAPBACHELORS DOUBLEBENEDICTAHARRY L. COTTRILL14-aASCOT7.7 FTurf  ROSECRAG  2ND: VOLTUS - 7 F, 155 YDS
1935 PRIOKASTERUSPOETS STARP WHITAKER3-fASCOT8 FTurf  LLANARMON   
1934 CAYMANAS2PAPYRUSEAGLES EYRIE2C EASTERBY3-oASCOT8 FTurfHIGHLANDER13 YOUNG NATIVE3   
1933 COLORADO KIDCOLORADOBABY POLLYPETER GILPIN14-cASCOT8 FTurfSCATTERCASH2 DIAMANTEE2   
1932 TOTAIGDAWSON CITY2MISS CARLING DULLER5-iASCOT8 FTurfEYES FRONT PRICKET3   
1931 GRAND SALUTEGRAND PARADEFLECHETTE2THOMAS HOGG22-cASCOT8 FTurfELLENBOROUGH RACEDALE   
1930 THE MAC NABABBOTS TRACESUNNY MOYAFREDERICK DARLING1-tASCOT8 FTurfGRAND IDOL LION HEARTED2   
1929 SONGESUNDARISALAMANCA2O BELL13-bASCOT8 FTurf  GUARDS PARADE   
1928 PRIORY PARKROCKSAVAGECHATHAM3CHARLES PECK13-bASCOT8 FTurfST JEROME KNIGHT OF THE GRAIL   
1927 ASTERUSTEDDYASTRELLASAMUEL DARLING9-fASCOT8 FTurfPRIORY PARK DELIUS2   
1926 CROSS BOWGAY CRUSADERPOPINJAYALEC TAYLOR1-nASCOT8 FTurfEMBARGO INCA20   
1925 COCKPIT3CHINA COCKSANFORD3SAMUEL PICKERING12-gASCOT8 FTurfPOLYPHONTES PRIORY PARK   
1924 DINKIE3POMMERNROSENDAALW EARL1-aASCOT8 FTurfWEATHERVANE2 TWELVE POINTER   
1923 WEATHERVANE2LEMBERGVAIN AIRRICHARD MARSH7-dASCOT8 FTurf  JARVIE  2° ROCKFIRE
1922 VARZYVALENSMARITZA8R. MORETON25ASCOT8 FTurfSTRATFORD CRUBENMORE   
1921 ILLUMINATOR2RADIUMAYESHASIR C NUGENT5-eASCOT8 FTurfGLANMERIN BEAUREGARD2   
1920 SQUARE MEASURESIMON SQUARETIT FOR TATJOHN THOMAS ROGERS14-aASCOT8 FTurfGLANMERIN STARSHOT2 1:38.20 
1919 IRISH ELEGANCESIR ARCHIBALDSWEET CLORANEHARRY L. COTTRILLASCOT8 FTurfARION2 DANSELLON2   
1916 SILVER TAGSUNDRIDGESILVER FOWLMATTHEW DAWSON3-iASCOT8 FTurfALI BEY POLYSTOME   
1914 LIE-A-BEDFEATHER BED4LAILA2J EAST42ASCOT8 FTurfBRAXTED HONEYWOOD   
1913 LONG SETRABELAISBALLE PERDUEJ.H. BATHO3ASCOT8 FTurfSANTAIR BRAXTED   
1912 ETON BOYLITTLETONFELSTEAD2H. CARTER19-cASCOT8 FTurfLONG SET MATELOT8   
1911 MOSCATOMARCOCELLARETALEC TAYLOR51ASCOT8 FTurfLONG SET SPANISH PRINCE   
1910 BACHELORS DOUBLETREDENNISLADY BAWNHENRY SEYMOUR PERSSE21-aASCOT8 FTurfEUDORUS DEMOSTHENES   
1909 DARK RONALDBAY RONALDDARKIEJ A CLEMENT9-bASCOT8 FTurfARRANMORE CHRISTMAS DAISY   
1908 BILLY THE VERGERAVINGTONGOLD FLAKE6L. ROONEY3-iASCOT8 FTurfPOOR BOY FORERUNNER II   
1907 LALLYAMPHIONMISS HOYDENTHOMAS LEWIS1-eASCOT8 FTurfANDOVER MALUA   
1906 DINNEFORDDINNA FORGETGRACIEA TAYLOR JNR21ASCOT8 FTurfKING CHARLES15 ROSEATE DAWN2   
1905 ANDOVERRIGHT-AWAYSISTER LUMLEYH. BRAIME4-jASCOT8 FTurfPHARISEE4 DEAN SWIFT   
1904 CSARDAS2LADASPOLKA2J. CANNON2-oASCOT8 FTurfHAZAFI WILD OATS7   
1903 KUNSTLERJUGGLER4DORCAS2A HAYHOE3-mASCOT8 FTurfIMPERIOUS3 HANDICAPPER   
1902 THE SOLICITOR3WINKFIELDELISSA2RICHARD C. DAWSON28ASCOT8 FTurfCSARDAS2 ST MACLOU 1:41.20 
1901 STEALAWAY4MORIONFLYAWAYG. CHALONER14-aASCOT8 FTurfSPECTRUM4 FORFARSHIRE   
1900 ROYAL FLUSH3FAVOFLUSH2ENOCH WISHARD27ASCOT8 FTurfGOOD LUCK14 THE REEVE2   
1899 REFRACTORPRISM-JAMES WAUGH11-bASCOT8 FTurfEAGER KNIGHT OF THE THISTLE   
1898 JAQUEMARTMARTAGONFAIR LADY2JOHN WATSON4-fASCOT8 FTurfFOSTON2 DINNA FORGET   
1897 KNIGHT OF THE THISTLEROSEBERYTHE EMPRESS MAUDJAMES JEWITT5-eASCOT8 FTurfVICTOR WILD GREENLAWN 1:43.00 
1896 QUARREL11DISCORD2FREE AND EASY3WILLIAM WALTERS4-iASCOT8 FTurfGAZETTEER    3° THE TUP
1895 CLORANECASTLEREAGHMAY GIRLW T ROBINSONASCOT8 FTurfVICTOR WILD IRISH CAR   
1894 VICTOR WILDALBERT VICTORWILD HUNTRESSJ HORNBY4-pASCOT8 FTurfAVINGTON MAUNDY MONEY   
1893 AMANDIERLAVARETAVELINE3A HAYHOE11ASCOT8 FTurfPITCHER5 JUVENAL   
1892 SUSPENDERMUNCASTERGARTERLESSJAMES JEWITT12-bASCOT8 FTurfHIGH COMMISSIONER3 STUART6   
1891 LAUREATE4PETRARCHMACARIAT BROWN8-dASCOT8 FTurfRATHBEAL BREACH   
1890 MORIONBARCALDINECHAPLETR MARSH5-iASCOT8 FTurfPHILOMEL7 MISS DOLLAR   
1889 WHITELEGSALBERT VICTORFLORA MAC IVORT CANNON5-jASCOT8 FTurfVERACITY LABBESSE DE JOUARRE   
1888 SHILLELAGH5BROWN PRINCEHOLLYTHORNJ JEWITT19-aASCOT8 FTurfATTILA12 VERACITY   
1887 GAY HERMITHERMITDOLL TEARSHEETA TAYLOR SNR22-cASCOT8 FTurfPEARL DIVER2 CANDLEMAS   
1886 DESPAIRSEE SAWPEINE DE COEURW GILBERT JNR10ASCOT8 FTurfLE CAISSIER KINSKY   
1885 EASTERN EMPEROR3STRATHCONANANNORAA TAYLOR SNR23-aASCOT8 FTurfCORUNNA6 FULMEN2   
1884 ACROSTICSEE SAWLADY ALICE HAWTHORNF BATES4-iASCOT8 FTurfDUKE OF RICHMOND CUTLET2   
1883 ELZEVIR2SALVATOR2PREFACEJAMES JEWITT19-cASCOT8 FTurfNESSCLIFF2 DESPAIR   
1882 SWEETBREAD2BROWN BREADPEFFARJ JEWITT10-aASCOT8 FTurfEDENSOR2 DESPAIR   
1881 PETERHERMITLADY MASHAMR SHERRARD9-eASCOT8 FTurfSWORD DANCE3 PETRONEL   
1880 STRATHERNSTRATHCONANCHARMIONE3T CHALONER2-hASCOT8 FTurfLORD CLIVE TERTIUS   
1879 THE MANDARINLOZENGEVISHNU2J CANNON3-kASCOT8 FTurf      
1878 JULIUS CAESAR2ST ALBANSJULIE2J DAWSON20ASCOT8 FTurfBELPHOEBE ROSY CROSS   
1877 CRADLE6SEE SAWHONEYMOON2T WADLOW8ASCOT8 FTurf      
1876 HOPBLOOMPARMESANCOGNISAUNCEC BLANTON1-jASCOT8 FTurf      
1875 THURINGIAN PRINCETHORMANBYEASTERN PRINCESSJ DAWSON12ASCOT8 FTurfWHITEBAIT3 LADY PATRICIA7   
1874 LOWLANDERDALESMANLUFRAW REEVES19-aASCOT8 FTurfMAID OF PERTH2 FLOWER OF DORSET   
1873 WINSLOW2LORD CLIFDENCRESLOW220ASCOT8 FTurf      
1872 RIPPONDENSKIRMISHERVERTUMNAW GILBERT19-cASCOT8 FTurf      
1871 VALUERST ALBANSVALLATION2W DAY6-bASCOT8 FTurf      
1870 JUDGE2VOLTIGEURSPINSTER3W DAY19-bASCOT8 FTurf      
1869 SEE SAWBUCCANEERMARGERY DAWT WADLOW6-fASCOT8 FTurf      
1868 SATYRMARSYASDIOMEDIA3J PORTER1-eASCOT8 FTurf      
1867 JASPER11KING TOMFLASH OF LIGHTNINGJ HAYHOE2-cASCOT8 FTurf      
1866 THE ATTACHESAUNTERER2LA VICTIME2J GODDING9-bASCOT8 FTurf      
1865 GRATITUDE3NEWMINSTERCHARITY3JAMES WAUGH5ASCOT8 FTurf  UNION JACK2  2° CAMBALL
1864 GEM OF THE SEAGEMMA DI VERGYMAGNET3W GOODWIN2-rASCOT8 FTurfCRISIS2 EVELINA2   
1863 VICTORVINDEX2SCROGGINS MAREF BALCHIN3ASCOT8 FTurf  THE KNAVE2  2° GLENORCHY
1862 CANARYORLANDOPALMA3J DAY12-cASCOT8 FTurfKING OF DIAMONDS2 CROAGH PATRICK   
1861 BUCCANEERWILD DAYRELLLITTLE RED ROVER MARER. MILTON14-dASCOT8 FTurfPRETENDANT BARON MUNCHAUSEN   
1860 CRATERORLANDOVESUVIENNEI WOOLCOT22-bASCOT8 FTurf      
1859 KING AT ARMSLORD OF THE ISLESPARADIGMG DREWE1-jASCOT8 FTurfSCHISM4     
1858 HESPERITHUSAHESPERUS2ROSAURA3W OATESB5ASCOT8 FTurf      
1857 ROSA BONHEUR12TOUCHSTONEBOARDING SCHOOL MISSJ SCOTT3-mASCOT8 FTurfCOTSWOLD     
1856 FORBIDDEN FRUIT2GAMEBOYTOUCH-ME-NOT3J SCOTT7-aASCOT8 FTurf      
1855 CHALICE2ORLANDOCRUCIFIXR STEPHENSON2-iASCOT8 FTurf      
1854 BROCKETMELBOURNEMISS SLICKJ SCOTT1-bASCOT8 FTurf      
1853 THE FRIAR3COWLALLUMETTE14J. KENT, JR.11-cASCOT8 FTurfPELION     
1852 EPHESUS2EPIRUSENTERPRISE3I DAY5-aASCOT8 FTurf      
1851 SIR CHARLES2HETMAN PLATOFFMINXW DAY1-aASCOT8 FTurf      
1850 HAGLEY2SIR HERCULESBOBADIL MARE35ASCOT8 FTurf      
1849 COLLINGWOODSHEET ANCHORKALMIA4MR FRENCH24ASCOT8 FTurf      
1848 CONYNGHAMSLANEWHISKER MAREJ DAY1-bASCOT8 FTurf      
1847 TRAGICALEMILIUSOPHELIA2H BRADLEY43ASCOT8 FTurf      
1846 LEACONFIELDHAMPTON2MULEY MOLOCH MAREW BOYCE2-eASCOT8 FTurf  COLLEEN BAWN5  2° IRONMASTER
1845 EVENUSALPHEUSMARPESSAR BOYCE JNR3-mASCOT8 FTurf      
1844 THE BISHOP OF ROMFORDS COBJEREEDJEMIMA5C PECK45ASCOT8 FTurf      
1843 KNIGHT OF THE WHISTLEVELOCIPEDEWHISKER MARE9T TAYLOR3ASCOT8 FTurf      
Add info for an additional year