Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
CAMBRIDGESHIRE HANDICAP - NEWMARKET
 GREAT BRITAIN - Listed
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Dist. Grade 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2017 DOLPHIN VISTA ZOFFANY4FIORDILIGI7 MARTYN MEADE 7 9 F ListedSANDS CHORUS COTE DAZUR12 1:51.24GS, 34R, M: 1½-NK-1
2016 SPARK PLUG8 DYLAN THOMASKOURNIKOVA2 BRIAN J. MEEHAN 22-c 9 F ListedCARRY ON DERYCK VERY TALENTED 1:48.99GF, 31R, M: 2¼-1½-¾
2015 THIRD TIME LUCKY9 CLODOVILSPECKLED HEN RICHARD A. FAHEY 1-l 9 F ListedMASTER THE WORLD EXAMINER7 1:50.11GD, 34R-33F, M: SHD-1-1
2014 BRONZE ANGEL DARK ANGEL9RIHANA MARCUS P. TREGONING 9-e 9 F ListedVELOX8 NICEOFYOUTOTELLME 1:48.68GF, DH FOR 2ND.
2013 EDUCATE5 ECHO OF LIGHTPASITHEA ISMAIL MOHAMMED 1-h 9 F CODE OF HONOR3 TRES CORONAS2 1:51.05 
2012 BRONZE ANGEL DARK ANGEL9RIHANA MARCUS P. TREGONING 9-e 9 F ListedMULL OF KILLOUGH BOOM AND BUST2 1:47.73 
2011 PRINCE OF JOHANNE JOHANNESBURGPAIUTE PRINCESS THOMAS P. TATE 3-d 9 F ListedSTEVIE THUNDER PROPONENT3 1:49.14GF, 32R, M: 1¾-NO-NO
2010 CREDIT SWAP DIKTATLOCHARIA MICHAEL WIGHAM 13-a 9 F ListedSTEELE TANGO PIRES 1:53.87 
2009 SUPASEUS SPINNING WORLDSUPAMOVA HUGHIE MORRISON 2-s 9 F ListedTARTAN GIGHA NANTON 1:47.48 
2008 TAZEEZ SILVER HAWKSOIREE RUSSE JOHN GOSDEN 19-b 9 F ListedNANTON SWOP2 1:47.66 
2007 PIPEDREAMER3 SELKIRKFOLLOW A DREAM JOHN GOSDEN 6-e 9 F ListedDOCOFTHEBAY TESLIN 1:49.81 
2006 FORMAL DECREE2 DIKTATFORMIDA G. ALAN SWINBANK 1-o 9 F BLUE BAJAN PINPOINT3 1:52.79 
2005 BLUE MONDAY3 DARSHAANLUNDA ROGER CHARLTON 7-a 9 F ListedEVALUATOR MY PARIS 1:51.49 
2004 SPANISH DON ZAFONICSPANISH WELLS DAVID ELSWORTH 19 9 F ListedTAKE A BOW3 FINE SILVER2 1:49.80 
2003 CHIVALRY10 MARK OF ESTEEMGAI BULGA MARK PRESCOTT 1-e 9 F ListedADIEMUS CHECKIT 1:48.11 
2002 BEAUCHAMP PILOT INCHINORBEAUCHAMP IMAGE GERARD BUTLER 8-k 9 F ListedFAR LANE GOBLET OF FIRE 1:47.28 
2001 I CRIED FOR YOU STATOBLESTFALL OF THE HAMMER JAMES GIVEN 2-u 9 F ListedHALLAND DUCK ROW 1:52.91 
2000 KATY NOWAITEE KOMAITECOLD BLOW PETER W. HARRIS 5-h 9 F NOOSHMAN PINCHINCHA 1:51.05 
1999 SHES OUR MARE COMMANCHE RUNMISS POLYMER ANTHONY J. MARTIN 7-e 10 F ListedBOMB ALASKA SHADOOF3 2:08.49 
1998 LEAR SPEAR LEAR FANGOLDEN GORSE2 DAVID ELSWORTH 1-n 9 F ListedCONSORT7 PANTAR 1:51.89 
1997 PASTERNAK SOVIET STARPRINCESS PATI MARK PRESCOTT 9 9 F ListedRUDIMENTAL HUNTERS OF BRORA 1:49.43 
1996 CLIFTON FOX DEPLOY2LOVESKATE JEREMY A. GLOVER 23-b 9 F ListedMISSILE5 ANGUS-G 1:48.54 
1995 CAP JULUCA MTOTOTABYAN ROGER CHARLTON 1-x 9 F ListedBALL GOWN4 HUNTERS OF BRORA 1:50.71 
1994 HALLING DIESISDANCE MACHINE JOHN GOSDEN 10-c 9 F ListedHUNTERS OF BRORA   1:52.01 
1993 PENNY DROPS SHARPODARINE WILLIAM E.R.H. HASTINGS-BASS 6-b 9 F ListedTALENT6 RAMBOS HALL 1:53.39GS, 33R-33F, M: 6-1/4-1½
1992 RAMBOS HALL CROFTHALLMURTON CRAGS JEREMY A. GLOVER 1-n 9 F ListedMONTPELIER BOY DOUBLE ENTENDRE2 1:54.63 
1991 MELLOTTIE MELDRUMLOTTIE LEHMANN MARY REVELEY 5-d 9 F ListedHIGH PREMIUM VAGUE DANCER2 1:49.24 
1990 RISEN MOON HAWAIIAN SOUNDUVULA BARRY W. HILLS 9-c 9 F ListedMELLOTTIE LINE OF VISION3 1:40.40 
1989 RAMBOS HALL CROFTHALLMURTON CRAGS JEREMY GLOVER 1-n 9 F ListedDAWN SUCCESS RE-RELEASE 1:53.10 
1988 QUINLAN TERRY WELSH PAGEANTQUARANTA MARK PRESCOTT 8-i 9 F ListedILE DE CHYPRE COEUR DE MIEL 1:51.33 
1987 BALTHUS FORLIKEEP OFF2 JEREMY GLOVER 22-d 9 F Listed    1:52.32 
1986 DALLAS8 BLUSHING GROOMFLORDELISADA LUCA M. CUMANI 7-e 9 F Listed    1:45.94 
1985 TREMBLANT DOUBLE FORMBALTICA R SMYTH 7-f 9 F Listed      
1984 LEYSH AHONOORALUCASTA3 S NORTON 1-n 9 F Listed      
1983 SAGAMORE SAGARO3VERUSCHKA3 F DURR 3-n 9 F Listed  MISS BALI BEACH   
1982 CENTURY CITY FIRST LANDINGPROPHECY LUCA M. CUMANI 4-e 9 F Listed      
1981 BRAUGHING MARTINMASLUCASTA3 CLIVE BRITTAIN 1-n 9 F ListedBARONET   1:52.00 
1980 BARONET HUNTERCOMBECHAGRIN FALLS C. JOHN BENSTEAD 7-f 9 F Listed      
1979 SMARTSET MARTINMASTESS6 R JOHNSON-HOUGHTON 13-a 9 F Listed      
1978 BARONET HUNTERCOMBECHAGRIN FALLS C. JOHN BENSTEAD 7-f 9 F Listed  DASMAN   
1977 SIN TIMON CAPTAINS GIGILSEBILL2 JEREMY HINDLEY 14-a 9 F ListedBARONET CHARTA PEARL   
1976 INTERMISSION STAGE DOOR JOHNNYPEACE2 MICHAEL R. STOUTE 1-p 9 F ListedTHE HERTFORD FLUELLEN3   
1975 LOTTOGIFT CHARLOTTOWNCHARMAINE GIFT 4-f 9 F Listed      
1974 FLYING NELLY NELCIUSFLYING BY 3-n 9 F Listed      
1973 SILICIANA SILLY SEASONANIPPE 5-d 9 F ListedMY HERO2 MYSTIC CIRCLE  3YO & UP
1972 NEGUS GREY SOVEREIGNADDIS ABABA2 DERRICK CANDY 12-d 9 F ListedROY BRIDGE VEDVYAS   
1971 KING MIDAS4 PAMPERED KING2ANCHUSA DERRICK CANDY 6-f 9 F Listed      
1970 PRINCE DE GALLES WELSH ABBOTVAUCHELLOR P ROBINSON 10-d 9 F RICHBOY OWEN ANTHONY   
1969 PRINCE DE GALLES WELSH ABBOTVAUCHELLOR P ROBINSON 10-d 9 F Listed      
1968 EMERILO EMERSONDORILA2 3-i 9 F WOLVER HOLLOW     
1967 LACQUER SHANTUNGURSHALIM 3-c 9 F STRAIGHT MASTER WOLVER HOLLOW   
1966 DITES DOUTELLEPARLEZ-VOUS 9-c 9 F Listed      
1965 TARQOGAN BLACK TARQUINROSYOGAN 8-c 9 F Listed      
1964 HASTY CLOUD PRECIPTICCLOUETTE 4-p 9 F Listed      
1963 COMMANDER IN CHIEF3 COURT MARTIALSERIA E. COUSINS 26 9 F Listed      
1962 HIDDEN MEANING2 WOODCUTCONCEAL 1-b 9 F Listed      
1961 HENRY THE SEVENTH KING OF THE TUDORSVESTAL GIRL 12-f 9 F VIOLETTA MISS BIFFIN  1ST. & 2ND. DEAD HEATED
1960 MIDSUMMER NIGHT DJEDDAHNIGHT SOUND 4-k 9 F FOUGALLE IDES OF MARCH2   
1959 REXEQUUS KING OF THE TUDORSUNDER CANVAS 5-d 9 F Listed      
1958 LONDON CRY PARDALLAVENDER3 13-e 9 F Listed      
1957 STEPHANOTIS2 STARDUSTSHELLO 2-f 9 F Listed      
1955 RETRIAL COURT MARTIALPRINCESSE ROSE 4-i 9 F Listed    1:51.80 
1954 MINSTREL TUDOR MINSTRELMERMAID2 1-l 9 F QUEENS BEECHES MARSHAL NEY   
1953 JUPITER2 THE PHOENIXWHITEWASH3 3-b 9 F KING OF THE TUDORS FAIR COLLEEN   
1952 RICHER ROCKEFELLAGRANDPAS WILL 15-a 9 F SUNNY BRAE GARRISON HACK   
1951 FLEETING MOMENT2 SIGNAL LIGHTNIGHTMARE4 1-m 9 F Listed      
1950 KELLING ORESTES3MONKS FANCY ALEXANDER E. WAUGH 42 9 F       
1949 STEROPE MID-DAY SUNYORK GALA 3-h 9 F GOOD TASTE6     
1948 STEROPE MID-DAY SUNYORK GALA 3-h 9 F ROYAL TARA IMPECCABLE  PATCHOUSLY WAS ALSO 3RD.
1947 FAIREY FULMAR FAIR TRIALFIRST FLIGHT2 10-b 9 F JOANS STAR     
1946 SAYANI FAIR COPYPERFUME2 JOSEPH LIEUX 1-w 9 F CLARO     
1945 ESQUIRE SOLARIOFILLE DE SALUT 16-a 9 F JOANS STAR GRANDMASTER   
1944 HUNSINGORE NEARCOSPRINGTIME 20-c 9 F Listed      
1942Race Not Run
1940 CAXTON SICKLEESMERALDA4 7-a 9 F Listed      
1939 GYROSCOPE4 SIR WALTER RALEIGHGIRASOLE 8-f 9 F      RUN IN 2 DIVISIONS.
1938 HELLENIQUA AGATHOSHALLATTE 13-a 9 F       
1937 ARTISTS PRINCE ARTISTS PROOF2PRINCESS GALAHAD 3-h 9 F Listed      
1936 DAN BULGER BULGERTHE RAMS WIFE 14-f 9 F Listed      
1935 COMMANDER4 MCKINLEYCOMERITA 8-h 9 F Listed      
1934 WYCHWOOD ABBOT THE BLACK ABBOTSWEET HAINAULT 42 9 F Listed      
1933 RAYMOND GAINSBOROUGHNIPISIQUIT 9-h 9 F Listed      
1932 PULLOVER TWELVE POINTERPELISSE2 16-c 9 F ADA DEAR     
1931 DISARMAMENT BERESFORDSHIMMER4 9-e 9 F Listed      
1930 THE PEN CYGNUSKILBRONA 2-b 9 F RACEDALE THE RECORDER   
1929 DOUBLE LIFE BACHELORS DOUBLESAINT JOAN 2-i 9 F VATOUT     
1928 PALAIS ROYAL BRULEURPUNTARENAS EMILE CHARLIER 1-b 9 F BAYTOWN INSIGHT5   
1927 MEDAL2 HAPPY WARRIORHONOUR2 19-c 9 F Listed     DEAD HEATED WITH NIANTIC
1925 MASKED MARVEL2 MCKINLEYMASKARA 8-h 9 F Listed      
1924 TWELVE POINTER ROYAL REALMFIN GLEN 4-e 9 F Listed      
1923 VERDICT SHOGUN2FINALE B3 9 F ListedEPINARD   1:52.003° DUMAS
1922 RE-ECHO2 NEIL GOWCORRIE RAE 32 9 F Listed      
1921 MILENKO2 BOMBAMRS FUSSY 18 9 F Listed      
1919 BRIGAND3 LEMBERGPLYTE 3-o 9 F Listed      
1918 ZINOVIA CHARLES OMALLEYDODRAGH 1-o 9 F DANSELLON2 IRISH ELEGANCE   
1917 BROWN PRINCE2 DARK RONALDEXCELLENZA 3-i 9 F Listed      
1916 EOS ORBYRENAISSANCE 2-n 9 F Listed      
1915 SILVER TAG SUNDRIDGESILVER FOWL 3-i 9 F Listed      
1914 HONEYWOOD POLYMELUSHONEY BIRD 1-c 9 F AMBASSADOR4 DIADUMENOS   
1913 CANTILEVER BRIDGE OF CANNYLIGHTHEAD 12-e 9 F   SANTAIR   
1912 ADAM BEDE ADAMGRACE GUMBERTS 4-f 9 F Listed      
1911 LONG SET RABELAISBALLE PERDUE 3-a 9 F Listed      
1910 CHRISTMAS DAISY VITEZ3DAISY15 1-a 9 F Listed      
1909 CHRISTMAS DAISY VITEZ3DAISY15 1-a 9 F Listed  SIR MARTIN  2ND: MUSTAPHA
1908 MARCOVIL MARCOLADY VILLIKINS 12-c 9 F       
1907 LAND LEAGUE3 DESMONDCOMBINE 3-j 9 F Listed      
1906 POLYMELUS CYLLENEMAID MARIAN 3-f 9 F   MALUA   
1905 VELOCITY SPEEDBALLAST 2-b 9 F SANTRY     
1904 HACKLERS PRIDE HACKLERCOMMA 8 9 F Listed      
1903 HACKLERS PRIDE HACKLERCOMMA 8 9 F Listed      
1902 BALLANTRAE AYRSHIREABEYANCE 5-j 9 F Listed      
1900 BERRILL ROUGE DRAGON2CREVE COEUR 42 9 F CODOMAN GOOD LUCK14 1:54.00 
1899 IRISH IVY MARMITONWILD IVY 4-c 9 F ListedAIRS AND GRACES MAZEPPA8 2:00.80 
1898 GEORGIC CLAN STUARTBUTTERFLY10 8-k 9 F ListedDINNA FORGET HAWFINCH 1:55.40 
1897 COMFREY5 DESPAIRST FRIDA 2-a 9 F ListedST CLOUD9 SANDIA5 1:57.60 
1896 WINKFIELDS PRIDE WINKFIELDALIMONY3 WILLIAM THOMAS ROBINSON 9-e 9 F Listed  LAODAMIA 2:00.202° YORKER
1895 MARCO BARCALDINENOVITIATE T. CHALONER 3-k 9 F BEST MAN COUNT SCHOMBERG 1:57.00 
1894 INDIAN QUEEN4 MELTONORIENTAL GIRL 28 9 F GANGWAY4 CALLISTRATE 2:05.00 
1893 MOLLY MORGAN MORGANSISSIE 3-j 9 F ListedRAEBURN PRISONER2 1:57.60 
1892 LA FLECHE ST SIMONQUIVER 3-e 9 F ListedPENSIONER4 JODEL   
1891 COMEDY9 BEN BATTLETHE WHITE WITCH 7-e 9 F ListedBREACH DERELICT4   
1890 ALICANTE2 HERMITMADEIRA3 5 9 F Listed  TOSTIG  2° BELMONT
1889 LAUREATE4 PETRARCHMACARIA 8-d 9 F ListedCLARIBELLE THEOPHILUS   
1888 VERACITY WISDOMVANISH 11-e 9 F ListedCACTUS BISMARCK5   
1887 GLORIATION SPECULUMGLORIA3 10-a 9 F ListedBENDIGO QUICKSAND16   
1886 THE SAILOR PRINCE ALBERT VICTORHERMITA 19 9 F ListedST MIRIN CARLTON 2:08.20 
1885 PLAISANTERIE WELLINGTONIAPOETESS2 19-a 9 F ListedBENDIGO EASTERN EMPEROR3 2:01.60 
1884 FLORENCE3 WISDOMENIGMA 2-e 9 F ListedBENDIGO PIZARRO   
1883 BENDIGO BEN BATTLEHASTY GIRL 9-d 9 F ListedTONANS    3° MEDICUS
1882 HACKNESS ALBERT VICTORCICELY HACKETT 7 9 F Listed      
1881 FOXHALL KING ALFONSOJAMAICA3 21 9 F ListedLUCY GLITTERS TRISTAN  WON WITH 126 LBS; RECORD WEIGHT FOR A 3YO
1880 LUCETTA TIBTHORPEVERONA 2-t 9 F ListedFERNANDEZ CIPOLLATA 2:11.00 
1879 LA MERVEILLE BLAIR ATHOLCAULDRON 1-o 9 F Listed  OUT OF BOUNDS4   
1878 ISONOMY STERLINGISOLA BELLA 19-a 9 F ListedTOUCHET LA MERVEILLE  38 STARTERS
1877 JONGLEUR3 MARS2JOLIETTE2 HENRY JENNINGS 2-n 9 F BELPHOEBE GLADIA   
1876 ROSEBERY SPECULUMLADYLIKE 22 9 F Listed      
1875 SUTTON2 SACCHAROMETERCHRISTMAS PIE 3 9 F Listed  THE GREY PALMER   
1874 PEUT ETRE2 VENTRE ST GRISFAVORITE4 HENRY JENNINGS 19-a 9 F Listed     2° CHIEFTAIN 3° KHEDIVE
1873 MONTARGIS ORPHELINWOMAN IN RED HENRY JENNINGS 8-f 9 F   STERLING8   
1872 PLAYFAIR OXFORDWHISPER 12-a 9 F Listed      
1871 SABINUS3 NEWMINSTERVESTA2 19-c 9.09 F STERLING ALLBROOK  DH FOR 2ND
1870 ADONIS3 GRIMSTON2LEGERDEMAIN2 12-g 9.09 F       
1869 VESTMINSTER GLENMASSONFIGTREE 2 9.09 F       
1868 SEE SAW BUCCANEERMARGERY DAW 6-f 9.09 F ListedBLUE GOWN MERCURY7  1M,240YD
1867 LOZENGE SWEETMEATDOWN WITH THE DUST 8 8 F Listed      
1865 GARDEVISURE VEDETTEPARADIGM 1-j 8 F Listed      
1862 BATHILDE STOCKWELLBABETTE2 23-a 8 F Listed      
1861 PALESTRO2 FITZ GLADIATORLADY SADDLER THOMAS JENNINGS 6-a 8 F ListedGABRIELLE DESTREES     
1860 WEATHERBOUND WEATHERBITDECEPTIVE3 5-a 8 F ListedMLLE DE CHANTILLY     
1859 RED EAGLE2 BIRDCATCHERFIRST RATE2 4 8 F Listed      
1856 MALACCA9 RATANALICE36 2-l 8 F ListedVENGEANCE2 FLYAWAY6   
1852 KNIGHT OF THE SHIRE SIR HERCULESSPLITVOTE 2-u 8 F       
1851 TRUTH4 THE LIBELMISS KITTY COCKLE 11 8 F Listed      
1850 LANDGRAVE SIR HERCULESTHE LANDGRAVINE 5-a 8 F Listed      
1848 DACIA GLADIATORPOLYXENA2 17-a 8 F Listed      
1847 THE WIDOW3 ABBAS MIRZAISABEL4 17-a 8 F Listed      
1845 ALARM2 VENISONSOUTHDOWN 19-a 8 F       
1844 EVENUS ALPHEUSMARPESSA 3-m 8 F FAUGH-A-BALLAGH     
1842 RALPH DR SYNTAXCATTON MARE6 11-g 8 F Listed      
1841 VULCAN2 VERULAMPUSS 3-a 8 F       
1839 LANERCOST LIVERPOOLOTIS 3-j 8 F Listed      
  Add info for an additional year