Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
LINGFIELD OAKS TRIAL STAKES - LINGFIELD PARK
 GREAT BRITAIN - Listed
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Dist. Grade 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2017 HERTFORD DANCER FOXWEDGETEBEE JOHN GOSDEN 7-a 11.5 F ListedPOCKETFULLOFDREAMS2 THE SKY IS BLAZING 2:32:076 STARTERS; WON BY HALF LENGTH (JRD)
2016 SEVENTH HEAVEN11 GALILEO4LA TRAVIATA16 A.P O BRIEN 20-a 11.5 F ListedARCHITECTURE5 MOUNTAIN BELL 2:33.36 
2015 TOUJOURS LAMOUR5 AUTHORIZED4HIGH HEEL SNEAKERS WILLIAM HAGGAS 23-b 11.5 F ListedBELLAJEU WEDDING VOW4 2:37:5310 STARTERS; WON BY 1 1/4 LENGTHS (JRD)
2014 HONOR BOUND6 AUTHORIZED4HONORINE4 RALPH BECKETT 21-a 11.5 F ListedCRITERIA5 MOMENTUS3 2.32.42 
2013 SECRET GESTURE GALILEO4SHASTYE RALPH BECKETT 11-d 11.5F ListedMISS YOU TOO WHIPPY CREAM 2.33.82 
2012 VOW4 MOTIVATOR2FROG4 WILLIAM HAGGAS 10 11.5 F ListedCOLIMA4 ESTRELA4 2:30.56 
2011 ZAIN AL BOLDAN POLIGLOTECARLA2 MICK CHANNON 12-g 11.5 F ListedFIELD OF MIRACLES DATE WITH DESTINY5 2:29.66 
2010 DYNA WALTZ DYNAFORMERVALENTINE WALTZ JOHN GOSDEN 8-c 11.5 F ListedTIMEPIECE4 CEILIDH HOUSE 2:32.46 
2009 MIDDAY8 OASIS DREAMMIDSUMMER5 HENRY CECIL 9-e 11.5 F ListedJULY JASMINE TOTTIE4 2.30.49 
2008 MIRACLE SEEKER RAINBOW QUESTMIRACLE7 CLIVE COX 8-i 11.5 F ListedLOOK HERE3 PRESBYTERIAN NUN 2:28.99 
2007 KAYAH KAHYASIKRISTINA7 RALPH BECKET 1-l 11.5 F ListedBRISK BREEZE3 FOLK OPERA 2:31.52TURF SOFT
2006 SINDIRANA KALANISISINNDIYA MICHAEL STOUTE 13-c 11.5 F ListedFUSILI SUMMERS EVE2 2:28.27 
2005 CASSYDORA2 DARSHAANCLAXON JOHN DUNLOP 1-c 11.5 F ListedSEVEN MAGICIANS AYAM ZAMAN 2.30.21 
2004 BARAKA5 DANEHILLCOCOTTE AIDAN OBRIEN 11 11.5 F ListedBOWSTRING4 RIO DE JUMEIRAH 2.41.68 
2003 SANTA SOPHIA LINAMIXSAMARA JOHN DUNLOP 16-c 11.5 F ListedMIDSUMMER5 HEAVENLY BAY 2.33.84 
2002 BIRDIE4 ALHAARTHFADE MICHAEL BELL 4-o 11.5 F ListedBARZAH MUBKERA 2.30.38 
2001 DOUBLE CROSSED CAERLEON2QUANDARY HENRY CECIL 8-h 11.5 F ListedSILVER GREY LADY CHARMER VENTURE 2:31.63DOUBLE CROSSED WAS DISQUALIFIED ON THE COURSE, BUT REGAINED THE WIN ON APPEAL
2000 FILM SCRIPT UNFUWAINSUCCESS STORY ROGER CHARLTON 1-l 11.5 F ListedDOLLAR BIRD DREAM QUEST 2.32.36 
1999 RAMRUMA DIESISPRINCESS OF MAN H.ENRY CECIL 2-i 11.5 F ListedCREDIT-A-PLENTY NOUSHKEY 2:31.48 
1998 BRISTOL CHANNEL GENEROUSSHINING WATER BARRY HILLS 14-c 11.5 F ListedTRIGGER HAPPY VIRTUOUS6 2.29.18 
1997 CROWN OF LIGHT MTOTORUSSIAN COUNTESS MICHAEL STOUTE 22-d 11.5 F ListedBOOK AT BEDTIME UKRAINE VENTURE 2.35.72 
1996 LADY CARLA CAERLEON2SHIRLEY SUPERSTAR HENRY CECIL 6-b 11,5 F ListedFLAME VALLEY MOODYS CAT 2:25.03 
1995 ASTERITA RAINBOW QUESTNORTHSHIEL RICHARD HANNON 6-d 11.5 F ListedBUNTING6 KSHESSINSKAYA 2.28.54 
1994 MUNNAYA NIJINSKY2HIAAM MICHAEL STOUTE 14-c 11.5 F ListedLAS FLORES BRENTWOOD 2.33.90 
1993 OAKMEAD LOMOND2AMAZER2 PETER CHAPPELE-HYAM 14-b 11.5 F ListedTALENTED2 DANCING PRIZE 2:28.13 
1992 USER FRIENDLY SLIP ANCHORROSTOVA CLIVE BRITTAIN 1-s 11.5 F ListedNIODINI VENTURINA 2:30.27 
1991 AUSHERRA DIESISPRINCESS OF MAN PAUL COLE 2-i 11.5 F ListedGAI BULGA SUBTLE CHANGE 2.29.90 
1990 RAFHA KRISELJAZZI HENRY CECIL 7-a 11.5 F ListedKNIGHTS BARONESS IDLE CHAT 2.28.90 
1989 ALIYSA DARSHAANALANNYA MICHAEL STOUTE 9-c 12 F ListedWRAPPING CHOUCHOUNOVA 2:32.06 
1988 BAHAMIAN MILL REEFSORBUS JEREMY TREE 19 12 F ListedSHUDDABOT TRISTE OEIL 2.39.60 
1987 PORT HELENE TROYDOCKLANDS DICK HERN 16-g 11.5 F ListedIOSIFA QUEEN MIDAS 2.34.88 
1986 MILL ON THE FLOSS MILL REEFMILLY MOSS HENRY CECIL 2-o 11.5 F ListedLAUGHTER6 SINGLETTA 2.41.98 
1985 KILINISKI NINISKIKILAVEA JOHN DUNLOP 5-h 11.5 F ListedGRACE NOTE LITTLE DEEP WATER   
1984 OUT OF SHOT SHIRLEY HEIGHTSSHOOTING SEASON 16-h 11.5 F ListedSPINELLE MEDIA LUNA   
1983 GIVE THANKS RELKOPARTHICA JIM BOLGER 3-c 11.5 F ListedCORMORANT WOOD HARDIHOSTESS   
1982 TANTS VITIGESHANTS HENRY CECIL 2-i 11.5 F Grade IIIROCKFEST CORNISH HEROINE   
1981 LEAP LIVELY NIJINSKY2QUILLOQUICK IAN BALDING 2-n 11.5 F Grade IIIALLEGRETTA CONDESSA   
1980 GIFT WRAPPED WOLVER HOLLOWDOC NAN F. DURR 9-c 11.5 F ListedPORT ARANSAS VALLEY MAID   
1979 REPROCOLOR JIMMY REPPINBLUE QUEEN MICHAEL STOUTE 13-e 11.5 F Grade IIIBONNIE ISLE RHEINSPARKLE   
1978 SUNI CREPELLOSOUNION PETER WALWYN 14-c 11.5 F Grade IIIHUTTON GIRL CALF OF MAN   
1977 LUCENT IRISH BALLLUCASLAND H. RYAN PRICE B3 12 F Grade IIICIRCLET2 JERMARIC 2.48.40 
1976 HEAVEN KNOWS2 YELLOW GODDIALORA R. SMYTH 3-g 12 F ListedSPIRANTHES COUNTESS EILEEN 2.40.50 
1975 JULIETTE MARNY BLAKENEYSET FREE2 JEREMY TREE 6-b 12 F ListedHARMONISE2 TEBALDI 2.45.70 
1974 RIBOREEN RIBEROMISS LOVERIDGE J. WINTER 14-c 12 F Grade IIITHALASSA3 MELANTHA 2.39.80GROUP 3
1973 SYRONA SALVOMATCHMO HARRY WRAGG 5-i 12 F ListedLONE PINE3 LA ROCHELLE11 2.46.303YO FILLIES
1972 GINEVRA SHANTUNGZEST2 H. RYAN PRICE 3-d 12 F Grade IIIGUILLOTINA SOULIER2 2.49.403YO FILLIES
1971 MAINA ST PADDYINDIAN GAME NOEL MURLESS 22-d 12 F ListedEXAMPLE HANTS   
1970 PULCHRA3 CELTIC ASHSAY LESS 4-p 11.5 F Listed      
1969 SLEEPING PARTNER PARTHIAOLD DUTCH DOUGLAS SMITH 16-b 12 F ListedPERFECT FRIDAY BALETTA 2.48.60 
1966 VARINIA CHARLOTTESVILLEEYEWASH NOEL MURLESS 6-e 12 F ListedPARTHIAN GLANCE AERIAL LADY 2.46.40 
1965 QUITA LAVANDINEOS4 W. NIGHTINGALL 12-g 12 F NEVER A FEAR EUCUMBENE 2.39.40 
1964 BEAUFRONT MOSSBOROUGHSYLVAN2 1-w 11.5 F CURSORIAL ALZARA   
1963 AMICABLE DOUTELLEAMY LEIGH 1-l 11.5 F TOP OF THE MILK SHADOW   
1962 NORTIA NARRATORMAITRISE 5-e 11.5 F ARBITRATE     
1961 IMPUDENT2 OWEN TUDORSAUCY LASS C. BOYD-ROCHFORT 22-a 12 F ListedSURE SHOT COMMA2 2.44.80 
1960 RUNNING BLUE BLUE PETERRUN HONEY 9-h     GREEN OPAL   
1959 MIRNAYA NEARCOSOLAR SYSTEM2 C. BOYD-ROCHFORT 19 12 F DISCOREA NUMBER ONE 2.44.80 
1957 CROTCHET CHANTEURNELIA H. COTTRILL 20-c 11.5 F LOBELIA2 ALMERIA3   
1955 ARK ROYAL3 STRAIGHT DEALFELUCCA 11-d 11.5 F THUNDER2 BELLADONNA   
1954 ANGEL BRIGHT HYPERIONANGELOLA 2-f 11.5 F PLAINSONG FELISE   
1952 ZABARA PERSIAN GULFSAMOVAR 1-k 11.5 F THE BRIGHTON BELLE CORAL REEF4   
1951 CHINESE CRACKER DANTEMAY WONG H. BLAGRAVE 2-d 12 F SEA PARROT NEASHAM BELLE   
1950 STELLA POLARIS2 BOREALISCAMPEL 19   ABOVE BOARD SEROCCO   
1949 SQUALL UMIDWARHEAVENLY WIND 1-w 11.5 F VICE-VERSA FAIR RECRUIT   
1948 ANGELOLA DONATELLO2FEOLA C. BOYD ROCHFORT 2-f 11.5 F TESORO     
1947 SOLPAX HYPERIONGRAND PEACE 4-l 11.5 F ListedMOMBASA AT ONCE2   
1946 IONA HYPERIONJIFFY 1-n 11.5 F Listed      
1935 MILLDORIA MILTONDORIA3 6-d 11.5 F LIGHT TACKLE GOLDEN SCROLL   
  Add info for an additional year