2024 |
APPLE PICKER | CONNECT7 | SILENT FRIGHT | BRITTANY T. RUSSELL | 9-f | LAUREL PARK, MD | 7 F | Grade III | Dirt | LAST LEAF3
|
PRODIGY DOLL |
1:25.22 | |
2023 |
SWAYIN TO AND FRO | STRAIGHT TALKING | JUNGLE LADY4 | MARIO SEREY JR | 9-f | LAUREL PARK, MD | 7 F | Grade III | Dirt | FILLE DESPRIT
|
MOODY WOMAN3 |
1:23.75 | 1/2L. CAREER FINALE |
2022 |
GLASS CEILING2 | CONSTITUTION9 | FIGHTER WING | CHARLTON BAKER | 1-x | LAUREL PARK, MD | 7 F | Grade III | Dirt | JAKARTA17
|
FILLE DESPRIT |
1:23.82 | 1/2,1/2,3/4 3RD STRAIGHT WIN |
2021 |
HIBISCUS PUNCH | INTO MISCHIEF | BELLINI SUNRISE | JUSTIN NIXON | 8-c | LAUREL PARK, MD | 7 F | Grade III | Dirt | ESTILO TALENTOSO
|
CLUB CAR2 |
1:23.16 | 8 STARTERS; WON BY 2 1/2 LENGTHS |
2020 |
MAJESTIC REASON3 | MAJESTIC WARRIOR2 | LOVES REASON2 | H GRAHAM MOTION | 5-c | LAUREL PARK, MD | 7 F | Grade III | Dirt | VICTIM OF LOVE10
|
ANNAS BANDIT |
1:23.35 | TRACK FAST [6 RAN] |
2019 |
LATE NIGHT POW WOW | FIBER SONDE | HOLY POW WOW | JAVIER CONTRERAS | 8-h | LAUREL PARK, MD | 7 F | Grade III | Dirt | SPICED PERFECTION
|
DAWN THE DESTROYER |
1:21.61 | HD 9TH STRAIGHT WIN |
2018 |
MS LOCUST POINT | DIALED IN2 | WHISPER NUMBER | JOHN C. SERVIS | 4-j | LAUREL PARK, MD | 7 F | Grade II | Dirt | MOIETY5
|
BERNED |
1:24.13 | MY BY 4 1/2 LENGTHS IN THE SNOW. 4TH STRAIGHT WIN |
2017 |
HIGH RIDGE ROAD | QUALITY ROAD | DETECT | LINDA L. RICE | 3-e | LAUREL PARK, MD | 7 F | Grade II | Dirt | BY THE MOON2
|
CLOTHES FALL OFF |
1:22.50 | TRACK: FAST, 8R |
2016 |
DANCING HOUSE | TAPIT | TOUT CHARMANT | KIARAN P. MCLAUGHLIN | 14-a | LAUREL PARK, MD | 7 F | Grade II | Dirt | CLOTHES FALL OFF
|
LADY SABELIA |
1:25.23 | TRACK FAST |
2015 |
LADY SABELIA | MAJESTIC WARRIOR2 | TERRA MARIA | ROBIN L. GRAHAM | 8-c | LAUREL PARK, MD | 7 F | Grade II | Dirt | PRINCESS VIOLET2
|
EXPRESSION5 |
1:23.14 | TRACK FAST |
2014 |
MY WANDYS GIRL | FLOWER ALLEY | UNBRIDLED SECRET2 | MICHAEL E. HUSHION | 25 | LAUREL PARK, MD | 7 F | Grade II | Dirt | LA VERDAD5
|
CENTRIQUE |
1:23.79 | 3RD CHOICE, 2ND CHOICE, FAV. LA VERDAD 5 RACE WIN STREAK OVER. |
2013 |
FUNNYS APPROVAL | OUTRAGEOUSLYFUNNY | CHEROKEE APPROVAL | JOSE L. LOPEZ | 2-n | LAUREL PARK, MD | 7 F | Grade II | Dirt | MY WANDYS GIRL
|
WITHGREATPLEASURE |
1:25.29 | MY 21-1 OVER 3-2 FAV. 4TH WIN IN A ROW |
2012 |
MAGICAL FEELING2 | EMPIRE MAKER | MAGICAL MOOD | ALLEN W. IWINSKI | 4-c | LAUREL PARK, MD | 7 F | Grade II | Dirt | NICOLE H
|
C CS PAL |
1:22.36 | NK,NO 27-1, .70, 7-2 |
2011 |
HARISSA5 | AFLEET ALEX | DYNASTY21 | MICHAEL E. HUSHION | 9 | LAUREL PARK, MD | 7 F | Grade II | Dirt | ASPENGLOW
|
FASCINATIN RHYTHM3 |
1:23.65 | |
2010 |
SWEET GOODBYE2 | LOUIS QUATORZE | THIRTY EIGHT STEPS | CHRISTOPHER GROVE | 19-c | LAUREL PARK, MD | 7 F | Grade II | Dirt | PAMONA BALL
|
CUVEE UNCORKED |
1:21.81 | FT, 14R, M- HD-NO- NK |
2009 |
ROYALE MICHELE | ELUSIVE QUALITY | MICHELE ROYALE | S. MATTHEW KINTZ | 8-k | LAUREL PARK, MD | 7 F | Grade II | Dirt | SEVENTH STREET2
|
FASCINATIN RHYTHM3 |
1:23.33 | TRACK: FAST |
2008 |
GOLDEN DAWN10 | HENNESSY2 | PAVED IN GOLD | MICHAEL E. HUSHION | 22-d | LAUREL PARK, MD | 7 F | Grade II | Dirt | CONTROL SYSTEM
|
FOR KISSES |
1:23.24 | FT, 8R, M- 6 |
2007 |
OPRAH WINNEY | ROYAL ACADEMY2 | MERE PRESENCE2 | ANTHONY W. DUTROW | 1-e | LAUREL PARK, MD | 7 F | Grade II | Dirt | SILMARIL
|
SMART AND FANCY |
1:24.92 | TRACK: FAST |
2006 | Race Not Run | 2005 |
CATIVA | SIR CAT | SINISTER VICTORY | RICHARD DUTROW, JR. | 1-d | LAUREL PARK | 7 F | Grade II | Dirt | SENSIBLY CHIC
|
SILMARIL |
1:23.64 | TRACK FAST |
2004 |
BEAR FAN | PINE BLUFF | SHEZALONG | WESLEY A. WARD | 1-e | LAUREL PARK, MD | 7 F | Grade II | Dirt | GAZILLION
|
BRONZE ABE |
1:23.55 | TRACK: FAST |
2003 |
XTRA HEAT | DIXIELAND HEAT | BEGIN | JOHN E. SALZMAN, SR. | 5-g | LAUREL PARK, MD | 7 F | Grade II | Dirt | CARSON HOLLOW
|
SPELLING2 |
1:24.76 | SY FOG CAREER FINALE |
2002 |
XTRA HEAT | DIXIELAND HEAT | BEGIN | JOHN E. SALZMAN SR. | 5-g | LAUREL PARK | 7 F | Grade II | Dirt | PRIZED STAMP
|
KIMBRALATA |
1:22.70 | |
2001 |
PRIZED STAMP | PRIZED | NATIVE RIGHTS | DALE R. CAPUANO | 2-o | LAUREL PARK, MD | 7 F | Grade II | Dirt | SUPERDUPER MISS
|
TAX AFFAIR |
1:23.74 | |
2000 |
TAP TO MUSIC | PLEASANT TAP | NURYETTE | JOSEPH F. ORSENO | 14-c | LAUREL PARK, MD | 7 F | Grade II | Dirt | HER SHE KISSES
|
DIS TIME |
1:24.75 | TRACK: FAST |
1999 |
PASSEGGIATA2 | SAMOAN | PILLERIA | A. FERRIS ALLEN | 3-h | LAUREL PARK | 7 F | Grade II | Dirt | CATINCA
|
NOTHING SPECIAL |
1:23.55 | |
1998 |
J JSDREAM | GLITTERMAN | THWACK | BOBBY C. BARNETT | 3-m | LAUREL PARK | 7 F | Grade II | Dirt | PALETTE KNIFE2
|
STYLISH ENCORE |
1:24.21 | FAST, 10R, M-HD-NO-2 1/4 |
1997 |
MISS GOLDEN CIRCLE | CRAFTY PROSPECTOR | RIVER MISSY | JOHN C. KIMMEL | 2-n | LAUREL PARK | 7 F | Grade II | Dirt | LOTTSA TALC
|
WHALENECK |
1:23.05 | |
1996 |
LOTTSA TALC | TALC | ANTILASSA | TIMOTHY D. KELLY | 9-g | LAUREL PARK | 7 F | Grade II | Dirt | UP AN EIGHTH
|
EVILS PIC |
1:22.61 | |
1995 |
SMART N NOBLE | SMARTEN | NOBLE STATION | RICHARD W. DELP | 1-k | LAUREL PARK | 7 F | Grade II | Dirt | DUST BUCKET
|
GOONI GOO HOO |
1:24.13 | |
1994 |
MIXED APPEAL | MIGHTY APPEALING | TODAYS WOMAN | DEAN GAUDET | 1-t | LAUREL PARK | 7 F | Grade II | Dirt | KNOWN AS NANCY
|
WINKA |
1:23.31 | |
1993 |
MOON MIST | KEY TO THE MOON | MISS HYPERION | WRAY I. LAWRENCE | 6-e | LAUREL PARK | 7 F | Grade II | Dirt | RITCHIE TRAIL
|
FEMMA |
1:23.50 | |
1992 |
WOOD SO | BAEDERWOOD | IMPUDENCE | KATHARINE M. VOSS | 1-o | LAUREL PARK | 7 F | Grade II | Dirt | WIDE COUNTRY
|
WAIT FOR THE LADY |
1:24.56 | |
1991 |
FAPPABURST | FAPPIANO | BURST OF COLORS | PHILIP G. JOHNSON | 4-m | LAUREL PARK | 7 F | Grade III | Dirt | DEVILS ORCHID
|
DIVAS DEBUT |
1:23.30 | 10 STARTERS; WON BY 1 1/2 LENGTHS (JRD) |
1990 |
AMY BE GOOD | NORTHERN RAJA | ALL FOR AMY | TIM KELLY | 3-j | LAUREL PARK, MD | 7 F | Grade III | Dirt | CHANNEL THREE
|
BANBURY FAIR |
1:23.40 | 5TH STRAIGHT WIN |
1989 |
TAPPIANO | FAPPIANO | TAMINETTE | FLINT S. SCHULHOFER | 2-f | LAUREL PARK, MD | 7 F | Grade III | Dirt | VERY SUBTLE
|
TOPS IN TAPS |
1:21.40 | NTR, NSR. 4TH STRAIGHT WIN - CAREER FINALE |
1988 |
PSYCHED | HAGLEY | WINDRUSH LADY | BARCLAY TAGG | 9-e | LAUREL PARK, MD | 7 F | Grade III | Dirt | SPRING BEAUTY2
|
KERYGMA |
1:22.60 | |
1987 |
SPRING BEAUTY2 | FULL POCKET | NECESSITY | BRUCE N. LEVINE | 4-r | LAUREL PARK, MD | 7 F | Grade III | Dirt | NOTCHES TRACE
|
PINE TREE LANE |
1:25.40 | |
1986 |
WILLOWY MOOD | WILL WIN | LOHAGOGO | BENJAMIN W. PERKINS, JR. | 9-f | LAUREL PARK, MD | 7 F | Grade III | Dirt | AERTURAS
|
ALABAMA NANA |
1:25.40 | |
1985 |
DUMDEDUMDEDUM | STAR DE NASKRA | DUMTADUMTADUM | MEL W. GROSS | 9-f | LAUREL PARK, MD | 7 F | Grade III | Dirt | KATTEGATS PRIDE
|
SHARP LITTLE GIRL |
1:25.00 | 1ST DIVISION |
1984 |
PLEASURE CAY | FOOLISH PLEASURE | UNFURLED | NEIL D. DRYSDALE | 20-a | BOWIE, MD | 7 F | Grade III | Dirt | KATTEGATS PRIDE
|
AMANTI |
1:22.80 | 1ST DIVISION |
1983 |
STELLARETTE | TENTAM | SQUARE ANGEL | MEL W. GROSS | 14-c | BOWIE, MD | 7 F | Grade III | Dirt | HOIST EMYS FLAG
|
CHEAP SEATS |
1:24.40 | NK. CAREER FINALE |
1982 |
LADY DEAN2 | SIR GAYLORD | LADY PROVOST | RONALD ALFANO | 3-i | BOWIE, MD | 7 F | Grade III | Dirt | SWEET REVENGE
|
SINISTER QUEEN |
1:24.20 | 1ST DIVISION |
1981 |
SKIPAT | JUNGLE COVE | CONQUIAN | LEON J. BLUSIEWICZ | 3-o | BOWIE, MD | 7 F | Grade III | Dirt | WHISPYS LASS
|
SECRET EMOTION |
1:23.00 | M-7 1/2 L. |
1980 |
MISTY GALLORE | HALO | FLIGHT DANCER | THOMAS JOSEPH KELLY | 17-b | BOWIE, MD | 7 F | Grade III | Dirt | GLADIOLUS
|
SILVER ICE |
1:23.60 | 6TH WIN IN A ROW |
1979 |
SKIPAT | JUNGLE COVE | CONQUIAN | LEON J. BLUSIEWICZ | 3-o | BOWIE, MD | 7 F | Grade III | Dirt | PEARL NECKLACE
|
THE VERY ONE |
1:22.40 | 3RD STRAIGHT WIN |
1978 |
BOLD BRAT | BOLDNESIAN | BEAT IT | CARLOS A. GARCIA | 1-o | BOWIE, MD | 7 F | Grade III | Dirt | SPOT TWO
|
SATIN DANCER |
1:23.40 | |
1977 |
MT AIRY QUEEN | DEAD AHEAD | TONTA MARY | LESLIE G. GLAZIER | 3-i | BOWIE, MD | 7 F | Grade III | Dirt | AVUM
|
FORTY NINE SUNSETS |
1:23.80 | |
1976 |
DONETTA | DON POGGIO | RATATOUILLE | CARLOS A. GARCIA | 9-f | BOWIE, MD | 7 F | Grade III | Dirt | PINCH PIE
|
HEYDAIRYA |
1:24.60 | |
1975 |
TWIXT | RESTLESS NATIVE | EVELEEN | KATHERINE M. VOSS | 1-a | BOWIE, MD | 7 F | Grade III | Dirt | CRACKERFAX
|
DONETTA |
1:25.40 | |
1974 |
TWIXT | RESTLESS NATIVE | EVELEEN | KATHARINE M. VOSS | 1-a | BOWIE, MD | 7 F | Grade III | Dirt | GROTON MISS
|
IN THE MATTRESS |
1:24.40 | |
1973 |
FIRST BLOOM2 | GONE NATIVE | SOLADIERE | GERALD SWEENEY | 23-b | BOWIE, MD | 7 F | Grade III | Dirt | PAS DE NOM
|
WINGED AFFAIR |
1:23.40 | |
1972 | Race Not Run | 1971 |
COLD COMFORT | NEARCTIC | SCARLET LETTER | WILLARD C. FREEMAN | 10-a | BOWIE, MD | 7 F | | Dirt | TAKE WARNING
|
DOUBLE DELTA |
1:23.60 | 6TH OFFICE QUEEN |
1970 |
PROCESS SHOT | RESTLESS WIND | POSSESSED | J. BOWES BOND | 1-l | BOWIE, MD | 7 F | | Dirt | SERICA
|
KUSHKA |
1:23.60 | |
1969 |
TOO BALD | BALD EAGLE | HIDDEN TALENT | WILLIAM WARD STEPHENS | 21-a | BOWIE, MD | 7 F | | Dirt | MISS SPIN
|
DOUBLE RIPPLE |
1:23.80 | CONSECUTIVE WINS |
1968 |
TOO BALD | BALD EAGLE | HIDDEN TALENT | WILLIAM WARD STEPHENS | 21-a | BOWIE, MD | 7 F | | Dirt | STRAIGHT DEAL2
|
TREACHEROUS |
1:21.80 | ESR BY 6 LENGTHS |
1967 |
HOLLY-O | VICTORY MORN | SISTER SNOB | ROBERT W. CAMAC | A5 | BOWIE, MD | 7 F | | Dirt | MOCCASIN
|
LADY DIPLOMAT3 |
1:21.80 | NK NTR |
1966 |
TOSMAH | TIM TAM | COSMAH | JOSEPH W. MERGLER | 2-d | LAUREL PARK, MD | 7 F | | Dirt | QUEEN EMPRESS
|
PRIVILEGED |
1:23.40 | 4TH STRAIGHT DEAL |
1965 |
BASKING | MORE SUN | CHEVALET | HIRSCH JACOBS | 18 | BOWIE, MD | 7 F | | Dirt | REDPOLL
|
COUNTY MAID |
1:25.00 | |
1964 |
PAMS EGO | BARBIZON | EGOTISTIC | J. P. (SAMMY) SMITH | 22-b | BOWIE, MD | 7 F | | Dirt | VITAMIN SHOT
|
SRTA MONICA |
1:24.40 | TRACK: SLOPPY, 9R, BY 2 L. |
1963 |
ALL BRANDY | DOUBLE BRANDY | ALLURING3 | E. B. RYAN | 2-l | BOWIE, MD | 6 F | | Dirt | COPPAHAUNK
|
THINK PIECE |
1:10.80 | |
1962 |
CALL CARD | ALIBHAI | GOOD CALL | HORACE A. JONES | 11-c | BOWIE, MD | 7 F | | Dirt | SUN GLINT
|
BASKING |
1:25.60 | |
1961 |
SUN GLINT | SUN AGAIN | DIAMOND TEAR | HORACE A. JONES | 23-b | BOWIE, MD | 8 F | | Dirt | CHERRY FLIP
|
MISS ORESTES |
1:40.20 | |
1960 | Race Not Run | 1959 |
TINKALERO | BOLERO | MISS TINKA | JAKE B. DODSON | 2-e | BOWIE, MD | 6 F | | Dirt | MLLE DIANNE
|
HOOSIER HONEY |
1:10.80 | |
1958 |
MOVITAVE | COLONEL MIKE | LITTLEWHITELIE | J. BOWES BOND | 1-g | BOWIE, MD | 6 F | | Dirt | GAY WARBLER
|
DERRY |
1:13.60 | |
1957 |
SOLAR SYSTEM3 | AIR HERO | SCOTTWOODS | TOM TAAFFE | 3-l | BOWIE, MD | 6 F | | Dirt | SCANSION
|
COOL STREAM |
1:12.00 | BY 4 L. |
1956 |
SOMETIME THING | DISCOVERY | NOW AND AGAIN | JAMES E. FITZSIMMONS | 20 | BOWIE, MD | 7 F | | Dirt | SEARCHING
|
MYRTLES JET |
1:22.80 | |
1955 |
GUAYANA | HUNTERS MOON4 | TRINGLE | HARRY E. TROTSEK | 2-e | BOWIE, MD | 7 F | | Dirt | ANOTHER WORLD8
|
CERISE REINE |
1:24.40 | |
1954 |
SOTTO VOCE | SOME CHANCE | ELOCUTION | JAMES E. FITZSIMMONS | 1-l | BOWIE, MD | 8.5 F | | Dirt | MLLE LORETTE
|
CANADIANA |
1:44.80 | |
1953 |
SUNSHINE NELL | SUN AGAIN | NELLIE FLAG | WILLIAM C. WINFREY | 9-f | BOWIE, MD | 8.5 F | | Dirt | LA CORREDORA
|
SUNNY DALE |
1:46.20 | |
1952 |
SINGING BEAUTY | THE RHYMER | MOLASSES BETTS | J. BOWES BOND | 22-c | BOWIE, MD | 8.5 F | | Dirt | MY NELL
|
CHALALETTE |
1:51.60 | INAUGURAL RUNNING - AT BOWIE 1952-1984 WON BY 6 L |
Add info for an additional year |
|