Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
CLASICO BENIGNO PAIVA IRISARRI - MARONAS
URUGUAY
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Track Dist. Grade Surf. 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2017 LINDA AMIGA3FLIRTEADORLA SALADA3PABLO G. GONZALEZ3-cMARONAS1100 MTTurfLA MANSA NISTEL PLAYERA8 1:06.45 
2014 SUB CHAMPSUBORDINATIONCHAMPAGNE SUNSETRAMON PERALTA6-aMARONAS1100 MTTurfDONNA ANGELICATA MONCADA5 1:06"63CBZ. X 10 CPS. 3/4
2013 FINANCIAL AID2REAL QUIETMISS AMERICANJORGE FIRPO16-eMARONAS1100 MTTurfSILVER FUND ALTEZZA4 1:06"291/2 X 4 CPS. 1/4
2012 PIEDRA MORA2SIGNAL TAPPIEDRA SOLAJOSE A. DUARTE3-fMARONAS1100TurfLADY FUND YIRA YIRA5 1:05"533 CPS. - 4 CPS.
2011 GIZEH4GULPHA GORGESOLENNEJOSE LUIS MENGOT21-aMARONAS1100TurfLADY SMILE3 SUB BROAD 1:05"527 CPS. 1/2 - 1/2
2010 STORMYSTARSTORM WARNING4ESTRELLERA4JOSE D. TORRES2-fMARONAS1100TurfCHARLATANA8 BLEU DU SOIR 1:05"331 CPO. 1/4 - 1 CPO. 3/4
2009 BAGACEIRA FITZFITZCARRALDO2CANGACEIRAMARCELINO DA SILVA13-bMARONAS1100TurfERIN DANCER LA DANIELA 1:05"693/4 - CBZ.
2008 ANDREZAWILD EVENTMAGICNESSEDGAR MARTINEZ13-cMARONAS1100TurfWRA BLACK SAGA19 1;06"903 CPS. - 1 CPO. 3/4
2007 MARTINA DE PRATATEERANGARRUCHA DE PRATAHUGO NAVATTA5-cMARONAS1100TurfAMBICIOSA CHAN METE TORMENTA 1:05"653 CPS. 1/2 - 3 CPS. 1/2
2006 ADE HEAROPEN AIRHONEY19RAMON PERALTA2-bMARONAS1100TurfBELLA CRISTAL EASTER GIRL4 1:06"524 CPS. - 1CPO.
2005 LA SIGNORA2ROBIN DES PINSNANTUA4RAUL CARDOZO5-aMARONAS1100 MTTurfURBANA CHAN OPEN BROMA 1:04"311 CPO. 1/2 - 4 CPS.
2004 GIUMENTARITZADELANTADORAELIO UMPIERREZ22-bMARONAS1100 MTTurfRADIO CONTINENTAL GOLDEN LAST 1:05"285 CPS. 1/2 - 1 CPO. 1/4
1997 RICORSARITZCON VALORELIO UMPIERREZ10-aMARONAS1100TurfQUE PECHADA     
1996 NIñA NANTUARITZNANTUA4ELIO UMPIERREZMARONAS1100TurfANTIQUIMICA DONIZA  4ª JESSIE
1995 QUE PRINCESA2ABELHARKENA14-fMARONAS1100Turf      
1994 OSTRECHOLIVEROTTOLA ESTRIDENTEJUAN P. MARTINEZ5-aMARONAS1100ListedTurfGAUCHA NEGRA GRACILINA   
1993 KALIDA MOSSATHENS MOSSCALIAP1-kMARONAS1000ListedTurfVIVA VOZ     
1992 CABIZBAJACABILENOGRAN COLINA16MARONAS1000ListedTurfENAMORADA12 OLIMAREñA  4ª COMANECI
1991 QUEER2KEARNEYQUAGLIA8-jMARONAS1000ListedTurfMONA GRIS2    4ª FACINA
1990 LAPSANG2MANGUINTANSHUI1-lMARONAS1000ListedTurfLA TABA4     
1989 GARRASLINK2ESPATULA4RAUL PRIETO4-dMARONAS1100ListedTurfACETONA4    4ª FUSINA
1988 LA GRAN MUñECA4REGAL MEASUREDARINCAMARONAS1100ListedTurfATACUMA GUIñADA5  4ª ALJANA
1987 MISS WEMBLEYWEMBLEY4RETINTAOSCAR H. ROUCO4-jMARONAS1700ListedTurfCERTEZA6 HIPOLITA3  4ª APRIL
1986 KEN LEONAKENSINGTON7LEONCELLA19-cMARONAS1700ListedTurfKALI9    4ª CONTRASEñA
1984 ESTRELLADAIMAN2DONA TOLAJULIO GULARTE43MARONAS1100Grade IITurf     4ª CELACANTO
1983 DUPLICA2MIZZENMASTAFRENTA222-dMARONAS1100Turf      
1982 CAMPANILLEHEART2CATANA4ADOLFO GUTIERREZ11MARONAS1100Turf  QUILANGA2   
1981 MARIANA4MAXBALACERA14-aMARONAS1100Grade IIITurf      
1980 SINECURATESEO2SIMONIA5FELIX LANCASTER9-gMARONAS1100Grade IIITurf      
1979 MELISA6IGNOTOMAGELAGREGORIO RIBOIRA8-iMARONAS1100Grade IIITurfCULTA COMENTADA3  4ª FUSTANELA
1978 ELATH2TESEO2ENSENA423MARONAS1100Grade IITurfCOMPLEJA    4ª FALCARIA
1977 MALAL HUEMALDORQUINETTE58-iMARONAS1100Grade IITurf  UTILA   
1976 ALCALA4DENEB4AZALAISAUL REY19-aMARONAS1100Grade IITurf  INDIAN TEA   
1975 FRONTERA4FANTOCHEROAMIGA2PABLO GELSI17-cMARONAS1800MTurfBELLE PERLE FECHORIA4 1:50:2/5GANADA POR 3 CPS. 1/2 LA 3° A VARIOS CPS.
1974 CONCORDIA16COCKMAROTTAWA51-kMARONAS1100Grade IIITurf      
1973 MARBELLA18GABINAUSTRALIANA7RAUL PRIETO2-aMARONAS1100MGrade IIITurfGLORIOSA5     
1971 MARIGENSLOOP3MARIVAL225MARONAS1100Grade IIITurfMARIUCHI2     
1969 ATHALIE3MENDOCINO6ATLANTA1019-cMARONAS1100Grade IIITurfREPETIDORA     
1968 CALCOMANIACALVADOS3PAN-AMERICA10-dMARONAS1100Grade IIITurf      
1966 FIAMMA10KER ARDANFAST3MANUEL DA COSTA9-hMARONAS1100Grade IIITurf      
1965 WOOL3CASTIGOBORREGUERAFREDY TRIAS2-aMARONAS Turf      
1963 CARCAJADA3BAGUALEROCOMUNERAJOSE MARIA FERRO11-cMARONAS Turf      
1962 FAROLERA11EUFORIONFARSALIA519MARONAS Turf      
1961 MI MORENA2CASTIGOMA BRUNEJUAN BOGA14-fMARONAS2000MTurfADOREE8 SUPREMA3 2:05:3/54° ARMONIA 5° LANILLA, GANADA POR 1 CPO. 3/4 LA 3° A 2 CPS. 1/2
1960 BOMBONERA3DJEMILBONANZA12JUAN BOGA5-dMARONAS2000MTurfCHORLA BUCCANEER3 2:04:1/54° HIMERA 5° PETTISHNESS, GANADA POR 1/2 CPO. LA 3° A VS. CPS.
1959 KARAD2TITIANKARATCHIALBERTO MILIA3-nMARONAS2000MTurfNEGLIGEE2   2:05:2/5GANADA POR 1 CPO. 1/4
1958 FINALISTA5GLIDE AWAY2FILADELFIA2JACINTO FERNANDEZ12-fMARONAS2000MTurfROMULA9 MAESTRA4 2:06:4ª CARROZA NP: CAMPIñAS, BETSY ROSS, OCURRENCIA, CARA BUENA, GANADA POR 1/2 CPO. LA 3ª A 2 CPS. 1/4
1957 CURRETACHOIR BOYCURRINAFELIX A. GOMEZ8-aMARONAS2000MTurfMANTUA8 ALGERIE2 2:04:1/54ª NOSTALGICA NP: MONIKA, MOLESTA, MATUCA, SUNSET, RIENDA, ALTISIDORA, GANADA POR 1 CPO. 1/4 LA 3ª A 3 CPS. 1/4
1956 VANDALICA2STORMERVALENTONAROGELIO RODRIGUEZ5-aMARONAS2000MTurfELECTA3 PANAMEñA5  4ª BLANCA ROSA NP: FAST, TARUMBA, ASAMBLEA, BALMY STAR, GANADA POR 1/2 PZO. LA 3ª A 1/2 CBZA.
1955 VENUSTA2CASTIGOVENDETTAJUAN BOGA5-aMARONAS2000MTurfHAVRE2 LAYD 2:03:4ª YARARACA NP: CACHUMBA, PALOMA ZURITA
1954 LETOILE9MONTERREAL2-JULIO C. PEREZMARONAS2000MTurfSIDEREA4 CAPITOLINA2 2:07: 
1953 POMONA20JUMBO JINKSMOCHILA2JOSE MILIA10-bMARONAS2000MTurfDOñA DIABLA6 ANDANADA2 2:02:3/54ª LA BOZAN NP: PISTERA, FASCINANTE, GANADA POR 2 CPS. LA 3ª A 1 CPO.
1952 TIMARUATIMANOVASCREEN2JOSE DE GIULI22-bMARONAS Turf      
1951 BIONDA2BLACKAMOOR4PAQUILLA8-iMARONAS Turf      
1950 PALANQUITA2SPIANTOCUNA63-dMARONAS Turf      
1949 AMARILLYS2LOANINGDALE-MARONAS Turf      
1948 CENSURA2MIRACLECERTERA20-cMARONAS Turf      
1946 JUGUETONA8SCARONEMADRIGUERA24-bMARONAS Turf      
Add info for an additional year