Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
FAIR GROUNDS OAKS - FAIR GROUNDS, LA
 UNITED STATES - Grade II
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Dist. Grade 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2018 CHOCOLATE MARTINI2 BROKEN VOWNICKSAPPEALINGLADY THOMAS M. AMOSS 10-a 8.5 F Grade IIESKIMO KISSES3 WONDER GADOT 1:44.4414-1 HD,3/4
2017 FARRELL4 MALIBU MOONREBRIDLED DREAMS WAYNE M. CATALANO 23-b 8.5 F Grade IIWICKED LICK VEXATIOUS4 1:43.674TH STRAIGHT WIN
2016 LAND OVER SEA BELLAMY ROADBELLE WATLING3 DOUGLAS F. ONEILL 8-c 8.5 F Grade IIDREAM DANCE5 ADORE12 1:44.74BY 4 1/2 LENGTHS
2015 IM A CHATTERBOX MUNNINGS4CHIT CHATTER J. LARRY JONES 1-l 8.5 F Grade IISHOOK UP FOREVER UNBRIDLED 1:44.403RD STRAIGHT WIN
2014 UNTAPABLE TAPITFUN HOUSE3 STEVEN M. ASMUSSEN 8-d 8.5 F Grade IIFIFTYSHADESOFGOLD UNBRIDLED FOREVER 1:43.09BY 7¾ L.
2013 UNLIMITED BUDGET STREET SENSEUNLIMITED PLEASURE TODD PLETCHER 12-b 8.5 F Grade IIFLASHY GRAY SEANEEN GIRL2 1:43.22UNDEFEATED 4-4
2012 BELIEVE YOU CAN PROUD CITIZENEL FASTO2 LARRY JONES 3-i 8.5 F Grade IISUMMER APPLAUSE2 DISPOSABLEPLEASURE 1:43.94HD 7-2 OVER 9-10 FAV.
2011 DAISY DEVINE KAFWAINDEVILS DISPUTE ANDREW MCKEEVER 1-l 8.5 F Grade IIST JOHNS RIVER NIJIS GRAND GIRL 1:44.25TRACK: FAST
2010 QUIET TEMPER QUIET AMERICANDEAD AIM DALE ROMANS 20-b 8.5 F Grade IICHAMPAGNE DORO SHEER BEAUTY4 1:44.55FT, 11R, M- ½-NK- ¾, DH 3RD W/ SEEKING THE TITLE
2009 RACHEL ALEXANDRA MEDAGLIA DOROLOTTA KIM HAL WIGGINS 1-o 8.5 F Grade IIFLYING SPUR3 OUR DAHLIA 1:43.55SY 3RD OF 9 STRAIGHT WINS
2008 PROUD SPELL PROUD CITIZENPACIFIC SPELL J. LARRY JONES 4-m 8.5 F Grade IIINDIAN BLESSING3 ACACIA26 1:44.01FT, 4R, M- 2¼- 11½
2007 MISTICAL PLAN GAME PLAN2MISTICAL BEL DOUGLAS F. O’NEILL 5-i 8.5 F Grade IIOCTAVE4 WHATDREAMSRMADEOF 1:44.02TRACK: FAST
2006Race Not Run
2005 SUMMERLY2 SUMMER SQUALLHERE I GO STEVEN M. ASMUSSEN 10-a 8.5 F Grade IICARLEA RUNWAY MODEL2 1:43.79BY 4¾ L.
2004 ASHADO SAINT BALLADOGOULASH TODD A. PLETCHER 16-g 8.5 F Grade IIVICTORY U S A SHADOW CAST 1:43.07 
2003 LADY TAK MUTAKDDIMSTAR OF MY EYE STEVEN M. ASMUSSEN 21-a 8.5 F Grade IIATLANTIC OCEAN3 BELLE OF PERINTOWN 1:44.36UNDEFEATED 5-5
2002 TAKE CHARGE LADY DEHEREFELICITA4 KENNETH G. MCPEEK 22-c 8.5 F Grade IILAKE LADY2 CHAMROUSSE2 1:43.30TRACK: SLOPPY, BY 5 L.
2001 REAL COZZY COZZENEMINING MY BUSINESS DAN PEITZ 4-d 8.5 F Grade IIMYSTIC LADY SHES A DEVIL DUE 1:44.58UNDEFEATED 3-3
2000 SHAWNEE COUNTRY CHIEFS CROWNMI LUCIA D. WAYNE LUKAS 9 8.5 F Grade IIIEDEN LODGE ZOFTIG 1:44.81CAREER FINALE. 8TH CHILUKKI
1999 SILVERBULLETDAY SILVER DEPUTYROKEBY ROSE ROBERT A. BAFFERT 1-c 8.5 F Grade IIIRUNAWAY VENUS BRUSHED HALORY 1:44.99TRACK: SLOPPY - 5TH OF 8 STRAIGHT WINS
1998 LU RAVI AP INDYAT THE HALF CARL BOWMAN 8-h 8.5 F Grade IIIWELL CHOSEN2 SILENT ESKIMO 1:43.70FAST, 6R, M-1/2, 1, 1
1997 BLUSHING K D BLUSHING JOHNLILAC GARDEN SAM B. DAVID, JR. 19-b 8.5 F Grade IIITOMISUES DELIGHT COZY BLUES 1:42.38NSR. 3RD OF 5 STRAIGHT WINS
1996 BRIGHT TIME HIGH BRITELAST IN TIME BENJAMIN W. PERKINS, SR. 14-a 8.5 F Grade IIIMACKIE PROPER DANCE 1:45.98 
1995 BRUSHING GLOOM BROAD BRUSHREINA TERRA RICHARD W. SMALL 4-k 8.5 F Grade IIIKUDA LEGENDARY PRINESS 1:45.12 
1994 TWO ALTAZANO MANZOTTIPURITA U WILLAM STICE 16-c 8.5 F Grade IIITRICKY CODE MINORITY DATER 1:42.50NSR 10-1 OVER 9-10 FAV. 1ST OF 3 STRAIGHT WINS
1993 SILKY FEATHER PERSONAL FLAGFLEUR DE SOIE TONY J. RICHEY 2-n 8.5 F Grade IIISHES A LITTLE SHY SUM RUNNER 1:44.60 
1992 PROSPECTORS DELITE MR PROSPECTORUP THE FLAGPOLE NEIL J. HOWARD 1-x 8.5 F Grade IIIGLITZI BJ DESERT RADIANCE 1:44.20BY 8¾ L.
1991 RARE PICK RARE BRICKMAWKISH T H MASON 9-c 8.5 F Grade IIINALEES PIN LADY BLOCKBUSTER 1:46.50GD UNDEFEATED(3-3) BY 8 LENGTHS
1990 PAMPERED STAR STAR DE NASKRAPACARA ROBERT J. FRANKEL 3-h 8.5 F Grade IIIWINDANSEA GAYLAS PLEASURE 1:44.60 
1989 MISTAURIAN MISWAKILADY TAURIAN PEACE STEPHEN L. DIMAURO 20 8.5 F Grade IIIAFFIRMED CLASSIC EXQUISITE MISTRESS 1:44.80 
1988 QUITE A GEM GNOMES GOLDRUBY PEARL FRANK L. BROTHERS 1-l 8.5 F Grade IIIFALSE GLITTER SABLE DECOR 1:46.40 
1987 UP THE APALACHEE APALACHEEPARTY UP GEORGE L. ARCENEAUX 14-f 8.5 F Grade IIICATHY QUICK OUT OF THE BID 1:45.405TH WIN IN A ROW
1986 TIFFANY LASS BOLD FORBESSALLY STARK LAZARO S. BARRERA 3-c 8.5 F Grade IIIPATRICIA J K TURN AND DANCE 1:45.00UNDEFEATED 5-5
1985 MARSHUAS ECHELON MARSHUAS DANCERECHELON LADY N. ROMANO 22-b 8.5 F Grade IIIGOLDEN SILENCE3 LITTLE BIDDY COMET 1:44.803RD STRAIGHT WIN
1984 MY DARLING ONE EXCLUSIVE NATIVEPRINCESS MARSHUA LAZARO S. BARRERA 16 8.5 F Grade IIITEXAS COWGIRL NITE RAYS JOY 1:44.60 
1983 BRIGHT CROCUS CLEV ER TELLBOLD SAFFRON A. J. MAXWELL 11-f 8.5 F Grade IIIMISS MOLLY2 SHAMIVOR 1:45.80 
1982 BEFORE DAWN RAISE A CUPMOONBEAM2 JOHN M. VEITCH 23-b 8.5 F Grade IIIGIRLIE LINDA NORTH 1:45.404TH STRAIGHT WIN
1981 TRULY BOUND IN REALITYNATASHKA GROVER G. (BUD) DELP 13-c 8.5 F ListedLOUS DANCE SUNWONTSHINE 1:44.80BY 12 L., PLAIN SPEAKING DQ 3 TO 4
1980 HONEST AND TRUE MR. LEADERTELL MENO LIES LARRY ROBIDEAUX 8-c 8.5 F ListedSMART ANGLE LADY TAURIAN PEACE 1:44.40HD
1979Race Not Run
1978 LA DOREE DORILEOLA BASTILLE3 L ROUSSEL III 19-c 9 F ListedROYAL GRAUSTARK BURN THE MONEY 1:52.403 & UP - DEC. 17. 1ST DIVISION
1977 QUID KIT QUID PRO QUOCAT AND FIDDLE S A KING JR. 1-p 8.5 F ListedROYAL GRAUSTARK PAY DUST 1:45.60MARCH 12, 1977
1976 BRONZE POINT TOBIN BRONZESUMMER POINT HARRY E. TROTSEK 14-a 8.5 F ListedLITTLE BROADWAY CONFORT ZONE 1:44.40 
1975 LUCKY LESLIE SELARINICE LUCK DOUGLAS A. DODSON 10-e 8.5 F REGAL RUMOR DECANTER8 1:46.60 
1974 BOLD ROSIE CORNISH PRINCEROSE COLOR JERE R. SMITH 23-b 8.5 F TRADE ME LATER KAYES COMMANDER 1:46.60 
1973 KNITTED GLOVES WHITE GLOVES2FLEET NEEDLES IKE MOURAR 8-h 8.5 F FUSSY GIRL WESTWARD 1:46.001ST 118 LBS (JRD)
1972 MY CHARMER POKERFAIR CHARMER LARRY ROBIDEAUX 13-c 8.5 F COLOR ME BLUE BUGLE BOW 1:46.001ST 112 LBS (JRD)
1971 ROSEMONT BOW GUN BOWMIADARITY HARRY E. TROTSEK 13-c 8.5 F CRULINE OINEYS PET 1:43.40 
1970 KAY EMY DELTA JUDGEVELVET BOWS RALPH LENTINI 1-p 8.5 F LADY VI-E ELLEN GIRL 1:47.60TRACK: SLOPPY; BY 4 L.
1969 ROYAL FILLET DARK STARFLAVORED BEST W. CLAYTON PRICKETT 10-c 8.5 F AROUND THE HORN SCAT KAT 1:46.80 
1968 TRAPEZE HASTY ROADKERRABEE2 J. OXLEY 4-i 8.5 F SALE DAY LE BIJOU4 1:46.201ST 115 LBS (JRD)
1967 FURL SAIL REVOKEDWINDSAIL JOHN L. WINANS 8-h 8.5 F NANCY JR FILLY FOLLY 1:45.20 
1966 HELP ON WAY ROYAL HAMLETHEAVEN HELPUS RONNIE G. WARREN 4-m 8.5 F DUTCH MAID GEE MA 1:52.60INAUGURAL RUNNING
  Add info for an additional year