Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
DUBAI SHEEMA CLASSIC - MEYDAN
 UNITED ARAB EMIRATES - Grade I
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Dist. Grade Surf. 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2018 HAWKBILL2 KITTENS JOYTRENSA CHARLIE APPLEBY 4-m 2410 MT Grade I TurfPOETS WORD CLOTH OF STARS 2:29.49GD
2017 JACK HOBBS3 HALLINGSWAINS GOLD J GOSDEN 4-h 2410 MT Grade I TurfSEVENTH HEAVEN11 POSTPONED4 2m 32.39sYD, 7R, 2¼-1¾-½
2016 POSTPONED4 DUBAWIEVER RIGG R.VARIAN 14-c 2410 MT Grade I TurfDURAMENTE LAST IMPACT2 2m 26.97sGD, 9R, 2-1½-¾
2015 DOLNIYA AZAMOURDALTAMA A DE ROYER-DUPRE 9-e 2410M Grade I TurfFLINTSHIRE ONE AND ONLY14 2:28.21 
2014 GENTILDONNA3 DEEP IMPACTDONNA BLINI SEI ISHIZAKA 16-f 2410M Grade I TurfCIRRUS DES AIGLES AMBIVALENT4 2:27.25 
2013 ST NICHOLAS ABBEY MONTJEULEAPING WATER AIDAN P. OBRIEN 16-g 2410M Grade I TurfGENTILDONNA3 VERY NICE NAME 2:27.70 
2012 CIRRUS DES AIGLES EVEN TOPTAILLE DE GUEPE CORINE BARANDE-BARBE 9-h 2410M Grade I TurfST NICHOLAS ABBEY JAKKALBERRY2 2:31.30 
2011 REWILDING TIGER HILLDARARA MAHMOOD AL ZAROONI 13-c 2410M Grade I TurfREDWOOD8 CALVADOS BLUES 2:29.01 
2010 DAR RE MI SINGSPIELDARARA J.H.M. GOSDEN 13-c 2410M Grade I TurfBUENA VISTA14 SPANISH MOON4 2:31.84TURF FIRM
2009 EASTERN ANTHEM SINGSPIELKAZZIA M. BIN SHAFYA 5-h 2400M Grade I TurfSPANISH MOON4 PURPLE MOON 2:31.84TURF GOOD
2008 SUN CLASSIQUE FUJI KISEKIELFENJER M. DE KOCK 20 2400M Grade I TurfVIVA PATACA DOCTOR DINO 2:27.45TURF GOOD
2007 VENGEANCE OF RAIN ZABEELDANELAGH D. FERRARIS 1-o 2400M Grade I TurfORACLE WEST YOUMZAIN 2:31.03 
2006 HEARTS CRY2 SUNDAY SILENCEIRISH DANCE3 KOJIRO HASHIGUCHI 6-a 2400M Grade I TurfCOLLIER HILL FALSTAFF9 2:31.89 
2005 PHOENIX REACH ALHAARTHCARROLLS CANYON ANDREW BALDING 14-c 2400M Grade I TurfRAZKALLA COLLIER HILL 2:30.54TURF FIRM
2004 POLISH SUMMER POLISH PRECEDENTHUNT THE SUN ANDRE FABRE 1-n 2400M Grade I TurfHARD BUCK SCOTTS VIEW 2:31.09 
2003 SULAMANI HERNANDOSOUL DREAM SAEED BIN SUROOR 16-c 2400M Grade I TurfANGE GABRIEL EKRAAR 2:27.67 
2002 NAYEF GULCHHEIGHT OF FASHION MARCUS TREGONING 2-f 2400M Grade I TurfHELENE VITALITY BOREAL3 2:29.64TURF FIRM
2001 STAY GOLD SUNDAY SILENCEGOLDEN SASH YASUO IKEE 1-t 2400M Grade II TurfFANTASTIC LIGHT2 SILVANO 2:28.23SHEEMA TURF GOOD
2000 FANTASTIC LIGHT2 RAHYJOOD MICHAEL STOUTE 14-c 2400M Grade III TurfCAITANO HIGH-RISE 2:27.70LAST START FOR STOUTE
1999 FRUITS OF LOVE HANSELVALLEE SECRETE M. JOHNSTON 1-u 2400M Listed TurfNEDAWI CAITANO 2:28.40TURF GOOD
1998 STOWAWAY2 SLIP ANCHORON CREDIT2 SAEED BIN SUROOR 26 2400M Listed TurfFOR VALOUR ASOLO 2:29.01TURF CLASSIC, FST, 13R, M-½-2¼-½.
  Add info for an additional year