Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
RED SMITH HANDICAP - AQUEDUCT, NY
 UNITED STATES - Grade III
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Dist. Grade 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2017 SPRING QUALITY QUALITY ROADSPRING STAR5 H. GRAHAM MOTION 4-p 11 F Grade IIICALL PROVISION GET JETS 2:17.72TURF: FIRM, 10R
2016 BIGGER PICTURE2 BADGE OF SILVERGLORY DANCER4 MICHAEL J. MAKER 20-b 11 F Grade IIIDANISH DYNAFORMER WAKE FOREST4 2:15.46TURF FIRM [11 RAN]
2015 MR MAYBE2 GHOSTZAPPERREGAL APPROVAL CHAD C. BROWN 4-r 11 F Grade IIIKAIGUN HOLIDAY STAR3 2:17.49TURF FIRM
2014 DYNAMIC SKY2 SKY MESAMURANI MARK E. CASSE 22-b 11 F Grade IIBIG BLUE KITTEN MARGANO 2:18.85TURF: YIELDING - 10 RAN; WON BY 1¼ L.
2013 IMAGINING2 GIANTS CAUSEWAYDAYDREAMING2 CLAUDE R. MCGAUGHEY III 1-x 11 F Grade IIHANGOVER KID TANNERY5 2:18.43TURF: FIRM
2012 BOISTEROUS2 DISTORTED HUMOREMANATING CLAUDE R. MCGAUGHEY III 10-a 11 F Grade IILAKE DROP PHILLY ACE 2:19.38TURF YIELDING
2011 BOISTEROUS2 DISTORTED HUMOREMANATING CLAUDE R. MCGAUGHEY III 10-a 11 F Grade IIBOLD HAWK2 HARRODS CREEK3 2:20.26TURF: GOOD
2010 GRASSY2 EL PRADO2HIGH SAVANNAH CHRISTOPHE CLEMENT 1-k 11 F Grade IIRESCUE SQUAD2 BOLD HAWK2 2:20.06 SFT, 7R, M- 1- NK- ½
2009 EXPANSION4 MARIAS MONLA SYLPHIDE3 CHAD C. BROWN 19-b 11 F Grade IIGRAND COUTURIER SPICE ROUTE 2:18.93TURF: FIRM
2008 STRIKE A DEAL2 SMART STRIKESHAG ALAN E. GOLDBERG 8-g 11 F Grade IILAURO3 BANROCK 2:23.28TURF: YIELDING
2007 DAVE2 ENDS WELLCOMMADORES GOLD BARCLAY TAGG 2-h 11 F Grade IITRUE CAUSE MUSKETIER2 2:21.45TURF YIELDING
2006 NAUGHTY NEW YORKER QUIET AMERICANNAUGHTY NATISHA PATRICK J. KELLY 7 10 F Grade IIANGLIANA CROWN POINT4 2:04.52TRACK FAST - OFF TURF
2005 KINGS DRAMA KINGS THEATRELAST DRAMA ROBERT J. FRANKEL 20-c 11 F Grade IIROUSING VICTORY DREADNAUGHT3 2:15.37TURF: FIRM
2004 DREADNAUGHT3 LAC OUIMETWINGS OF DREAMS THOMAS H. VOSS 1-l 11 F Grade IICERTIFIABLY CRAZY ALOST 2:18.87TURF: GOOD; WON BY A NOSE
2003 BALTO STAR GLITTERMANMISS LIVI TODD A. PLETCHER 19-b 11 F Grade IIMACAW3 CETEWAYO 2:18.86TURF: SOFT
2002 EVENING ATTIRE BLACK TIE AFFAIRCONCOLOUR PATRICK J. KELLY 5-h 11 F Grade IIFISHER POND PLEASANT BREEZE 2:14.81TRACK FAST - OFF TURF
2001 MR PLEASENTFAR EMMSONPLEASANT TALE MARTIN D. WOLFSON 16-g 11 F Grade IIELTAWAASUL REGAL DYNASTY 2:16.94TURF: FIRM
2000 CETEWAYO HIS MAJESTYALETTA MARIA MICHAEL W. DICKINSON 1-o 11 F Grade IIUNDERSTOOD2 VALS PRINCE 2:17.93TURF: GOOD
1999 MONARCHS MAZE KINGMAMBOPUZZLE BOOK PATRICK J. KELLY 9-f 11 F Grade IIWILLIAMS NEWS GRITTY SANDIE 2:14.44 
1998 MUSICAL GHOST SILVER GHOSTMUSIC BELL MARK A. HENNIG 9-b 11 F Grade IIRICE PLATOS LOVE 2:15.53FM, 12R, M-4½, 3, ¾
1997 INSTANT FRIENDSHIP CORMORANTSTELLARPERFORMANCE LEO O’BRIEN 2-r 11 F Grade IIDEMIS BRET TRAMPLE 2:17.08TRACK: MUDDY
1996 MR BLUEBIRD CRAFTY PROSPECTORGLORIOUS CALLING JOHN C. KIMMEL 2-s 11 F Grade IIOPS SMILE RAINTRAP 2:15.35 
1995 FLAG DOWN DEPUTY MINISTERSHARP CALL CHRISTOPHE CLEMENT 23-b 11 F Grade IIPARTY SEASON PROCEEDED 2:22.03BOYCE DQD FROM 2ND TO 11TH
1994 FRANCHISE PLAYER MR. REDOYFLIP FLAP PHILIP G. JOHNSON 1-l 11 F Grade IIRED BISHOP SAME OLD WISH 2:20.53SF NO
1993 ROYAL MOUNTAIN INN VIGORSHIGHLAND MILLS BARCLAY TAGG 14-f 10 F Grade IISPECTACULAR TIDE SHARE THE GLORY 1:59.82 
1992 MONTSERRAT ROBERTOWAVE W. ELLIOTT WALDEN 8-h 10 F Grade IIPREFERENCES FIRST RATE 2:00.32 
1991 WHOS TO PAY BELIEVE ITTWO FOR THE SHOW MACKENZIE T. MILLER 8-f 10 F Grade IISIMILI SOLAR SPLENDOR 1:58.18NCR
1990 YANKEE AFFAIR NORTHERN FLINGMY MALCHEN HENRY L. CARROLL 8-i 10 F Grade IIHODGES BAY PHANTOM BREEZE 2:00.20 
1989 RAMBO DANCER NORTHERN DANCERFAIR ARABELLA LEROY S. JOLLEY 16-c 10 F Grade IIEL SENOR SALEM DRIVE 2:01.03 
1988 PAY THE BUTLER VAL DE LORNEPRINCESS MORVI ROBERT J. FRANKEL 9-e 10 F Grade IIEQUALIZE YANKEE AFFAIR 2:01.40WON BY A NECK
1987 THEATRICAL NUREYEVTREE OF KNOWLEDGE2 WILLIAM I. MOTT 3-h 10 F Grade IIDANCE OF LIFE EQUALIZE 2:00.80 
1986 DIVULGE CLEV ER TELLARRAY GASPER S. MOSCHERA 14 10 F Grade IITRI FOR SIZE ISLAND SUN 1:59.00IST DIVISION
1985 SHARANNPOUR BUSTEDSHAMIM ROBERT J. FRANKEL 3-o 10 F Grade IIINEVITABLE LEADER COLD FEET2 2:04.20 
1984 HEROS HONOR NORTHERN DANCERGLOWING TRIBUTE MACKENZIE T. MILLER 1-x 10 F Grade IIWIN ESKIMO 2:02.20TRACK: SLOPPY; OFF TURF
1983 SUPER SUNRISE SAGARO3LAY ABOARD WARREN A. CROLL, JR. 1-n 10 F Grade IIMARIACHO FIELD CAT 2:06.801ST DIVISION
1982 HIGHLAND BLADE DAMASCUSMISTY BRYN DAVID A. WHITELEY 3-o 10 F Grade IIDOM MENOTTI OPEN CALL 2:06.40TURF: SOFT
1981 MATCH THE HATCH MR. LEADERMY MAURA PHILLIP G. JOHNSON 14-f 10 F Grade IIPASSING ZONE GREAT NECK2 1:59.60NK
1980 MARQUEE UNIVERSAL HOME GUARDPAPILLIO ALEC BULLOCK 1-w 10 F Grade IIIMATCH THE HATCH LYPHARDS WISH 1:58.80ECR 8R. 1¾-1¼-½
1979Race Not Run
1978 TILLER HERBAGERCHAPPAQUIDDICK DAVID A. WHITELEY 3-o 10 F Grade IIITRUE COLORS TACITUS 2:00.20NSR
1977 CLOUT INDIAN CHIEF2STRIP POKER WILLIAM O. HICKS 3-h 8.5 F Grade IIICHATI GAY JITTERBUG 1:40.001ST DIVISION
1976 ERWIN BOY EXCLUSIVE NATIVEINDIAN CALL2 JAMES P. CONWAY 13-c 10 F Grade IIICLOUT QUICK CARD 2:01.20 
1975 TELEFONICO TABLE PLAYFILIPINA LOU M. GOLDFINE 1-s 10 F Grade IIIDROLLERY2 BARCAS 2:03.00 
1974 TAKE OFF SKY HIGH2SPECIAL STYLE FRANK CATRONE 1-t 10 F Grade IIIJOGGING RED REALITY 2:00.40NSR
1973 RED REALITY INTENTIONALLYNALO MACKENZIE T. MILLER 20 10 F Grade IIIMALWAK NEW HOPE11 2:13.20 
1972 NEW ALIBHAI YOUR ALIBHAICANYON GOLD RALPH W. MCILVAIN 2-h 10 F CHEVRON FLIGHT GOLDEN EAGLE2 2:02.40ECR
1971 DRUMTOP ROUND TABLEZONAH ROGER LAURIN 5-h 11 F KLING KLING PRACTICANTE 2:16.60 
1970 DRUMTOP ROUND TABLEZONAH ROGER LAURIN 5-h 11 F TRADESMAN CHOMPION 2:20.40 
1969 MAJETTA KINGS TROOPETTA2 ANGEL A. PENNA, SR. 3-i 11 F LIAISON5 FORT MARCY 2:19.00 
1968 HIGH HAT2 OH JOHNNYFIRST FORMAL KAY E. JENSEN 9 11 F RUFFLED FEATHERS PRIMO RICHARD 2:20.20BY 10 LENGTHS
1967 GINGER FIZZ MY BABUEFFERVESCENCE THOMAS J. KELLY 19-c 9.5 F CHINATOWNER HANDSOME BOY 1:55.00NK
1966 SPOON BAIT BARBIZONGOLD SPOON IVOR G. BALDING 13-b 9.5 F PAOLUCCIO KNIGHTLY MANNER 1:54.40 
1965 TENACLE MARK-YE-WELLAROUSAL HOMER C. PARDUE 1-w 9 F HOT DUST PURSER 1:55.40 
1964 WILL I RULE AMARULLAHBLUE ETHEL JOSEPH S. NASH 8-k 9.5 F MARLIN BAY IRISH DANDY 1:55.80 
1963 VIMY RIDGE VIMYANGELICUS THOMAS J. BARRY 4-l 9.5 F PREGO SHIELD BEARER 1:59.40 
1962 WISE SHIP SKY SHIPWORLDLY WISE JAKE BYER 6-a 11 F SHIELD BEARER DEAD CENTER 2:16.00 
1961 WOLFRAM FAST FOXWHALLALI BURLEY E. PARKE 12-g 11 F OUR JEEP DISPERSE 2:15.00 
1960 NORTH POLE2 ARCTIC PRINCEASH PLANT SIDNEY J. SMITH 1-w 11 F KING OTURF CRASHER 2:15.00INAUGURAL RUNNING - EDGEMERE H. 1960-81
  Add info for an additional year