Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
WHITE ROSE STAKES - ASCOT
 GREAT BRITAIN - Grade III
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Dist. Grade 2nd 3rd Time Comment
1993 TIOMAN ISLAND MIDYANCATCH THE SUN PAUL COLE 21-a 10 F ZIND TOMOS 2.12.44 
1992 TOP REGISTER DIXIELAND BANDCONTRALTO LORD HUNTINGDON 19 10 F RISZARD POWERFUL EDGE 2.15.76 
1991 PERPENDICULAR SHIRLEY HEIGHTSPRIS HENRY CECIL 2-o 10 F REGAL SABRE NORTHERN TRIAL3 2:19.35 
1990 STARSTREAK COMEDY STARKOCHIA M. JOHNSTON 19-b 10 F ListedMARQUETRY SASAKI 2:07.00 
1989 ZALAZL ROBERTOSALPINX HENRY CECIL 2-d 10 F ListedDEMAWEND MARINE DIVER 2:13.40 
1988 ALWUHUSH NUREYEVBEAMING BRIDE JOHN DUNLOP 22-d 10 F ListedSAUDI DESERT JORURI 2:07.92 
1987 ZAIZOOM AL NASRPLUMOVENT PAUL COLE 5-g 10 F ListedSILK TOPPER TOLUKA LAKE   
1986 MASHKOUR IRISH RIVERSANCTA ROSE HENRY CECIL 13-c 10 F Listed  NISNAS   
1985 VERTIGE2 LYPHARDS WISHVALHALLA2 19-b 10 F ListedTROJAN PRINCE SOLDAT BLEU   
1984 KIRMANN TOP VILLEKARMOUNA R.F. JOHNSON-HOUGHTON 22-d 10 F Grade IIIBYE BYE BIRDIE4     
1982 ELECTRIC BLAKENEYCHRISTIANA 19 10 F Grade IIICROSSWAYS PALACE GOLD   
1981 CUT ABOVE HIGH TOPCUTLE DICH HERN 11-d 10 F Grade IIIRIDGEFIELD2 BRIGADIER HAWK   
1980 DUKEDOM2 CONNAUGHTALBANY IAN BALDING 1-m 10 F Grade IIISHINING TOR2 PLAYBOY JUBILEE   
1979 MILFORD MILL REEFHIGHCLERE2 DICH HERN 2-f 10 F Grade IIIIVATAN TYRONDERO   
1978 LEONARDO DA VINCI BRIGADIER GERARDLUPE PETER WALWYN 1-k 10 F Grade IIINICHOLAS BILL THEOCRITUS2   
1977 TULLY TUDOR MELODYLA MILO DICH HERN 1-b 10 F Grade IIIACCELERATE8 BLACK MINSTREL   
1976 TIERRA FUEGO SHANTUNGARGENTINA CLIVE BRITTAIN 16-b 10 F Grade IIIRAGOTINA LOST CHORD2   
1975 JOLLY GOOD JOLLY JETRHODIE BRUCE HOBBS 4-f 10 F Grade IIIBATTLECRY2 CA MARCHE   
1974 ENGLISH PRINCE PETINGOENGLISH MISS PETER WALWYN 1-w 10 F Grade IIIREGULAR GUY RYMER  D-H 2 PLACE
1973 TEPUKEI MAJOR PORTIONCUTTER DICH HERN 11-d 10 F Grade IIIMANDERA SOVEREIGN COUNT2   
1972 MOULTON PARDAOCLOSE UP2 HARRY WRAGG 3-c 10 F Grade IIIPAPER CAP SEA PRINCE3  3YO
1971 JUGGERNAUT2 RAGUSAGLIDER FREDDIE MAXWELL 19 10 F Grade IIIRIVER BEAUTY HAZARD   
1970 ONLY A WISH OCTANTENUIT DAMOUR2 JEREMY TREE 5-e 10 F Grade III      
1969 LIGHT FIRE FIRESTREAKLIGHT CASE2 22-a 10 F VERVAIN     
1968 TORPID2 MATCH2CUTTER 11-d 10 F       
1967 GREAT SOCIETY BUISSON ARDENTVISOR 6-e 10 F       
1966 RIGHT NOBLE RIGHT ROYALPRINCESS MARIE VINCENT O BRIEN 13-b 10 F CASTLE YARD2 SODIUM   
1965 I SAY SAYAJIRAOISETTA W. NIGHTINGALL 8-c 10 F Grade IIISWEET STORY4 PARTHIAN SHOT2   
1964 BEAUFRONT MOSSBOROUGHSYLVAN2 1-w 10 F Grade III      
1962 SAMOTHRAKI2 BEAU SABREURLA PUCELLE3 11-e 10 F Grade III      
1961 SCATTER SICAMBREDASHER 16-h 10 F Grade III      
1960 TUDOR PERIOD2 OWEN TUDORCORNICE2 3-j 10 F       
1959 PARTHIA PERSIAN GULFLIGHTNING C. BOYD-ROCKFORT 2-f 10 F GEROME MY ALADDIN   
1955 MARWARI UMIDWARFAIR EMMA 19-c 10 F Grade III      
1954 HYPERA HYPERIONSILENCE2 6-f 10 F WOODCUT SUGAR RAY2   
1953 AMBIGUITY BIG GAMEAMBER FLASH 1-p 10 F       
1952 HILLTOP2 DJEBELDAMOISELLE 13-c 10 F MEHMANDAR     
1951 COLONIST RIENZOCYBELE3 23 10 F PAN ABOVE BOARD   
1949 BLACK TARQUIN RHODES SCHOLARVAGRANCY 13-c 10 F VIC DAY     
1948 MIGOLI BOIS ROUSSELMAH IRAN 9-c 10 F GYPSE AURALIA   
1946 MARSYAS2 TRIMDONASTRONOMIE 9-e 12 F KINGSTONE     
1943 HARROWAY FAIRWAYROSY LEGEND 3-n 12 F       
1939 HUNTERS MOON4 FOXHUNTERPEARL OPAL PERCY CARTER 16-b 15 F MICHOUMY SENOR  TRICAMERON 1ER DISQ
  Add info for an additional year