Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
PRINCESS ELIZABETH STAKES - EPSOM DOWNS
 GREAT BRITAIN - Grade III
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Dist. Grade 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2018 WILAMINA ZOFFANY4TROPICAL LAKE MARTYN MEADE 9 8.51 F Grade IIIANNA NERIUM SHENANIGANS5 1:44:308 STARTERS; WON BY 3/4 LENGTH (JRD)
2016 EPSOM ICON SIXTIES ICONHAIRSPRAY2 MICHAEL R. CHANNON 12-b 8.5 F Grade IIISAYANA4 ROSIE COTTON2 1:47.29 
2015 ARABIAN QUEEN7 DUBAWIBARSHIBA DAVID R. C. ELSWORTH 9-e 8.5 F Grade IIICROWLEYS LAW ODELIZ 1:43.02 
2014 THISTLE BIRD SELKIRKDOLMA3 ROGER J. CHARLTON 1-p 8.5 F Grade IIIODELIZ JUST THE JUDGE 1:42.65 
2013 THISTLE BIRD SELKIRKDOLMA3 ROGER J. CHARLTON 1-p 8.5 F Grade IIIGIFTED GIRL5 LADYS FIRST2 1:46.90 
2012 CLINICAL MOTIVATOR2DOCTORS GLORY MARK PRESCOTT 3-d 8.5 F Grade IIIJOVIALITY5 BAREFOOT LADY2 1:43.84TURF: GOOD, 8 RAN
2011 ANTARA3 PLATINIAUENPRACHT SAEED BIN SUROOR 20-c 8.5 F Grade IIIFIRST CITY4 CLINICAL 1:43.72 
2010 ANTARA3 PLATINIAUENPRACHT SAEED BIN SUROOR 20-c 8.5 F Grade IIIREGGANE PACHATTACK 1:42.78 
2009 EVAS REQUEST SOVIET STARINGABELLE MICHAEL R. CHANNON 10 8.5 F Grade IIIALNADANA SPACIOUS4 1:43.84 
2008 LADY GLORIA2 DIKTATTARA MOON JAMES G. GIVEN 3-b 8.5 F Grade IIICICEROLE2 ENFORCE3 1:44.69 
2007 ECHELON6 DANEHILLEXCLUSIVE3 MICHAEL R. STOUTE 6-e 8.5 F Grade IIIBAHIA BREEZE NANNINA4 1:47.67 
2006 ECHELON6 DANEHILLEXCLUSIVE3 MICHAEL R. STOUTE 6-e 8.5 F Grade IIIMUSICANNA ZAYN ZEN 1:45.59TURF: GOOD
2005 SUNDROP2 SUNDAY SILENCEOENOTHERA SAEED BIN SUROOR 2-f 8.5 F Grade IIIPEERESS5 SECRET HISTORY 1:50.27TURF: GOOD
2004 GONFILIA BIG SHUFFLEGONFALON3 SAID BIN SUROOR 1-i 8.5 F Grade IIIKUNDA QASIRAH 1:45.61TURF: GOOD - UPGRADED TO GR 3
2003 ALDORA MAGIC RING2SHARP TOP MICK J. RYAN 7-a 8.5 F Grade IIILONDONNETDOTCOM PEARL QUEEN4 1:44.23TURF: GOOD
2002 KOOTENAY2 SELKIRKLLIA JOHN L. DUNLOP 3-o 8.5 F ListedGOLDEN SILCA BORDERS BELLE 1:48.92TURF: SOFT
2001 SHEPPARDS WATCH NIGHT SHIFTSHEPPARDS CROSS MARCUS P. TREGONING 10-b 8.5 F ListedLADY MILETRIAN AUNTY ROSE 1:45.42TURF: G-F, 8R, M: ½-1¼-SHD
2000 GOLDEN SILCA INCHINORSILCA-CISA MICHAEL R. CHANNON 3-c 8.5 F ListedHIGH WALDEN ICICLE 1:47.40 
1999 FAIRY QUEEN2 FAIRY KING2DEDICATED LADY SAEED BIN SUROOR 19 8.5 F ListedRISQUE LADY SLEEPLESS4 1:47.69 
1998 LILLI CLAIRE BEVELEDLILLICARA DAVID R. C. ELSWORTH 14-a 8.5 F ListedJINSIYAH ANNA2 1:47.31 
1997 SAMARA POLISH PATRIOTSMERALDA JOHN L. DUNLOP 16-c 8.5 F ListedCHARLOTTE CORDAY OUT WEST 1:44.21 
1996 DONNA VIOLA BE MY CHIEFCOUNTESS OLIVIA CHRISTIAN F. WALL 13-e 8.5 F ListedHAGWAH NAGNAGNAG 1:42.62 
1995 NEITHER NOR NORWICKLEAP IN TIME D. A. WILSON 1-l 8.5 F ListedBRAVE REVIVAL BRIEF GLIMPSE 1:43.34 
1994Race Not Run
1993Race Not Run
1992Race Not Run
1991 JOLIS PRINCESS PRINCE SABOJOLIS GIRL MICK J. RYAN 22-b 8.5 F ListedHIMIKO SUMONDA 1:41.20TURF: GOOD
1990 RAFHA KRISELJAZZI HENRY R. A. CECIL 7-a 8.5 F ListedSPURNED LA CABRILLA 1:47.52TURF: GOOD
1989 SHARKA SHAREEF DANCERGHAIYA HENRY R. A. CECIL 2-s 8.5 F ListedSWEEPING HOMELY TOUCH 1:53.85TURF: SOFT
1988 AIM FOR THE TOP IRISH RIVERSTICKY HABIT MICHAEL R. STOUTE 9-h 8.5 F ListedDERRY KESTREL DARNELLE 1:51.74TURF: G-S
1986 MONA LISA2 HENBITHOUSE MAID 1-x 8.5 F Listed      
1985 DUBIAN HIGH LINEMELODINA ALEC STEWART 9-c 8.5 F ListedDUBIAN JOLLY SAINT   
1984 KANZ THE MINSTRELTREASURE CHEST GUY HARWOOD 21-a 8.5 F ListedTRIAGONAL KATIES 1:44.82 
1983Race Not Run
1982 CLARE ISLAND CONNAUGHTISLAND LORE HENRY R. A. CECIL 13-e 8.5 F ListedMARY MITSU ROSE OF MONTREAUX 1:42.771983 RACE ABANDONED, WATERLOGGED
1981 PETROLEUSE2 HABITATPLENCIA HENRY R. A. CECIL 9 8.5 F ListedAPPLEMINT MADAM GAY   
1980 BAY STREET GRUNDYGLIDING R. FULKE JOHNSON HOUGHTON 4-k 8.5 F Grade IIIMISSED BLESSING HIDE THE KEY 1:46.07 
1979 RIMOSAS PET PETINGORIMOSA MICHAEL R. STOUTE 3-n 8.5 F Grade IIITUDOR MAID4 BONNIE ISLE 1:52.55 
1978 VARISHKINA DERRING-DOVARINIA HENRY R. A. CECIL 6-e 8.5 F Grade IIIPRINCESS EBOLI PAKEHA 1:56.22 
1977 LADY MERE DECOY BOYWORDRONE BARRY W. HILLS 7-f 8.5 F Grade IIILADY RHAPSODY STRADEY PARK 1:48.70 
1976 MEMORY LANE2 NEVER BENDMILAN MILL IAN A. BALDING 22-d 8.5 F Grade IIIRED RUBY FERRYBRIDGE 1:47.00 
1975 PERSIAN MARKET TAJ DEWANLONDONDERRY AIR JEREMY HINDLEY 1-w 8.5 F Grade IIISHALLOW STREAM NIP IN THE AIR 1:53.20 
1974 ELEGANT TERN SEA-BIRDPRIDES PROFILE IAN A. BALDING 4-r 8.5 F Grade IIITHALASSA3 HILO GIRL 1:47.50 
1973 MYSTIC CIRCLE AUREOLEMY ENIGMA BRUCE R. HOBBS 1-g 8.5 F Grade IIILUFAR ROYAL FLAKES 1:46.80 
1972 CRESPINALL SAINT CRESPIN3PINALL RICHARD M. HANNON, SR. 6-f 8.5 F Grade IIIBEDENI RELKALIM  3YO FILLIES
1971 SUPER HONEY TESCO BOYCRYSTAL HONEY H. RYAN PRICE 10-c 8.5 F Grade IIIHABBARI FLEET WAHINE 1:43.80 
1970 POPKINS ROMULUSPEAT FIRE HARRY WRAGG 1-p 8.5 F Grade IIINIAMARA2 FAIRYFIELD 1:51.60 
1969 RAFT RAGUSAKYAK JOHN OXLEY 11-d 8.5 F OH SO SWEET MOTACILLA 1:52.80 
1968 LA MOME3 PRINCELY GIFTLA PARISIENNE W. RICHARD HERN 11-d 8.5 F HILL SHADE DENOSA 1:48.00 
1967 PYTCHLEY PRINCESS PRIVY COUNCILLORFAIRY PRINCESS REGINALD DAY 2-g 8.5 F GOLDEN REWARD PERTINACITY 1:49.00 
1966 EVERY BLESSING PARTHIAMIXED BLESSING C. F. NOEL MURLESS 1-w 8.5 F AERIAL LADY PURE FOLLY2 1:56.80 
1965 MIBA BALLYMOSSSTOP YOUR TICKLING HUMPHREY COTTRILL 7-a 8.5 F WIMPOLE STREET APPOLINE 1:48.70 
1964 HOMEWARD BOUND2 ALYCIDONSABIE RIVER JOHN OXLEY 3-l 8.5 F FEATHER BED2 ROSE ROCK2 1:55.00 
1963 AMORELLA CREPELLOAMORA C. F. NOEL MURLESS 9-e 8.5 F HONEY PORTION MYTHIC4 1:48.20 
1962 ALMIRANTA ALYCIDONROSARIO A. JAMES (JACK) WAUGH 1-p 8.5 F TAHIRI GRISCHUNA 1:47.80 
1961 MYSTIFY2 HYPERIONMYSTIFICATION GEOFFREY T. BROOKE 1-g 8.5 F ATREVIDA LADY PILOT3 1:46.40 
1960 PLUMP2 PINZAFATIMA4 C. F. NOEL MURLESS 1-t 8.5 F OWLET RELEASE 1:47.80 
1959 ROSE OF MEDINA NEVER SAY DIEMINARET C. F. NOEL MURLESS 9-c 8.5 F FIORENTINA2 MINNIE18 1:50.60 
1958 PRINCESS LORA PRINCE CHEVALIERNIKELLORA 4-h 8.5 F       
1957 CARROZZA DANTECALASH2 C. F. NOEL MURLESS 3-o 8.5 F ROSE ROYALE STREET SINGER   
1956 VICTORIA CROSS2 COURT MARTIALLADYCROSS 14-c 8.5 F NAVAL GLORY     
1954 BARA BIBI BOIS ROUSSELMASAKA C. F. NOEL MURLESS 5-e 8.5 F ANGEL BRIGHT     
1953 NOEMI2 NORSEMANMIMI2 ALEC HEAD 1-u 8.5 F   NOORANI   
1952 THE BRIGHTON BELLE BLUE TRAIN2BOW BELL 22-a 8.5 F LIFE SENTENCE PRIMAVERA   
1951 ARBELE DJEBELASTRONOMIE 9-e 8.5 F HELLS FURY     
1950 ONE FOR THE ROAD WATLING STREETSUNDAE 21-a 8.5 F TAMBARA     
1946 NEOCRACY NEARCOHARINA 22-a 8.5 F       
1939 INFRA RED ETHNARCHBLACK RAY 22-d 8.5 F       
1938 ROCKFEL FELSTEADROCKLIFFE 7-a 8.5 F       
  Add info for an additional year