Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
GRAN PREMIO REPUBLICA ARGENTINA - PALERMO
 ARGENTINA - Grade I
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Dist. Grade 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2017 EL MARGOT EL GARUFAREINA MARGOT ENRIQUE MARTIN FERRO 14-c 2500 MT Grade IFINNEON HARLANS BLUE 1:59:8013 STARTERS; WON BY 3 LENGTHS (JRD)
2015 RIO VETTEL TRUE CAUSEREGAL COMPACT WALTER AGUIRRE 2-s 2.000M(D) Grade IINTERDETTO SEATTLE CAP 2.01.18 
2014 MYSTERY TRAIN3 NOT FOR SALE2AMERICAN WHISPER2 1-n 2000 MT Grade IDONT WORRY7 GALAN DE CINE 1:59.80W-F
2013 DI GIORGIO STAR DABBLERDEVONIA6 2-d 2000M Grade IFASTIDIADO ARISTOCITY 1:59.79 
2012 EXPRESSIVE HALO HALO SUNSHINEEMBRACE MOI G. MEZA 6-f 2000M Grade IMANUSCRITO4 AL QASR 2:01.72  
2011 STAR RUNNER4 SOUTHERN HALOSTAR BROWN ERNESTO ROMERO 1-w 2500M Grade IARISTOCITY MAD SPEED 2:02.37 
2010 LINGOTE DE ORO ORPEN2LAIKA6 2-o 2000M Grade IETERNAL FIRE2 ALDEANO NOV 2:00.12 
2009 CALIDOSCOPIO2 LUHUKCALDERONA GUILLERMO FRENKEL SANTILLAN 16-e 2000M Grade IMESTRE3 RERAISE3 2:01.55MESTRE DQD 1ST TO 2ND
2008 EYEOFTHETIGER2 TEMPRANEROCOY SISTER 1-o 2500M Grade IPUCHET BODY SOGUERO 2:02.04 
2007 POTRI FLASH POTRIDOONNIAGARA FALLS2 5-a 2000M Grade IEL CHARLETA COQUELIZE 2:00.1 
2006 BADAJO2 ROYBALDEADA 9-g 2500M Grade IPEPE TALK INMINENTE 2:34.34 
2005 ROOTS4 PETIT POUCETROYAL STAND2 1-w 2500M Grade IBASKO PINTON PASSIONABLE 2:33:6816/4/05
2004 MR REDFORD NUMEROUSCARA Y LINDA 6-f 2500M Grade ICONTANTE JUNGLE FITZ 2 33 411/5/04 PN
2003 REY REX LEXPRESS3INCULPADA J. C. MALDOTTI 23-a 2500M Grade IPURVIS DON INCA 2 36 27 
2002 DR CIRO ENGRILLADOPURA VIDA ROBERTO PELLEGATA 2-u 2500M Grade IRODION FIRE STORM2 2:34.17APR.07; RAN 8
2001 MAIPO FITZ FITZCARRALDOVEDETTE GIRL E. ROMERO 8-j 2500M Grade ICAMPESINO DESIRABLE4 2:34.78APR.07
2000 SEI MI POTRILLAZOSEINE J.L.PALACIOS 16-e 2500M Grade ISALEROSO FITZ EXODOUS 2:36.76MAY.01
1999 DESIRABLE4 EQUALIZEDESIREE10 2-u 2500M Grade I      
1998 LAZY LODE LODELAZY FABLES 3-b 2500M Grade I      
1997 ALPINO FITZ FITZCARRALDOALP3 1-m 2500M Grade I      
1996 CONDOR CAL HESICALQUE DORADA 5 2500M Grade I      
1995 POTRIDOON POTRILLAZOPALM3 6-e 2500M Grade I      
1994 AZAGAL AHMADAZALITA 4-b 2500M Grade I      
1993 CAYUMANQUE EL MORGONRECOLETA2 3-k 2500M Grade I      
1992 OCEANSIDE BABOROH SUN 16-d 2500M Grade I      
1991 ROMANEE CONTI4 SAINT SEVERROMANEE5 "RABANITO" LOPEZ 12-d 2500 MT Grade I  REVELADOR 2:36.4º PREMIER ROLE 5º ENGRILLADO
1990 ULTRASONIDO NOBLE QUILLOULTRASONIC 3-d 2500M Grade IMAT DAY BAB DANCER   
1989 LARABEE BABORLA ENDIABLADA 3-h 2500M Grade I      
1988Race Not Run
1987 HIDALGANTE PRACTICANTEHIROSAKI 21-a 2500M Grade I      
1986 FAIN DANCING MOSSFALLOWS SISTER 3-i 2500 MT Grade I      
1985 OVERSEA SALT MARSHODALISCA 16-d 2500 MT Grade I      
1984 EL ASESOR CIPAYOCOMPOSTELA2 4-b 2500 MT Grade I      
1983 MAT-BOY MATUNBOYERA 21 2500M Grade I      
1982 NEW DANDY NEW NOBLENICE DANCING 10 2500 MT Grade I      
1981 BABOR DANCING MOSSBARDILLA 1-e 2500 MT Grade I      
1980 PROPICIO DORILEOPRONTISIMA 4-p 2500 MT Grade I      
1084 EL ASESOR CIPAYOCOMPOSTELA2 4-b 2500 MT Grade I      
  Add info for an additional year