Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
G.P. CIUDAD DE BUENOS AIRES - PALERMO
 ARGENTINA - Grade I
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Dist. Grade 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2018 SUBLIME BOY SIDNEYS CANDYSRTA PETE2 JUAN OSVALDO PANALVA 1-s 1000 MT Grade ILE PERSEVERANT NASHVILLE TEXAN 0:54.3916R
2017 GLORY SEATTLE SEATTLE FITZTHE BEST GLORY MARCELO J. PEREZ 26 1000 MT Grade ILA BIRKIN HUMOR ACIDO 0:54.03TRACK: FAST 15R, BY A NK
2016 HUMOR ACIDO EMPEROR RICHARDHAIL TO HUMOR CARLOS A. BUXMANN 5-h 1000 MT Grade INASHVILLE TEXAN CHE PATRON KEY 0:53.5716R, BY ½ L.
2015 LENOVO ROMAN RULER2LA PIRADITA ANGEL N. BONETTO 3-h 1000 MT Grade ICITY GLAM EMOCION KEY 0:55.0210R, BY ½ L.
2013 WATCH HER3 MUTAKDDIMWALLY3 14-c 1000 MT Grade IDON BRUMA KUZNETSOVA 0:54.05 
2012 CHARLES KING ALPHA PLUSJANE QUEEN2 16-h 1000 MT Grade IWATCH HER3 TRISTEZA CAT 0:54.16 
2011 SEMBRA FE MANIPULATOR2SIEMBRA PASION 10-a 1000 MT Grade ISETEMBRINO FILOSO EMPEROR 0:55.41 
2010 FILOSO EMPEROR EMPEROR JONESFILIS 8-f 1000 MT Grade ITRISTEZA CAT GRAN INVASOR 0:55.14 
2009 QUE VIDA BUENA BERNSTEINQUEEN TANGO CARLOS D. ETCHECHOURY 8-f 1000 MT Grade ICRAZY PLUS OPTIMISTIC HOUSE 0:54.32 
2008 LADY SPRINTER ORIENTATE2PASSIONATE PLAYER 9-e 1000 MT Grade ICOMPASIVO CAT THE CREDIT 0:56.41 
2007 STORM MARCOPOLO BERNSTEINMARPLATENSE SOY 12-d 1000 MT Grade IBOM VIENTO TITA DIQUERA 0:54.15 
2006 ANJIZ STAR ANJIZSUPER SISTER2 19-b 1000 MT Grade IONDINA13 TRENZADO2 0:54.43 
2005 JOLLY7 SOUTHERN HALOJAVELIN10 2-g 1000 MT Grade ITRENZADO2 VITAL CLASS 0:53.8816/5/05
2004 FORTY DORIANA ROARDORYL 6-a 1000 MT Grade IFORTY ROSARINO INTERSEMBRADOR 0:53.721/5/04 PN
2003 SYMBOLIC3 MUTAKDDIMSWEET SYLVIA 3-h 1000 MT Grade ISEBI HALO VOLTERROMO 0:54.80 
2002 ROCKING TRICK PHONE TRICKRAZZI CAT JUAN C. MALDOTTI 19-b 1000 MT Grade IPETITE WEST AVANZADO 0:54.339R
2001 BEAUTY MELODY OMARTINBETHS MELODY JUAN C. MALDOTTI 14-e 1000 MT Grade ITHEOL NOBEL PRIZE2 0:54.92TRACK: FAST
2000 NOT FOR SALE2 PARADE MARSHALLOVE FOR SALE4 JUAN C. ETCHECHOURY 3-n 1000 MT Grade IDIONISIO TOM LA TOSQUERA 0:54.76 
1999 FINAL MEETING SENOR PETEFINAL REUNION EDMUNDO I. RODRIGUEZ 16-h 1000 MT Grade IBOUCLETTE CHAMP CAPO DORO 0:57.349R, BY 1 L.
1998 TOUGH GOLDA TOUGH CRITICCROWN GOLDA2 JUAN C. MALDOTTI 2-u 1000 MT Grade ITAP3 CAPO DORO 0:54.8111R, BY ½ L.
1997 EMIGRANT4 CANDY STRIPESEMECE 6-f 1000 MT Grade I      
1996 PREFLORADA CHOIR PROSPECTGENERALA FLOWER 42 1000 MT Grade I      
1995 WALLY3 SOUTHERN HALOWELCOME4 14-c 1000 MT Grade I      
1994 GOUACHE2 SOUTHERN HALOAQUARELLE3 JUAN C. ETCHECHOURY 9-g 1000 MT Grade ITHANKS9 CRATER4 0:55.52 
1993 PARANOIDE FRIULSICOPATONA 2-f 1000 MT Grade IBOMBAZO TOSS     
1992 DON JUAN TAG JOHNNYS PROSPECTETERNITY LIGHT 8-k 1000 MT Grade IPANCHO PRESS     
1991 DON JUAN TAG JOHNNYS PROSPECTETERNITY LIGHT 8-k 1000 MT Grade ISPINY2 PANCHO PRESS   
1990 RICH TOSS EGG TOSSROCIANTE 19 1000 MT Grade I      
1989 SPINY2 RINGAROSTRIDENCE2 23-a 1000 MT Grade I      
1987 PRODIGO3 LARAMIE TRAILPROCELARIA 4-p 1000 MT Grade I      
1986 YANICK LEFTYYOU FOOL2 12-g 1000 MT Grade I      
1985 MELISEO GOOD MANNERSARICIE 9-g 1000 MT Grade I      
1984 GRAN BARBA GRAN CRONISTAEMOTION7 22-d 1000 MT Grade I      
1983 EMOCIONES CON BRIO2EMOTIVE 9-g 1000 MT Grade I      
1982 SPANISH DANCER3 TWO HARBORSGOLD DANCER 26 1000 MT Grade I      
1981 OSORNO2 FOUR FINGERSOSADIA LUCIANO J. PARISI 9-g 1000 MT Grade IANID2 MONTEBELLO   
1980 VILLARES LUSTILY2COSIPA 3-h 1000 MT Grade I      
  Add info for an additional year