Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
SANDOWN PARK MILE - SANDOWN PARK
 GREAT BRITAIN - Grade II
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Dist. Grade 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2017 SOVEREIGN DEBT DARK ANGEL9KELSEY ROSE RUTH CARR 11-g 8F Grade IIGABRIAL2 JALLOTA 1:44:249 STARTERS; WON BY 1/2 LENGTH (JRD)
2016 TOORMORE ARAKAN2DANETIME OUT RICHARD HANNON 14-b 1 MILE Grade IIDUTCH CONNECTION2 BRETON ROCK 1:43:067 STARTERS; WON BY NECK (JRD)
2015 CUSTOM CUT NOTNOWCATOPOLISHED GEM2 DAVID O MEARA 9-f 8 F Grade IIHERE COMES WHEN SHIFTING POWER 1:44.57 
2014 TULLIUS2 LE VIE DEI COLORIWHIPPED QUEEN ANDREW BALDING 7-a 8 F Grade IIMONTIRIDGE PENITENT6 1.48.10 
2013 TRUMPET MAJOR3 ARAKAN2ASHFORD CROSS RICHARD HANNON 3-j 8 F Grade IIHIGHLAND KNIGHT CHIL THE KITE2 1:45.34 
2012 PENITENT6 KYLLACHYPIOUS4 DAVID O MEARA 10-b 8 F Grade IIQUESTIONING4 FAMOUS NAME2 1.52.58 
2011 DICK TURPIN7 ARAKAN2MERRILY RICHARD HANNON 11-g 8 F Grade IICITYSCAPE DREAM EATER 1.41.92 
2010 PACO BOY DESERT STYLETAPPEN ZEE RICHARD HANNON 22 8 F Grade IIPRESSING THE CHEKA 1.41.65 
2009 PACO BOY DESERT STYLETAPPEN ZEE RICHARD HANNON 22 8 F Grade IIDREAM EATER VIRTUAL7 1:43.04 
2008 MAJOR CADEAUX CADEAUX GENEREUXMAINE LOBSTER2 RICHARD HANNON 19 8 F Grade IIROB ROY9 METROPOLITAN MAN2 1:43.23 
2007 JEREMY2 DANEHILL DANCERGLINT IN HER EYE MICHAEL STOUTE 2-f 8 F Grade IIBAHIA BREEZE TAKE A BOW3 1:41.22GD, 4/28, 9R, M-1 1/4, NK, 3 1/2
2006 ROB ROY9 LEAR FANCAMANOE MICHAEL STOUTE 1-x 8 F Grade IIBABODANA KINGS POINT2 1:41.98 
2005 HURRICANE ALAN2 MUKADDAMAHBINT AL BALAD RICHARD HANNON 13-b 8 F Grade IIBRUNEL3 BABODANA 1:43.68 
2004 HURRICANE ALAN2 MUKADDAMAHBINT AL BALAD RICHARD HANNON 13-b 8 F Grade IIGATEMAN SOVIET SONG 1:43.67 
2003 DESERT DEER CADEAUX GENEREUXTUXFORD HIDEAWAY MARK JOHNSTONE 4-i 8 F Grade IISMIRK5 REEL BUDDY 1:42.67 
2002 SWALLOW FLIGHT BLUEBIRDMIRAGE GEOFF WRAGG 14-b 8 F Grade IICAPE TOWN2 PREMIER PRIZE 1:45.13 
2001 NICOBAR INDIAN RIDGEDUCHESS OF ALBA IAN BALDING 6-b 8 F Grade IISWALLOW FLIGHT ISLAND SANDS 1:49.61 
2000 INDIAN LODGE GRAND LODGEREPETITIOUS AMANDA PERRETT 21-a 8 F Grade IITRANS ISLAND ALMUSHTARAK 1:50.69 
1999 HANDSOME RIDGE INDIAN RIDGERED ROSE GARDEN JOHN GOSDEN 21-a 8 F Grade IION THE RIDGE ALMUSHTARAK 1:47.85 
1998 ALMUSHTARAK FAIRY KING2EXCITING2 KAMIL MAHDI 1-l 8 F Grade IICRYSTAL HEARTED HANDSOME RIDGE 1:51.12 
1997 WIXIM DIESISRIVER LULLABY ROGER CHARLTON 4-m 8 F Grade IIFIRST ISLAND BIN ROSIE 1:43.90 
1996 GABR GREEN DESERTARDASSINE ROBERT ARMSTRONG 16-c 8 F Grade IISOVIET LINE MISTLE CAT 1.41.34 
1995 MISSED FLIGHT DOMINIONLOVESKATE CHRIS WALL 23-b 8 F Grade IIRIDGEWOOD BEN MUTAKDDIM 1:41.09 
1994 PENNY DROPS SHARPODARINE LORD HUNTINGDON 6-b 8F Grade IIALFLORA GABR 1.46.89 
1993 ALHIJAZ MIDYANNAWARA JOHN DUNLOP 9-e 8 F Grade IIHAZAAM ZAAHI 1:43.08 
1992 RUDIMENTARY NUREYEVDOUBLY SURE HENRY CECIL 2-o 8 F Grade IIZOMAN DESERT SUN 1:42.09 
1991 IN THE GROOVE2 NIGHT SHIFTPINE RIDGE DAVID ELSWORTH 1-k 8 F Grade IIZOMAN ALDBOURNE 1:42.45 
1990 MARKOFDISTINCTION KNOWN FACTGHISLAINE2 LUCA CUMANI 1-t 8 F Grade IICITIDANCER MAGIC GLEAM 1:39.50 
1989 REPRIMAND MUMMYS PETJUST YOU WAIT HENRY CECIL 19-b 8 F Grade IIFRENCH STRESS MOST WELCOME 1.49.20 
1988 SOVIET STAR NUREYEVVERUSCHKA ANDRE FABRE 9-f 8 F Grade IISHADY HEIGHTS ASCOT KNIGHT 1:45.23 
1987 VERTIGE2 LYPHARDS WISHVALHALLA2 PATRICK BIANCONE 19-b 8 F Grade IITELEPROMPTER HADEER 1.40.51 
1986 FIELD HAND CROFTERAUDREY JOAN BARRY HILLS 10-c 8 F Grade IISCOTTISH REEL2 PROTECTION11 1.51.71 
1985 PEBBLES3 SHARPEN UPLA DOLCE CLIVE BRITTAIN 2-f 8 F Grade IIVACARME SARAB 1:42.04 
  Add info for an additional year