Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
KYOTO SHIMBUN HAI - MULTIPLE TRACKS
JAPAN
Grade II
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Track Dist. Grade Surf. 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2021 RED GENESISDEEP IMPACTRYZHKINAYASUO TOMOMICHI7CHUKYO2200MGrade IITurfLUPERCALIA7 MACHAON DOR 2:11.2HELD AT CHUKYO
2020 DEEP BONDKIZUNA4ZEPHYRANTHESRYUJI OKUBO1-bKYOTO2200MGrade IITurfMAN OF SPIRIT FALCONIA4 2:11.7 
2019 RED GENIALKING KAMEHAMEHARED AGATEYOSHITADA TAKAHASHI3-lKYOTO2200MGrade IITurfROGER BAROWS SATONO SOLOMON 2:11.9 
2018 STAY FOOLISH3STAY GOLDKAUAI LANEYOSHITO YAHAGI5-gKYOTO2200MGrade IITurfADMIRE ALBA CHARDONNAY GOLD 2:11.00 
2017 PLATINUM BULLET2MANHATTAN CAFESNOW STYLEHIROSHI KAWACHI4-mKYOTO2200MGrade IITurfSATONO CHRONICLE DANON DISTANCE 2:15.20 
2016 SMART ODINDANON CHANTILLYLADY UPSTAGEKUNIHIDE MATSUDA3-cKYOTO2200MGrade IITurfAGNES FORTE LEUKERBAD 2:12.6 
2015 SATONO RASENDEEP IMPACTTOUPIE4YASUTOSHI IKEE13-cKYOTO2200MGrade IITurfPORTE DAUTEUIL ALBERT DOCK2 2:11.3 
2014 HAGINO HYBRIDTANINO GIMLETHAPPY PAINTERKUNIHIDE MATSUDA9-cKYOTO2200MGrade IITurfSOUNDS OF EARTH GARIBALDI14 2:11.0 
2013 KIZUNA4DEEP IMPACTCATEQUILSHOZO SASAKI13-aKYOTO2200MGrade IITurfPEPTIDE AMAZON GIANT LEAP4 2:12.3 
2012 TOSEN HOMAREBOSHIDEEP IMPACTEVERY WHISPERYASUTOSHI IKEE9KYOTO2200MGrade IITurfVEILED IMPACT EXTRA END2 2:10.0 
2011 CRESCO GRANDTANINO GIMLETMANHATTAN FIZZSEI ISHIZAKA16-cKYOTO2200MGrade IITurfUNIVERSAL BANK SOUND BUSTER2 2:13.5 
2010 GESTALT3MANHATTAN CAFEENDLESS WELLSHIROYUKI NAGAHAMA13-eKYOTO2200MGrade IITurfCOSMO PHANTOM REVE DORIENT 2:12.8 
2009 BEST MEMBERMANHATTAN CAFEGREAT CATTYHIROSHI MIYAMOTO9-fKYOTO2200MGrade IITurfDELPHOI LORD ROCK STAR 2:13.0 
2008 MEISHO QUALIAMANHATTAN CAFEUNKNOWN WATERSTOYOJI NISHIHASHI7KYOTO2200MRestrictedTurfLORD ARIES MEINER ROSEN 2:18.4JPN-II
2007 TASCATA SORTEJUNGLE POCKET2BRILLIANT CUTHIDEAKI FUJIWARA11KYOTO2200MRestrictedTurfROSE PRESTIGE SUNRISE VEGA 2:13.5JPN-II
2006 TOHO ALANDANCE IN THE DARKHIDDEN DANCEHIDEAKI FUJIWARA13-cKYOTO2200MGrade IITurfAPERITIF6 MEINER POLITE 2:14.8 
2005 INTI RAIMISPECIAL WEEKANDES LADYSHOZO SASAKI19KYOTO2200MGrade IITurfCOMMEDIA DELLARTE2 ADMIRE FUJI 2:13.0 
2004 HEARTS CRY2SUNDAY SILENCEIRISH DANCE3KOJIRO HASHIGUCHI6-aKYOTO2200MGrade IITurfSUZUKA MAMBO MYSTIC AGE 2:11.9 
2003 MARBLE CHIEFCHIEF BEARHARTRARETHING CHERRYKIYOHIRO TADOKORO7-cKYOTO2200MGrade IITurfCHAKRA WIN GENIUS 2:15.4 
2002 FAST TATEYAMADANCE IN THE DARKMAIN GUESTISAO YASUDA4-mKYOTO2200MGrade IITurfKEY VOLANTE MEINER AMBRE 2:12.5 
2001 TENZAN SEIZATONY BINCASEYHIDEAKI FUJIWARA1-kKYOTO2000MGrade IITurfEISHIN SPENCER OSUMI STAYER 1:59.8 
2000 AGNES FLIGHTSUNDAY SILENCEAGNES FLORAHIROYUKI NAGAHAMA1-lKYOTO2000MGrade IIITurfMARUKA MIRROR TAP DANCE CITY 1:59.8 
1999 ADMIRE VEGASUNDAY SILENCEVEGAMITSURU HASHIDA9-fKYOTO2200MGrade IITurfNARITA TOP ROAD MEJIRO RONZAN 2:12.3 
1998 SPECIAL WEEKSUNDAY SILENCECAMPAIGN GIRLTOSHIAKI SHIRAI3-lKYOTO2200MGrade IITurfKING HALO TAYASU MEADOW 2:15.0 
1997 MATIKANEFUKUKITARUCRYSTAL GLITTERSATHENA TOSHOHISAO NIBUN3-lKYOTO2200MGrade IITurfPULSE BEAT MEJIRO BRIGHT 2:13.1 
1996 DANCE IN THE DARKSUNDAY SILENCEDANCING KEYKOJIRO HASHIGUCHI7KYOTO2200MGrade IITurfKASHIMA DREAM ROYAL TOUCH2 2:14.1 
1995 NARITA KING OWILD AGAINDAWNS HALO5-gKYOTO2200MGrade IITurfMAYANO TOP GUN AUTOMATIC3 2:11.4 
1994 STAR MANWISE COUNSELLOR2K T LUTE4-rHANSHIN2200MGrade IITurfNARITA BRIAN AIR DUBLIN 2:12.1 
1993 WINNING TICKETTONY BINPOWERFUL LADY11-cKYOTO2200MGrade IITurfMAILLOT JAUNE TOYO LYPHARD 2:13.3 
1992 MIHONO BOURBONMAGNITUDE4KATSUMI ECHOTAMEO TOYAMA11-cKYOTO2200MGrade IITurfRICE SHOWER YAMANIN MIRACLE 2:12.0NCR
1991 NICE NATURENICE DANCERURAKAWA MIYUKI20-cKYOTO2200MGrade IITurfIBUKI MAIKAGURA SHAKO GRADE 2:15.62ND DH
1990 MEJIRO RYANAMBER SHADAIMEJIRO CHASER8-cKYOTO2200MGrade IITurfGLOBAL ACE   2.12.3MERCI ATLA AND OSUMI ROCH DEADHEATED 3RD
1989 BAMBOO BEGINBAMBOO ATLASFOLLOW BAMBOO9-bKYOTO2200MGrade IITurfOSAICHI GEORGE REAL BIRTHDAY 2.13.4 
1988 YAENO MUTEKIYAMANINSKYTSURUMI STAR1-oKYOTO2200MGrade IITurfKOEI SPURT MEISHOKU BOY 2.14.5 
1987 LEO TENZANSWIFT SWALLOWSWEET NILE12-cKYOTO2200MGrade IITurfSUNNY SWALLOW LUCKY OCEAN 2.16.3GOLD CITY DQFD (FINISHED 3RD)
1986 TAKENO KOMAYOSHIARROW EXPRESSMYOGAMINE4-gKYOTO2200MGrade IITurfSUNNY LIGHT2 EISHIN WARRIOR 2:14.3 
1985 MIHO SHINZANSHINZANNAPOLI JO O9-cKYOTO2200MGrade IITurfSPEED HERO FLEET HOPE 2:14.52ND DH
1984 NISHINO RAIDENDAI KOTERMISS HOMARE CIRO1-bKYOTO2200MGrade IITurfALPHA JESS SUZU MACH 2:14.6 
1983 KATSURAGI ACEBOYSIE BOYTANINO VENTURE14-cKYOTO2000MTurfLEAD HOYU DOKAN YASHIMA 2:02.0 
1982 HAGINO KAMUI OTESCO BOYITTO7-eKYOTO2000MTurfAKANE JIROMARU WAKA TENZAN 2:02.8 
1981 SANEI THOLONPARTHOLONYAMATO CHARDIN3-lKYOTO2000MTurfLONG EAGLE DAI MANTEN 2.00.8 
1980 OVER RAINBOWYELAPASANVITALIA4-dHANSHIN2000MTurfNORTH GUST TAKANO KACHIDOKI 2:07.0 
1979 FINE DRAGONBADAKSHAANNAMIE3-iCHUKYO2000MTurfNEHAI JET LINDO PLEBEN 2:00.9 
1978 MEJIRO EAGLEMEJIRO SAMMANAMAZON WARRIOR9-fKYOTO2000MTurfSAKURA SHORI TAMA PENDOUS 2.01.6 
1977 PRESS TOKOGUSTAVSUN PURO22KYOTO2000MTurfLUCKY RULER MARBLE PENDOUS 2:01.1 
1976 TOSHO BOYTESCO BOYSOCIAL BUTTERFLY1-wHANSHIN2000MTurfCLIMB KAISER MIYAJI MARENGO 2:02.2 
1975 KOKUSAI PRINCEFIDALGOSHARONA1-kKYOTO2000MTurfLONG HAWK EBISU FORAINE 2:06.2 
1974 KITANO KACHIDOKITESCO BOYLIGHT FLAME3-lKYOTO2000MTurfNIHON PILLOW SEDAN THREE YORK 2:03.7 
1973 TOYO CHIKARAFIDALGOLADY ALICE23-fKYOTO2000MTurfHAISEIKO SHADAI O 2:08.3 
1972 TAI TEHMSAINT CRESPIN3TEHSILDA16-dKYOTO2000MTurfMARUBUTSU SOUND SOLONA OL 2:03.3 
1971 NIHON PILLOW MOUTIERSMOUTIERSNIHON PILLOW16-hKYOTO2000MTurfHARBOR ROYAL CINEMA GHOST 2:02.8 
1970 TAMA HOPEDIE HARD3MISS SOLONAWAY3-nKYOTO2000MTurfARROW EXPRESS MEJIRO MUSASHI 2:04.5 
1969 KING SPEEDO TOKITSUQUEEN DERBY2-hKYOTO2000MTurfAKANE TENRYU MINORU2 2:10.9 
1968 TANINO HARROMOREHARROWAYJO O12-fKYOTO2000MTurfASAKA O DATE HORAI 2:05.5 
1967 SATO HIKARUKODAMA2FLAME QUEEN24-mKYOTO2000MTurfRYUZUKI IMAGE MOR 2:04.0 
1966 HARD ITHARD RIDDENPURSUIT31-mKYOTO2000MTurfTAMA SHUHO APO ONWARD 2:02.5 
1965 KEYSTONE5SOLONAWAYLITTLE MIDGE211-fKYOTO1800MTurfKAWASAKI O RYU DOLGA 1:49.9 
1964 BALLYMOSS NISEIBALLYMOSSBLACK BEE2-uKYOTO1800MTurfSHINZAN YAMADORI2 1:51.9 
1963 KORAI OLIMBO4DAIYA NARUBIH7-aKYOTO2000MTurfKOTARO CHITOSE TAIKO 1:50.9 
1962 KOREHISAADMIRAL BYRD2COREOPSIS7KYOTO1800MTurfRYU FOREL GOLDEN STAR6 1:50.6 
1961 MISS KEIKORISING FLAMEMINENO TAKE7-cKYOTO1800MTurfKENROKU O YAMA SAKAE 1:52.7 
1960 HELIOS5BOUFFLEURMISS HYPERION22-nKYOTO1800MTurfKIKUNO HOMARE METRO BANZAI 1:49.9 
1959 WILDEALWILWYNMAIDENS GREEN19-bKYOTO1800MTurfHATSURAI MIYAJI HIKARI 1:51.2 
1958 HOSHU SAKURARISING FLAMEOMIZAKURA42KYOTO2000MTurfFUKUSHUN HOMARE RYU 1:51 1/5 
1957 YODO SAKURAKUMOHATAEVEREST47-cKYOTO1800MTurfTOPAZ23 KATSURA HOMARE 1:53 2/5 
1956 YASAKASUMMERTIME2OLENOC25KYOTO2000MTurfTOSA MOR HIYA KIOGAN 2:04 4/5 
1955 YASAKASUMMERTIME2OLENOC25KYOTO2400MTurfKAMI SAKAE HIDE HOMARE 2:32 2/5 
1954 MINEMASASHIMATAKATOYOMASA5-hKYOTO2400MTurfDAINANA HOSHU ROCK LAND 2:33 2/5 
1953 DAISAN HOSHUHAKURYUMODEST314-aKYOTO2400MTurfROBIN O2 CHERRYWOOD5 2:32.2/5CHERRYWOOD RAN AS "MITSU SAKURA"
Add info for an additional year