2016 | Race Not Run | 1954 | Race Not Run | 1955 | Race Not Run | 1956 | Race Not Run | 1957 | Race Not Run | 1958 | Race Not Run | 1959 | Race Not Run | 1960 | Race Not Run | 1961 | Race Not Run | 1962 | Race Not Run | 1965 |
JALOUSIE2 | TATAN | ENCELADA | HENRY M. MORENO | 4-d | HOLLYWOOD PARK, CA | 7 F | | Dirt | SAVAII
|
GALA HOST |
1:21.00 | |
1969 |
GAMELY | BOLD RULER | GAMBETTA | JAMES W. MALONEY | 5-h | HOLLYWOOD PARK, CA | 7 F | | Dirt | TIME TO LEAVE2
|
INDIAN LOVE CALL |
1:21.00 | |
1968 |
GAMELY | BOLD RULER | GAMBETTA | JAMES W. MALONEY | 5-h | HOLLYWOOD PARK, CA | 7 F | | Dirt | ROMANTICISM
|
NEVADA MARGA |
1:21.00 | |
1966 |
POONA QUEEN | POONA2 | FRAGRANCY | GORDON C. CAMPBELL | 9-b | HOLLYWOOD PARK, CA | 7 F | | Dirt | JALOUSIE2
|
GALA HOST |
1:22.20 | |
1967 |
ROMANTICISM | BOLD RULER | ROMANITA | JAMES W. MALONEY | 9-e | HOLLYWOOD PARK, CA | 7 F | | Dirt | ADMIRABLY
|
MELLOW MARSH |
1:22.40 | |
1963 |
EDIE BELLE | DETERMINE | JUST DESERT | FARRELL W. JONES | 4-e | HOLLYWOOD PARK | 7 F | | Dirt | PIXIE ERIN
|
MOUNTAIN GLORY |
1:26.40 | |
1964 |
RESEARCHER | DARK STAR | BLUE RELIC | FARRELL W. JONES | 1-l | HOLLYWOOD PARK, CA | 7 F | | Dirt | STAR MAGGIE
|
CURIOUS CLOVER |
1:26.40 | TRACK: HEAVY, ON DIRT |
2017 |
ENOLA GRAY | GRAZEN | UNSUNG HEROINE | PHILIP DAMATO | 9-f | SANTA ANITA PARK, CA | 8 F | Grade III | Turf | MADAME STRIPES
|
JUNO25 |
1:33.03 | NSR |
2006 |
HEAVENLY RANSOM | RED RANSOM | HEAVENLY CAT | THOMAS R. BELL II | 4-m | HOLLYWOOD PARK, CA | 8 F | Grade III | Turf | TICKER TAPE3
|
FLIP FLOP4 |
1:33.14 | TURF: FIRM |
2008 |
DIAMOND DIVA | DANSILI | VIVIANNA | JAMES M. CASSIDY | 19 | HOLLYWOOD PARK, CA | 8 F | Grade III | Turf | KRIS SIS
|
LA TEE |
1:33.21 | TRACK: FAST |
2004 |
SPRING STAR4 | DANEHILL | LIRLANDAISE | RICHARD E. MANDELLA | 5-f | HOLLYWOOD PARK, CA | 8 F | Grade III | Turf | QUERO QUERO
|
DUBLINO2 |
1:33.41 | DUBLINO - CAREER FINALE |
2014 |
PARRANDA9 | ENGLISH CHANNEL4 | DYNAMIC FEATURE | JERRY HOLLENDORFER | 15-d | HOLLYWOOD PARK, CA | 8 F | Grade III | Turf | MOONES MY NAME
|
PREMIER STEPS |
1:33.48 | TURF: FIRM; NOW AT SANITA ANITA PARK |
2003 |
DUBLINO2 | LEAR FAN | TUSCOGA | LAURA M. DE SEROUX | 5-d | HOLLYWOOD PARK, CA | 8 F | Grade III | Turf | SOUTHERN OASIS
|
FINAL DESTINATION2 |
1:33.62 | |
2023 |
MACADAMIA18 | HAT TRICK6 | UNE AUTRE ETOILE | PHILIP DAMATO | 22-d | SANTA ANITA PARK, CA | 8 F | Grade III | Turf | QUATTROELLE
|
VERY SCARY2 |
1:33.66 | 124 EWT 1ST,2ND,4TH CLOSING REMARKS |
2018 |
STORM THE HILL | GET STORMY | THORNHILL3 | PHILIP DAMATO | 14-b | SANTA ANITA PARK, CA | 8 F | Grade III | Turf | ANCIENT SECRET2
|
CORDIALITY4 |
1:33.77 | TURF FIRM [9 RAN] |
2005 |
PICKLE2 | PICCOLO2 | CRACKLE4 | SANFORD H. SHULMAN | 14-c | HOLLYWOOD PARK, CA | 8 F | Grade III | Turf | MAKEUP ARTIST
|
AMORAMA |
1:33.85 | |
1999 |
SAPPHIRE RING | MARJU | MAZARINE BLUE | NEIL D. DRYSDALE | 1-k | HOLLYWOOD PARK, CA | 8 F | Grade III | Turf | BELLA CHIARRA
|
GREEN JEWEL |
1:33.86 | |
2000 |
TOUT CHARMANT | SLEWVESCENT | CHARM A GENDARME | RONALD L. MCANALLY | 14-a | HOLLYWOOD PARK, CA | 8 F | Grade III | Turf | PENNY MARIE
|
PERFECT COPY |
1:33.86 | 3/4L. |
1998 |
SHAKE THE YOKE | CAERLEON2 | BERMUDA CLASSIC | RONALD W. ELLIS | 14-c | HOLLYWOOD PARK | 8 F | Grade III | Turf | TRACES OF GOLD
|
COZY BLUES |
1:34.10 | FM, 9R, M-3, NO, NK |
2007 |
CHARM THE GIANT | GIANTS CAUSEWAY | OLYMPIC CHARMER | RONALD L. MCANALLY | 9-f | HOLLYWOOD PARK, CA | 8 F | Grade III | Turf | SOHGOL
|
GHURRA |
1:34.16 | TURF: FIRM |
2013 |
HALO DOLLY2 | POPULAR4 | SPANISH HALO2 | JERRY HOLLENDORFER | 9-g | HOLLYWOOD PARK, CA | 8 F | Grade III | Turf | LONG FACE
|
MOONES MY NAME |
1:34.18 | TURF FIRM |
2021 |
WARRENS SHOWTIME | CLUBHOUSE RIDE | WARRENS VENEDA | CRAIG LEWIS | 9 | SANTA ANITA PARK, CA | 8 F | Grade III | Turf | LEGGS GALORE
|
BROOKE9 |
1:34.29 | |
2002 |
EUROLINK RAINDANCE | ALZAO | EUROLINK MISCHIEF | BEN D. A. CECIL | 12-c | HOLLYWOOD PARK | 8 F | Grade III | Turf | CRAZY ENSIGN
|
IMPEACHABLE |
1:34.31 | |
2010 |
MEDAGLIA DAMOUR | MEDAGLIA DORO | IZARA | BEN D. A. CECIL | 6-x | HOLLYWOOD PARK, CA | 8 F | Grade III | Turf | CAT BY THE TALE
|
YOU LIFT ME UP |
1:34.31 | FM, 10R, M- 1¼- NO- HD |
2009 |
GORGEOUS GOOSE | MONGOOSE | GORGEOUS ME | MICHAEL T. PUYPE | 3-f | HOLLYWOOD PARK, CA | 8 F | Grade III | Turf | DIAMOND DIVA
|
CHARMING LEGACY |
1:34.54 | TURF: FIRM |
2012 |
QUIET OASIS | OASIS DREAM | SILENT HEIR2 | BEN D. A. CECIL | 19-b | HOLLYWOOD PARK, CA | 8 F | Grade III | Turf | BRIECAT
|
ANTARES WORLD |
1:34.63 | TURF: FIRM |
2001 |
TRANQUILITY LAKE | RAHY | WINTERS LOVE | JULIO C. CANANI | 3-n | HOLLYWOOD PARK, CA | 8 F | Grade III | Turf | DIANEHILL
|
OUT OF REACH2 |
1:34.69 | TURF: FIRM |
2022 |
CANOODLING4 | PIONEEROF THE NILE | MIZ KELLA | MIKE PUYPE | 8-h | SANTA ANITA PARK, CA | 8 F | Grade III | Turf | EDDIES NEW DREAM
|
ENGLANDS ROSE7 |
1:34.90 | 126 HWT |
2020 |
TOINETTE10 | SCAT DADDY | I BET TONI KNOWS | NEIL DRYSDALE | 17-b | SANTA ANITA PARK, CA | 8 F | Grade III | Turf | RED LARK3
|
QUERELLE6 |
1:35.20 | TURF FIRM [5 RAN] |
2011 |
DUBAWI HEIGHTS | DUBAWI | ROSIES POSY | SIMON CALLAGHAN | 1-s | HOLLYWOOD PARK, CA | 8 F | Grade III | Turf | LILLY FA POOTZ
|
MISS PLEASANT |
1:35.21 | 3RD STRAIGHT WIN |
2019 |
SIMPLY BREATHLESS | BATED BREATH3 | DARLING GRACE2 | NEIL D. DRYSDALE | 6-e | SANTA ANITA PARK, CA | 8 F | Grade III | Turf | OLLIES CANDY
|
STORM THE HILL |
1:35.50 | |
2015 |
BLINGISMYTHING | ARCH | DANCING GENERAL | J. ERIC KRULJAC | 5-j | SANTA ANITA PARK, CA | 8 F | Grade III | Turf | SMOOVE IT
|
BIRDLOVER |
1:37.16 | TURF: FIRM; 6R, BY A NOSE |
1953 |
RIA RICA | RICO MONTE | BOAT | HASKELL E. ROSS | 14-f | HOLLYWOOD PARK, | 8 F | | Dirt | LASKA
|
MARY BE GOOD |
1:37.20 | AT HOLLYWOOD PARK 1953-2013 INAUGURAL RUNNING AS WILSHIRE MILE |
1989 |
CLAIRE MARINE | WHAT A GUEST | PERLE MARINE | CHARLES E. WHITTINGHAM | 16-b | HOLLYWOOD PARK, CA | 8.5 F | Grade II | Turf | FITZWILLIAM PLACE
|
GALUNPE |
1:39.00 | |
1990 |
RELUCTANT GUEST | HOSTAGE | VAGUELY ROYAL | RICHARD E. MANDELLA | 9-h | HOLLYWOOD PARK, CA | 8.5 F | Grade II | Turf | BEAUTIFUL MELODY
|
ESTRELLA FUEGA |
1:39.40 | |
1988 |
CHAPEL OF DREAMS | NORTHERN DANCER | TERLINGUA | JOHN PARISELLA | 8-c | HOLLYWOOD PARK, CA | 8.5 F | Grade II | Turf | FITZWILLIAM PLACE
|
INVITED GUEST |
1:39.40 | |
1991 |
FIRE THE GROOM | BLUSHING GROOM | PROSPECTORS FIRE | WILLIAM L. SHOEMAKER | 3-d | HOLLYWOOD PARK, CA | 8.5 F | Grade II | Turf | ODALEA
|
AGIRLFROMARS |
1:40.10 | 5TH STRAIGHT WIN |
1993 |
TOUSSAUD | EL GRAN SENOR | IMAGE OF REALITY | ROBERT J. FRANKEL | 6-d | HOLLYWOOD PARK, CA | 8.5 F | Grade III | Turf | VISIBLE GOLD
|
WEDDING RING2 |
1:40.14 | |
1995 |
POSSIBLY PERFECT | NORTHERN BABY | AVASAND | ROBERT J. FRANKEL | 3-n | HOLLYWOOD PARK, CA | 8.5 F | Grade III | Turf | MORGANA2
|
AUBE INDIENNE |
1:40.37 | |
1979 |
COUNTRY QUEEN | EXPLODENT | CARRIES ROUGH | RANDALL W. WINICK | A15 | HOLLYWOOD PARK, CA | 8.5 F | Grade III | Turf | GIGGLING GIRL3
|
CAMARADO |
1:40.40 | |
1985 |
JOHNICA | STAGE DOOR JOHNNY | DEMONIAC | BRUCE E. HEADLEY | 1-p | HOLLYWOOD PARK, CA | 8.5 F | Grade II | Turf | TAMARINDA
|
SALT SPRING |
1:40.60 | |
1981 |
TRACK ROBBERY | NO ROBBERY | LEFT AT HOME | ROBERT L. WHEELER | 13-b | HOLLYWOOD PARK, CA | 8.5 F | Grade III | Turf | LUTH MUSIC
|
SAVE WILD LIFE |
1:40.80 | |
1997 |
BLUSHING HEIRESS | BLUSHING JOHN | NATIVE FANCY | DAN L. HENDRICKS | 3-n | HOLLYWOOD PARK, CA | 8.5 F | Grade III | Turf | REAL CONNECTION
|
DE PUNTILLAS |
1:40.95 | TURF: FIRM, 7R, M: NO, HD |
1996 |
PHARMA | THEATRICAL | COMMITTED | RONALD W. ELLIS | 1-k | HOLLYWOOD PARK | 8.5 F | Grade III | Turf | DIDINA
|
MATIARA |
1:40.96 | |
1987 |
GALUNPE | HE LOVES ME | SEMANTIC | ROBERT J. FRANKEL | 5-h | HOLLYWOOD PARK, CA | 8.5 F | Grade II | Turf | TOP SOCIALITE
|
PERFECT MATCH |
1:41.00 | |
1984 |
TRIPLE TIPPLE | RAISE A CUP | AMERIDOUBLE | RICHARD L. CROSS | 9-f | HOLLYWOOD PARK, CA | 8.5 F | Grade II | Turf | COMEDY ACT
|
NANS DANCER |
1:41.20 | |
1992 |
KOSTROMA2 | CAERLEON2 | KATIE MAY | GARY F. JONES | 4-n | HOLLYWOOD PARK, CA | 8.5 F | Grade III | Turf | DANZANTE
|
APPEALING MISSY |
1:41.35 | |
1994 |
SKIMBLE | LYPHARD | NIMBLE FOLLY | ROBERT J. FRANKEL | 4-r | HOLLYWOOD PARK | 8.5 F | Grade III | Turf | BELS STARLET
|
MIAMI SANDS |
1:41.39 | |
1982 |
MISS HUNTINGTON | TORSION | RARE RELISH | D. WAYNE LUKAS | 4-m | HOLLYWOOD PARK, CA | 8.5 F | Grade III | Turf | MI QUIMERA
|
FRENCH CHARMER |
1:41.40 | |
1980 |
WISHING WELL | UNDERSTANDING | MOUNTAIN FLOWER | GARY F. JONES | 3-e | HOLLYWOOD PARK, CA | 8.5 F | Grade III | Turf | SISTERHOOD
|
LOVE YOU DEAR |
1:41.60 | |
1986 |
OUTSTANDINGLY | EXCLUSIVE NATIVE | LA MESA | FRANK MARTIN | 1-x | HOLLYWOOD PARK | 8.5 F | Grade II | Turf | LA KOUMIA
|
ESTRAPADE |
1:41.60 | HD,HD 3RD STRAIGHT STAKES WIN |
1983 |
MADEMOISELLE FORLI | FORLI | COME ON SUNSHINE | CHARLES E. WHITTINGHAM | 16-g | HOLLYWOOD PARK, CA | 8.5 F | Grade II | Dirt | NIGHT FIRE
|
NANS DANCER |
1:44.80 | GD BY 4 1/2 L. OFF-THE-TURF |
1974 |
TALLAHTO | NANTALLAH | LEGATO | CHARLES E. WHITTINGHAM | 13-c | HOLLYWOOD PARK, CA | 9 F | Listed | Turf | READY WIT
|
DOGTOOTH VIOLET |
1:47.60 | |
1973 |
BALCONYS BABE | FIRST BALCONY | ROMP AWAY | KENNETH L. BOWYER, JR. | 8-c | HOLLYWOOD PARK, CA | 9 F | Listed | Turf | GROUND SONG
|
DATING |
1:48.60 | RUN IN 2 DIVISIONS. |
1975 |
TIZNA | TREVIERES | NORIS | HENRY M. MORENO | 9-g | HOLLYWOOD PARK, CA | 9 F | Grade III | Turf | SUSANS GIRL
|
DULCIA2 |
1:48.60 | HD. 1ST & 2ND ETW 123LBS |
1970 |
TANTA BELLA | BLANK CHECK | SABELLA | MAYNARD KRUEGER | 22-d | HOLLYWOOD PARK | 9 F | | Turf | LAST OF THE LINE
|
THOROLY BLUE |
1:48.80 | RUN AS WILSHIRE STAKES (1970-72) |
1972 |
MANTA | BEN LOMOND | SILVER SARI | FARRELL W. JONES | 9-f | HOLLYWOOD PARK, CA | 9 F | | Turf | TICOS DONNA
|
MINSTREL MISS |
1:48.80 | |
1977 |
NOW PENDING | PETRONE | TALE BOW | RICHARD E. MANDELLA | 1-x | HOLLYWOOD PARK, CA | 9 F | Grade III | Turf | SWINGTIME
|
UP TO JULIET |
1:48.80 | |
1978 |
LUCIE MANET | MINERA2 | JULIE MANET | JAIME VILLAGOMEZ | 20-a | HOLLYWOOD PARK, CA | 9 F | Grade III | Turf | SWINGTIME
|
DRAMA CRITIC |
1:49.00 | |
1971 |
NEW LEAF | BLUE PRINCE | ADVISE | JOHN E. LONGDEN | 2-s | HOLLYWOOD PARK, CA | 9 F | | Turf | SALLARINA
|
THOROLY BLUE |
1:49.00 | |
1976 |
MISS TOSHIBA | SIR IVOR | ROYAL WARRANT | THOMAS A. PRATT | 1-k | HOLLYWOOD PARK | 9 F | Grade III | Turf | CHARGERS STAR
|
SWINGTIME |
1:49.20 | |
Add info for an additional year |
|