Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
NIIGATA DAISHOTEN - MULTIPLE TRACKS
JAPAN
Grade III
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Track Dist. Grade Surf. 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2019 MER DE GLACE7RULERSHIP2GLACIER BLUEHISASHI SHIMIZU16NIIGATA2000MGrade IIITurfMIKKI SWALLOW ROCHEFORT7 1:58.616 STARTERS; WON BY 3/4 LENGTH (JRD)
2018 SUZUKA DEVIOUSKING KAMEHAMEHASUZUKA LAURENTMITSURU HASHIDA1-tNIIGATA2000MGrade IIITurfSTAY IN SEATTLE NASUNO SEIKAN 2:00.00MAY 6. 16 RAN. TURF FIRM. M: 0.75 - 0.75 - HD - 0.5 @
2017 SUNDAY WIZARDNEO UNIVERSESHES INCLUDEDRYUJI OKUBO8-gNIIGATA2000MGrade IIITurfMEINER FROST MAITRES DART 1:58.6 
2016 PASSION DANCE3DEEP IMPACTKISS PASIONYASUO TOMOMICHI20-aNIIGATA2000MGrade IIITurfFLUKY SHINY PRINCE 1:57.8 
2015 DACCORD10DEEP IMPACTASIAN METEORKAZUYA NAKATAKE4-mNIIGATA2000MGrade IIITurfNAKAYAMA KNIGHT ALFREDO7 1:59.6 
2014 YULE SINGINGSYMBOLI KRIS SJOLI NOELKAZUHIRO SEISHI8-gNIIGATA2000MGrade IIITurfMAJESTY HEARTS RED RAVEN3 1:59.2 
2013 PASSION DANCE3DEEP IMPACTKISS PASIONYASUO TOMOMICHI20-aNIIGATA2000MGrade IIITurfADMIRE TAISHI DACCORD10 1:56.9 
2012 HIT THE TARGET5KING KAMEHAMEHALATIRKEIJI KATO8-hNIIGATA2000MGrade IIITurfDANTSU HOTEI MEISHO KAMPAKU 1:59.0 
2011 SACRED VALLEYTANINO GIMLETHOLY BROWN2YUTAKA TAKAHASHI21-aNIIGATA2000MGrade IIITurfMACH VELOCITY SUNRISE VEGA 1:58.4 
2010 GOLDEN DAHLIAFUJI KISEKINICE TRES BIENYOSHITAKA NINOMIYA2-cNIIGATA2000MGrade IIITurfSACRED VALLEY NIHONPILLOW REGALO 1:57.7 
2009 SHINGENWHITE MUZZLENIFTY HEARTHIROFUMI TODA16-gNIIGATA2000MGrade IIITurfNIHONPILLOW REGALO OPERA BRAVO 1:56.9 
2008 OSUMI GRASS ONEGRASS WONDERHOKKO OKAYOSHIYUKI ARAKAWA3-lNIIGATA2000MListedTurfMANHATTAN SKY FIELD BEAR 1:58.5JPN-III
2007 BRIGHT TOMORROWFRENCH DEPUTYPOPPY DAY2SEI ISHIZAKA8-iNIIGATA2000MListedTurfSILENT PRIDE4 VITA ROSA 1:57.7JPN-III
2006 OSUMI GRASS ONEGRASS WONDERHOKKO OKAMASATOSHI ANDO3-lNIIGATA2000MGrade IIITurfKANAHARA DRAGON EL CAMINO3 1:59.1 
2005 AIR SELECAOCHIEF BEARHARTRIBBON STRIPE11-cNIIGATA2000MGrade IIITurfCAMPHOR BEST PRIMARY CARE2 1:58.9 
2004 MEINER AMUNDSENPENTIREDYNA MCKENZIE14-cNIIGATA2000 MTGrade IIITurfHALLELUJAH SUNDAY SUPER GENE 2:00.50 
2003 DANTSU FLAMEBRIANS TIMEINTER PYRENEESKENJI YAMAUCHI21-aNIIGATA2000MGrade IIITurfTOUGHNESS STAR EL CAMINO3 1:58.3ASAKA DEFEAT DQ 3RD -> 7TH
2002 KING FIDELIAKINGMAMBOFIDELIA39-fNIIGATA2000MGrade IIITurfBIG GOLD TENZAN SEIZA 1:58.8 
2001 SILENT HUNTERSUNDAY SILENCEHIRO POLICY7-cFUKUSHIMA2000MGrade IIITurfOSUMI BRIGHT CRAFTSMANSHIP2 1.59.5 
2000 TAYASU MEADOWSUNDAY SILENCEDYNA FUNKY9-fFUKUSHIMA2000MGrade IIITurfAMERICAN BOSS TUNANTE 2.01.0 
1999 BRILLIANT ROADBRIANS TIMEMARIE TASTY13-cNIIGATA2000MGrade IIITurfERIMO SOLDIER EISHIN GUYMON 2:00.0 
1998 SILENT HUNTERSUNDAY SILENCEHIRO POLICY7-cNIIGATA2000MGrade IIITurfOFFSIDE TRAP ALOHA DREAM 1.58.4 
1997 MAILLOT JAUNERIVLIAINFINIE13-cNIIGATA2000MGrade IIITurfALOHA DREAM SOUND BARRIER 2:00.8 
1996 MAILLOT JAUNERIVLIAINFINIE13-cNIIGATA2000MGrade IIITurfOSUMI MAX FOUNDRY SHORI 2:02.1 
1995 IRISH DANCE3TONY BINBUPER DANCE6-aFUKUSHIMA2000MGrade IIITurfSUGANO OJI WIND FIELDS 2.02.9 
1994 GOLDEN HOURAMBER SHADAIMAEKO LINEAR11-cNIIGATA2200MGrade IIITurfMARVELOUS CROWN MAILLOT JAUNE 2:15.1 
1993 HASHINO KENSHIROBIZEN NISHIKIHIDAKA HINAGESHIKATSUMI YAGISAWA7-aNIIGATA2200MGrade IIITurfSHAKO GRADE NARITA CHIKARA 2:13.5 
1992 MEJIRO PALMERMEJIRO EAGLEMEJIRO FANTASY1-xNIIGATA2200MGrade IIITurfTANINO BOLERO SHAKO GRADE 2.13.4 
1991 TOSHO BALKANSANCYMARBLE TOSHO5-jNIIGATA2200MGrade IIITurfAMAMI OJI UNION LEADER 2.14.3 
1990 YUWA FORTEMILL GEORGESASHIMA THUNDER4-iFUKUSHIMA2000MGrade IIITurfMOGAMI CHAMPION LADY GOSSIP2 2.02.1 
1989 MEMORY VICEPERSONALITYHASHI LAVENDAR9-cNIIGATA2200MGrade IIITurfBEGIN THE BEGUINE5 INTER SHIOKAZE 2:13.1 
1988 MAKE A SMARTMATTABOYHOKKAI MAUTA5-hNIIGATA2200MGrade IIITurfBANNERET STRONG LADY2 2:14.6 
1987 SETTE JUNOTESCO BOYSETTE ROSA10-cNIIGATA2200MGrade IIITurfTOKAI ROMAN DYNA SHOOT 2:14.5 
1986 SUPER GURA THIRDMILL GEORGEGURA THIRD10-dNIIGATA2000MGrade IIITurfNASUNO PRINCE BELL RENKER 2.14.3 
1985 KANE KUROSHIOPITCAIRNKANE TOHI9-cFUKUSHIMA2000MGrade IIITurfINANO LOVER JOHN YAMANO SHIRAGIKU 1:59.3 
1984 MICRON TENRODARING DISPLAYLUNA SONG4-dNIIGATA2200MGrade IIITurfAVANTI23 KASHIMA BOY 2:15.8 
1983 KIYO HIDAKAHOPEFULLY ONSICA DOLL2-iNIIGATA2000MTurfSAKURA SYMBOLI NANKIN RYUEN 2:02.2 
1982 HASE SHINOBUIRISH BALLYAMATO MASARU12NIIGATA2000MTurfFUJINO BLUES MEIJI TIGER 2:02.4 
1981 JUJI ARROWARROW EXPRESSHIMETEN KORYU13-cNIIGATA2000MTurfFUJI MADONNA CHERRY SAYAKA 2.04.4 
1980 FIRST AMONDIATOMEHOYO TIME8-aNIIGATA2000MTurfMY ELF SCHLANDER 2:03.3 
1979 CHERRY RYUSKYMASTERMOON CLOVER6-aNIIGATA2000MTurfLOVELY TOSHO HARDY ACE 2:02.5 
1978 NISHIKI ACESAMMY DAVISSEVEN DOUBLE2-iNIIGATA1800MTurfSCHLANDER CHESTNUT HILL3 1:49.0 
1977 MEIJI GARBOFABERGE2MEIJI POPPY14-cFUKUSHIMA1800MTurfNISSHO2 SQUASH THOLON 1:53.6 
1976 KANE OEBERBERIN THE SHADOWS1-wFUKUSHIMA1800MTurfHARD LARK2 OREGON CITY2 1:48.6 
1975 HORI MARRONNIERQUINAULTQUEEN FOLA4-mFUKUSHIMA1800MTurfKANE AKEBI TESCO WING 1:50.4 
1974 ROUND FATHERNADIRDECK TENNIS3-oFUKUSHIMA1800MTurfNOBORU TOKO NEW SANT 1:49.3 
1973 TAKUMA OSINDONKANE KATSURA16-gFUKUSHIMA1800MTurfWESTERN HILL NOBORU TOKO 1:49.5 
1972 TAKUMA OSINDONKANE KATSURA16-gFUKUSHIMA1800MTurfNASUNO KAORI YASHIMA RAIDEN 1:50.4 
1971 JOSETSUSI FURIEUXSESSHUC1FUKUSHIMA1800MTurfPEARLTON SUIJIN 1:49.9 
1970 AIZU QUINAULTQUINAULTQUEEN FOLA4-mFUKUSHIMA1800MTurfRADOLL TURF TOYO SUSUMU 1:51.2 
1969 MATSU SEDANSEDANMATSUTOMI7-cFUKUSHIMA1800MTurfLUPINUS3 HAKUSETSU 1:52.0 
1968 DARING HIMENIMBUS2DARING QUEEN414-fFUKUSHIMA2000MTurfKURI ROIS HAKU SENSHO 2:05.2 
1967 SUZU HAYATEKARIMHAYA HOMARE13-aFUKUSHIMA2000MTurfDARING HIME SPARK12 2:09.9 
Add info for an additional year