Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
DERRINSTOWN STUD DERBY TRIAL STAKES - LEOPARDSTOWN
 IRELAND - Grade III
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Dist. Grade 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2017 DOUGLAS MACARTHUR GALILEO4ALLURING PARK AIDAN P. O達RIEN 19-b 10 F Grade IIIYUCATAN16 CAPRI36 2:09.50O達RIEN TRAINED, GALILEO SIRED, 1-2-3
2016 MOONLIGHT MAGIC6 CAPE CROSSMELIKAH JAMES S. BOLGER 9-h 10 F Grade IIISHOGUN19 IDAHO22 2:07.74 
2015 SUCCESS DAYS JEREMY2MALAICA KEN J. CONDON 10 10 F Grade IIISUMMAYA CARBON DATING 2:19.50TURF: HY, 4R, BY 10 L.
2014 FASCINATING ROCK FASTNET ROCK2MISS POLARIS3 DERMOT K. WELD 16-a 10 F Grade IIIEBANORAN GEOFFREY CHAUCER 2:14.95EBANORAN DQ FROM 1ST
2013 BATTLE OF MARENGO GALILEO4ANNA KARENINA9 AIDAN P. O達RIEN 1-o 10 F Grade IILOCH GARMAN2 LITTLE WHITE CLOUD2 2:07.79 
2012 LIGHT HEAVY TEOFILO2SIAMSA JAMES S. BOLGER 13-c 10 F Grade IITOWER ROCK WROTE 2:11.50 
2011 RECITAL4 MONTJEUDIBENOISE AIDAN P. O達RIEN 1-t 10 F Grade IIMEMPHIS TENNESSEE2 REGENT STREET10 2:04.09 
2010 MIDAS TOUCH11 GALILEO4APPROACH4 AIDAN P. O達RIEN 9-c 10 F Grade IIADDRESS UNKNOWN3 AT FIRST SIGHT5 2:02.54 
2009 FAME AND GLORY MONTJEUGRYADA AIDAN P. O達RIEN 1-i 10 F Grade IIMOURAYAN FERGUS MCIVER 2:03.62GD, 6R, M: 5-ス-2ス
2008 CASUAL CONQUEST HERNANDOLADY LUCK8 DERMOT K. WELD 10-a 10 F Grade IIWASHINGTON IRVING MOIQEN 2:05.35 
2007 ARCHIPENKO2 KINGMAMBOBOUND AIDAN P. O達RIEN 5-h 10 F Grade IIYELLOWSTONE5 MACARTHUR5 2:07.90 
2006 DYLAN THOMAS DANEHILLLAGRION AIDAN P. O達RIEN 9-c 10 F Grade IIMOUNTAIN2 YOUMZAIN 2:07.80TURF: Y, 8R, M:1ス-SHD-3
2005 FRACAS7 IN THE WINGSKLARIFI DAVID WACHMAN 19 10 F Grade IIALAYAN GRAND CENTRAL3 2:16.40 
2004 YEATS2 SADLERS WELLSLYNDONVILLE AIDAN P. O達RIEN 1-m 10 F Grade IIIRELAXED GESTURE MEDICINAL 2:10.30 
2003 ALAMSHAR KEY OF LUCKALAIYDA JOHN M. OXX 9-c 10 F Grade IIITHE GREAT GATSBY BRIAN BORU4 2:07.40 
2002 HIGH CHAPARRAL SADLERS WELLSKASORA AIDAN P. O達RIEN 1-n 10 F Grade IIIIN TIMES EYE AHSANABAD 2:03.50 
2001 GALILEO4 SADLERS WELLSURBAN SEA AIDAN P. O達RIEN 9-h 10 F Grade IIIEXALTATION3 EL BUENO2 2:08.40 
2000 SINNDAR GRAND LODGESINNTARA JOHN M. OXX 13-c 10 F Grade IIIBACH2 MUAKAAD 2:04.90TURF: G-F, 4R, M: HD-3ス-7
1999 PORT BAYOU GHAZIMRS K2 DERMOT K. WELD 9-c 10 F Grade IIITCHAIKOVSKY RIVER CANYON 2:16.00 
1998 RISK MATERIAL DANEHILLSPEAR DANCE AIDAN P. O達RIEN 3-l 10 F Grade IIISUNSHINE STREET TAKARIAN 2:06.90 
1997 ASHLEY PARK SADLERS WELLSMAIDEN CONCERT CHARLES O達RIEN 19 10 F Grade IIICASEY TIBBS EBADIYLA 2:15.30YLD, 7R, SM: H-SH-4ス
1996 TRUTH OR DARE ROYAL ACADEMY2ROSE DE THAI CARLOS LERNER 1-w 10 F Grade IIITOUCH JUDGE ASHBAL 2:05.00 
1995 HUMBEL THEATRICALCLAXTONS SLEW DERMOT K. WELD 13-c 10 F Grade IIISHEMARAN JOHANSSON 2:06.30 
1994 ARTEMA COMMON GROUNDSSILVER ECHO DERMOT K. WELD 8-c 10 F Grade IIICAJARIAN BAWARDI 2:08.90 
1993 PERFECT IMPOSTER PERSIAN BOLDTIFRUMS JAMES S. BOLGER 9-c 10 F Grade IIIADVOCAT FORESEE 2:07.90 
1992 ST JOVITE PLEASANT COLONYNORTHERN SUNSET JAMES S. BOLGER 5-h 10 F Grade IIIFIRING LINE5 GARABAGH 2:10.40TURF: G-Y, 5R., M: 3-ス-1ス
1991 RUNYON SADLERS WELLSDEADLY SERIOUS2 THOMAS B. STACK 19-c 10 F ListedGEORGE AUGUSTUS SMOOTH PERFORMANCE 2:07.80TURF: G-Y, 8R., M: 1ス-NK-3
1990 ANVARI PERSIAN BOLDANNE STUART CLIVE E. BRITTAIN 16 10 F ListedDOVEKIE SPINNING2 2:03.40 
1989 PHANTOM BREEZE VISIONASK THE WIND DERMOT K. WELD 2-u 10 F ListedUPWARD TREND DAIL EIREANN 2:09.60 
1988 KRIS KRINGLE KRISBORDER DAWN M. VINCENT O達RIEN 14-c 10 F Grade IIMAKSUD LITTLE BIGHORN 2:11.20 
1987 SEATTLE DANCER NIJINSKY2MY CHARMER M. VINCENT O達RIEN 13-c 10 F Grade IIANCIENT TIMES ANTIC BOY 2:07.90 
1986 TOCA MADERA TAUFANGENESIS2 LIAM BROWNE 14-a 10 F Grade IIWISE COUNSELLOR2 INISHEER2   
1985 THEATRICAL NUREYEVTREE OF KNOWLEDGE2 DERMOT K. WELD 3-h 10 F Grade IINORTHERN PLAIN LORD DUKE 2:13.80UNDEFEATED 3-3
1984 SADLERS WELLS NORTHERN DANCERFAIRY BRIDGE M. VINCENT O達RIEN 5-h 10 F Grade IIINFLATION BEATER2 WELSH SEA 2:11.50 
  Add info for an additional year