Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
BETTY BARCLAY-RENNEN (OLEANDER-RENNEN) - BADEN-BADEN
 GERMANY - Grade III
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Dist. Grade 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2017 RED CARDINAL5 MONTJEUNOTABLE9 ANDREAS WOHLER 13-c 3200 MT Grade IIINEARLY CAUGHT2 SAN SALVADOR8 3:33:9016 STARTERS; WON BY 1 1/4 LENGTHS (JRD)
2016 WASIR RAIL LINKWELLOLA WöHLER A. 4-o 3200 MT Grade IIIALEX MY BOY BEBE CHERIE   
2015 EPHRAIM3 RAIL LINKENRICA MARKUS KLUG 19 3200 MT Grade IIISWORDSHIRE WALZERTAKT 3:44.80 
2014 ALTANO GALILEO4ALANDA2 A. WOHLER 9-h 3200 MT Grade IIIROCK OF ROMANCE TECHNOKRAT 3;30.60 
2013 ALTANO GALILEO4ALANDA2 ANDREAS WOHLER 9-h 3200M Grade IIISUPERSONIC FLIGHT2 EARL OF TINSDAL 3.21.30 
2012 ALTANO GALILEO4ALANDA2 ANDREAS WOHLER 9-h 3200M Grade IIITRES ROCK DANON EARLSALSA 3.36.80 
2011 TRES ROCK DANON ROCK OF GIBRALTAR2TRES RAVI WALDEMAR HICKST 12-b 3200M Grade IIIEARLSALSA FLAMINGO FANTASY2 3:27.25 
2009 FLAMINGO FANTASY2 FANTASTIC LIGHT2FLAMINGO ROAD WALDEMAR HICKST 8-c 3200M Grade IIIRUTEN SHAWNEE SAGA 3:29.25 
2008 CAUDILLO3 ACATENANGOCORSITA ANDREAS BOLTE 1-w 3200M Grade IIIWALDVOGEL BRISANT2 3:20.44 
2007 BUSSONI GOOFALIKBLUMME HANS BLUME 8-k 3200M Grade IIIBERGO STEPHENSON2 3:23.52 
2006 BUSSONI GOOFALIKBLUMME HANS BLUME 8-k 3200M Grade IIIFRANK SONATA TIRWANAKO 3:28.57 
2005 DARSALAM DESERT KINGMOONSILK ARSLANGIREY SHAVUYEV 1-w 3200M Grade IIIBAILAMOS4 KASUS 3:31.69 
2004 DARASIM KAHYASIDARARITA MARK JOHNSTON 13-c 3200M Grade IIIBAILAMOS4 KING OF BOXMEER 3:21,59 
2003 OLASO LAW SOCIETYOLAYA PAVEL VOVCENKO 8-g 3200M Grade IIITOMSTER LEVIRAT 3:22,91 
2002 ADLERFLIEGER KAMIROSAVANTGARDE ANDREAS SCHüTZ 9-h 3200M Grade IIISTINGRAY HARISHON2 3:29.92 
2001 SUBIACO MONSUNSO SEDULOUS ANDREAS SCHUTZ 2-e 3200M Grade IIITEMPELWACHTER DUKE DALBA 3.30.15 
2000 WINS FICTION PLATINIWIN HANDS DOWN PETER REMMERT 21-a 3200M Grade IIIJAR VISHNU3 3:32.77 
1999 SOLO MIO SADLERS WELLSMARIE DE FLANDRE JOHN E. HAMMOND 12-g 3200M Grade IIIGRAF PHILIPP LORIANGO 3:20,90 
1998 SOLO MIO SADLERS WELLSMARIE DE FLANDRE JOHN E. HAMMOND 12-g 3200M Grade IIIMONGOL WARRIOR BRAVO GORL 3:23,12 
1997 CAMP DAVID SURUMUCAPITOLINA ANDREAS WOHLER 21-a 3200M Grade IIISWEETNESS HERSELF LORD JIM 3:23.00 
1996 CAMP DAVID SURUMUCAPITOLINA ANDREAS WOHLER 21-a 3200M Grade IIIFIRST HELLO LITTLE SMART 3:22.31 
1995 FLAMINGO PARADISE RAINBOW QUESTFABULA DANCER HANS BLUME 8-c 3200M Grade IIIBALLET PRINCE FLYING DREAM 3:37.48 
1994 GORACIJ RAUTGAILARDIIA MIROSLAV WEISS 4-h 3200M Grade IIIPALMETTO EXPRESS PROTEKTOR 3:39,40 
1993 EMBARCADERO VACARMEESCADRILLE2 BRUNO SCHUTZ 9-c 3200M Grade IIITURGEON DONGO 3:32.57 
1992 SOUGHT OUT RAINBOW QUESTEDINBURGH JOHN E. HAMMOND 5-h 3200M Grade IIIGREAT MARQUESS ELSURIMO 3:20.05 
1991 ELSURIMO SURUMUELKE MARK RIMMER 19 3200M Grade IIIDOWN THE FLAG NORTHWATER 3:23.78 
1990 ASHAL TOUCHING WOODJOHARA HARRY THOMSON JONES 5-f 3200M Grade IIIDANCE SPECTRUM GLACIAL STORM 3:20.20 
1989 BRITANNIA3 TARIMBONNA BRUNO SCHUTZ 14-b 3200M Grade IIIABENDSTERN OMEN2 3:23.51 
1988 VIF-ARGENT HORST-HERBERTVILETTE JONATHAN PEASE 6-e 3200M Grade IIIOMEN2 WORKING MODEL 3:35,30 
1987 WILDVOGEL WINDLAUFWINKY WIDO NEUROTH 7-c 3200M ListedBALLADIER3 GARDEUR 3:28.5 
1986 GANYMED ALPENKONIGGAUNEREI SVEM VON MITZLAFF 1-a 3200M ListedBALLADIER3 HYDROS 3:45.8 
1985 EL ARCO CARACOLESCADA HEINZ JENTZSCH 19 3200M Grade IIITANNENHAIN FEDERFUCHSER 3:25.2 
1984 CYNTHIA6 JEROMESALINETTE U.FELLER 11-c 3200M Grade IIIKAISERJAGER BEHOLDEN 3:34,3 
1983 KAISERSTERN LUCIANOKRONUNGSPRACHT O. LANGNER 5-h 3200M Grade IIINORTH BUCHAN CARDILLAC2 4:01.8 
1982 SEIGNEUR CAROSTOA SVEN VON MITZLAFF 16-c 3200M Grade IIIBELESPRIT AUGUSTINUS 3:23,6 
1981 NARCISSUS FRONTALNIASSA HEIN BOLLOW 4-r 3200M Grade IIIATAXERXES DONAT 3:24.7 
1980 DONAT ELVIRODIVA13 BRUNO SCHUTZ 14-c 3200M Grade IIIPAPIS BOY NARCISSUS 3:38,3 
1979 DONAT ELVIRODIVA13 BRUNO SCHUTZ 14-c 3200M Grade IIIWENDOLIN2 EBANO 3:27.8 
1978 PRAIRIE SNOOPY PENTATHLONPRAIRIE BUNNY BRUNO SCHUTZ 1-e 3200M Grade IIIGIOTTO3 CORREGGIO5 3:53,6 
1977 LEMON BLAUER REITERLITTLE MISS MUFFET HEIN BOLLOW 4-o 3200M Grade IIIPATRICIUS MOUNT COOK 3:24,84 & UP C & F
1976 LOGOS PRIAMOSPROMISED LADY HEINZ JENTZSCH 1-d 3200M ListedPATRICIUS ALDEBARAN6 3:31.9 
1975 ABENDGOTTIN ARJONANGERMUND H. HINZE 8-i 3200M ListedSEBASTIANO   3:23.7 
1974 SEBASTIANO MASETTO2SABERA HEINZ JENTZSCH 16-c 3200M ListedFIRPO2 MADRUZZO 3:22.5 
1973 SARTO3 BOTTICELLISABERA HEINZ JENTZSCH 16-c 3200M ListedFLORINO   3:24.8 
1972 SARTO3 BOTTICELLISABERA HEINZ JENTZSCH 16-c 3200M ListedFLORINO FABULIST5 3:40.3 
  Add info for an additional year