Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
CINEMA HANDICAP - HOLLYWOOD PARK, CA
 UNITED STATES -
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Dist. Grade 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2010Race Not Run
2009 OIL MAN4 PYRUSSO PRECIOUS JOHN W. SADLER 16-g 9 F Grade IIIARCODORO MASSONE 1:48.72TURF: FIRM
2008 TIZ WEST GONE WESTTIZSO RICHARD E. MANDELLA 26 9 F Grade IIIEZ DREAMER LIBERIAN FREIGHTER 1:47.24TURF: FIRM
2007 WORLDLY4 SELKIRKMISS UNIVERSE BEN D. A. CECIL 1-w 9 F Grade IIIGOLDEN BALLS TYCOON DOBY 1:47.40TURF: FIRM
2006 GENRE2 ORPEN2BLUE INDIGO2 BEN D. A. CECIL 8-f 9 F Grade IIINIAGARA CAUSEWAY FILM FORTUNE 1:47.73TURF: FIRM
2005 WILLOW O WISP MISNOMER2WILLOW WOODMAN VLADIMIR CERIN 16-h 9 F Grade IIIOSIDY HONORABLE COACH 1:48.59 
2004 GREEK SUN DANZIGSUNLIT SILENCE ROBERT J. FRANKEL 9-e 9 F Grade IIILAURAS LUCKY BOY WHILLY 1:48.40TURF: FIRM
2003 JUST WONDER2 HERNANDOJUST FLY3 LAURA M. DE SEROUX 6-a 9 F Grade IIIBIS REPETITAS SLEW CITY CITADEL 1:47.41 
2002 INESPERADO ZAYYANIILE MAMOU ROBERT J. FRANKEL 4-n 9 F Grade IIIREGIMENT2 JOHAR 1:47.63 
2001 SLIGO BAY SADLERS WELLSANGELIC SONG C. BEAU GREELY 12-c 9 F Grade IIILEARING AT KATHY MARINE3 1:48.40 
2000 DAVID COPPERFIELD HALOBANNOCKBURN2 JOHN A. SHIRREFFS 2-o 9 F Grade IIIDUKE OF GREEN SILVER AXE 1:47.73 
1999 FIGHTING FALCON MANILALOVLIER LAURA DAVID E. HOFMANS 2-n 9 F Grade IIIEAGLETON MAJOR HERO 1:48.06 
1998 COMMITISIZE EXPLODENTGOODBYE HEART ROBERT A. BAFFERT 11 9 F Grade IIIKILLER IMAGE LORD SMITH 1:48.03TURF: FIRM - 8R, M-2, 3, NK
1997 WORLDLY WAYS GENEROUSFANTASTIC WAYS WALLACE A. DOLLASE 8-f 9 F Grade IIIP T INDY BRAVE ACT 1:48.43 
1996 LET BOB DO IT PERCIFALRELAX AND ENJOY2 JOHN W. SADLER 8-f 9 F Grade IIIDR SARDONICA WINTER QUARTERS 1:47.58 
1995 VIA LOMBARDIA SHARDARICLOSETTE NEIL D. DRYSDALE 1-m 9 F Grade IIIBRYNTIRION ONCEFORTHEROAD 1:47.22 
1994 UNFINISHED SYMPH ALOHA PROSPECTORACCUWOMAN WESLEY A. WARD 2-o 9 F Grade IIIVAUDEVILLE FUMO DI LONDRA 1:46.56 
1993 EARL OF BARKING COMMON GROUNDSTHE SALTINGS RICHARD L. CROSS 1-n 9 F Grade IIMANNYS PROSPECT MINKS LAW 1:47.45 
1992 BIEN BIEN MANILASTARK WINTER J. PACO GONZALEZ 9-e 9 F Grade IIIFAX NEWS PROSPECT FOR FOUR 1:47.10 
1991 CHARACTER NEVER SO BOLDRAVARO BRUCE L. JACKSON 3-e 9 F Grade IIRIVER TRAFFIC KALGREY 1:47.10 
1990 JOVIAL NORTHERN JOVERENSALER BRUCE L. JACKSON 1-n 9 F Grade IIMEHMETORI ITSALLGREEKTOME 1:47.80 
1989 RAISE A STANZA RAISE A MANSHORT STANZA JAY M. ROBBINS 1-l 9 F Grade IIEXEMPLARY LEADER NOTORIOUS PLEASURE 1:47.80NOTORIOUS PLEASURE DQ 1 TO 3
1988 PEACE3 NASKRAVICTORIAN QUEEN CHARLES E. WHITTINGHAM 1-n 9 F Grade IIBLADE OF THE BALL ROBERTOS DANCER 1:46.80 
1987 SOMETHING LUCKY SOMETHINGFABULOUSLUCKS FANCY DONALD D. WARREN 13-b 9 F Grade IITHE MEDIC SAVONA TOWER 1:46.80 
1986 MANILA LYPHARDDONA YSIDRA LEROY S. JOLLEY 16-g 9 F Grade IIVERNON CASTLE FULL OF STARS2 1:47.00 
1985 DONT SAY HALO HALONEVER BABBLE CHRIS SPECKERT 1-x 9 F Grade IIDERBY DAWNING EMPERDORI 1:47.60 
1984 PRINCE TRUE MAJESTIC LIGHTTALLAHTO CHARLES E. WHITTINGHAM 13-c 8.5 F Grade IIM DOUBLE M MAJESTIC SHORE 1:40,20 
1983 BARON ODUBLIN IRISH RULERMILLY REMILU WILLIAM MASTRANGELO 4-n 8.5 F Grade IITANKS BRIGADE RE ACK 1:43.00 
1982 GIVE ME STRENGTH EXCLUSIVE NATIVEKATONKA LUIS BARRERA 9-c 8.5 F Grade IIJOURNEY AT SEA BARGAIN BALCONY 1:40.60 
1981 MINNESOTA CHIEF MINNESOTA MACSPREADIN JOY LEONARD DORFMAN 13-c 8.5 F Grade IISTANCHARRY SPLENDID SPRUCE 1:40.60 
1980 FIRST ALBERT TUDOR GREYSUMBA LARRY BARRERA 1-g 9 F Grade IIBIG DOUG KENDERBOUN 1:48.00 
1979 BEAUS EAGLE GOLDEN EAGLE2BEAUFIELD LARRY J. ROSE 1-x 9 F Grade IIIBACACHE PAINT KING 1:47.00 
1978 KAMEHAMEHA HAWAIIDESK SET RAYMOND C. PRIDDY 4-r 9 F Grade IIEL FANTASTICO SINGULAR 1:47.40 
1977 BAD N BIG INVERNESS DRIVEDANCE HALL GIRL RICHARD MANDELLA 21-a 9 F Grade IIIRON CONSTITUTION MINNESOTA GUS 1:48.00 
1976 MAJESTIC LIGHT MAJESTIC PRINCEIRRADIATE JOHN W. RUSSELL 8-c 9 F Grade IILHEUREUX BYNODERM 1:48.20 
1975 TERETE BOLDNESIANTAMERETT CHARLES E. WHITTINGHAM 2-f 9 F Grade IILARRIKIN2 DUSTY COUNTY 1:48.60 
1974Race Not Run
1973 AMEN2 RUYSDAELLA RESERVE PHILIP G. JOHNSON 11-c 9 F Grade IIKIRRARY CARD TABLE 1:49.00 
1972 FINALISTA COUNT OF HONORFINAL STEP LINWOOD J. BROOKS 4-m 9 F QUACK WOODLAND PINES 1:48.00 
1971 NIAGARA2 BOLD LADCASCADE2 T. A. PRATT 14-c 9 F CRIMSON CLEM TRIPLE BEND 1:48.20 
1970 DARTAGNAN VERTEXSHEILA JAN J. JIMENEZ 9-e 9 F TOP THE MARKET HANALEI BAY 1:47.40 
1969 NOHOLME JR NOHOLME2IDLE DELL CHARLES E. WHITTINGHAM 8-g 9 F TELL MAKOR 1:48.40 
1968 PINJARA AMBIORIXBANRI AN OIR CHARLES E. WHITTINGHAM 1-p 9 F AMERICAN TIGER DISTINCTLY2 1:49.00 
1967 DR ROY E FIRST BALCONYEAU DE LAVANDE CHARLES A. COMISKEY 14-b 9 F RUKEN TUMBLE WIND 1:48.60 
1966 DRIN BAGDADRIVE DOREE CHARLES E. WHITTINGHAM 9-c 9 F TRAGNIEW FLEET HOST 1:48.80 
1965 ARKSRONI ARKANSAS2SAL-RE FRANK E. CHILDS 5-e 9 F EASY LIME CHARGERS KIN 1:47.80 
1964 CLOSE BY TOULOUSE LAUTRECBEST FORM REX C. ELLSWORTH 2-e 9 F REAL GOOD DEAL PELEGRIN 1:49.0013R, M-NOSE
1963 Y FLASH FLASH O NIGHTY BOND JESS BYRD 2-m 9 F MISSILERY BRER RABBIT2 1:50.00 
1962 BLACK SHEEP NIGROMANTEDARK JUSTICE CHARLES E. WHITTINGHAM 4-d 9 F INDIAN BLOOD DOC JOCOY 1:48.40 
1961 BUSHEL-N-PECK KHALEDDAMA2 MESH A. TENNEY 3-e 9 F SONGMAN DOUBLE LEA 1:48.001ST DIVISION
1960 NEW POLICY KHALEDFEU FOLLET JOHN H. ADAMS 20-a 9 F TEMPESTUOUS T V LARK 1:46.60NTR
1959 SILVER SPOON CITATIONSILVER FOG ROBERT L. WHEELER A1 9 F FRIAR ROACH CIVIC PRIDE 1:47.603 LEN. OLE FOLS 5TH,TOMY LEE 6TH
1958 THE SHOE KHALEDIRON REWARD MESH A. TENNEY A4 9 F STRONG BAY EL CAJON 1:49.60HD,HD,2 LEN.HILLSDALE 4TH
1957 ROUND TABLE PRINCEQUILLOKNIGHTS DAUGHTER WILLIAM MOLTER 2-f 9 F JOE PRICE SEANEEN 1:47.80 
1956 SOCIAL CLIMBER YOUR HOSTWISTERIA CHARLES E. WHITTINGHAM 1-w 9 F BLEN HOST TERRANG 1:48.20 
1955 GUILTON MADERO HE DIDLADY BOSN C. RALPH WEST A1 8.5 F BROOKSICKLE MR SULLIVAN 1:41.80 
1954 MIZ CLEMENTINE BULL LEATWO BOB HORACE A. JONES 23-b 8.5 F FAULT FREE WAR TRYST 1:42.60 
1953 ALIS GEM ALIBHAIBAV JOSEPH S. DUNN 13-c 8.5 F REJECTED IMBROS 1:42.00NO
1952 A GLEAM BLENHEIM2TWILIGHT TEAR HORACE A. JONES 23-b 8.5 F ALATE HORSETRADER-ED 1:42.80 
1951 MUCHO HOSSO DOGPATCHVALDINA MADAM SAMUEL H. SECHREST 23-b 8.5 F TUZADO GOLD CAPITOL 1:43.60 
1950 GREAT CIRCLE BEAU PEREHEMISPHERE WARREN R. STUTE 8-h 8 F VALQUEST AKIMBO2 1:36.00 
1949 PEDIGREE BEAU PEREPANORAMIC WILLIAM MOLTER 8-h 8.5 F RHODES BULL BLUE DART 1:42.80 
1948 DRUMBEAT DOMINGOSILISTRIA3 J. T. ENGLE 2-o 8.5 F BELLE JOLIE SOLIDARITY 1:44.00 
1947 YANKEE VALOR HEELFLYVALORIA PAUL L. LYCAN 19-c 8.5 F ON TRUST STEPFATHER 1:42.80 
1946 HONEYMOON BEAU PEREPANORAMIC GRACETON W. PHILPOT 8-h 8.5 F DON PEPPINO EIFFEL TOWER 1:44.00INAUGURAL RUNNING - ON DIRT: 1946-1967
  Add info for an additional year