Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
GALLORETTE HANDICAP - PIMLICO, MD
 UNITED STATES - Grade III
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Dist. Grade Surf. 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2018 ULTRA BRAT UNCLE MOPROF MCGONAGALL H GRAHAM MOTION 4-d 8.5 F Grade III TurfBLESSED SILENCE2 BROOKS HOUSE 1:53.72TURF SOFT [6 RAN]
2017 CAMBODIA6 WAR FRONTSASSIFACTION TOM PROCTOR 9-f 8.5 F Grade III TurfON LEAVE5 ELYSEAS WORLD 1:44:358 STARTERS; WON BY 2 LENGTHS (JRD)
2016 MIZZ MONEY MIZZEN MASTABBEYVILLE MISS BERNIE FLINT 6-b 8.5 F Grade III TurfVIELSALM HEATH4 1:45:93GD HD,NO
2015 WATSDACHANCES DIAMOND GREEN2HIGH FINANCE3 CHAD C. BROWN 25 8.5 F Grade III TurfEMOTIONAL KITTEN SISTAS STROLL 1:40.79TURF FIRM
2014 SOMALI LEMONADE LEMON DROP KIDCHIC CORINE MICHAEL R. MATZ 13-d 8.5 F Grade III TurfWATSDACHANCES TRIPLE ARCH 1:44.16TURF: GOOD
2013 PIANIST6 MORE THAN READYRED PIANO CHAD C. BROWN 13-b 8.5 F Grade III TurfHARD NOT TO LIKE APPEALING CAT 1:40.60TURF: FIRM
2012 ZAGORA10 GREEN TUNEZANETON CHAD C. BROWN 16-c 8.5 F Grade III TurfSPEAK EASY GAL2 LAUGHING7 1:41.73TURF: FIRM
2011 NO EXPLAINING AZAMOURCLAUSTRA ROGER L. ATTFIELD 2-n 8.5 F Grade III TurfDESERT SAGE3 DYNA WALTZ 1:46.65TURF: GOOD - DH FOR 2ND
2010 RAINBOW VIEW2 DYNAFORMERNO MATTER WHAT JONATHAN E. SHEPPARD 17-b 8.5 F Grade III TurfQUIET MEADOW2 AVE5 1:41.04FM, 8R, M- - HD- NK
2009 SOCIAL QUEEN3 DYNAFORMERGAL ON THE GO ALAN E. GOLDBERG 12-b 8.5 F Grade III TurfALL IS VANITY2 TEJIDA 1:41.84TURF: FIRM
2008 ROSHANI2 FANTASTIC LIGHT2SAHIBAH2 TODD A. PLETCHER 1-l 8.5 F Grade III TurfLADY DIGBY3 VALBENNY 1:49.08TURF: GOOD
2007 PRECIOUS KITTEN CATIENUSKITTENS FIRST ROBERT J. FRANKEL 2-d 8.5 F Grade III TurfA TRUE PUSSYCAT TRICKS PIC 1:40.32TURF: FIRM - NCR
2006 OZONE BERE VERGLASAJAB ALZAMAAN CHRISTOPHE CLEMENT 3-d 8.5 F Grade III TurfHUMORISTIC ART FAN 1:42.08TURF: FIRM
2005 FILM MAKER DYNAFORMERMISS DU BOIS H. GRAHAM MOTION 4-m 8.5 F Grade III TurfBRIVIESCA HUMORISTIC 1:44.29TURF GOOD
2004 OCEAN DRIVE3 BELONG TO MECLEVER BUT COSTLY TODD A. PLETCHER 9 8.5 F Grade III TurfFILM MAKER WITH PATIENCE2 1:40.85TURF: FIRM
2003 CARIB LADY SADLERS WELLSBELLE PASSE TODD A. PLETCHER 4-m 8.5 F Grade III TurfAFFIRMED DANCER LADY OF THE FUTURE 1:50.69 
2002 QUIDNASKRA HALOMISS JOVE MARRY E. EPPLER 10 8.5 F Grade III TurfDE AAR STEP WITH STYLE 1:46.73 
2001 LICENSE FEE BLACK TIE AFFAIRSTAR DEPUTY W. ELLIOTT WALDEN 4-m 8.5 F Grade III TurfSTARINE CRYSTAL SEA 1:42.81TURF FIRM
2000 COLSTAR OPENING VERSEASCEND2 PAUL R. FOUT 1-n 8.5 F Grade III TurfMELODY QUEEN3 TERREAVIGNE 1:43.60 
1999 WINFAMA WILD AGAINFAMA MARTIN D. WOLFSON 4-r 8.5 F Grade III TurfPLEASANT TEMPER EARTH TO JACKIE 1:43.31 
1998 TRESORIERE LYPHARDTIME DEPOSIT CHRISTOPHE CLEMENT 1-x 8.5 F Grade III TurfBURSTING FORTH STARRY DREAMER 1:45.35GD, 7R, M-1, 1/2
1997 PALLISER BAY FROSTY THE SNOWMANCARO KERI RONALD C. CARTWRIGHT 4-r 8.5 F Grade III TurfELUSIVE3 SANGRIA 1:43.81TURF: FIRM
1996 AUCILLA2 RELAUNCHMY CHERIE AMOUR H. ALLEN JERKENS 16-a 8.5 F Grade III TurfJULIES BRILLIANCE BRUSHING GLOOM 1:44.96 
1995 ITS PERSONAL PERSONAL FLAGDANCE HALL GIRL MICHAEL W. DICKINSON 21-a 8.5 F Grade III TurfCHURCHBELL CHIMES OPEN TOE 1:43.72 
1994 TRIBULATION DANZIGGRACEFUL TOUCH JAMES J. TONER 12-c 8.5 F Grade III TurfMCKAYMACKENNA FLEET BROAD 1:41.66 
1993 YOUD BE SURPRISED BLUSHING GROOMKEY WITNESS MACKENZIE T. MILLER 4-m 8.5 F Grade III TurfCAPTIVE MISS DIORS ANGEL 1:43.543/4L. CAPTIVE MISS - CAREER FINALE
1992 BRILLIANT BRASS MARINE BRASSBRILLIANT LADY CARLOS A. GARCIA 3-i 8.5 F Grade III TurfSPANISH DIOR STEM THE TIDE 1:44.81 
1991 MISS JOSH NASTY AND BOLDHIGHLAND MILLS BARCLAY TAGG 14-f 8.5 F Grade III TurfSPLENDID TRY HIGHLAND PENNY 1:41.91 
1990 HIGHLAND PENNY HIGHLAND BLADEPENNY MART SUSAN H. DUNCAN 23-b 8.5 F Grade III TurfSAPHAEDRA CHANNEL THREE 1:42.40DH FOR 3RD W/ DOUBLE BUNCTIOUS
1989 DANCE TEACHER SMARTENINTENTIONAL MOVE PHILIP G. JOHNSON 19-b 8.5 F Grade III TurfARCROYAL FORTUNATE FACTS 1:44.00 
1988 JUST CLASS DOMINIONPAGEANTRY2 ALAN E. GOLDBERG 3-e 8.5 F Grade III TurfLANDAURA HANGIN ON A STAR 1:42.80 
1987 SCOTCH HEATHER AL HATTABTRAIL RIDE JOHN C. MOBBERLEY 5-j 8.5 F Grade III TurfCATATONIC FOOT STONE 1:44.40 
1986 NATANIA NASKRAASTANIA WILLIAM D. CURTIS, JR. 2-n 8.5 F Grade III TurfSCOTCH HEATHER VALID DOGE 1:45.60 
1985 LA REINE ELAINE KINGS BISHOPSILVER BETSY JAMES J. TONER 16-h 8.5 F Grade III TurfSTUFIDA LADY EMERALD 1:41.60 
1984 KATTEGATS PRIDE NORTH SEAPILGRIMS PRIDE CAM M. GAMBOLATI 4-m 8.5 F Grade III TurfAMANTI BRIGHT CHOICE 1:42.80 
1983 WEDDING PARTY HOIST THE FLAGBETROTHED CHARLES H. HADRY 1-x 8.5 F Grade III TurfSUNNY SPARKLER BEMISSED 1:50.00 
1982 ISLAND CHARM HAWAIIGAYLORDS TOUCH STEPHEN A. DIMAURO 5-g 8.5 F Grade III TurfLOVELY LEI VIBRO VIBES 1:46.40 
1981 EXACTLY SO CAROEXACTITUDE PHILIP G. JOHNSON 11-e 8.5 F Grade III TurfCRIMSON APRIL ERNESTINE2 1:47.20 
1980 JAMILA KADIR TURN TO REASONFALSE DAWN THOMAS E. FIELD 9-c 8.5 F Grade III TurfTHE VERY ONE WILD BIDDER 1:44.40 
1979 CALDERINA LYPHARDCENDRES BLEUES J. BERT SONNIER 1-t 8.5 F Grade III DirtDOTTIE O WARFEVER 1:44.80SWITCHED TO DIRT
1978 HUGGLE DUGGLE NEVER BENDCROWN THE QUEEN DICK FISCHER 13-c 8.5 F Grade III TurfCOUNCIL HOUSE NANTICIOUS2 1:44.20 
1977 SUMMERTIME PROMISE NIJINSKY2PRIDES PROMISE JACK C. VAN VERG 4-r 8.5 F Grade III TurfSUMMER SESSION SIZ ZIZ ZIT 1:43.60 
1976 REDUNDANCY CREME DELA CREMESTREAK OF LUCK RICHARD R. ROOT 4-r 8.5 F Grade III TurfDOS A DOS MARGRAVINE 1:42.20RUN IN 2 DIVISIONS
1975 GULLS CRY SEA-BIRDGAY SERENADE WOODFORD C. STEPHENS 1-c 8.5 F Grade III TurfSARAH PERCY TWIXT 1:46.20 
1974 SARRE GREEN CLEM PACSAREE JACK MOBBERLEY 9-e 8.5 F Grade III TurfUNKNOWN HEIRESS OUT COLD 1:44.60 
1973 DEB MARION DEBBYSMANMARION JOHN H. RIGIONE 8-i 8.5 F Grade III TurfAGLIMMER GROTON MISS 1:44.00DH FOR 2ND
1972 SUN COLONY SUNRISE FLIGHTCOLONIA2 JOHN P. CAMPO 5-a 8.5 F TurfTICOS DONNA ALMA NORTH 1:45.00 
1971 COLD COMFORT NEARCTICSCARLET LETTER WILLIAM J. HIRSCH 10-a 8.5 F TurfDARING STEP LUMINOUS LAGOON 1:43.40 
1970 SINGING RAIN SENSITIVOROODLES DON COMBS 25 8.5 F DirtSHUVEE MISS FALL RIVER 1:43.60 
1969 BACK IN PARIS CARRY BACKPRIDE OF PARIS J. BOWES BOND 1-l 8.5 F TurfSINGING RAIN PERSIAN INTRIGUE 1:42.80 
1968 SERENE QUEEN TULYARDIESEL POWER JOHN A. NERUD 4-r 8.5 F TurfSTRAIGHT DEAL2 POLITELY 1:44.80 
1967 LADY DIPLOMAT3 KNAVEHIGHBORN LADY J. H. HARES 1-l 8.5 F TurfSTRAIGHT DEAL2 INDIAN SUNLITE 1:42.60 
1966 GOLD DIGGER2 NASHUASEQUENCE E. JOUETT REED 13-c 9 F TurfALONDRA4 PETTICOAT3 1:51.20 
1965 GOLD DIGGER2 NASHUASEQUENCE E. JOUETT REED 13-c 9 F TurfGALLARUSH LOVEJOY 1:53.20 
1964 GAY SERENADE ROYAL SERENADEGAY FAIRY EDWARD A. CHRISTMAS 1-c 9 F TurfOPEN FIRE MY CARD 1:51.2011-HORSE FIELD
1963 DOUBLE HERITAGE BLUE HERITAGEDOUBLE QUEST 4-r 9 F TurfABBYS CROWN DOLL INA 1:52.60 
1962 WALTZ SONG GREEK SONGMISS WEESIE THOMAS F. WHITE 13-b 9 F TurfCYCLOPAVIA ROYAL PATRICE 1:52.00 
1961 BARNESVILLE MISS YILDIZAFRICAINE ALBERT ZITTLE 1-c 9 F TurfCOLONY FLYER MISS MELISANDE 1:53.80 
1960 SISTER ANTOINE ROYAL SERENADEOUR PATRICE HIRSCH JACOBS 4-r 9 F TurfLOYAL LADY3 MY DEAR GIRL 1:52.80 
1959 HIGH BID TO MARKETSTEPPING STONE JAMES E. FITZSIMMONS 3-n 9 F TurfPOLAMBY A GLITTER 1:51.00 
1958 HOOSIER HONEY HIGH BANDITKENTMERE MISS RAYMOND E. VOGELMAN, JR. 8-c 9 F TurfALANESIAN COUSIN CON 1:52.40 
1957 SEARCHING WAR ADMIRALBIG HURRY HIRSCH JACOBS 1-x 9 F DirtMLLE DIANNE SNOW WHITE 1:51.20 
1956 LITTLE PACHE APACHELITTLE SPOOKY FRANK E. CUNDALL A4 9 F TurfBLUE BANNER SEARCHING 1:52.40 
1955 SEARCHING WAR ADMIRALBIG HURRY HIRSCH JACOBS 1-x 9 F TurfBRIGHTEST STAR JUNE FETE 1:53.60 
1954 MLLE LORETTE LOVELY NIGHTGALLORETTE 17-b 9 F TurfDISPUTE2 ANOTHER WORLD8 1:50.20 
1953 SABETTE ALSABSEGULA JAMES E. FITZSIMMONS 3-m 9 F TurfSUNNY DALE CANADIANA 1:51.60 
1952 LA CORREDORA LITTLE BEANSNELLIE MOWLEE CARL H. HANFORD 12-b 9 F TurfKISS ME KATE MARTA 1:52.40INAUGURAL RUNNING
  Add info for an additional year