Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
SCHUYLERVILLE STAKES - SARATOGA, NY
 UNITED STATES - Grade III
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Dist. Grade 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2018 CATHERINETHEGREAT4 UNCAPTURED2CLASSY CITY LADY MARK CASSE 3-l 6 F Grade IIINONNA MADELINE CONGRATS GAL 1:09:9810 STARTERS; WON BY 4 1/4 LENGTHS(JRD)
2017 DREAM IT IS SHACKLEFORDREVE ENCHANTE BARBARA MINSHALL 22-b 6 F Grade IIIBEST PERFORMANCE3 STAINLESS8 1:11:85BY 9 LENGHTS. UNDEFEATED 3-3
2016 SWEET LORETTA2 TAPITITHINKISAWAPUDYCAT TODD PLETCHER 22-d 6 F Grade IIIFUN22 HARLANDS THUNDER 1:10:898 STARTERS; WON BY 4 1/4 LENGTHS (JRD)
2015 OFF THE TRACKS CURLINHARVE DE GRACE RODERICK R. RODRIGUEZ 3-l 6 F Grade IIIBANREE DECKED OUT5 1:11.27 
2014 FASHION ALERT2 OLD FASHIONED5TITAN QUEEN2 TODD A. PLETCHER 8-h 6 F Grade IIITAKE CHARGE BRANDI TULIRAS STAR 1:11.78UNDEFEATED 2-2
2013 BRAZEN PERSUASION INDIAN CHARLIE2BEHOLDEN3 S. ASMUSSEN/B. CALHOUN 7 6 F Grade IIIBAHNAH ELENA STRIKES 1:12.12DEAD HEAT FOR 1ST
2012 SO MANY WAYS2 SIGHTSEEING3HAPPY SCENE2 ANTHONY W. DUTROW 3-l 6 F Grade IIICANT EXPLAIN BABY J2 1:11.51TRACK FAST
2011 GEORGIES ANGEL BELLAMY ROADLALKA2 TODD A. PLETCHER 8-h 6 F Grade IIITRUE FEELINGS2 FORCE DE LA NATURE 1:10.68TRACK: FAST
2010 LE MI GEAUX FIRST SAMURAIMESSAGE RED RICHARD E. DUTROW, JR. 1-n 6 F Grade IIISTOPSPENDINGMARIA SHOW ME THE BLING 1:13.67SLPY. 6R, M- 1- 2- 6
2009 HOT DIXIE CHICK DIXIE UNIONABOVE PERFECTION STEVEN M. ASMUSSEN 4-p 6 F Grade IIIBEAUTICIAN5 COWGIRL MALLY 1:10.18TRACK: GOOD
2008 JARDIN5 MONTBROOKUNLIMITED PLEASURE STEVEN M. ASMUSSEN 12-b 6 F Grade IIICAMERON CRAZIES GIRLFRIENONTHESIDE 1:12.79TRACK: SLOPPY
2007 SUBTLE ALY FRENCH ENVOYALY SWEET RICHARD E. DUTROW, JR. 8-k 6 F Grade IIII PROMISE2 BLITZING 1:11.06TRACK: FAST
2006 COTTON BLOSSOM5 BROKEN VOWFOR DIXIE TODD A. PLETCHER 16-c 6 F Grade IIIDESIRE TO EXCEL CHIEF OFFICER 1:11.63TRACK: FAST
2005Race Not Run
2004 CLASSIC ELEGANCE2 CARSON CITYTAEGU D. WAYNE LUKAS 3-i 6 F Grade IIANGEL TRUMPET WILD CHICK 1:12.48TRACK MUDDY
2003 ASHADO SAINT BALLADOGOULASH TODD A. PLETCHER 16-g 6 F Grade IIMAPLE SYRPLE HERMIONES MAGIC 1:12.12TRACK FAST
2002 FREEDOMS DAUGHTER SAINT BALLADOCAREZZA2 TODD A. PLETCHER 23-b 6 F Grade IIMISS MARY APPLES MYMICH 1:12.14 
2001 TOUCH LOVE NOT FOR LOVESMARTENOF ANTHONY W. DUTROW 1-w 6 F Grade IILAKESIDE CUP LOST EXPECTATIONS 1:11.12TRACK: FAST
2000 GOLD MOVER GOLD FEVERINTENTIONAL MOVE MARK A. HENNING 19-b 6 F Grade IISEEKING IT ALL MISS DOOLITTLE 1:10.33TRACK: FAST
1999 MAGICALMYSTERYCAT STORM CATNANNERL D. WAYNE LUKAS 13-c 6 F Grade IICIRCLE OF LIFE REGALLY APPEALING 1:10.91TRACK FAST
1998 CALL ME UP MINERS MARKRING ME UP ALFREDO L. CALLEJAS 21-a 6 F Grade IIBRITTONS HILL FANTASY LAKE 1:12.89TRACK: FAST, 8R, M-NK, 1/2, NK
1997 COUNTESS DIANA DEERHOUNDT V COUNTESS PATRICK B. BYRNE 19-c 6 F Grade IILOVE LOCK SEQUENCE3 1:10.39 
1996 HOW ABOUT NOW PENTELICUSPEACEFUL INTENTION MICHAEL E. HUSHION 1-n 6 F Grade IIEXCLUSIVE HOLD CITY COLLEGE 1:12.37 
1995 GOLDEN ATTRACTION MR PROSPECTORSEASIDE ATTRACTION D. WAYNE LUKAS 14-c 6 F Grade IIDAYLIGHT COME WESTERN DREAMER 1:10.84 
1994 CHANGING WAYS2 TIME FOR A CHANGEKAZADANCOA ROGER L. ATTFIELD 22-d 6 F Grade IIUNACCEPTABLE ARTIC EXPERIENCE 1:12.66 
1993 STRATEGIC MANEUVER CRYPTOCLEARANCEPRAYER WHEEL2 FLINT S. SCHULHOFER 4-g 6 F Grade IIASTAS FOXY LADY SHE RIDES TONITE 1:11.15 
1992 DISTINCT HABIT DISTINCTIVE PROTERRACOTTA HUT STANLEY M. HOUGH 16-h 6 F Grade IITOURNEY LILY LA BELLE 1:11.03 
1991 TURNBACK THE ALARM DARN THAT ALARMBOOMIES GIRL E WILLIAM V. TERRILL 16 6 F Grade IISPEED DIALER TEDDYS TOP TEN 1:12.04 
1990 MEADOW STAR MEADOWLAKEINREALITY STAR LEROY S. JOLLEY 16-g 6 F Grade IIGARDEN GAL PRAYERFUL MISS 1:11.20UNDEFEATED 3-3
1989 GOLDEN REEF MR. PROSPECTORVIRGINIA REEF ROSS R. PEARCE 6-e 6 F Grade IILUCYS GLORY MISS COXS HAT 1:10.40 
1988 WONDERS DELIGHT ICECAPADEAMBRY D. WAYNE LUKAS 22-b 6 F Grade IICOAX CHELSIE ATTU 1:09.80 
1987 OVER ALL MR PROSPECTORFULL TIGRESS D. WAYNE LUKAS 8-h 6 F Grade IIJOES TAMMIE FLASHY RUNNER 1:10.60 
1986 SACAHUISTA RAJA BABANALEES FLYING FLAG D. WAYNE LUKAS 9-f 6 F Grade IIIOUR LITTLE MARGIE COLLINS 1:10.60 
1985 IM SPLENDID OUR NATIVEIM FOR MAMA JAMES J. TONER 5-j 6 F Grade IIIMUSICAL LARK2 FAMOUS SPEECH 1:10.80MY NO
1984 WEEKEND DELIGHT CLEVER TRICKUDDER DELIGHT NEIL J. HOWARD 3-n 6 F Grade IIIRESEMBLING WINTERS LOVE 1:11.60 
1983 BOTTLE TOP TOPSIDERRHUBARB ANTHONY L. BASILE A4 6 F Grade IIIOFFICERS BALL ARK 1:11.40 
1982 WEEKEND SURPRISE SECRETARIATLASSIE DEAR DELMER W. CARROLL II 3-l 6 F Grade IIISHARE THE FANTASY FLYING LASSIE 1:11.00 
1981 MYSTICAL MOOD ROBERTOMYSTERY MOOD DELMER W. CARROLL A1 6 F Grade IIIAGA PANTHA TROVE 1:11.80 
1980 SWEET REVENGE RAJA BABAAWAY DELMER W. CARROLL 1-n 6 F Grade IIICOMPANIONSHIP HEAVENLY CAUSE 1:10.40TRACK: FAST
1979 DAMASK FAN DAMASCUSWALTZ FAN H. ALLEN JERKENS 22-b 6 F Grade IIIJET RATING LOVIN LASS 1:10.20 
1978 PALM HUT JUNGLE SAVAGERAINWATER JAMES E. PICOU 1-n 6 F Grade IIIHERMANVILLE PLEASE TRY HARD 1:10.40 
1977 LALEZANE DR. FAGERNORTHERN WILLOW JOHN (YONNIE) STARR 1-n 6 F Grade IIIAKITA2 LAKEVILLE MISS 1:11.80NO,NK UNDEFEATED 4-4
1976 MRS WARREN HAIL TO REASONEASY VIRTUE WOODFORD C. STEPHENS 4-r 6 F Grade IIIRECORDING SPY FLAG 1:11.80 
1975 NIJANA NIJINSKY2PRODANA NEVIESTA MACKENZIE T. MILLER 2-n 6 F Grade IIIFUTURE TENSE CROWN TREASURE 1:12.20 
1974 OUR DANCING GIRL SOLO LANDINGAMBER DANCER JOHN H. RIGIONE 1-c 6 F Grade IISECRETS OUT BUT EXCLUSIVE 1:11.20TRACK: FAST - 1ST DIVISION
1973 TALKING PICTURE SPEAK JOHNPOSTER GIRL JOHN P. CAMPO 9-f 6 F Grade IIIMAJOY CELESTIAL LIGHTS 1:10.80 
1972 LA PREVOYANTE BUCKPASSERARCTIC DANCER JOHN (YONNIE) STARR 2-d 6 F SPARKALARK SWEET SOP 1:11.40 
1971 NUMBERED ACCOUNT BUCKPASSERINTRIGUING ROGER LAURIN 1-x 6 F BENDARA VICHY 1:12.60 
1970 PATELIN CORNISH PRINCEPONTIVY SYLVESTER E. VEITCH 23-b 6 F BID HIGH CAROLINE G 1:10.80 
1969 BRIGHT SUN2 TATANBEAUTIFUL DAY EDWARD A. NELOY 5-f 5.5 F STOLEN BASE MERITUS 1:05.60CORIE MEDERA 2ND DQ TO LAST
1968 GOLDEN OR POPPY JAYTOUCH OF OR FREEMAN E. MCMILLAN 4-m 5.5 F REPERCUSSION SHOO FLY 1:05.60 
1967 IDEALISTIC MISTER GUSPURE CARL H. HANFORD 14-c 5.5 F COPPER CANYON AVE VALEQUE 1:04.60 
1966 VANILLA AMERIGOIN THE VAN WILLIAM O. HICKS A1 5.5 F NORTHEAST TRADES GREAT ERA 1:05.00 
1965 PRIDES PROFILE FREE AMERICAHILLBROOK EUGENE EDMUNDSON 4-r 5.5 F LADY PITT NEVER IN PARIS 1:05.001ST DIVISION
1964 MARSHUA NASHUAEMARDEE NORMAN R. MCLEOD 16 5.5 F CANDALITA WHAT A TREAT 1:04.80WON BY 2 LENG; 12-HORSE FIELD
1963 GALLATIA GALLANT MANYOUR HOSTESS THEODORE B. SALADIN 4-d 5.5 F HASTY MATELDA MEDIAN4 1:06.80 
1962 BOLD PRINCESS BOLD RULERGREY FLIGHT JAMES E. FITZSIMMONS 5-f 5.5 F BARBWOLF MAJESTA 1:06.00 
1961 CICADA3 BRYAN G.SATSUMA J. HOMER (CASEY) HAYES 9-b 6 F BATTER UP BRAMALEA 1:11.00 
1960 SHUETTE NASHUABEAU JET WILLIAM O. HICKS 2-n 6 F LITTLE TUMBLER REALLY SUMTHIN 1:11.80 
1959 IRISH JAY DOUBLE JAYIRISH WITCH JAMES E. FITZSIMMONS 23 5.5 F HEAVENLY BODY ROVING MARY 1:06.001ST DIVISION
1958 RICH TRADITION ROSEMONTLEGENDRA J. HOMER (CASEY) HAYES 4-r 5.5 F LADY BE GOOD QUILL 1:07.60 
1957 POCAHONTAS2 ROMANHOW GEORGE M. ODOM 9-h 5.5 F BRIDGEWORK GLEAMING STAR 1:07.40 
1956 MISS BLUE JAY DOUBLE JAYSHORT SUPPLY SOL RUTCHICK 2-u 5.5 F SNOW WHITE TOURBILLONTE 1:06.40 
1955 DARK CHARGER DEPTH CHARGEOSWELLBLESSED ODIE CLELLAND 21-a 5.5 F PET CHILD RECHERCHE3 1:05.60 
1954 TWO STARS REVOKEDWEE NIP 31 5.5 F MISTY2 BLESS PAT 1:05.80 
1953 EVENING OUT SHUT OUTEVENING BELLE WINBERT F. MULHOLLAND 22-b 5.5 F RIANT INCIDENTALLY 1:05.40 
1952 GRECIAN QUEEN HELIOPOLISQBANIA JAMES P. CONWAY 9 5.5 F COLD HEART PIEDMONT LASS 1:07.40 
1951 ROSE JET JET PILOTKNOTS OF ROSES WILLIAM M. BOOTH 20-d 5.5 F STAR-ENFIN LANDMARK 1:06.20 
1950 ATALANTA3 COUNT FLEETOMAYYA PRESTON M. BURCH 1-n 5.5 F ROSE FERN RUDDY 1:06.00 
1949 STRIKING WAR ADMIRALBABY LEAGUE JAMES E. FITZSIMMONS 1-x 5.5 F SUNDAY EVENING NAZMA 1:05.40 
1948 GAFFERY FAIRY MANHURSTGALTOWN RICHARD E. HANDLEN 1-c 5.5 F GREEK BLOND GAY MOOD 1:07.00 
1947 SPATS CRAVATTRANSFORMATION2 GORDON J. MCCANN A1 5.5 F BELLESOEUR RED RISQUE 1:04.80TRACK: FAST
1946 BRIGHT SONG CARRIER PIGEONHIGH GLEE SYLVESTER E. VEITCH 4-c 5.5 F PIPETTE MAID OF HARLEM 1:07.40 
1945 RED SHOES EASTONMISTRESS GRIER THOMAS D. RODROCK 1-k 5.5 F BONNIE BERYL BOOJIE 1:04.40TRACK: FAST, WON BY A NECK
1944 ACE CARD CASE ACEFURLOUGH OSCAR WHITE 25 5.5 F SILVER SMOKE LESLIE GREY 1:04.60 
1943 BOOJIANA BOOJUMFOXIANA ANDREW SCHUTTINGER 13-c 5.5 F THREAD O GOLD EVERGET 1:04.40 
1942 BRITTANY STIMULUSHELOISE 9-f 5.5 F HIGH BIT FLIGHT9 1:06.80 
1941 ROMPING HOME ESPINOMARCHING HOME MATTHEW P. BRADY 1-k 5.5 F MAR-KELL PONY BALLET 1:06.40 
1940 NASCA ROSOLIOTINITA H. GUY BEDWELL 19-a 5.5 F TANGLED TRAFFIC COURT 1:05.20 
1939 TEACHER5 WISE COUNSELLORSTAGE WAIT HUGH L. LAFONTAINE 20 5.5 F WAR BEAUTY LITTLE RISK 1:05.60 
1938 SOLDIERETTE2 COHORTCONSERVANCY WILLIAM J. HIRSCH 4-m 5.5 F GREY NURSE DINNER DATE 1:05.60 
1937 CREOLE MAID PHARAMOND2BATON ROUGE PRESTON M. BURCH 4-n 5.5 F JACOLA MERRY LASSIE 1:05.80 
1936 MAECLOUD HIGH CLOUDSARAH GINGER GEORGE E. PHILLIPS 5-i 5.5 F MAGIC CIRCLE PEPLUM 1:07.60TRACK: MUDDY
1935 PARADE GIRL DISPLAYPANOPLY JOSEPH H. STOTLER 10-a 5.5 F BEANIE M HIGH FLEET 1:05.60TRACK: FAST
1934 UPPERMOST COHORTSUMMIT MAXIMILIAN J. HIRSCH 8-f 5.5 F VICARESS BIRD FLOWER 1:05.60 
1933 SLAPDASH STIMULUSTETRARCHY JAMES E. FITZSIMMONS 2-o 5.5 F RHYTHMIC PROUD GIRL 1:06.00 
1932 VOLETTE DIS DONCFLY BY DAY JOSEPH H. STOTLER 2-d 5.5 F NOTEBOOK2 CUTIE FACE 1:07.60 
1931 POLONAISE3 POMPEYSWEET MUSIC BENNET W. CREECH 2-o 5.5 F DINNER TIME PARRY 1:08.00 
1930 PANASETTE WHISK BROOM2PANASINE THOMAS J. HEALEY 1-l 5.5 F BLIND LANE LADANA 1:06.00 
1929 FLYING GAL SIR GALLAHAD3FILANTE JAMES E. FITZSIMMONS 20-b 5.5 F CONCLAVE ERIN 1:05.40 
1928 ATLANTIS10 JOHN P GRIEROCEANNA A. JACK JOYNER 23-b 5.5 F PENNANT LASS BROWN ELF2 1:07.40 
1927 PENNANT QUEEN PENNANTMISTY QUEEN SANDY MCNAUGHTON 14-f 5.5 F BATEAU ANITA PEABODY 1:07.00 
1926 AROMAGNE ALLUMEURROMAGNE FRANK M. BRAY 4-e 5.5 F BONNIE PENNANT CANDY STAR2 1:07.40 
1925 TAPS MAN O WARSHADY GWYN R. TOMPKINS 16 5.5 F RUTHENIA   1:07.00 
1924 ROYALITE LUCULLITEROYAL ENSIGN SAMUEL C. HILDRETH 14-a 5.5 F BLUE WARBLER EXTRA DRY2 1:08.40 
1923 BEFUDDLE BLACK TONEYVAILA HERBERT J. THOMPSON 8-f 5.5 F SUNNY SAL FLUVANNA3 1:05.80 
1922 EDICT3 JIM GAFFNEYROYAL MESSAGE SAMUEL C. HILDRETH 4-r 5.5 F MISS SMITH4 GREAT LUCK3 1:08.80 
1921 MISS JOY2 PETER QUINCEPROUD DAISY2 J. CALVIN MILAM 1-j 5.5 F SECOND THOUGHTS NANCY SHANKS 1:05.60 
1920 CAREFUL5 WRACKMINDFUL2 EUGENE WAYLAND 23-b 5.5 F NANCY LEE CHARITY8 1:05.60 
1919 HOMELY SEA KINGOLD SQUAW MAXIMILIAN J. HIRSCH 12-b 5.5 F CONSTANCY MISS JEMIMA 1:06.40TRACK: GOOD
1918 TUSCALOOSA3 CHUCTANUNDASADAQUADA PRESTON M. BURCH 9-f 5.5 F HERODIAS TERENTIA3 1:04.60INAUGURAL RUNNING - NTR - WON BY 10 L.
  Add info for an additional year