Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
NEW YORK STAKES - MULTIPLE TRACKS
UNITED STATES
Grade II
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Track Dist. Grade Surf. 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2020 MEAN MARY2SCAT DADDYKARLOVY VARYGRAHAM H. MOTION9-fBELMONT PARK, NY10 FGrade IITurfMY SISTER NAT FEEL GLORIOUS 2:01.856 STARTERS; WON BY 5 1/4 LENGTHS
2019 HOMERIQUEEXCHANGE RATECHIQUITA PICOSACHAD C BROWN21-aBELMONT PARK, NY10 FGrade IITurfCOMPETITIONOFIDEAS SEMPER SENTENTIAE 2:00.608 STARTERS; WON BY NECK. TRAINER 1-2
2018 FOURSTAR CROOKFREUDAVRIL A PORTUGALCHAD BROWN13-cBELMONT PARK, NY10 FGrade IITurfSISTERCHARLIE DADDYS LIL DARLING 1:59:21NK TRAINER 1-2
2017 HAWKSMOOR3AZAMOURBRIDAL DANCE3ARNAUD DELACOUR19-aBELMONT PARK, NY10 FGrade IITurfQUIDURA KITTENS ROAR 2:01.18TURF: FIRM, 8R, BY 1 L.
2016 DACITA2SCAT DADDYDAJA2CHAD C. BROWN3-fBELMONT PARK, NY10 FGrade IITurfSEA CALISI GUAPAZA4 2:01.46TURF: FIRM, 7R - CHAD BROWN RAN 1-2-3
2015 WALTZING MATILDA8DANEHILL DANCERSIMADARTHATHOMAS B. STACK2-dBELMONT PARK, NY10 FGrade IITurfEASTERN BELLE7 KITTENS QUEEN 2:01.30TURF: FIRM, 9R, BY ¾ L.
2014 RIPOSTE8DANSILIRAINBOW LAKEWILLIAM I. MOTT1-kBELMONT PARK, NY10 FGrade IITurfTANNERY5 VIVA RAFAELA 1:59.71TURF: FIRM
2013 STARFORMERDYNAFORMERETOILE MONTANTEWILLIAM I. MOTT23-bBELMONT PARK, NY10 FGrade IITurfLADY OF SHAMROCK DREAM PEACE 2:00.33TURF: FIRM
2012 MYSTICAL STAR3GHOSTZAPPERCAPTURE A STARCHRISTOPHE CLEMENT23-bBELMONT PARK, NY10 FGrade IITurfARUNA HIT IT RICH2 2:00.176 STARTED; WON BY LENGTH (JRD)
2011 GIANTS PLAYGIANTS CAUSEWAYPLAYFUL ACTCHRISTOPHE CLEMENT9-fBELMONT PARK, NY10 FGrade IITurfZAGORA10 HIBAAYEB 2:04.76TURF: FIRM
2010 LADY SHAKESPEARETHEATRICALLADY SHIRLROGER L. ATTFIELD1-xBELMONT PARK, NY10 FGrade IITurfCHANGING SKIES2 AVE5 2:00.34TURF: FIRM; 5R, M- 2¾- 1- 1½
2009 ICON PROJECTEMPIRE MAKERLA GUERIEREMARTIN D. WOLFSON1-xBELMONT PARK, NY9 FGrade IIDirtCRITICISM5 WINNING POINT 1:49.38MUDDY - OFF TURF BY 13 1/4 LENGTHS
2008 MAURALAKANAMUHTATHIRJIMKANACHRISTOPHE CLEMENT1-lBELMONT PARK, NY10 FGrade IITurfDYNAFORCE HOSTESS11 2:01.31 
2007 MAKDERAHDANEHILLWIJDANKIARAN P. MCLAUGHLIN2-fBELMONT PARK, NY10 FGrade IITurfMASSEUSE3 HOSTESS11 2:00.07TURF: FIRM
2006 NOBLE STELLAMONSUNNOBLE PEARLROGER L. ATTFIELD19-cBELMONT PARK10 FGrade IITurfANGARA4 ARGENTINA16 2:08.26 
2005 WENDPULPITTHREAD2WILLIAM I. MOTT16-gBELMONT PARK, NY10 FGrade IITurfWONDER AGAIN FILM MAKER 2:02.23TURF: FIRM
2004 WONDER AGAINSILVER HAWKAMERIFLORAJAMES J. TONER12-cBELMONT PARK, NY10 FGrade IITurfSTAY FOREVER SPICE ISLAND2 2:05.60TURF: SOFT
2003 SNOW DANCEFOREST WILDCATNORTHERN PAGEANTJOHN T. WARD, JR.16-gBELMONT PARK, NY10 FGrade IITurfPERTUISANE RISKAVERSE 1:59.63TURF: FIRM
2002 OWSLEYHARLANINSIPIDRANDALL S. SCHULHOFER15-dBELMONT PARK, NY10 FGrade IITurfVOLGA JANET4 1:59.81TURF: FIRM
2001 ENGLANDS LEGENDLUREMYSTERY TUNECHRISTOPHE CLEMENT10-eBELMONT PARK10 FGrade IITurfGAVIOLA SPOOK EXPRESS 1:59.63TURF FIRM
2000 PERFECT STINGRED RANSOMVALID VICTRESSJOSEPH F. ORSENO20-aBELMONT PARK, NY10 FGrade IITurfSNOW POLINA PICO TENERIFFE 2:05.36SF HD 3RD STRAIGHT WIN
1999 SOARING SOFTLYKRIS SWINGS OF GRACEJAMES J. TONER12-cBELMONT PARK, NY10 FGrade IITurfTAMPICO ANGUILLA4 2:01.25NO 5TH STRAIGHT WIN
1998 AUNTIE MAMETHEATRICALLADY VIXENANGEL A. PENNA, JR.5-bBELMONT PARK, NY10 FGrade IITurfTRESORIERE CUANDO 1:59.50TURF: FIRM; 8R, M-1, 1 1/2, 1
1997 MAXZENECOZZENEJACKY MAXTHOMAS J. SKIFFINGTON9-eBELMONT PARK, NY10 FGrade IITurfMEMORIES OF SILVER SHEMOZZLE 1:59.91 
1996 ELECTRIC SOCIETYLAW SOCIETYSOFALAJOHN C. KIMMEL2-fBELMONT PARK, NY10 FGrade IITurfDANISH CHELSEY FLOWER 2:03.79 
1995 IRISH LINNETSEATTLE SONGROYAL SLIPLEO O’BRIEN14BELMONT PARK, NY10 FGrade IITurfDANISH MARKET BOOSTER 1:59.92 
1994 YOUD BE SURPRISEDBLUSHING GROOMKEY WITNESSMACKENZIE T. MILLER4-mBELMONT PARK, NY10 FGrade IITurfDAHLIAS DREAMER AQUILEGIA2 1:59.69 
1993 AQUILEGIA2ALYDARCOURTLY DEEFLINT S. SCHULHOFERA4BELMONT PARK, NY10 FGrade IITurfVIA BORGHESE GINNY DARE 1:59.05 
1992 PLENTY OF GRACEROBERTOWINGS OF GRACEJOHN M. VEITCH12-cBELMONT PARK, NY10 FGrade IITurfDANCING DEVLETTE FLAMING TORCH 2:00.74 
1991 FORESTAALYDARHARDLYTHOMAS K. BOHANNAN16-gBELMONT PARK, NY10 FGrade IITurfCROCKADORE FLAMING TORCH 1:59.38CAREER FINALE (3-3) IN 1991
1990 CAPADESOVERSKATEMEDAL OF VALORRICHARD O’CONNELL19BELMONT PARK, NY10 FGrade IITurfLAUGH AND BE MERRY KEY FLYER 1:58.40NCR
1989 MISS UNNAMEABLEGREAT NECK2CHEE SEAWAYNE WIDMER21-aBELMONT PARK, NY10 FGrade IITurfLOVE YOU BY HEART GAILY GAILY 2:05.80SFT. 18-1. LAUGH AND BE MERRY DQD 2ND TO 4TH
1988 BEAUTY CREAMRICH CREAMSUPER BOWL GIRLPATRICK CLARK3-dBELMONT PARK, NY10 FGrade IITurfANTIQUE MYSTIQUE KEY TO THE BRIDGE 2:03.00 
1987 ANKA GERMANIAMALINOWSKIAFFAIRE DAMOUR2THOMAS J. SKIFFINGTON, JR.16-fBELMONT PARK, NY10 FGrade IITurfVIDEOGENIC LEAD KINDLY LIGHT 2:01.00 
1986 POSSIBLE MATEKINGS BISHOPEXECUTIONPHILIP G. JOHNSON4-rBELMONT PARK, NY10 FGrade IITurfLUCKY TOUCH PERFECT POINT 2:02.40 
1985 POWDER BREAKTRANSWORLDBOLD GEE GEELUIS A. OLIVARES1-oBELMONT PARK, NY10 FGrade IITurfANNIE EDGE PULL THE WOOL 2:03.60 
1984 ANNIE EDGENEBBIOLOFRIENDLY COURTJONATHAN E. SHEPPARD15-aBELMONT PARK, NY10 FGrade IITurfTHIRTY FLAGS GERALDINES STORE 2:02.20 
1983 SABIN2LYPHARDBEACONAIREWOODFORD C. STEPHENS4-mBELMONT PARK, NY10 FGrade IITurfIF WINTER COMES DOODLE 2:01.00HD
1982 NOBLE DAMSELVAGUELY NOBLETENDER CAMILLAMICHAEL KAY3-oBELMONT PARK, NY10 FGrade IIITurfOFFICE WIFE CASTLE ROYALE 2:07.00 
1981 MAIRZY DOATESNODOUBLEAVALANCHE LILYHORATIO A. LURO2-sBELMONT PARK, NY10 FGrade IIITurfLOVE SIGN WAYWARD LASSIE 2:04.00 
1980 JUST A GAMETARBOOSHHOBBY2DAVID A. WHITELEY2-eBELMONT PARK, NY10 FGrade IIITurfPOPPYCOCK2 PLEASE TRY HARD 2:00.405TH STRAIGHT WIN
1979 LA SOUFRIERE2EXPLODENTGOLDEN WAY2EUGENE JACOBS14-dBELMONT PARK, NY8.5 FGrade IIITurfNAVAJO PRINCESS EMERALD HILL 1:41.20 
1978 PEARL NECKLACEAMBERNASHANOTHER JANEROGER LAURIN19-aBELMONT PARK, NY8.5 FGrade IIITurfWAYA DOTTIES DOLL 1:40.001ST DIVISION
1977 FLEET VICTRESSKING OF THE TUDORSCOUNTESS FLEETJAMES W. MALONEY1-oBELMONT PARK, NY8.5 FGrade IIITurfLADY SINGER WELSH PEARL 1:39.20NCR
1976 SUGAR PLUM TIMEBOLD RULERPLUM CAKEJOHN W. RUSSELL9-cBELMONT PARK, NY10 FListedTurfDEESSE DU VAL DOS A DOS 2:03.20NSR - CAROLERNO 2ND BUT DQ TO LAST
1975Race Not Run
1974Race Not Run
1973Race Not Run
1972 BARELY EVENCREME DELA CREMEDODGE MELOUIS M. GOLDFINE10-dBELMONT PARK, NY7 FTurfBOLD BIKINI MINDY MALONE 1:23.403YO FILLIES THIS YEAR ONLY
1971 TELLY2T V LARKPOLLY PURKWILLIAM O. HICKS22-cAQUEDUCT, NY9.5 FTurfDEE DEE LUXE CAREERIST 1:55.201ST DIVISION
1970 MARCHANDEUSESIR GAYLORDMARCHE LORRAINESHERRILL W. WARD8-kAQUEDUCT, NY9.5 FTurfTURN N TURN ABOUT A TS OLIE 1:58.001ST DIVISION
1969 DRUMTOPROUND TABLEZONAHROGER LAURIN5-hAQUEDUCT, NY9.5 FTurfHELEN JENNINGS LUDHAM 1:54.401ST DIVISION
1968 LUDHAMPAMPERED KING2SUNWARD2FRANK I. WRIGHT19-bAQUEDUCT, NY9.5 FTurfMOUNT REGINA WHO CABLED 1:57.20 
1967 POLITELYAMERIGOMORN AGAINGEORGE M. BAKER9AQUEDUCT, NY8.5 FTurfSWINGING MOOD PRINCESSNESIAN 1:43.20 
1966 INDIAN SUNLITESUMMER TANMUMTAZSHERRILL W. WARD13-bAQUEDUCT, NY8.5 FTurfNATIVE STREET MOUNT REGINA 1:43.401ST DIVISION
1965 BLUE THORBLUE PRINCEAMBWITHORTHOMAS H. HEARD, JR.8-hAQUEDUCT, NY8.5 FTurfMARGARETHEN MONIVEA 1:42.401ST DIVISION
1964 BATTEURBOLD RULERBAYOUJAMES W. MALONEY9-fAQUEDUCT, NY9.5 FTurfINTERVENE GAY SERENADE 1:55.6014-HORSE FIELD
1963 BLUE THORBLUE PRINCEAMBWITHOROLEG T. DUBASOFF8-hAQUEDUCT, NY9.5 FTurfDOLL INA PRODANA NEVIESTA 1:57.00 
1962 HONEY DEAR2COUNTERPOINTMISS THRILLIVOR G. BALDING8-fBELMONT PARK, NY10 FTurfBARNESVILLE MISS CAT CALL3 2:03.80NCR NOW A RACE FOR FILLIES & MARES ONLY
1961 WISE SHIPSKY SHIPWORLDLY WISEJACOB BYER6-aBELMONT PARK, NY11 FTurfART MARKET NASOMO 2:14.00NTR
1960 NICKEL BOYHIS NICKELCARICKMACROSSWALTER A. KELLEY10-cAQUEDUCT, NY9 FTurfSHIELD BEARER FOUR FATHOMS 1:51.001ST DIVISION - WON BY A NOSE
1959 AMERIGONEARCOSANLINEAHARRIS B. BROWN1-pAQUEDUCT, NY9 FTurfONE-EYED KING MARLOW ROAD 1:47.00NEW U.S. RECORD FOR 9F ON TURF
1958 ANXIOUS MOMENTMAGIC REDSOME ANXIETYJAMES E. RYAN2-nAQUEDUCT, NY11 FTurfONE-EYED KING MYSTIC2 2:17.20 
1957Race Not Run
1956 NEARQUE2NEARCONIKELLORACARL A. ROLES4-hAQUEDUCT, NY11 FTurfPRINCE MORVI JABNEH 2:18.80 
1955 CHEVATIONALIBHAIFAIRY CHANTRICHARD E. HANDLEN1-cAQUEDUCT, NY11 FTurfQUEENS BEECHES GUARDIAN2 2:25.80 
1954 BICARBHALF CROWNBRIDES BISCUITPHILIP BIEBER1-aAQUEDUCT, NY9 FDirtTRUSTING COLD COMMAND 1:48.60 
1953 CRAFTY ADMIRALFIGHTING FOXADMIRALS LADYROBERT B. ODOM8-cAQUEDUCT, NY9 FDirtFLAUNT3 JAMPOL 1:48.80 
1952 BATTLEFIELDWAR RELICDARK DISPLAYWINBERT F. MULHOLLAND4-jAQUEDUCT, NY9 FDirtGENERAL STAFF COMBAT BOOTS 1:48.40 
1951 HILL PRINCEPRINCEQUILLOHILDENEJ. HOMER (CASEY) HAYES9-bAQUEDUCT, NY9 FDirtONE HITTER SUDAN3 1:49.00 
1950 PILASTERPILATEAIR COOLEDFRANK A. BONSAL10-aAQUEDUCT, NY18 FDirtGOING AWAY2 FIRST NIGHTER 3:52.60 
1949 DONORCHALLEDONORISSAGEORGE P. (MAJ) ODOM9-eAQUEDUCT, NY18 FDirtSTYMIE CHAINS 3:51.20 
1948 MISS GRILLOROLANDOCEDULILLAHORATIO A. LURO11-fAQUEDUCT, NY18 FDirtDONOR SERVICE PILOT 3:53.60 
1947 RICO MONTESAINT PATRICKRICA PATRIAHORATIO A. LURO3-lAQUEDUCT, NY18 FDirtTALON PHALANX 3:48.40 
1946 STYMIEEQUESTRIANSTOP WATCHHIRSCH JACOBS1-hBELMONT PARK, NY18 FTurfRICO MONTE ATHENIA 3:51.20 
1945 REPLY PAIDQUESTIONNAIRELADY JOHRENGEORGE W. CARROLL14-eAQUEDUCT, NY18 FDirtPOT O LUCK MOMO FLAG 3:53.80 
1944 CARIBOU2MR BONESDARKNESS5PRESTON M. BURCH1-jAQUEDUCT, NY18 FDirtBOLINGBROKE GREAT RUSH 3:53.00 
1943 BOLINGBROKEEQUIPOISEWAYABOUTWALTER BURROWS1-mBELMONT, NY18 FDirtFAIRY MANHURST VAGRANCY 3:52.20VAGRANCY - CAREER FINALE
1942 ALSABGOOD GOODSWINDS CHANTAUGUST (SARGE) SWENKE27-aAQUEDUCT, NY18 FDirtOBASH WHIRLAWAY 3:47.20 
1941 FENELONSIR GALLAHAD3FILANTEJAMES E. FITZSIMMONS20-bBELMONT PARK, NY18 FDirtMARKET WISE CORYDON 3:47.00NTR
1940 SHOT PUTCHANCE SHOTMUZZIE2DONALD MCEACHERN22-dBELMONT PARK, NY18 FDirtEQUITABLE4 HIGH FIDELITY 3:48.80NTR; INAUGURAL RUNNING; 3&UP 1940-61; ON DIRT 1940-54
Add info for an additional year