Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
GRAN PREMIO POLLA DE POTRANCAS - MULTIPLE TRACKS
ARGENTINA
Grade I
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Track Dist. Grade Surf. 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2018 SUMMER LOVE9FREUDSUMMER SPIRIT2R.PELLEGATA10-aPALERMO1600 MTGrade IDirtGRAN OPTIMA JOY ANGUS 1:34:44 
2017 ATOMICA OROORPEN2STORMY ATORRANTAROBERTO M. BULLRICH8-jPALERMO1600 MTGrade IDirtPOSITIVE MIND DIA PRIMAVERAL 1:33.58 
2016 HISPANIDAD3PURE PRIZEHISTORIA6NICKEL FILHO PEDRO4-gPALERMO1600 MTGrade IDirtBLUE PRIZE2 KONONKOP 1:33.64 
2015 AMY B KEYKEY DEPUTY2TATIANA CATCARLOS DANIEL ETCHECHOURY11-fPALERMO1600 MTGrade IDirtMADAME STRIPES MUNECA SONADA 1:34.65 
2014 KALITHEA2EXCHANGE RATEKATHERINES HALOJUAN BAUTISTA UDAONDO13-cPALERMO WET TRACK1600 MTGrade IDirtQUITA NISTEL CONTESSA LINDA 1:35.35 
2013 QUERIDA REBECAEXCHANGE RATEMY PALESTINAJUAN BAUTISTA UDAONDO2-uPALERMO1600MGrade IDirtNORINA13 MARYS GOLD2 1:38.43MUD TARCK
2012 CANDY NEVADAPURE PRIZECANDY SOLACARLOS R. GIUSSI2-nPALERMO1600MGrade IDirtCALDINE SAND PUCE 1:35.57 
2011 BALADA SALENOT FOR SALE2LA BALADAJUAN CARLOS MALDOTTI7PALERMO1600MGrade IDirtCOME INTO GAMUZA FINA 1:35.73 
2010 CATCH THE MADCATCHER IN THE RYECRAZY WELLS14-bPALERMO1600MGrade IDirtQUEEN OF TIME4 STUDENTESSA 1:36.67 
2009 LA SEVERA2THUNDER GULCHFIRM REALITY6-aPALERMO1600MGrade IDirtJULIETA PRINCE PURE BIKE 1:33.65 
2008 SAVOIR BIENBERNSTEINSAVILLACARLOS DANIEL ETCHECHOURY3-bPALERMO1600MGrade IDirtDANDO AMOR SONRISAR 1:34.25PISTA NORMAL 13/09/08
2007 MARIAH PLUSALPHA PLUSMARYS LUCK24-hPALERMO1600MGrade IDirtSALT REVEL LA SECRE 1:33.81 
2006 EMOTION PARADEPARADE MARSHALCRONAXIAMIGUEL GARCIA9-gPALERMO1600MGrade IDirtBARBIE PARADE STAR PRIZE2 1:34.03 
2005 VANGUARDA2SEKARIVANNIERESANTONIO DI SANZO10-dPALERMO1600 MTGrade IDirtMISS ATORRANTA BABY MELODY   
2004 FORTY MARCHANTAROARMARCHA TOSSJUAN CARLOS ETCHECHOURY, JR.1-oPALERMO1600MGrade IDirtLIBELISTA MACADAMIA5 1:34.31 
2003 SALT CHAMPSALT LAKE2WANDELJ.C. MALDOTTI2-fPALERMO1600MGrade IDirtQUE PUNTUAL DONA DESEADA 1:35.08 
2002 MISS TERRIBLENUMEROUSTEIDI21-aPALERMO1600MGrade IDirtMEGUIAL FORTY SCHOOLGIRL 1:35.57 
2001 KISS ME SWEETLODEKISS ME TENDERC D ETCHECHOURY6-dARGENTINO DE PALERMO1600MGrade IDirtNETHERLAND3 RANDY CAT 1:34.47SEP.08 ; 5R ; M- 1-1/2, 3
2000 GUERNIKALUHUKGOUACHE29-gPALERMO1600MGrade IDirtMISS LINDA2 APRIL TALK 1 35 19 
1999 POMAROLA TALKCONFIDENTIAL TALKPANCAKE TOSS14-cARGENTINO DE PALERMO1600MGrade IDirt      
1998 NORTAKFITZCARRALDOCEPHEI3-oPALERMO1600MGrade IDirtALDEANA FITZ     
1997 CROASSANTCONFIDENTIAL TALKCREVETTE19-cPALERMO1600MGrade IDirtINSONDABLE LIGNIFY   
1996 SOUTHERN SPRINGSOUTHERN HALOSPRING LIGHT220-cPALERMO1600MGrade IDirt      
1995 ESCABIOSAPAYANTELEGIA319-cPALERMO1600MGrade IDirtDIFFERENT SKI IBERIA 1:36.20DIFFERENT ONLY LOSS IN FIRST 10 RACES.
1994 STAR AND STRIPESPARADE MARSHALLOVE FOR SALE43-nPALERMO1600MGrade IDirt      
1993 LA COSTA AZULSOUTHERN HALORIVIERE21-wPALERMO1600MGrade IDirt      
1992 NUMERARIASOUTHERN HALONUMISMATICA1-mPALERMO1600MGrade IDirt      
1991 FONTEMARBABORFONTANA312-dPALERMO1600MGrade IDirt      
1990 LUNA ROSE2AHMADTROPICAL ROSE23-eARGENTINO DE PALERMO1600MGrade IDirt      
1989 RAFAGA2PEPENADORRACACHA8-kARGENTINO DE PALERMO1600MGrade IDirtRIVER BALL PULPA2   
1988 LA MALTRECHAPEPENADORLA BUFOSA3-hPALERMO1600MGrade IDirt      
1987 PODEICAPETRONISIINDIAN ORDER216-cPALERMO1600MGrade IDirtBAYAKOA     
1986 EXALSAEXALTESAVATE28-gARGENTINO DE PALERMO1600MGrade IDirt      
1985 FRAU ALTIVAFRARIALARDEANTE20PALERMO1600MGrade IDirt      
1984 SEMILLETAFARMERSEMBLANCE8-dPALERMO1600MGrade IDirtSO GLAD     
1983 MUSTARD9SALT MARSHMIRMEX3-hPALERMO1600MGrade IDirt      
1982 TRIUMPHAL2LOGICALTRINIDAD18-aPALERMO1600MGrade IDirt      
1981 MALAGA3SALT MARSHMIRMEX3-hPALERMO1600MGrade IDirtLA CHELA     
1980 MISS NYMPHPERUGINNYMPH214-cPALERMO1600MGrade IDirtTANGAROA     
1979 MANZANERAPERUGINMUSICA8-fPALERMO1600MGrade IDirt      
1978 SEED2DANCING MOSSSEEDLING8-dARGENTINO DE PALERMO1600MGrade IDirt      
1977 MIA4CLIMBERARANA48-fARGENTINO DE PALERMO1600MGrade IDirt      
1976 TABATABLE PLAYFILIPINA1-sPALERMO1600MGrade IDirt      
1975 LEGENT2LACYDONRETORICA10-dPALERMO1600MGrade IDirtMAIA2     
1974 CONTRAVENTORACON BRIO2LA SURETE8-jPALERMO1600MGrade IDirt      
1973 BIELLA3CAMBREMONTMONDOVI33-fPALERMO1600MGrade IDirt      
1972 INMACULADAPRONTODIABLA10-aPALERMO1600MDirt      
1971 LA ALIANZA2ARISTOPHANESLA SAMAGA216-ePALERMO1600MDirt      
1970 TUTTA BIONDATAHOE3LA RUBIA11-aPALERMO1600MGrade IDirt      
1969 LA SEVILLANACOURT HARWELLGIRALDILLA9-gPALERMO1600MDirt      
1968 FARMIDLE HOURFALLOWB.A. GIOVANETTI3-iPALERMO1600MDirt  GOOD WILL   
1967 RAFALECOURT HARWELLSUDESTADA16-ePALERMO1600MDirtYANINA KAISERIN   
1966 HIMERACARAPALIDAHOLDA9-hPALERMO1600MDirt      
1965 SWEET SUE7SIDERALSWEET RESOLVE2-nPALERMO1600MDirt      
1964 LADY SILVERSIDERALBALAUSTRA12-gPALERMO1600MDirt      
1963 DONNA3FAREWELL2BLANCA19-cPALERMO1600MDirt      
1962 TACHA2TATANSANS DOUTE16-ePALERMO1600MDirt      
1961 PASIONSIDERALTERNURA8-jPALERMO1600MDirtDORINE     
1960 MELODIE2SEDUCTOR3MELODY420-dPALERMO1600MDirtTRISCA     
1959 PONTIASIDERALPADUA213-cPALERMO1600MDirt      
1958 SOLDADESCATIMORSOFISMA20-cPALERMO1600 MTDirt      
1957 CATANDOCATADORCASANDRA23-nPALERMO1600MGrade IDirt      
1956 TANA LINDASUSPECTLANZADORAORLANDO J. MARTINEZ2-dPALERMO1600MGrade IDirtYAUCA ESTACION   
1955 CHAPINETABLACK OUTCENICIENTA8-gPALERMO1600MDirtLAS CANAS    DH FOR 1ST
1954 ELITE2SEDUCTOR3EME4-kPALERMO1600MDirtPEBETA2 LUCE   
1953 CLARO DE LUNACLAROCASCABELERA25-hPALERMO1600MDirt      
1952 SATANICA2GULF STREAMSTRATHCLYDE38-dPALERMO1600MDirt      
1951 HOLD HERRUSTOM PASHAHOLDA9-hPALERMO1600MDirt      
1950 MELODY4MEADOWELEGY20-dPALERMO1600MDirt  FOXONA   
1949 WHITE MILKMILONWHITE ARRECIFES8PALERMO1600MGrade IDirt      
1948 EMPENOSAFULL SAILERMUA9-gPALERMO1600MDirt      
1947 BULLANGUERAFULL SAILBALBUCA1-jPALERMO1600MDirt      
1946 NINA BRUJAEMBRUJONIGUA2-hPALERMO1600MDirtMISS ALESIA    DH FOR 1ST
1945 HALF CROWN4HUNTERS MOONMENEGUINA9-gPALERMO1600MDirt      
1944 CANCAGUAMEADOWCANA28-bPALERMO1600MDirtQUISQUILLOSA    DH FOR 1ST
1943 PLATERIAPARLANCHINSILVER LEGEND20-dPALERMO1600MDirt      
1942 DALILAHCONGREVENOEMI2-uPALERMO1600MDirt      
1941 BLACKIE2CONGREVEBLACK ARROW1-hPALERMO1600MDirt      
1940 LA MISSIONCONGREVEIQUEMN. BERAZATEGUI12-dPALERMO1600MDirt      
1939 YAMILECONGREVEHILLAH20PALERMO1600MGrade IDirt     YAMILE RACED UNDER THE NAME HEIL!
1938 IBIS5CRUZ DIABLOISCA223-aPALERMO1600MGrade IDirt      
1937 HULLA3HUNTERS MOONSPIT FIRE8-gPALERMO1600MGrade IDirt      
1936 CANICULA2COPYRIGHTPIERRE BLANCHE3-cPALERMO1600MDirtALFORJA     
1935 MESAPIALOMBARDOMELZETA3-hPALERMO1600MGrade IDirt      
1934 BLACK ARROWSILURIANMAGIA1-hPALERMO1600MGrade IDirt      
1933 TAUMARICOTAURIDA216-ePALERMO1600MDirt      
1932 ZUMAYITAMARONZUMAYA14-fPALERMO1600MGrade IDirt      
1931 MURALLASANDALMUSA LOCA2-mPALERMO1600MGrade IDirt      
1930 SIERRA BALCARCESANDALSIERRA LEONA16-ePALERMO1600MDirt      
1929 SALMUERAPOLEMARCHSALINA220-aPALERMO1600MDirt      
1928 FAVELLAPIPIOLOFURLANA26-dPALERMO1600MGrade IDirt      
1927 ANTIGONA3ASTURIANO2GUACA28PALERMO1600MGrade IDirt      
1926 VAINILLASAN JORGEVERONA61-sPALERMO1600MDirt      
1925 MELZETAPAPANATASMANDA23-hPALERMO1600MDirt      
1924 ANATEMAASTURIANO2PENOLA28-gPALERMO1600MGrade IDirt      
1923 GRUELARREAGOSSE24-bPALERMO1600MGrade IDirt      
1922 BLACK BEAUTY2IRIGOYENMISTRAL38-jPALERMO1600MGrade IDirt      
1921 CERAMICA2CRAGANOURCINEREA212-gPALERMO1600MGrade IDirt      
1920 PAPUSAPAPANATASMOUCHETTE6-aPALERMO1600MDirt      
1919 CARTAGENAOLD MANCARABINE25-hPALERMO1600MGrade IDirt      
1918 PAULONIAPERRIERBAUCIS23-mPALERMO1600MGrade IDirt      
1917 DALMACIA2DIAMOND JUBILEEDINAMITA III2-uPALERMO1600MDirt      
1916 DIAKOVASAINT MICHANAPHASIA219PALERMO1600MGrade IDirt      
1915 OCURRENCIAVAL DORMELTONA4-bPALERMO1600MDirt      
1914 AVICENIA--25PALERMO1600MGrade IDirt      
1913 PISCUETAJARDYPARDITA9-gPALERMO1600MGrade IDirt      
1912 SALINA2OLD MANSARDONIX20-aPALERMO1600MGrade IDirt      
1911 ALDEANA2KENDALRAVENSBOURNE13-cPALERMO1600MDirt      
1910 LOCANDIERAPIETERMARITZBURGMARITORNES39-gPALERMO1600MGrade IDirt      
1909 PEGA PEGANEAPOLISPAS SI BETE5-bPALERMO1600MGrade IDirt      
1908 RUBICELAACHERON2ROSA BONHEUR43-hPALERMO1600MGrade IDirt      
1907 RANCAGUA2WAGRAMREVERIE6Ar1PALERMO1600MGrade IDirt      
1906 SEGURA6SIMONSIDECORINA23-hPALERMO1600MGrade IDirt      
1905 PRIMERA TRIPLETONICCORISTA2PALERMO1600MGrade IDirt      
1904 GANZUA--1-gPALERMO1600MGrade IDirt      
1903 BREVA2ORBITBRITANNIA1712-gPALERMO1600MGrade IDirt      
1902 BEREZINA3GAY HERMITIENA2-hPALERMO1600MGrade IDirt      
1901 FEDRA12GAY HERMITCORRIE DHU3-lPALERMO1600MGrade IDirt      
1900 FANTASIA5NEAPOLISFINESSE146-dPALERMO1600MGrade IDirt      
1899 CARINA4EXMOORDONNINA223-aPALERMO1600MGrade IDirt      
1898 GUINA2--2-ePALERMO1600MGrade IDirt      
1897 CITOYENNE4--1-ePALERMO1600MGrade IDirt      
1896 LITTLE DARLINGST MIRINDARLING21-rPALERMO1600MGrade IDirt      
1895 ROSE ROYALE2ACHERON2ROSY CHEEKS332PALERMO1600MGrade IDirt     INAUGURAL RUNNING. DH W/ FRAMBOISE
Add info for an additional year