Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
NIKKEI SHINSHUN HAI - MULTIPLE TRACKS
JAPAN
Grade II
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Track Dist. Grade Surf. 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2021 SHORYU IKUZOORFEVRE3SHORYU MOONSHOZO SASAKI12CHUKYO2200MGrade IITurfMISS MAMMA MIA COURAGEUX GUERRIER 2:11.8HELD AT CHUKYO
2020 MOZU BELLODEEP BRILLANTEHARLANS RUBYNAOYUKI MORITA4-kKYOTO2400MGrade IITurfRED LEON A T LASSEN 2:26.9 
2019 GLORY VASEDEEP IMPACTMEJIRO TSUBONETOMOHITO OZEKI9-fKYOTO2400MGrade IITurfLOOK TWICE6 SUPER LUMIERE 2:26.2 
2018 PERFORM A PROMISESTAY GOLDILL BE BOUNDHIDEAKI FUJIWARA13-cKYOTO2400MGrade IITurfLORD VENT DOR GANKO 2.26.3 
2017 MIKKI ROCKETKING KAMEHAMEHAMONEYCANTBUYMELOVE2HIDETAKA OTONASHI4-nKYOTO2400MGrade IITurfSCIACCHETRA MONDO INTERO 2:25.7 
2016 REVE MISTRALKING KAMEHAMEHAREVE DOSCARHIROYOSHI MATSUDA1-pKYOTO2400MGrade IITurfCHEVAL GRAND SATONO NOBLESSE 2:25.9 
2015 ADMIRE DEUSADMIRE DONROYAL CARD3MITSURU HASHIDA1-lKYOTO2400MGrade IITurfHULA BRIDE ADMIRE FLIGHT 2:24.8 
2014 SATONO NOBLESSEDEEP IMPACTCRY WITH JOYYASUTOSHI IKEE9-fKYOTO2400MGrade IITurfADMIRE FLIGHT HULA BRIDE 2:24.4 
2013 CAPOTE STARHEARTS CRY2SABBIAREYOSHITO YAHAGI14KYOTO2400MGrade IITurfMOUSQUETAIRE9 TOKAI PARADISE 2:25.0 
2012 TO THE GLORY2KING KAMEHAMEHATO THE VICTORYYASUTOSHI IKEE9-fKYOTO2400MGrade IITurfDANON BALLADE MAKANI BISTY 2:23.7 
2011 RULERSHIP2KING KAMEHAMEHAAIR GROOVEKATSUHIKO SUMII8-fKYOTO2400MGrade IITurfHIRUNO DAMOUR ROSE KINGDOM 2:24.6 
2010 MEISHO BELUGAFRENCH DEPUTYPAPAGOKANEO IKEZOE3-dKYOTO2400MGrade IITurfTOP COMING RED AGATE 2:24.4 
2009 T M PRECUREPARADISE CREEKFERIADO2TADAO IGARASHI1-xKYOTO2400MGrade IITurfNAMURA MARS TAGANO ERUSHIKO 2:26.60TURF: FIRM
2008 ADMIRE MONARCHDREAM WELLSPLIT THE NIGHTHIROYOSHI MATSUDA1-lKYOTO2400MGrade IITurfDARK MESSAGE T M PRECURE 2:27.4 
2007 TOKAI WILDSUNDAY SILENCEBOBS DILEMMAHITOSHI NAKAMURA21-aKYOTO2400MGrade IITurfTOKAI ELITE DARK MESSAGE 2:27.4 
2006 ADMIRE FUJIADMIRE VEGAADMIRE LAPISMITSURU HASHIDA1-lKYOTO2400MGrade IITurfSWIFT CURRENT3 INTI RAIMI 2:26.3 
2005 SAKURA CENTURYSAKURA LAURELSAKURA HIRAMEKI2SHOZO SASAKI16-aKYOTO2400MGrade IITurfMARBLE CHIEF STRATAGEM2 2:29.0 
2004 SILK FAMOUSMARVELOUS SUNDAYSAINT SAILORIPPO SAMESHINA5-gKYOTO2400MGrade IITurfMARBLE CHIEF DERBY REGNO 2:24.5 
2003 BAMBOO JUVENTUSMAYANO TOP GUNSPRING BAMBOOYOSHIYASU TAJIMA5-hKYOTO2400MGrade IITurfCOIN TOSS MEINER PRAIRIE 2:25.8 
2002 TOP COMMANDERCOMMANDER IN CHIEFFIRST SERAHIROKI SAKIYAMA7-cKYOTO2400MGrade IITurfHOT SECRET2 TAP DANCE CITY 2:26.4 
2001 STAY GOLDSUNDAY SILENCEGOLDEN SASHYASUO IKEE1-tKYOTO2400MGrade IITurfSAN M X YAMANIN RESPECT 2:25.8 
2000 MARVELOUS TIMERMOGAMISHIMANO REMANDTERUMASA YANO3-lKYOTO2400MGrade IITurfMEISHO DOTO MEJIRO SANDRA 2:24.3 
1999 MEJIRO BRIGHTMEJIRO RYANRERU DU TEMPSHIDEKAZU ASAMI4-rKYOTO2400MGrade IITurfEMOCION2 MEJIRO SHARP 2:31.4 
1998 ERIMO DANDYBRIANS TIMEERIMO FLORENCEMASAAKI OHKUBO9-fKYOTO2400MGrade IITurfMEISHO YOSHIIE FOUNDRY ROBBERY 2:26.3FM, 15, M-2,--
1997 MEJIRO LAMBADATELIOSMEJIRO MERLINYASUO IKEE9-fKYOTO2400MGrade IITurfIBUKI TAMON YAGURA FOUNDRY RIVLIA 2:27.6 
1996 HAGINO REAL KINGREAL SHADAISOUND1-lKYOTO2400MGrade IITurfSUGINO BOURBON TOKAI PALACE 2:26.7 
1995 GO GO ZSOCCER BOYQUEEN Z.16-hKYOTO2400MGrade IITurfINTER LINER WONDERFUL TIME 2:24.82ND DH
1994 MONSIEUR SIECLEREAL SHADAIDYNA SUGARMINORU KOBAYASHI3-dHANSHIN2500MGrade IITurfMEJIRO PALMER DANCING SURPASS 2:35.5HANSHIN TURF 2500M
1993 EL CASA RIVERBAMBOO ATLASAMAZON REDRYOHEI TANAKA16-hKYOTO2200MGrade IITurfNICE NATURE TAKENO VELVET 2:14.0 
1992 KAMINO CRESSEAMBER SHADAISHOWA ROMANYOSHIMI KUDO11-eKYOTO2200MGrade IITurfWHITE ARROW ERIMO PASSER 2:15.2 
1991 MERCI ATLASOUTH ATLANTICMAMMY BLUEYUKIHARU ONO1-eKYOTO2200MGrade IITurfMR CYCLENNON GREAT MONTE 2:13.6 
1990 TOWA TRIPLESIR PENFROSHIGENO CARRERA6-fKYOTO2200MGrade IITurfYAENO MUTEKI HATSUSHIBA ACE 2:15.0 
1989 LAND HIRYUBRAVEST ROMANNOTHING RHYMED7-aKYOTO2200MGrade IITurfYAENO MUTEKI HAPPY SUZURAN 2:14.4 
1988 SPEED HEROLONG ACES T MEJIRO7-cKYOTO2200MGrade IITurfMAYANO OLYMPIA HASHIKEN ELD 2:15.3 
1987 FRESH VOICEPHILIP OF SPAINCHATEAU HARD10-dKYOTO2200MGrade IITurfSUZUTAKA HERO MEJIRO DUREN 2:16.1 
1986 FLEET HOPEFLEET WING2NEW SHADOW4-mKYOTO2400MGrade IITurfSHIN BROWN MEJIRO HENRY 2:28.9 
1985 MASAHIKO BOYHARD RIDDENHANA KANZASHI1-wKYOTO2400MGrade IITurfSHIN BROWN GOLD WAY 2:29.0 
1984 ERIMO ROLLEREASTERN FLEETPETITE DEESSEISHIMATSU OHKUBO22-aKYOTO2600MGrade IIDirtHASHI RODY MASAHIKO BOY 2:43.3KYOTO DIRT 2600M
1983 OVER RAINBOWYELAPASAN VITTARIA4-dKYOTO2400MTurfMEJIRO CHARA NOTO DIVER 2:28.9 
1982 AJI SHIBAOTAKESHIBA OAJI EIKOC1KYOTO2400MTurfARENA O AGNES TESCO 2:29.8 
1981 KENSEI GOODGOODLY2KENSEI DIA12-gKYOTO2400MTurfMARUBUTSU ANGEL TSUKI MASARU 2:29.0 
1980 MEJIRO TRANSAMLOMBARDO3SWEET PHOENIX2KUNIICHI ASAMI1-xHANSHIN2400MTurfHASHI KRANZ AGNES LADY 2:27.3HANSHIN TURF 2400M
1979 SUZUKA SHIMPUSEA HAWKHIGASHI JO O8-aKYOTO2400MTurfCAPTAIN NAMURA HOKUTO BOY 2:28.5 
1978 ZINC EIGHTVAL DAOSTEMISS EMMY16-hKYOTO2400MTurfVICTORIA CITY TANINO CHESTER 2:28.6 
1977 HORSEMEN HOPEMOUTIERSHIKARU KAMATA9-eKYOTO2400MTurfHOKUTO BOY PASSING VENTURE 2:27.7 
1976 LONG HAWKHARD RIDDENESTABLISHMENT21-wKYOTO2400MTurfMEJIRO JIZO ROAD CUP 2:29.3 
1975 EAST RIVER3INDIANAISAO QUEEN7-aKYOTO2400MTurfHASHI STORM SKY LEADER2 2:30.7 
1974 HOSHU EIGHTCHINA ROCKBUZEN TAKAFUJI11-cKYOTO2400MTurfYAMANIN WAVE SKY LEADER2 2:29.4 
1973 YU MONDPHARAMONDTETSUNO HOME3-gKYOTO2400MTurfSHINGUN KOICHI BUBBLY 2:33.1 
1972 KEISHUQUINAULTLADY WEST21-lKYOTO2400MTurfFIDOR ROAD ACE3 2:37.0 
1971 CONTINENTAL7WALLABYSCEPTRE29-eKYOTO2400MTurfKEISHU HIROSHIGE 2:35.1 
1970 KINSEN ODARANNOURSTAR RUBY48-cKYOTO2400MTurfRYU SPURTTION RIKI EIKAN 2:27.6 
1969 DATE HORAIWILDEALPERSIAN LEGEND9-fKYOTO2400MTurfTANINO HARROMORE LOHENGRIN7 2:35.6 
1968 RYU PHAROSHINDOSTANDOLGA13-cKYOTO2400MTurfKIRI HAKU SATO HIKARU 2:29.9 
1967 TAI KURANAABOVE SUSPICIONPHARWIN9-eKYOTO2400MTurfEPSOM4 BRETAGNE4 2:29.0 
1966 POWER ROUSSELHINDOSTANBRAND PAPOOSE5-aKYOTO2400MTurfTAI KURANA AMAZON NO SORA 2:33.1 
1965 OHIMEHINDOSTANSACHIKUMO6KYOTO2400MTurfBALLYMOSS NISEI ISAMU MAN 2:31.72ND DH
1964 KORAI OLIMBO4DAIYA NARUBIH7-aKYOTO2400MTurfHIKARU POLA SUZUKA RYU 2:35.8 
1963 RYU FORELHINDOSTANFOREL22-dKYOTO2400MTurfSUZUKA RYU MOTOICHI 2:36.9 
1962 HOMARE TAIKOHARROWAYKING FLOWER7-cKYOTO2400MTurfYAMA SAKAE MIYUKI HOMARE 2:32.6 
1961 TAIKANTOSHIHAYAFUKU NISHIKI7-cKYOTO2400MTurfKIOGAN HIKARI QUEEN ONWARD 2:30.51ST DH
1960 FUSARYUTOSHISHIROSHOSHUKU2 KYOTO2400MTurfKIYO SUGATA2 MIYAJI RYU 2:34.6 
1959 TAKAHARUHARU STATESBRAND SOL16-cKYOTO2400MTurfA TIME HOMARE RYU 2:30 2/5 
1958 TOP RUNARCTIC PRINCEFLAMING FIRE10-aKYOTO2400MTurfSALTH MISS ONWARD 2:32 0/5 
1957 NAMBA ICHIBANMARUTAKEGREEN LIGHT73-lKYOTO2400MTurfHOMARE ICHI2 YASAKA 2:30 2/5 
1956 HIYA KIOGANKUMOHATATOKUTERU6KYOTO2400MTurfFINAL SCORE2 SUSQUEHANNA4 2:33 4/5 
1955 FUJI MITSURUTOKINO CHIKARADAISAN HANNAH1-oKYOTO2400MTurfFINAL SCORE2 DOUBLE MARK 2:30 0/5 
1954 DAISAN HOSHUHAKURYUMODEST314-aKYOTO2400MTurfBOSTONIAN2 QUEEN NARUBI 2:34 4/5 
Add info for an additional year