Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
EPSOM CUP - TOKYO
JAPAN
Grade III
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Track Dist. Grade Surf. 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2019 LEYENDA15KING KAMEHAMEHALA DORADA5KAZUO FUJISAWA2-fTOKYO1800MGrade IIITurfSALACIA11 SO GLITTERING 1:49.1 
2018 SATONO ARTHURDEEP IMPACTKINGS ROSE4YASUTOSHI IKEE4-mTOKYO1800MGrade IIITurfHAKUSAN RUDOLF GRUYERES 1:47.4 
2017 DASHING BLAZEKITTENS JOYBLAZING BLISSKEIJI YOSHIMURA1-lTOKYO1800MGrade IIITurfASTRA EMBLEM MEINER HONEY 1:45.9 
2016 ROUGE BUCK2MANHATTAN CAFEGINGER PUNCHMASAHIRO OHTAKE16-dTOKYO1800MGrade IIITurfFLUKY MEINER MILANO 1:46.2 
2015 A SHIN HIKARIDEEP IMPACTCATALINA3MASANORI SAKAGUCHI16-gTOKYO1800MGrade IIITurfSATONO ALADDIN DECIPHER9 1:45.4 
2014 DECIPHER9DEEP IMPACTMIZNAFUTOSHI KOJIMA12-cTOKYO1800MGrade IIITurfMEINER LACRIMA DARK SHADOW10 1:46.2 
2013 CLARENTEDANCE IN THE DARKERIMO PIXYKOJIRO HASHIGUCHI9-fTOKYO1800MGrade IIITurfJUST A WAY SANREI LASER 1:45.7 
2012 TOSEN REVEDEEP IMPACTBIWA HEIDIYASUTOSHI IKEE16-cTOKYO1800MGrade IIITurfDANON SHARK MEINER STARRY 1:46.7 
2011 DARK SHADOW10DANCE IN THE DARKMATIKANEHATUSIMADANORIYUKI HORIA4TOKYO1800MGrade IIITurfABE CHAIRMAN SACRED VALLEY 1:47.3 
2010 SEIUN WONDERGRASS WONDERSEIUN KUNOICHIMASAZO RYOKE3-lTOKYO1800MGrade IIITurfSILPORT CAPTAIN VEGA 1:46.1 
2009 SHINGENWHITE MUZZLENIFTY HEARTHIROFUMI TODA16-gTOKYO1800MGrade IIITurfHIKARU OZORA CAPTAIN VEGA 1:45.5 
2008 SUNRISE MAX2STAY GOLDGREEN HILL MACYUTAKA MASUMOTO5-hTOKYO1800MGrade IIITurfHIKARU OZORA GRASS BOMBER 1:45.9 
2007 EISHIN DEPUTYFRENCH DEPUTYEISHIN MCALLENAKIRA NOMOTO5-gTOKYO1800MGrade IIITurfBRIGHT TOMORROW SILENT PRIDE4 1:48.3 
2006 TOP GUN JOEMAYANO TOP GUNGOLDEN NOVAMASAMICHI WADA8-iTOKYO1800MGrade IIITurfGRASS BOMBER MACHIKANE KIRARA 1:49.2 
2005 SUZUNO MARCHTIMBER COUNTRYSILENT PRAYER44-rTOKYO1800MGrade IIITurfGRAN RIO DAIWA RAIDERS 1:46.6 
2004 MEINER AMUNDSENPENTIREDYNA MCKENZIE14-cTOKYO1800MGrade IIITurfDANTSU JUDGE WORLD SCALE 1:47.9 
2003 MEINER AMUNDSENPENTIREDYNA MCKENZIEKIYOTAKA TANAKA14-cTOKYO1800MGrade IIITurfROMAN EMPIRE3 A P GREED 1:47:7 
2002 JOTEN BRAVEDANCING BRAVETAKUNO GAL12TOKYO1800MGrade IIITurfAIR SMAP GEMMY DRESS 1:46.9 
2001 ADMIRE KAISERRAINBOW QUESTALEXANDRIE4-iTOKYO1800MGrade IIITurfTOYO DEHERE BAMBOO MARIACHI 1:45.1 
2000 AMERICAN BOSSKINGMAMBOREDEEMER1-xTOKYO1800MGrade IIITurfDAIWA TEXAS LEGACY HUNTER 1:49.5 
1999 AMERICAN BOSSKINGMAMBOREDEEMER1-xTOKYO1800MGrade IIITurfCYGNUS HERO REWARD NINFA 1:46.0 
1998 TSUKUBA SYMPHONYDANEHILLLYNDONVILLE1-mTOKYO1800MGrade IIITurfBIG SUNDAY OFFSIDE TRAP 1:48.2 
1997 TAIKI MARSHALDANCE OF LIFEHAPPY TRAILS4-dTOKYO1800MGrade IIITurfOSUMI TYCOON KING OF DAIYA 1:46.6 
1996 MARVELOUS SUNDAYSUNDAY SILENCEMOMIJI DANCERMAKOTO OSAWA9-hTOKYO1800MGrade IIITurfYU SENSHO SILENT HAPPINESS 1:45.7 
1995 KANETSU CROSSTAMAMO CROSSMOUNT SOVEREIGN22TOKYO1800MGrade IIITurfSUGANO OJI TAIKI DUKE 1:48.0 
1994 WAKO CHIKAKORIVLIASHIBASKY11-cTOKYO1800MGrade IIITurfKYOEI KEYMAN SISTINA3 1:47.5 
1993 SAKURA SEKAI OSAKURA YUTAKA OSAKURA JO O16-aTOKYO1800MGrade IIITurfDAIWA JAMES YAMANIN MIRACLE 1:46.8 
1992 MARUMATSU ACEGALLOP DYNATOSHISHIGE ACE17-bTOKYO1800MGrade IIITurfHIDAKA HAYATO TOSHO HUY 1:47.1 
1991 PREKRASNIECRYSTAL PALACEMITOMO O5-jTOKYO1800MGrade IIITurfMEISHO VITORIA TOSHO BALKAN 1:47.2 
1990 SAMANTHA TOSHOTOSHO BOYMARBLE TOSHO5-jTOKYO1800MGrade IIITurfPEWTER ALL HAWAIIAN CORAL 1:47.7 
1989 NIHON PILLOW BRAVETUDENHAMLIGHT SPEED34-mTOKYO1800MGrade IIITurfLINDO HOSHI VALEROSO3 1:50.2 
1988 SOSHIN HOJUPITCAIRNR CLIPPER4-rTOKYO1800MGrade IIITurfMATERIAL NISHINO MIRROR 1:48.1 
1987 DYNA FAIRYNORTHERN TASTEFANCY DYNA9-fTOKYO1800MGrade IIITurfHARBOR CROWN SYMBOLI KARL 1:48.1 
1986 SUPER GURA THIRDMILL GEORGEGURA THIRD10-dTOKYO1800MGrade IIITurfSAGAMI TEIO TAKARA STEEL 1:50.1 
1985 SUZU MACHLUCKY SOVEREIGNSUZU SAFFRON7-cTOKYO1800MGrade IIITurfHARBOR CROWN WAKA SUDDEN THAW 1:50.4 
1984 SAKURA SYMBOLIPARTHOLONSHIRINELLA22-aTOKYO1800MGrade IIITurfWORLD KING NORTHERN KILLER 1:51.7 
Add info for an additional year