1939 | Race Not Run | 1942 | Race Not Run | 1943 | Race Not Run | 1940 | Race Not Run | 1944 | Race Not Run | 1994 |
KINGDOM FOUND | THE BART | AMIGA LA G | GARY F. JONES | 4-m | DEL MAR, CA | 8.5 F | Grade III | Dirt | TOSSOFTHECOIN
|
RAPAN BOY |
1:41.21 | |
1984 |
ANCESTRAL | HABITAT | AMPULLA | JERRY M. FANNING | 7 | DEL MAR, CA | 8.5 F | Grade III | Dirt | RETSINA RUN
|
SLEWS ROYALTY |
1:41.20 | |
2002 |
GREY MEMO | MEMO | B MOZELLE | WARREN R. STUTE | 1-m | DEL MAR, CA | 8.5 F | Grade II | Dirt | EUCHRE2
|
CONGAREE |
1:43.48 | |
1959 |
TWENTYONE GUNS | ANYOLDTIME | BARGING LADY | T. FRED M. SMITH | 7-a | DEL MAR, CA | 8.5 F | | Dirt | FIND2
|
SOLID FLEET |
1:42.00 | |
2022 |
ROYAL SHIP | MIDSHIPMAN5 | BELA VAL | RICHARD E MANDELLA | 14-a | DEL MAR, CA | 8.5 F | Grade II | Dirt | COUNTRY GRAMMER
|
STILLETO BOY |
1:42.75 | 4TH MANDALOUN - CAREER FINALE. 7TH DEFUNDED |
1977 |
MARKS PLACE | STOIC | BLOOMING HILLS | JOHN G. CANTY | 3-d | DEL MAR, CA | 8.5 F | Listed | Dirt | AUSTIN MITTLER
|
CONFEDERATE YANKEE |
1:40.60 | ANCIENT TITLE LAME - CAREER FINALE |
1951 |
BLUE READING | READING2 | BLUE ALIBI | ROBERT H. MCDANIEL | 2-u | DEL MAR, CA | 8.5 F | | Dirt | HOME FREE
|
PETE SILVER |
1:41.60 | |
1986 |
SKYWALKER | RELAUNCH | BOLD CAPTIVE | MICHAEL C. WHITTINGHAM | 2-d | DEL MAR, CA | 8.5 F | Grade III | Dirt | NOSTALGIAS STAR
|
EPIDAURUS |
1:40.80 | |
1952 |
MOONRUSH | HUNTERS MOON4 | BUSTLE | WILLIAM F. ALVARADO | 13-d | DEL MAR, CA | 8.5 F | | Dirt | BLUE READING
|
STORMY CLOUD2 |
1:42.20 | |
1958 |
HOW NOW | BEAU MAX | BUT WHY NOT | CECIL C. JOLLY | 1-x | DEL MAR, CA | 8.5 F | | Dirt | SWIRLING ABBEY
|
NOREDSKI |
1:42.00 | |
2009 |
INFORMED3 | TIZNOW | CAJUN TWO STEP | DOUGLAS F. O’NEILL | 9-f | DEL MAR, CA | 8.5 F | Grade II | Dirt | MAST TRACK
|
SONG OF NAVARONE |
1:41:91 | WON BY A NOSE |
2015 |
CATCH A FLIGHT | GIANTS CAUSEWAY | CALLAIA | RICHARD E. MANDELLA | 16-a | DEL MAR, CA | 8.5 F | Grade II | Dirt | APPEALING TALE
|
BAYERN4 |
1:43.08 | HD |
1992 |
ANOTHER REVIEW | BUCKAROO | DANCE REVIEW | CHRISTOPHER G. SPECKERT | 17-b | DEL MAR, CA | 9 F | Grade III | Dirt | CLARET2
|
QUINTANA |
1:47.00 | |
1990 |
QUIET AMERICAN | FAPPIANO | DEMURE | GARY F. JONES | 16-a | DEL MAR, CA | 8.5 F | Grade III | Dirt | BAYAKOA
|
BOSPHORUS4 |
1:40.40 | |
1979 |
ALWAYS GALLANT | GALLANT ROMEO | EXTENDED | DAVID G. LACROIX | A1 | DEL MAR, CA | 8.5 F | Listed | Dirt | BAD N BIG
|
BLONDIES DANCER |
1:41.00 | |
1996 |
SAVINIO | THE MINSTREL | FABULOUS NATIVE | WALTER R. GREENMAN | 10-a | DEL MAR, CA | 8.5 F | Grade III | Dirt | MISNOMER2
|
NONPRODUCTIVEASSET |
1:40.82 | TRACK: FAST |
1961 |
NEW POLICY | KHALED | FEU FOLLET | JOHN H. ADAMS | 20-a | DEL MAR, CA | 8.5 F | | Dirt | NAGEA
|
FIRST BALCONY |
1:41.00 | |
1972 |
FIGONERO | IDLE HOUR | FINE FEATHERS2 | WARREN R. STUTE | 10-b | DEL MAR, CA | 8.5 F | | Dirt | WAR HEIM
|
JEFF DAVID |
1:40.80 | |
1964 |
NATIVE DIVER | IMBROS | FLEET DIVER | MICHAEL E. MILLERICK | 2-j | DEL MAR, CA | 8.5 F | | Dirt | FINAL COMMAND
|
DRILL SITE |
1:41.80 | WON EASILY BY 5 L. - GAVE 2ND PLACE 13 LBS. |
1963 |
NATIVE DIVER | IMBROS | FLEET DIVER | MICHAEL E. MILLERICK | 2-j | DEL MAR, CA | 8.5 F | | Dirt | ROB ROY6
|
PIRATE COVE |
1:40.60 | |
1965 |
NATIVE DIVER | IMBROS | FLEET DIVER | MICHAEL E. MILLERICK | 2-j | DEL MAR, CA | 8.5 F | | Dirt | NEARCO BLUE
|
CARANG |
1:40.00 | ETR, ESR 131 |
1993 |
FANATIC BOY | MAT-BOY | FRAU PAULA | RONALD L. MCANALLY | 1-e | DEL MAR, CA | 9 F | Grade III | Dirt | MEMO
|
MISSIONARY RIDGE |
1:48.59 | |
1971 |
ADVANCE GUARD | ROUND TABLE | GIGI2 | CHARLES E. WHITTINGHAM | 10-d | DEL MAR, CA | 8.5 F | | Dirt | FAR TO REACH
|
THE FIELD |
1:41.00 | |
1950 |
MANYUNK | UNBREAKABLE | GOLDEN MANDA | ALLEN B. DRUMHELLER | 9-e | DEL MAR, CA | 8.5 F | | Dirt | AMARILLO KID2
|
FRANKLY2 |
1:42.40 | |
1953 |
GOOSE KHAL | KHALED | GOOSE HUNTER | WILLIAM F. ALVARADO | 1-m | DEL MAR, CA | 8.5 F | | Dirt | CHANLEA
|
BERNWOOD |
1:42.80 | |
1945 |
HIGH RESOLVE2 | ZACAWEISTA | GRAY PORTE | WILLIAM MOLTER | 16-c | DEL MAR, CA | 6 F | | Dirt | ENDED
|
DEER3 |
1:10.00 | |
1991 |
TWILIGHT AGENDA | DEVILS BAG | GRENZEN | D. WAYNE LUKAS | 10-a | DEL MAR, CA | 9 F | Grade III | Dirt | ROANOKE2
|
LOUIS CYPHRE |
1:47.65 | |
1956 |
HONEYS ALIBI | ALIBHAI | HONEYMOON | WILLIAM F. ALVARADO | 8-h | DEL MAR, CA | 8.5 F | | Dirt | POONA2
|
BEAU BUSHER |
1:41.40 | |
2021 |
EXPRESS TRAIN6 | UNION RAGS | IM A FLAKE | JOHN SHIRREFFS | 16-c | DEL MAR, CA | 8.5 F | Grade II | Dirt | TRIPOLI16
|
ROYAL SHIP |
1:43.37 | 1/2L. |
2017 |
ACCELERATE11 | LOOKIN AT LUCKY | ISSUES | JOHN SADLER | A13 | DEL MAR, CA | 8.5 F | Grade II | Dirt | DALMORE5
|
CAT BURGLAR5 |
1:42.15 | 5 STARTERS; WON BY 8 1/2 LENGTHS; ARROGATE 4TH |
1954 |
STRANGLEHOLD | STRONGHOLD | KAY-DIANE | ROBERT H. MCDANIEL | 16-b | DEL MAR, CA | 8.5 F | | Dirt | GOLDEN ABBEY
|
BLUE TRUMPETER |
1:41.80 | |
1955 |
TRIGONOMETRY | DOGPATCH | LADY KILDARE | HOWARD LONG | 6-d | DEL MAR, CA | 8.5 F | | Dirt | ARROGATE
|
KARIM2 |
1:41.20 | NTR |
1975 |
CHESAPEAKE | SUNRISE FLIGHT | LANA BELLE | T. F. (TOMMY) RICHARDSON | 4-m | DEL MAR, CA | 8.5 F | Listed | Dirt | TOP COMMAND
|
AGAINST THE SNOW |
1:40.60 | 6R, AGAINST THE SNOW 123TW |
1988 |
CUTLASS REALITY | CUTLASS | LANDERA | CRAIG A. LEWIS | 1-x | DEL MAR, CA | 8.5 F | Grade III | Dirt | SIMPLY MAJESTIC
|
NOSTALGIAS STAR |
1:41.40 | 5TH STRAIGHT WIN |
1947 |
ENDED | FELICITATION | LAST ACT | WILLIAM ROBERTSON | 3-e | DEL MAR, CA | 6 F | | Dirt | BE FEARLESS
|
DARBY D-DAY |
1:11.00 | |
2020 |
MAXIMUM SECURITY3 | NEW YEARS DAY4 | LIL INDY | BOB A. BAFFERT | 1-n | DEL MAR, CA | 8.5 F | Grade II | Dirt | MIDCOURT
|
HIGHER POWER3 |
1:44.54 | NO 127 5TH STRAIGHT WIN |
1981 |
SUMMER TIME GUY | GUMMO | LINDA SUMMERS | WILLARD L. PROCTOR | 14-c | DEL MAR, CA | 8.5 F | Listed | Dirt | SHAMGO
|
EXPLODED |
1:41.00 | |
2016 |
CALIFORNIA CHROME | LUCKY PULPIT | LOVE THE CHASE | ARTHUR SHERMAN | A4 | DEL MAR, CA | 8.5 F | Grade II | Dirt | DORTMUND3
|
WIN THE SPACE |
1:40.84 | 1/2 L. 126 3RD STRAIGHT WIN |
1982 |
WICKERR | NASHUA | LOVERS LANE2 | ROBERT J. FRANKEL | A4 | DEL MAR, CA | 8.5 F | Listed | Dirt | CAJUN PRINCE
|
DROUILLY |
1:41.40 | |
1966 |
OLD MOSE | INDIAN HEMP | MABS CHOICE | JOSEPH A. MANZI | 4-h | DEL MAR, CA | 8.5 F | | Dirt | WHITS PRIDE
|
SILK HAT |
1:41.40 | |
1967 |
FRENCH FOX | CAGIRE2 | MAID IN FRANCE | MORTON R. LIPTON | 25 | DEL MAR, CA | 8.5 F | | Dirt | SHARP DECLINE
|
BERN BOOK |
1:41.60 | |
1974 |
MATUN | BEIGLER BEY | MALY | CHARLES E. WHITTINGHAM | 1-r | DEL MAR, CA | 8.5 F | Listed | Dirt | CHESAPEAKE
|
IMAGINATIVE2 |
1:41.00 | |
1999 |
MAZEL TRICK | PHONE TRICK | MAZATLECA | ROBERT J. FRANKEL | 3-d | DEL MAR, CA | 8.5 F | Grade III | Dirt | RIVER KEEN
|
TIBADO |
1:40.68 | BY 6 L. 5TH(LAST) SILVER CHARM |
1995 |
BLUMIN AFFAIR | DYNAFORMER | MEDICAL AFFAIR | JACK C. VAN BERG | 2-f | DEL MAR, CA | 8.5 F | Grade III | Dirt | RAPAN BOY
|
LUTHIER FEVER |
1:41.29 | WON BY A NOSE |
2004 |
CHOCTAW NATION | LOUIS QUATORZE | MELISMA | JEFF MULLINS | 1-l | DEL MAR, CA | 8.5 F | Grade II | Dirt | PLEASANTLY PERFECT
|
DURING |
1:42.32 | 3/4L. UNDEFEATED 5-5 |
2005 |
CHOCTAW NATION | LOUIS QUATORZE | MELISMA | JEFFREY L. MULLINS | 1-l | DEL MAR, CA | 8.5 F | Grade II | Dirt | ACE BLUE2
|
PREACHINATTHEBAR |
1:42.40 | TRACK: FAST |
1976 |
GOOD REPORT | BOLINAS BOY | MLLE. TESSA | ROBERT J. FRANKEL | 1-c | DEL MAR, CA | 8.5 F | Listed | Dirt | AUSTIN MITTLER
|
HOLDING PATTERN |
1:42.40 | MIA AMORE DQD FROM 1ST TO 2ND |
1973 |
KENNEDY ROAD | VICTORIA PARK | NEARIS | CHARLES E. WHITTINGHAM | 9-b | DEL MAR, CA | 8.5 F | Listed | Dirt | IMAGINATIVE2
|
NEW PROSPECT |
1:41.40 | 126 |
1969 |
KISSIN GEORGE | SLAMRULER | NOTHEAD | MICHAEL E. MILLERICK | 9-e | DEL MAR, CA | 8.5 F | | Dirt | RIVET
|
FIDDLE ISLE |
1:41.40 | NO. TRIPLE TUX 1ST DQD TO 4TH |
1997 |
NORTHERN AFLEET | AFLEET | NURYETTE | DAVID E. HOFMANS | 14-c | DEL MAR, CA | 8.5 F | Grade III | Dirt | BENCHMARK
|
NEW CENTURY |
1:41.80 | |
1987 |
SUPER DIAMOND | PASS THE GLASS | ONE CHICKEN INN | EDWIN J. GREGSON | 1-x | DEL MAR, CA | 8.5 F | Grade III | Dirt | NOSTALGIAS STAR
|
GOOD COMMAND |
1:40.80 | 5TH TASSO |
1985 |
SUPER DIAMOND | PASS THE GLASS | ONE CHICKEN INN | EDWIN J. GREGSON | 1-x | DEL MAR, CA | 8.5 F | Grade III | Dirt | M DOUBLE M
|
FRENCH LEGIONAIRE |
1:41.40 | |
2007 |
SUN BOAT | MACHIAVELLIAN | ONE SO WONDERFUL | MICHAEL R. MITCHELL | 16-h | DEL MAR, CA | 8.5 F | Grade II | Dirt | AWESOME GEM
|
SALTY HUMOR |
1:45.39 | POLYTRACK (2007-2014) |
1998 |
MUD ROUTE | STRAWBERRY ROAD | OUR SUZETTE | RONALD L. MCANALLY | 17-b | DEL MAR, CA | 8.5 F | Grade III | Dirt | HALS PAL
|
BENCHMARK |
1:41.11 | BY 6 LENGTHS. 5TH(LAST) SILVER CHARM |
1978 |
VICS MAGIC | RUKEN | PAMELA G | RANDALL W. WINICK | 17-b | DEL MAR, CA | 8.5 F | Listed | Dirt | MR REDOY
|
CLOUT |
1:40.20 | |
1957 |
EDDIE SCHMIDT | COUNT SPEED | PARADISE4 | FRANK L. CARR | 3-o | DEL MAR, CA | 8.5 F | | Dirt | GIGANTIC2
|
PIRNIE |
1:42.00 | |
1960 |
EDDIE SCHMIDT | COUNT SPEED | PARADISE4 | FRANK L. CARR | 3-o | DEL MAR, CA | 8.5 F | | Dirt | KINGS MARSHALL2
|
HONEYS GEM |
1:41.20 | |
2011 |
TRES BORRACHOS2 | ECTON PARK | PETES FANCY | MARTIN F. JONES | 9-f | DEL MAR, CA | 8.5 F | Grade II | Dirt | KEVLAR KID
|
SPURRIER2 |
1:42.71 | FT. 8R. 1¼--HD-1 |
1938 |
KING SAXON | SAXON2 | POLTOVA | RICHARD F. CARMAN, JR. | 5-d | DEL MAR, CA | 8.5 F | | Dirt | COUNT ATLAS
|
ADVOCATOR2 |
1:45.20 | |
1980 |
ISLAND SULTAN | WHAT A PLEASURE | PRINCESS JANE W. | DAVID E. HOFMANS | 2-s | DEL MAR, CA | 8.5 F | Listed | Dirt | SUMMER TIME GUY
|
BORZOI |
1:41.80 | |
2023 |
SENOR BUSCADOR | MINESHAFT | ROSES DESERT | TODD W. FINCHER | 23-b | DEL MAR, CA | 8.5 F | Grade II | Dirt | SLOW DOWN ANDY
|
BRICKYARD RIDE |
1:42.54 | 9 STARTERS; WON BY 1 1/4 LENGTHS |
1962 |
WINDY SANDS | YOUR HOST | SAMOA WINDS | JACK M. PHILLIPS | 4-k | DEL MAR, CA | 8.5 F | | Dirt | TYPHOON3
|
CADIZ3 |
1:40.00 | NTR, NSR |
2018 |
CATALINA CRUISER | UNION RAGS | SEA GULL14 | JOHN W SADLER | 9 | DEL MAR, CA | 8.5 F | Grade II | Dirt | DR DORR
|
DABSTER4 |
1:42.95 | 5 STARTERS; WON BY 6 3/4 LENGTHS (JRD) |
2019 |
CATALINA CRUISER | UNION RAGS | SEA GULL14 | JOHN SADLER | 9 | DEL MAR, CA | 8.5 F | Grade II | Dirt | MONGOLIAN GROOM
|
DRAFT PICK4 |
1:44:20 | 4 STARTERS; WON BY 1 LENGTH (JRD) |
2006 |
GIACOMO2 | HOLY BULL | SET THEM FREE | JOHN A. SHIRREFFS | 2-d | DEL MAR, CA | 8.5 F | Grade II | Dirt | PREACHINATTHEBAR
|
SOUTHERN AFRICA |
1:42.15 | HD. PAPI CHULLO DQD TO 3RD TO 7TH(LAST) |
2000 |
SKIMMING | NUREYEV | SKIMBLE | ROBERT J. FRANKEL | 4-r | DEL MAR, CA | 8.5 F | Grade III | Dirt | PRIME TIMBER
|
NATIONAL SAINT |
1:41.06 | |
2001 |
SKIMMING | NUREYEV | SKIMBLE | ROBERT J. FRANKEL | 4-r | DEL MAR, CA | 8.5 F | Grade II | Dirt | FUTURAL
|
CAPTAIN STEVE |
1:41.62 | |
2013 |
KETTLE CORN | CANDY RIDE | SOMETHINGBEAUTIFUL | JOHN W. SADLER | 17-a | DEL MAR, CA | 8.5 F | Grade II | Synth | PAYNTER
|
BATTI MAN |
1:41.83 | 1/2,3/4 |
2014 |
FED BIZ | GIANTS CAUSEWAY | SPUNOUTACONTROL | ROBERT A. BAFFERT | 2-f | DEL MAR, CA | 8.5 F | Grade II | Dirt | FOOTBRIDGE3
|
YOU KNOW I KNOW |
1:41.00 | NTR POLYTRACK |
1941 |
STEP BY | BY-PASS2 | STEP LIVELY3 | WILLIAM OSBORNE | 2-b | DEL MAR, CA | 8 F | | Dirt | ROYAL CRUSADER
|
STRENGTH2 |
1:37.20 | |
1983 |
BATES MOTEL | SIR IVOR | SUNDAY PURCHASE | JOHN H. M. GOSDEN | 9-f | DEL MAR, CA | 8.5 F | Grade III | Dirt | THE WONDER
|
RUNAWAY GROOM |
1:41.00 | WON BY 7 L. |
1937 |
CLEAN OUT | POMPEY | SWEEP OUT | WILLIAM B. FINNEGAN | 8-d | DEL MAR, CA | 6 F | | Dirt | ILLEANNA
|
BOILERMAKER |
1:12.00 | INAUGURAL RUNNING |
2012 |
RAIL TRIP | JUMP START | SWEET TRIP | RONALD W. ELLIS | 2-s | DEL MAR, CA | 8.5 F | Grade II | Dirt | JOHN SCOTT
|
KETTLE CORN |
1:43.14 | TRACK FAST |
1989 |
LIVELY ONE | HALO | SWINGING LIZZIE | CHARLES E. WHITTINGHAM | 26 | DEL MAR, CA | 8.5 F | Grade III | Dirt | MI PREFERIDO
|
HOT OPERATOR |
1:40.80 | |
2003 |
TASTE OF PARADISE | CONQUISTADOR CIELO | TASTETHETEARDROPS | JOHN W. SALDER | 14-c | DEL MAR, CA | 8.5 F | Grade II | Dirt | GONDOLIERI
|
REBAS GOLD |
1:42.62 | |
1946 |
LOVONSITE | HEELFLY | TITTERING | L. MEIRPOL | 2-h | DEL MAR, CA | 6 F | | Dirt | PRIDE OF HYGRO
|
ENDED |
1:10.40 | |
2008 |
WELL ARMED2 | TIZNOW | WELL DRESSED3 | EOIN G. HARTY | 8-h | DEL MAR, CA | 8.5 F | Grade II | Dirt | SURF CAT
|
MOSTACOLLI MORT |
1:41.57 | NTR |
1948 |
PREVARICATOR | OMAHA | WHITE LIES | WILLIAM MOLTER | 4-m | DEL MAR, CA | 8.5 F | | Dirt | IRON MAIDEN
|
COAST INVASION |
1:42.60 | |
1949 |
PREVARICATOR | OMAHA | WHITE LIES | LYLE SECHREST | 4-m | DEL MAR, CA | 8.5 F | | Dirt | MOONRUSH
|
TOPS BOY |
1:42.00 | |
1968 |
RIVET | NAIL | WIDDIMERE | DALE K. LANDERS | 5-g | DEL MAR, CA | 8.5 F | | Dirt | VALE OF TEARS
|
TITLE GAME |
1:40.80 | |
2010 |
DAKOTA PHONE | ZAVATA | WORLD OF GOLD | JERRY HOLLENDORFER | 4-r | DEL MAR, CA | 8.5 F | Grade II | Dirt | BATTLE OF HASTINGS3
|
ENRICHED4 |
1:43.55 | FT, 9R, M- ½- 2¼- ½ |
1970 |
T V COMMERCIAL | T V LARK | YOUR HOSTESS | CHARLES E. WHITTINGHAM | 4-d | DEL MAR, CA | 8.5 F | | Dirt | IMAGINATIVE2
|
QUICKEN TREE |
1:41.40 | |
Add info for an additional year |
|