Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
MARCH STAKES - GOODWOOD
 GREAT BRITAIN - Listed
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Dist. Grade 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2016 PLATITUDE7 DANSILIMODESTA MICHAEL STOUTE 9-e 14 F ListedVIVE MA FILLE MR SINGH 3:00.28 
2015 THE TWISLER MOTIVATOR2PANNA3 JANE CHAPPLE-HYAM 1-l 14 F ListedFUN MAC VIVE MA FILLE 3:05.07 
2014 FOREVER NOW4 GALILEO4ALLS FORGOTTEN JOHN H. M. GOSDEN 4-i 14 F ListedALEX MY BOY KINGS FETE 3:02.43 
2013 HARRIS TWEED4 HERNANDOFROG4 WILLIAM HAGGGAS 10 14 F ListedMOUNT ATHOS2 TAC DE BOISTRON 3.04.87 
2012 QUEST FOR PEACE3 GALILEO4PLAY MISTY FOR ME LUCA CUMANI 2-d 14 F ListedELECTROLYSER BERLING2 3.07.99 
2011 MOTRICE3 MOTIVATOR2ENTENTE CORDIALE3 MARK PRESCOTT 15-a 14 F ListedETERNAL HEART DRUNKEN SAILOR2 3.03.42 
2010 DRUNKEN SAILOR2 TENDULKARRONNI PANCAKE LUCA CUMANI 6-e 14 F ListedBERGO CAUCUS6 3.07.34 
2009 MOURILYAN2 DESERT PRINCEMOURAMARA GARY MOORE 14-c 14 F ListedVICTORIA MONTOYA OASIS KNIGHT 3:00.71 
2008 TUNGSTEN STRIKE SMART STRIKEBATHILDE2 AMANDA PERRETT 4-k 14 F ListedPETARA BAY SHAHIN 3:06.28 
2007 TUNGSTEN STRIKE SMART STRIKEBATHILDE2 AMANDA PERRETT 4-k 14 F ListedSAMUEL4 LAND N STARS 3:04.47 
2006 JADALEE DESERT PRINCELIONNE3 MARCUS TREGONING 3-c 14 F ListedBAROLO4 AKAREM 3:02.37 
2005 MUBTAKER SILVER HAWKGAZAYIL MARCUS TREGONING 15-a 14 F ListedUNFURLED4 CENTAURUS8 3:02.27 
2004 ORANGE TOUCH LANDOORANGE BOWL AMANDA PERRETT 4-i 14 F ListedSWIFT TANGO STAGE RIGHT2 3:09.47 
2003 FIRST CHARTER POLISH PRECEDENTBY CHARTER MICHAEL STOUTE 22-a 14 F ListedSCOTTS VIEW ROMANY PRINCE 3.00.43 
2002 FIRST CHARTER POLISH PRECEDENTBY CHARTER MICHAEL STOUTE 22-a 14 F ListedSPANISH JOHN SAVANNAH BAY 3.01.00 
2001 SHAMAIEL LYCIUSPEARL KITE GERARD BUTLER 4-c 14 F ListedPUTRA SANDHURST AKBAR3 3.01.74 
2000 ALVA GLEN GULCHDOMLUDGE MICHAEL STOUTE 25 14 F ListedKUWAIT TROOPER SAMSAAM 3:05.13 
1999 YAVANAS PACE ACCORDIONLADY IN PACE MARK S. JOHNSTON 9-c 14 F ListedISCAN ADNAAN 3:04.70 
1998 TA-LIM ELA-MANA-MOUALKAFFEYEH MICHAEL STOUTE 23 14 F ListedGENEROUS TERMS NAPOLEONS SISTER 3.09.16 
1997 PENTAD QUEST FOR FAMENIFTY FIFTY ROGER CHARLTON 1-g 14 F ListedPALIO SKY BOOK AT BEDTIME 3.06.39 
1996 SHARAF KABEER MACHIAVELLIANSHEROOG SAEED BIN SUROOR 4-m 14 F ListedMASEHAAB SUMMER SPELL 3:06.57 
1995 JELLABY ASKHIR SALSECIRCUS ACT REG AKEHURST 19-b 14 F ListedWOT-IF-WE   3.03.402 PARTANTS
1994 MIDNIGHT LEGEND NIGHT SHIFTMYTH2 LUCA CUMANI 6-e 14 F ListedPEARL KITE GOLDEN BALL 3.04.07 
1993 SHAIBA ALYSHEBASTAGE LUCK MICHAEL STOUTE 40 14 F ListedAZILIAN2 URGENT REQUEST 3:01.86 
1992 RAIN RIDER FOOLS HOLMEMOON PARADE JOHN DUNLOP 8-c 14 F ListedALLEGAN CURRENCY BASKET 3.07.71 
1991 JAHAFIL RAINBOW QUESTRIVER SPEY DICK HERN 19-c 14 F ListedARCADIAN HEIGHTS LA SKY 3:02.25 
1990 RIVER GOD VAL DE LORNEPRINCESS MORVI HENRY R. A. CECIL 9-e 14 F ListedJUDICIAL HERO CRACK 3:01.97 
1989 MICHELOZZO NORTHERN BABYTRES AGREABLE HENRY R. A. CECIL 8-c 14 F ListedDEMAWEND NOBLE SAVAGE 3:00.77 
1988 ZAFFARAN ASSERTSWEET ALLIANCE MICHAEL STOUTE 4-r 14 F ListedMAZZACANO MAKSUD 3:03.44 
1987 ALA HOUNAK SEXTON BLAKENEGLIGENCE FRANKIE DURR 5-h 14 F Listed    2.57.88 
1986 CELESTIAL STORM ROBERTOTOBIRA CELESTE LUCA CUMANI 21-a 14 F ListedSADEEM   3.03.61 
1984 COMMANCHE RUN RUN THE GANTLETVOLLEY2 LUCA CUMANI 16-h 14 F Listed      
1983 BAND2 BLAKENEYZITHER DICK HERN 14-f 14 F Listed      
1982 SANTELLA MAN NEBBIOLOBELLE BRETONNE GUY HARWOOD 3-g 14 F Listed      
1981 CAPSTAN WELSH PAGEANTPACKET DICK HERN 11-d 14 F Listed      
1980 WATER MILL MILL REEFHEAVENLY THOUGHT DICK HERN 1-m 14 F Listed      
1979 TORUS RIBEROLIGHTED LAMP FULKE JOHNSON HOUGHTON 1-s 14 F Listed     ASCOT
1978 LE MOSS LE LEVANSTELLFEEMOSS HENRY R. A. CECIL 1-k 14 F ListedOBRAZTSOVY     
1977 SPORTING YANKEE VAGUELY NOBLESALE DAY PETER T. WALWYN 14-b 14 F Listed      
1976 MARQUIS DE SADE QUEENS HUSSARSWEET CHARITY2 RYAN PRICE 5-h 14 F ListedROSES FOR THE STAR SCALLYWAG   
1975 WHIP IT QUICK PHILEMONMA GRIFFE RYAN PRICE B3 14 F Listed      
1974 CRASH COURSE3 BUSTEDLUCKY STREAM JEREMY HINDLEY 12-b 14 F Listed      
1973 HONEY CREPE CREPELLOHONEY PORTION JACK WATTS 9-h 14 F ListedWIMOSA MINNAMOUR  3YO
1972 SCOTTISH RIFLE SUNNY WAYRADIOPYE JOHN DUNLOP 15-a 14 F ListedRIBOMIO LOYAL GUARD  3YO
1971 ALDERNEY ALCIDEWINDMILL GIRL ARTHUR BUDGETT 20-c 14 F Listed  FALKLAND   
1970 HAZY IDEA HETHERSETTWONT LINGER W. RICHARD HERN 21-a 14 F APPROVAL RANDOM SHOT2   
1969 RIBOFILIO RIBOTISLAND CREEK FULKE JOHNSON HOUGHTON 7-e 14 F Listed      
1968 DEEP SAPPHIRE RED GODBLUE SOLITAIRE CECIL BOYD-ROCHFORT 3-i 14 F Listed      
1967 DART BOARD DARIUSSHRUBSWOOD GORDON RICHARDS 21-a 14 F TUMBLED RIBOCCO   
1966 WREKIN RAMBLER PAMPERED KING2INQUISITIVE ROSE GORDON RICHARDS 6-b 14 F Listed      
1965 VIVAT REX VIMYKINGS WELL WALTER WHARTON 7-f 14 F Listed      
1957 PIRATE KING PRINCE CHEVALIERNETHERTON MAID 21-a 1 MILE 2 FURLONGS       
1955 NARRATOR NEARCOPHASE 21-a 1 MILE 2 FURLONGS DARIUS     
1954 NEARULA NASRULLAHRESPITE 1-u 1 MILE 2 FURLONGS BUCKHOUND     
1953 GAY TIME2 ROCKEFELLADARING MISS 21-a 1 MILE 2 FURLONGS LUCIUS ZUCCHERO   
1950 ROYAL DRAKE ADMIRAL DRAKEHURRYLOR 3-e 1 MILE 2 FURLONGS FLUSH ROYAL MOONDUST2   
1949 ROYAL DRAKE ADMIRAL DRAKEHURRYLOR 3-e 1 MILE 2 FURLONGS       
1948 SICAVO PRINCE ROSEPIANA 3-i 1 MILE 2 FURLONGS DJELAL     
1946 KINGSTONE KING SALMONFEOLA 2-f 1 MILE 2 FURLONGS       
1940 HYPNOTIST2 HYPERIONFLYING GAL 20-b 10 F KING LEGEND     
1939 ROCKFEL FELSTEADROCKLIFFE 7-a 1 MILE 2 FURLONGS       
1938 FULL SAIL FAIRWAYFANCY FREE 20-c 1 MILE 2 FURLONGS       
1936 PLASSY BOSWORTHPLADDA 13-e 1 MILE 2 FURLONGS FAIR TRIAL     
1934 HYPERION GAINSBOROUGHSELENE 6-e 10 F   FELICITATION   
1933 HILL CAT2 MARTENRATHCARRON 22-d 1 MILE 2 FURLONGS FIRDAUSSI     
1931 ARTISTS PROOF2 GAINSBOROUGHCLEAR EVIDENCE 14-f 1 MILE 2 FURLONGS ALCESTER     
1929 KOPI SPION KOPSUNCROFT 14-b 1 MILE 2 FURLONGS   LE VOLEUR2   
1927 KINCARDINE2 GAY CRUSADERSUNDRILLA 2-d 1 MILE 2 FURLONGS       
1925 BRIGHT KNIGHT GAY CRUSADERSUNNY JANE 16-h 1 MILE 2 FURLONGS   PHAROS   
1923 PHAROS PHALARISSCAPA FLOW 13-e 1 MILE 2 FURLONGS SIMON PURE     
1919 HE SANTOISHE 8-a 1 MILE 2 FURLONGS PAPER MONEY     
1918 ZINOVIA CHARLES OMALLEYDODRAGH 1-o 10 F RIVERSHORE DANSELLON2   
1913 GREAT SPORT GALLINULEGONDOLETTE 6-e 10 F       
1906 PRETTY POLLY GALLINULEADMIRATION4 P. GILPIN 14-c 10 F   HIS MAJESTY4 2:11PRETTY POLLY 1000 TO 35 ON; WON IN A CANTER BY TWO L.
1892 LORETTE GALLIARDPENITENT 13-c 8 F ListedCATARINA2   1:50.2 
1891 AMPHION ROSEBERYSUICIDE 12-c 8 F ListedMARK PRICE MONS MEG2 1:42.8 
1874 MYSTERY2 TRUMPETERCHARADE2 7-d 14 F       
  Add info for an additional year