Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
SWB DERBY TRIAL - BREMEN
GERMANY
Listed
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Track Dist. Grade Surf. 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2016 MOONSHINER4ADLERFLUG2MONTEZUMA11JEAN-PIERRE CARVALHO25BREMEN2200 MTListedTurfOUR LAST SUMMER DIGITALIS8 2:27.60DISCONTINUED...
2015 IRAKLION2AREIONIRCANDACHRISTIAN SPRENGEL26BREMEN2200 MTListedTurfLOVATO KOFFI PRINCE 2:21.30 
2014 AMAZONITKAMSIN2ARPISTAJENS HIRSCHBERGER9-hBREMEN2200 MTListedTurfRUSSIAN BOLERO BALTIC STORM4 2:26.80 
2013 PROTECTIONIST2MONSUNPATINEUSE2ANDREAS WOHLER9BREMEN2200 MTListedTurfLIMARIO SEE THE ROCK 2:20.40 
2012 BALTIC ROCKROCK OF GIBRALTAR2BORN WILD3JOHN DAVID HILLIS14-bBREMEN2200 MTListedTurfSECESSIO RUSSIAN SONG4 2:24.30 
2011 ATEMPOMONSUNANATOLA2JENS HIRSCHBERGER2-nBREMEN2200 MTListedTurfAPPLEBY6 ORIENTAL FOX 2:56.50 
2010 RUSSIAN TANGO2TERTULLIANRUSSIAN SAMBAANDREAS WOHLER1-bBREMEN2100 MTListedTurfVAL MONDO ALTAIR STAR 2:21.60 
2009 SERIENHOEHEHIGH CHAPARRALSALDENEHREP SCHIERGEN16-cBREMEN2100MListedTurfBRUSCO2 SORDINO 2:20.50 
2008 SOLAPUREKRAARSHINAANDREAS WOHLER1-cBREMEN2100MListedTurfSATIER FLORIANA8 2:16.40 
2007 WALDVOGELPOLISH PRECEDENTWURFTAUBEANDREAS WOHLER5-hBREMEN2100MListedTurfPRINZ2 ANDORN 2:17.60 
2006 SADDEXSADLERS WELLSREMOTE ROMANCEPETER RAU8-fBREMEN2100MListedTurfDAMASCENA6 LEONARDOS FRIEND 2:16.70 
2005 SEPTEMBER STORM3MONSUNSO SEDULOUSANDREAS SCHUTZ2-eBREMEN2100MListedTurfFAIRHOPE2 ROSENBLATT 2:16.30RACE AS SWB DERBY-TRAIL
2004 SWEET WAKEWAKY NAOSWEET ROYALEMARIO HOFER16-cBREMEN2100MListedTurfGENIOS PREDATOR4 2:18.73 
2003 WILD PASSIONACATENANGOWHITE ON REDRALF SUERLAN21-aBREMEN2100MGrade IIITurfRAJPUTE LOMICELLI 2:17.41 
2002 MARANILLADESERT KINGQUEEN MORANBONEOGHAN J.ONEILL23-bBREMEN2100 MTGrade IIITurfAMMONIAS SEDERIC 2:18.35 
2001 STREET POKERDANEHILLSTOP PRESSEOGHAN J. ONEILL11BREMEN2200 MTGrade IIITurfLAVENDEL2 SHEREKAN 2:29.50 
2000 SUBIACOMONSUNSO SEDULOUSANDREAS SCHUTZ2-eBREMEN2100MGrade IIITurfAUENZAR PAPPUS 2:13.50 
1999 BELENUSLOMITASBEAUTEANDREAS WOEHLER9-hBREMEN2200MRestrictedTurfUNIVERSUS DRAPLOY 2:24.60 
1998 INDIKATOR2SILLERYINDICAANDREAS WOEHLER4-nBREMEN2200MRestrictedTurfHAMOND GRAF PHILIPP 2:20.80RACE AS WALTHER J. JACOBS-RENNEN
1997 UNGAROGOOFALIKUSTINAHANS BLUME14-fBREMEN2200MRestrictedTurfIRISH STAINY SOUTHERN SECRET3 2:24.80 
1996 WIND OF CHANCEDASHING BLADEWARUSCHKABRUNO SCHUTZ7BREMEN2200MRestrictedTurfALBARAN MASTER BLADE2 2:21.50 
1995 MASTERPLAYERALZAOMAJORITATHARRO REMMERT8-aBREMEN2200MRestrictedTurfMR WOODMAN SIR KING 2:31.40 
1994 CABALLOKONIGSSTUHLCARMELITA2HEINZ JENTZSCH4-fBREMEN2200MRestrictedTurfPROVOLINO TEMPELHERR 2:23.90 
1993 MONSUNKONIGSSTUHLMOSELLAHEINZ JENTZSCH8-aBREMEN2200MRestrictedTurfPAETRO LAWS ANSWER 2:27.40 
1992 PIK KONIGKONIGSSTUHLPIKANTEANDREAS WOEHLER13-aBREMEN2200MListedTurfCOLON CLIFFORD3 2:24.90 
1991 LOMITASNINISKILA COLORADAANDREAS WOEHLER9-eBREMEN2200MListedTurfHONDO MONDO LE JARDIN 2:22.70 
1990 TASHMOREASHMORETRICOLOREBRUCE HELLIER12-bBREMEN2200MListedTurfASILO FONTANE 2:27.10 
1989 MONDRIANSURUMUMOLEUWE STOLTEFUSS2-wBREMEN2200MListedTurfOBRERO2 TAISHAN 2:20.30 
1988 OBANDOSURUMUOCANAHEINZ JENTZSCH8-gBREMEN2200MGrade IIITurfSILK STAGE TOUCH OF GOLD5 2:21.4 
1987 ROMANOESCLAVORHODOSANTON POHLKOTTER1-bBREMEN2200MGrade IIITurfBARBAROS   2:24.5 
1986 EL SALTOSURUMUESCADAHEINZ JENTZSCH19BREMEN2200MGrade IIITurfALAMITOS PARDO2 2:18.4 
1985 LIRUNGCONNAUGHTLIRANGAHEINZ JENTZSCH9-eBREMEN2200MGrade IIITurfLONTANO TAFT 2:28.9 
1984 DER WINDWINDWURFDECORATION3THEO GRIEPER1-hBREMEN2200MGrade IIITurfLOVE LETTER2 LERMA 2:22.7 
1983 OCOSFRONTALORNATAHEINZ JENTZSCH8-gBREMEN2200 MTGrade IIITurfNOUVEAU ROI NANDINO 2:29.00 
1982 PAGENOLUCIANOPENZA2OSSI LANGNER16-gBREMEN2200MGrade IIITurfULTIMA RATIO2 EISWIND 2:22.6 
1981 ARIPOROCARACOLARKTISANDREAS WOEHLER9-hBREMEN2200MGrade IIITurfBELESPRIT WINSLOW4 2:21.2 
1980 GLENMORE3FRONTALGINYHEIN BOLLOW1-aBREMEN2200 MTGrade IIITurfMACAREO BOURBON8 2:23.80 
1979 ISSUSFRONTALINDIRA2HEINZ JENTZSCH4-nBREMEN2200 MTGrade IIITurfBORAN2 GARE DU NORD2 2:23.70 
1978 LUA VINDUON YOUR MARK2LOVE INHEINZ JENTZSCH9-eBREMEN2200MGrade IIITurfASCHANTI WONDERPRINCE 2:20.6 
1977 FLAUBERT2ESPRESSOFEU DAMOURJ. ZIMMERMANN1-lBREMEN2200MGrade IIITurfSAROS2 SAN VICENTE 2:25.0 
1976 LEPANTOPRIAMOSPROMISED LADYHEINZ JENTZSCH1-dBREMEN2200 MTGrade IIITurfSCHOLAR3 KRASSATA 2:20.20 
1975 KONIGSSEE2SODERINIKONIGSBIRKEADOLF WOEHLER4-bBREMEN2200MGrade IIITurfPATRICIUS IMPULSIVO 2:21.8 
1974 MAMORISANCTUSMANUAHEINZ JENTZSCH31BREMEN2200MGrade IIITurfTEOTEPEC MARGERITE 2:20.1 
1973 MIRANDOSIGEBERTMEMEL2HEINZ JENTZSCH2-wBREMEN2200 MTGrade IIITurfALOIS KRONRAT 2:24.00 
1972 BORIS4SIGEBERTBELLINA2HEINZ JENTZSCH6-eBREMEN2200 MTGrade IIITurfALVARO3 PARMANDUS 2:23.00 
1971 TANGELO3CHIEFTOLLKIRSCHEHEIN BOLLOW1-tBREMEN1760 MTGrade IIITurfFINAL RETREAT ROCKET 1:44.00 
1970 GAUKLERORSINI2GESPIELINSVEN V. MITZLAFF1-aBREMEN2200 MTTurfCOLIMA SCHUTZE2 2:30.60 
1969 HITCHCOCKWAIDMANNSHEILHUMORADAHEINZ JENTZSCH8-cBREMEN2200 MTTurfDON GIOVANNI BUSONI 2:26.00RACED AS CONSUL-BAYEFF-RENNEN
Add info for an additional year