Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
CALIENTE HANDICAP - CALIENTE
 MEXICO -
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Dist. Grade 2nd 3rd Time Comment
1958 ROUND TABLE PRINCEQUILLOKNIGHTS DAUGHTER WILLIAM MOLTER 2-f 8.5 F WAR MARSHAL LIKE MAGIC 1:41.20 
1957Race Not Run
1956Race Not Run
1955Race Not Run
1954Race Not Run
1953Race Not Run
1952Race Not Run
1951Race Not Run
1950Race Not Run
1949Race Not Run
1948Race Not Run
1947Race Not Run
1946Race Not Run
1945Race Not Run
1944Race Not Run
1943Race Not Run
1942Race Not Run
1941Race Not Run
1940Race Not Run
1939Race Not Run
1938 SEABISCUIT HARD TACKSWING ON R. THOMAS SMITH 5-j 9 F GRAY JACK LITTLE NYMPH 1:50.40 
1937Race Not Run
1936Race Not Run
1935Race Not Run
1934 GALLANT SIR SIR GALLAHAD3SUN SPOT ELWOOD L. FITZGERALD 1-n 10 F RISKULUS PARI-MUTUEL 2:02.80 
1933 GALLANT SIR SIR GALLAHAD3SUN SPOT ELWOOD L. FITZGERALD 1-n 10 F WAYLAYER LEMON HILLS 2:02.60NTR
1932 PHAR LAP NIGHT RAIDENTREATY2 HARRY TELFORD 2-r 10 F REVEILLE BOY SCIMITAR2 2:02.80NTR
1931 MIKE HALL HOURLESSCLONAKILTY WALTER W. TAYLOR 16-c 10 F THE CHOCTAW PLUCKY PLAY 2:03.00NTR
1930 VICTORIAN WHISK BROOM2PRUDERY J. THOMAS TAYLOR 21-a 10 F ALEXANDER PANTAGES DONNAY 2:03.20 
1929 GOLDEN PRINCE GOLDEN GUINEAROUND THE WORLD HARRY M. UNNA 15-d 9.5 F NAISHAPUR SCIMITAR2 2:03.60 
1928 CRYSTAL PENNANT PENNANTCRYSTAL ISLES EARL LINNELL 12-b 10 F SUN GOD CARLARIS 2:05.00MARCH 18,1928: RICHEST RACE TO DATE IN NA
1927 SIR HARRY4 WILDAIRBALLOTADE2 WILLIAM H. BRINGLOE 12-b 10 F DANGEROUS COTLOGOMOR 2:03.40 
1926 CARLARIS PHALARISCARNIVAL2 FRED KRAFT 8-g 10 F ROYCROFTER CHERRY TREE2 2:02.60NTR
1925 ATHERSTONE2 MARATHONSILICA7 DAVID R. MCDANIEL 2-n 10 F GENERAL THATCHER SPIC AND SPAN2 2:07.40TRACK: SLOPPY
1924 RUNSTAR RUNNYMEDESALVATRIX CHARLES W. CARROLL 15 10 F OSPREY16 CHERRY TREE2 2:05.40TRACK: FAST, M: NO-NO-1, EXTERMINATOR(130)
1923 REBUKE4 DICK FINNELLTHE SCOLD HENRY E. MCDANIEL 23-b 10 F ADONIS28 SUPERCARGO 2:06.20 
1922 MULCIBER2 VULCAINTAPIOLA G. R. ALLEN 13-b 10 F RIFLE10 REGRESO 2:06.40TRACK: FAST
1921 BE FRANK SIR JOHN JOHNSONFRANKNESS HARRY M. UNNA 4-m 10 F RIFLE10 WYNNEWOOD 2:05.60 
1920Race Not Run
1919Race Not Run
1918Race Not Run
1917 SASIN2 THE PICKETQUEEN8 1-o 10 F LAHORE SLIPPERY ELM2 2:22.00INAUGURAL RUNNING - COFFROTH HANDICAP: 1917-1929
  Add info for an additional year