Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
LA COUPE - LONGCHAMP
 FRANCE - Grade III
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Dist. Grade 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2016 AIR PILOT5 ZAMINDARCOUNTESS SYBIL RALPH M. BECKETT 22-d 2000 MT Grade IIIELLIPTIQUE NIGHT WISH2 2:07.66CHANTILLY
2015 BELLO MATTEO MONTMARTRE7LIDAWAR ROMAIN LE GAL 13-c 2000 MT Grade IIISPARKLING BEAM2 ELLIPTIQUE 2:04.80 
2014 NARNIYN DUBAWINARMINA ALAIN DE ROYER-DUPRE 6-d 2000 MT Grade IIIIPSWICH8 OCOVANGO 2:10.19 
2013 SLOW PACE2 DISTORTED HUMORSLOW DOWN FREDDY HEAD 9-f 2000 MT Grade IIISMOKING SUN HAREM LADY4 2:09.24 
2012 NO RISK AT ALL MY RISK3NEWNESS JEAN-PAUL GALLORINI 1-w 2000 MT Grade IIIMEANDRE SORTILEGE7 2:08.95 
2011 CIRRUS DES AIGLES EVEN TOPTAILLE DE GUEPE CORINE BARANDE-BARBE 9-h 2000 MT Grade IIIANNOUNCE7 STACELITA 2:07.66 
2010 STACELITA MONSUNSOIGNEE6 JEAN-CLAUDE ROUGET 16-c 2000 MT Grade IIICOURT CANIBAL RUSSIAN CROSS 2:08.90 
2009 STOTSFOLD BARATHEAELIZA ACTON WALTER R. SWINBURN 1-s 2000 MT Grade IIISTARLISH BON GRAIN 2:05.00 
2008 CROSSHARBOUR ZAMINDARDOCKLANDS2 ANDRE FABRE 13-c 2000 MT Grade IIISPIRIT ONE2 BORIS DE DEAUVILLE 2:02.00 
2007 STAGE GIFT CADEAUX GENEREUXSTAGE STRUCK SAEED BIN SUROOR 1-l 2000 MT Grade IIIWILLYWELL ATLANTIC AIR2 2:06.60 
2006 BLUE MONDAY3 DARSHAANLUNDA ROGER CHARLTON 7-a 2000 MT Grade IIIANNENKOV ARCHANGE DOR2 2:10.50GS. 7R. HD-1-NK
2005 ARTISTE ROYAL DANEHILLAGATHE2 ELIE LELLOUCHE 8-f 2000 MT Grade IIIDIAMOND GREEN2 AUTUMN GLORY4 2:07.00 
2004 AUBONNE MONSUNANNA MARIA3 ERIC LIBAUD 9-h 2000 MT Grade IIISOLDIER HOLLOW LOOK HONEY 2:05.00 
2003 CARNIVAL DANCER3 SADLERS WELLSRED CARNIVAL AMANDA J. PERRETT 14-c 2000 MT Grade IIINAHEEF VICTORIAN ORDER2 2:06.60 
2002 EQUERRY ST JOVITECOLOUR CHART SAEED BIN SUROOR 14-b 2000 MT Grade IIISENSIBLE MISTER KYBELEE 2:07.50 
2001 SLEW THE RED RED RANSOMGREAT LADY SLEW ANDRE FABRE 22-d 2000 MT Grade IIIDI MOI OUI ISLAND HOUSE 2:06.70 
2000 SLICKLY LINAMIXSLIPSTREAM QUEEN SAEED BIN SUROOR 12-b 2000 MT Grade IIIAGOL LACK KERRYGOLD 2:04.70 
1999 ULTIMATELY LUCKY KRISOCZY CZARNIE JEAN-PAUL GALLORINI 22-d 2000 MT Grade IIINATIVE JUSTICE KADANCE VILLE 2:05.40 
1998 PUBLIC PURSE PRIVATE ACCOUNTPRODIGIOUS ANDRE FABRE 1-x 2000 MT Grade IIIFARASAN RUNNING STAG 2:03.50 
1997 FOR VALOUR TREMPOLINOGLITTER3 ANDRE FABRE 1-g 2000 MT Grade IIISI SEDUCTOR BULINGTON 2:09.30 
1996 DANCE TREAT NUREYEVOFFICE WIFE DOMINIQUE SEPULCHRE 8-c 2000 MT Grade IIIBULINGTON DIAMOND MIX 2:03.40 
1995 MARILDO ROMILDOMARIKE DAVID SMAGA 4-i 2000 MT Grade IIIBARON FERDINAND SOLIDOUN 2:01.30 
1994 FLAG DOWN DEPUTY MINISTERSHARP CALL JOHN E. HAMMOND 23-b 2000 MT Grade IIIJEUNE HOMME REGENCY 2:05.20 
1993 DARROS BAILLAMONTBELLA SENORA ANDRE FABRE 8-f 2000 MT Grade IIIMARILDO DIESE 2:07.60 
1992 WIORNO WASSLJUST YOU WAIT ANDRE FABRE 19-b 2100 MT Grade IIIRUNYON DEJA 2:15.20 
1991 ART BLEU LEGEND OF FRANCE2ALMYRE ELIE LELLOUCHE 8-f 2100 MT Grade IIIAVEC LES BLEUS INCESSANT 2:09.30 
1990 FRENCH GLORY SADLERS WELLSDUNETTE ANDRE FABRE 26 2400 MT Grade IIITYCANA WALL STREET WONDER 2:32.50 
1989 ATHYKA SECRETARIATPRINCESSE KATHY CHRISTIANE HEAD 5-h 2400 MT Grade IIIVAGUELY PLEASANT FANTASTIC BIRD 2:36.50 
1988 LESOTHO LYPHARDSEALY CHRISTIANE HEAD 4-c 2400 MT Grade IIIVIDEO ROCK MANSONNIEN 2:30.00 
1987 LESOTHO LYPHARDSEALY CHRISTIANE HEAD 4-c 2400 MT Grade IIIVILLAGE STAR TAKFA YAHMED 2:34.40 
1986 TRIPTYCH RIVERMANTRILLION PATRICK BIANCONE 4-n 2400 MT Grade IIIANTHEUS BABY TURK 2:38.40 
1985 ROMILDO BUSTEDCAPRERA FRANCOIS BOUTIN 6-e 2400 MT Grade IIICOMPLICE DARLY 2:25.10CHANTILLY
1984 GARDE ROYALE2 MILL REEFROYAL WAY ANDRE FABRE 16-c 2400 MT Grade IIIMARIE DE LITZ BREZZO 2:39.40 
1983 ZALATAIA DICTUSTAPIOQUERIE ANDRE FABRE 6 2400 MT Grade IIIICERINA ALL ALONG 2:24.50 
1982 TERRENO VAGUELY NOBLEILEANA FRANCOIS BOUTIN 1-w 2400 MT Grade IIIHARD TO SING NO ATTENTION 2:39.70CHANTILLY
1981 PERRAULT DJAKAOINNOCENT AIR PIERRE PELAT 1-w 2400 MT Grade IIISON OF LOVE MONSIEUR DAGOBERT 2:49.40 
1980 PROVE IT BABY PROVE OUTMAIL RUSH FRANCOIS BOUTIN 16-g 2400 MT Grade IIIBOUCICAULT MONSIEUR DAGOBERT 2:31.90CHANTILLY
1979 AFRICAN HOPE AFRICAN SKYMANFILIA 11-e 2600 MT Grade IIIBILOXI8 JEUNE LOUP 2:52.60 
1978 GUADANINI LUTHIERILREM RICHARD CARVER, JR. 16-a 2600 MT Grade IIIFABULEUX JANE PROUD EVENT 2:52.30 
1977 PALEI TOMPIONPALE PINK ANGEL A. PENNA, SR. 1-h 2600 MT Grade IIIMALVADO DIAGRAMATIC   
1976 BEAU BUCK BUCKPASSERBLUE NORTHER JOHN CUNNINGTON 3-n 2600 MT Grade IIILUENGE ALLUVIUM3 2:42.70 
1975 CAMPO MORO BEL BARAKACAMERATA 20-a 2600 MT Grade III      
1974 BALOMPIE PARDAOBANNING ANGEL A. PENNA, SR. 1-x 2600 MT Grade IIION MY WAY2 LUENGE 2:53.30 
1973 SANG BLEU2 RIGHT ROYALROYAL GIRL2 RENE PELAT 23-b 2600 MT Grade IIIIRISH ROYAL3 ROYBET  4YO & UP
1972 KAROON SAINT CRESPIN3MINTIKA FRANCOIS MATHET 9-c 2600 MT Grade IIICARD KING MONSIEUR D 3:01.60 
1971 HIGH GAME HIGH HATPARLEZ-VOUS ALEC HEAD 9-c 2600 MT CRUCIBLE CHARLTON   
1970 PARK TOP KALYDONNELLIE PARK B. VAN CUTSEM 26 2600 MT CHAPARRAL LE CHOUAN 2:49.50 
1969 TAINEVAL TAINE2BEAUTY VALE 10-c 2600 MT       
1968 EXCALIBUR3 ROUND TABLEGUN FLY ETIENNE POLLET 9-b 3000 MT TIT BITS BATTLE COMMISSION 3:20.00 
1967 TIMOUR DAN CUPIDCERISOLES GEOFFROY WATSON 1-t 3000 MT TAPIS ROSE YANPEZ 3:19.40 
1966 VLEUTEN LE HAARDEIANIRA GEOFFROY WATSON 16-a 3000 MT PINDARE2 PICK UP3 3:19.50 
1965 FANTOMAS6 FRICHYPRIS 16-c 3000 MT       
1964 WALDMEISTER WILD RISKSANTA ISABEL FRANCOIS MATHET 6-d 3000 MT NOVARO KAMERAMAN 3:22.50 
1963 DARLING BOY DARIUSSUGAR BUN 1-n 3000 MT   FUJIYAMA2   
1962 SAINT FLORENT KRAKATAOMOINELLE GEOFFROY WATSON 10-e 3000 MT       
1961 GALOUBET3 SILNETMARIE GALANTE9 MAX BONAVENTURE 2-i 2800 MT SANTON4 CLARY2 3:02.20 
1960 NOROK NORDISTEDANSEUSE ETOILE6 4-c 3000 MT       
1959 BIRUM ARBELLETOILE DOR MAX BONAVENTURE 19-a 3000 MT NOROK EPSOM VICTORY 3:27.50 
1958 PEPIN LE BREF SICAMBREMLLE PAGANINI MAX BONAVENTURE 7-e 3000M       
1956 JITHAKA SOUVERAINJOAN8 23-b 3000M       
1955 PASITHEE VERSO2MISS FASTNET 17-b 3000 MT       
1954 RANCHIQUITO FOXLIGHT3RANCUNE PIERRE PELAT 23 3000 MT       
1953 ROMANTISME CALDARIUMRHODOGUNE 12-e 3000M       
1950 MIEL ROSA BUBBLESBHAVANI GEOFFROY WATSON 4-e 3000M       
1947 DIABLE GRIS BLACK DEVILLA CUREE R. WALLON 27-a 3000M   VULGAN  2° BIBI
1946 FLOSSIE5 FITERARIFLOUVE ODORANTE 20-a 3000 MT      2° PIPO II 3° SNOWLESS
1942 LALIGOTE TAI-YANGLA TOUR BLANCHE 16-e 3000 MT      2° ZARFOLI 3° PAPOUM
1941 MARJOLET MASSINELENJOLEUSE JOHN CUNNINGTON 22-c 3000 MT       
1939 SESTERCE2 FOXHUNTERCORRIE2 ALBERT LIEUX 32 3000 MT   TALI2  2° SAVOIR
1937 CORMERY2 BIRIBI- JOHN CUNNINGTON 3000 MT      2° ATHALARIC 3° CRETE
1936 LE VIZIR2 CLARISSIMUSLA POMPADOUR DOMINGO TORTEROLO 17-b 3000 MT HORS BORD ZAPAN   
1935 BOKBUL BLANDFORDBUANDERIE LUCIEN ROBERT 16-g 3000 MT BIRMAH     
1934 PONS LEGEND PONS ASINORUMOBSCURE LEG DOMINGO TORTEROLO 3000 MT DENVER2 POMODORO6   
1933 BLEU HORIZON2 BELFONDSCERULEA LUCIEN ROBERT 5-g 3000 MT CADMUS6 LE MENHIR   
1932 TAXODIUM3 BAY CHERRYBRENTA LUCIEN ROBERT 20-a 3000M      2° BLACKAMOOR 3+ METZ
1931 RAEBURN4 KIRCUBBINREBIA FRANCK CARTER 7-d 3000M      2° MONTBAZON 3° BEAUREGARD
1930 ZEUS II ZEUS2SWEET PEA5 JOHN CUNNINGTON 23-b 3000 MT   WILLIBAR  2° ARGOS
1929 FEB CLARISSIMUSFOLIOSA DOMINGO TORTEROLO 19-b 3000 MT ERODION GODEFROY   
1928 MARS EN CAREME BY JINGOMINTAMA ROBERT. WALLON 10-a 3000 MT CRI DE GUERRE PETIT BOB   
1927 BOIS JOSSELYN AYALAPUNTARENAS EMILE CHARLIER 1-b 3000M GOLD TIP5 FERGUS7   
1926 THE WOLF2 MCKINLEYRAINIER CH. CLOUT 13-a 3000M ROMANICHEL BERGAMIN   
1925 HOHNECK LA FARINAHERODIA 9-c 3000 MT CATALIN PRIORI   
1924 RUSA6 ISARD2FIANCEE DABYDOS 5-d 3000 MT   FER ROUGE  2° LABADENS
1923 SENS SANS SOUCI2YONNE3 JUAN TORTEROLO 6-c 3000 MT SAINT HUBERT2 FLECHOIS   
1922 BINIC ROYAL EAGLEBREME GEORGE NEWTON 5-h 3000 MT FLECHOIS SYNTHEME   
1921 LORD FREY PENDRAGON10ARQUEBUSE2 H. GOODACRE 13-a 3000 MT ZAGREUS2 MEISSONIER2   
1920 PASSEBREUL PREDICATEURPEROLA J. C. WATSON 10-a 3000 MT JUVEIGNEUR VENI VICI6   
1919Race Not Run
1918Race Not Run
1917Race Not Run
1916Race Not Run
1915Race Not Run
1914 TORTIKA PASSAROTRUFARIA CH. CARTER 8-b 3000 MT FIDELIO2 ROMAGNY   
1913 AMADOU MAXIMUM2ARVA2 CHARLES BARTHOLOMEW 21-a 3000 MT PHILIPPE LYNX EYED   
1912 CORTON3 RETZCLAIRETTE2 ELIJAH CUNNINGTON 5-g 3000 MT MEREVILLE2 MANZANARES2   
1911 RIRE AUX LARMES RABELAISWEEPING WILLOW F. PRATT 4-o 3000 MT GROS PAPA DOR   
1910 CHULO ST JULIENCAMOENA FRANK CARTER 1-k 3000 MT DOR RONDE DE NUIT3   
1909 DRAPEAU5 CHAMPAUBERT- P. LYNHAM 5-h 3000 MT   MELBOURNE2   
1908 LINCONNU MASQUESYLPHINE2 DAVIS 4-l 3000M   OLIVE6  2° JACINTHE
1907 MOULINS LA MARCHE FOURIREMOULINAISE 9-d 3000M QUERIDO LUZERNE5   
1906 MARSAN ELF3LORANGERIE 1-f 3000M RATAPLAN5     
1905 RATAPLAN5 ERMAKREGINA19 17-a 3000 MT STROZZI MARSAN   
1904 IERMAK ERMAKIPHIGENIE3 13-a 3000 MT UZIN NORDENSKJOLD   
1903 SANS PROFIT LUTINPROFITEROLLE2 26 3000 MT SURPRENANT CRESUS4   
1902 KAKIMONO UPASBARBARA3 RICHARD COUNT 12 3000 MT   ASTRONOME  2° MILADY
1901 PAYSAN5 LE POMPONPOESIE7 19-a 3000 MT JUNIPERUS2 MONSIEUR AMEDEE   
1900 APEX10 AYRSHIREALHAMBRA26 CHARLES BARTHOLOMEW 51 3000 MT FOURIRE MELINA2   
1899 REMBRANDT7 BORDER MINSTRELREINETTE2 13-a 3000 MT LIBAROS LOTUS26   
1898 ELF3 UPASANALOGY R. COUNT 4-d 3000M PATRIARCHE FLAVERT   
1897 ELF3 UPASANALOGY R. COUNT 4-d 3000M KERYM LITTLE MONARQUE   
1896 ADDY SALTEADORAIDA36 17-b 3000 MT GONDOLIER15 ARLEQUIN   
1895 LUTIN PATRIARCHELEGITIME RICHARD CARTER JR 8-a 3000M SATAN14 RAPALLO13   
1894 LUTIN PATRIARCHELEGITIME RICHARD CARTER JR 8-a 3200M MEDIUM6 VIGOUREUX2   
1893 MEDIUM6 MASKELYNEMISS CECIL 4-b 3200M FRA ANGELICO    3° PROGRAMME
1892 AMADIS11 KING LUDOPTIMIA 18-a 2200 MT FLOREAL4 LE GLORIEUX2   
1891 BARBEROUSSE DON CARLOS2MLLE DE ST IGNY THOMAS CUNNINGTON 8-a 3200 MT LE GLORIEUX2 DOURAK3 3:57.00 
1890 PRIX FIXE GRANDMASTER4PREFACE4 TOM CUNNINGTON 24 3200MT GALAOR2 DAUPHIN 3:52.40 
1889 FLIGNY ZUTMILLE DE FLIGNY O. ARCHER 3-c 3200 MT BRISOLIER FAUST2 3:42.00 
1888 BRISOLIER SAXIFRAGETHE PRINCESS7 GEORGE CUNNINGTON 4-l 3200 MT WAVERLEY5 SIBERIE3 4:05.00 
1887 ALGER2 SAXIFRAGEAUSTRALIE FRED CARTER 4-b 3200M VANNEAU FIRMAMENT3   
1886 THE CONDOR2 DOLLARCHARMILLE H. JENNINGS 17 3200M LAPIN4 FRA DIAVOLO   
1885 FRA DIAVOLO TROCADEROORPHELINE8 FRANK CARTER 5-g 3200M AZUR6 ESCOGRIFFE  DEAD-HEAT 2° PLACE
1884 FORMALITE HERMITFORMOSA ROBERT DENMAN 18-a 3200M SANSONNET2 ATHALA   
1883 MLLE DE SENLIS TROCADEROMLLE DE JUVIGNY 5-g 3200M AQUILIN ST GEORGE9   
1882 BARIOLET TROCADEROBARIOLETTE FRED CARTER 23-a 3200M VESTON     
1881 LE DESTRIER FLAGEOLETLA DHEUNE THOMAS CUNNINGTON 44 3200 MT CASTILLON FITZ PLUTUS   
1880 CASTILLON GABIERCHIMENE3 13-b 3200 MT FITZ PLUTUS LA JONCHERE 3:46.40DEAD HEAT 1ER
1879 BRIE2 PARMESANHIGHLAND SISTER J. BARTHOLOMEW 1-t 3200M BARDE7 NUBIENNE2   
1878 BALAGNY HENRY2NEMEA2 TOM JENNINGS 1-b 3200M PRISTINA2 GENIEVRE3   
1877 STRACCHINO PARMESANOLD MAID2 J. BARTHOLOMEW 8-f 3200M MONDAINE3 SAINT CHRISTOPHE   
1876 NOUGAT CONSULNEBULEUSE2 TOM JENNINGS 5-g 3200M AUGUSTE5 GARDE NOBLE   
1875 NOUGAT CONSULNEBULEUSE2 TOM JENNINGS 5-g 3200 MT BIEVILLE SALTARELLE   
1874 FRANC TIREUR2 TOURNAMENT3FLEUR DES BOIS2 CHARLES PRATT 5-a 3200 MT FAUBLAS2 MOISSONNEUR2   
1873 BARBILLON PRETTY BOYSCOZZONE W. PLANNER 28 3200 MT MINERVE BERRYER   
1872 CLOTAIRE VERMOUTHLADY CLOCKLO 8-b 3200 MT DUTCH SKATER GLADIUS16   
1870 MORTEMER COMPIEGNECOMTESSE8 TOM JENNINGS, JR. 1-b 3200 MT CAPITALISTE CERDAGNE   
1869 TROCADERO MONARQUEANTONIA2 TOM JENNINGS 2-r 3200 MT MORTEMER CLOTHO3   
1868 NELUSCO MONARQUEMARGARET3 THOMAS JENNINGS 4 3200 MT       
1867 NORMANDIE16 FITZ GLADIATORCLAUDINE4 8-i 3200 MT   LA FAVORITE3  2° LE MAGICIEN
1866 GLADIATEUR MONARQUEMISS GLADIATOR TOM JENNINGS 5-h 3200 MT LE MANDARIN GONTRAN3   
1865 FILLE DE LAIR FAUGH-A-BALLAGHPAULINE3 TOM JENNINGS 5-g 3200 MT       
  Add info for an additional year