Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
ST. LEGER STAKES - MULTIPLE TRACKS
GREAT BRITAIN
Grade I
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Track Dist. Grade Surf. 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2019 LOGICIAN4FRANKEL3SCUFFLE3JOHN GOSDEN8-fDONCASTER14.60 FGrade ITurfSIR RON PRIESTLEY NAYEF ROAD 3:00.27NCR
2018 KEW GARDENS5GALILEO4CHELSEA ROSE2AIDAN OBRIEN7-eDONCASTER14.60 FGrade ITurfLAH TI DAR SOUTHERN FRANCE 3:03.34 
2017 CAPRI36GALILEO4DIALAFARAAIDAN P. OBRIEN8-dDONCASTER14.60 FGrade ITurfCRYSTAL OCEAN2 STRADIVARIUS15 3:04.04 
2016 HARBOUR LAWLAWMAN3ABUNAI2LAURA J. MONGAN7-aDONCASTER14.60 FGrade ITurfVENTURA STORM HOUSESOFPARLIAMENT 3:05.48 
2015 SIMPLE VERSEDUKE OF MARMALADE2GUANTANAMERA7RALPH M. BECKETT5-eDONCASTER14.60 FGrade ITurfBONDI BEACH3 FIELDS OF ATHENRY3 3:07.12 
2014 KINGSTON HILL2MASTERCRAFTSMANAUDACIEUSE2ROGER VARIAN21-aDONCASTER14.60 FGrade ITurfROMSDAL SNOW SKY2 3:05.42 
2013 LEADING LIGHT4MONTJEUDANCE PARADEAIDAN P. O’BRIEN2-fDONCASTER14.60 FGrade ITurfTALENT9 GALILEO ROCK 3:09.20GOING, GOOD TO SOFT
2012 ENCKE2KINGMAMBOSHAWANDAMAHMOOD AL ZAROONI22-dDONCASTER14.60 FGrade ITurfCAMELOT20 MICHELANGELO6 3:03.81GOING GOOD
2011 MASKED MARVEL3MONTJEUWALDMARKJOHN H. M. GOSDEN5-hDONCASTER14.60 FGrade ITurfBROWN PANTHER2 SEA MOON2 3:00.44 NCR
2010 ARCTIC COSMOSNORTH LIGHTFIFTH AVENUE DOLLJOHN H. M. GOSDEN1-nDONCASTER14.60 FGrade ITurfMIDAS TOUCH11 CORSICA16 3:03.12 
2009 MASTERY6SULAMANIMOYESIISAEED BIN SUROOR10-cDONCASTER14.60 FGrade ITurfKITE WOOD MONITOR CLOSELY 3:04.81 
2008 CONDUIT4DALAKHANIWELL HEADMICHAEL R. STOUTE1-lDONCASTER14.60 FGrade ITurfUNSUNG HEROINE2 LOOK HERE3 3:07.92 
2007 LUCARNO3DYNAFORMERVIGNETTE10JOHN H. M. GOSDEN9-fDONCASTER14.60 FGrade ITurfMAHLER5 HONOLULU11 3:02.97 
2006 SIXTIES ICONGALILEO4LOVE DIVINE2JEREMY NOSEDA14-cYORK13.90 FGrade ITurfTHE LAST DROP2 RED ROCKS2 2:57.29GD. 11R. 2½-1-HD
2005 SCORPION8MONTJEUARDMELODYAIDAN P. O’BRIEN23DONCASTER14.60 FGrade ITurfTHE GEEZER TAWQEET 3:19.01 
2004 RULE OF LAWKINGMAMBOCRYSTAL CROSSINGSAEED BIN SUROOR3-cDONCASTER14.60 FGrade ITurfQUIFF3 TYCOON6 3:06.29TURF: GOOD
2003 BRIAN BORU4SADLERS WELLSEVA LUNA2AIDAN P. O’BRIEN14-cDONCASTER14.60 FGrade ITurfHIGH ACCOLADE PHOENIX REACH 3:04.64 
2002 BOLLIN ERICSHAAMITBOLLIN ZOLATIMOTHY D. EASTERBY4-dDONCASTER14.60 FGrade ITurfHIGHEST5 BANDARI 3:02.92 
2001 MILAN3SADLERS WELLSKITHANGAAIDAN P. O’BRIEN5-eDONCASTER14.60 FGrade ITurfDEMOPHILOS MR COMBUSTIBLE 3:05.16 
2000 MILLENARYRAINBOW QUESTBALLERINA2JOHN L. DUNLOP1-lDONCASTER14.60 FGrade ITurfAIR MARSHALL CHIMES AT MIDNIGHT 3:02.58WON BY ¾ L.
1999 MUTAFAWEQSILVER HAWKTHE CARETAKERSAEED BIN SUROOR2-sDONCASTER14.60 FGrade ITurfRAMRUMA ADAIR 3:02.75 
1998 NEDAWIRAINBOW QUESTWAJDSAEED BIN SUROOR13-cDONCASTER14.60 FGrade ITurfHIGH AND LOW SUNSHINE STREET 3:05.61GD, 9R, M-½, 2½, 1
1997 SILVER PATRIARCHSADDLERS HALLEARLY RISINGJOHN L. DUNLOP2-nDONCASTER14.60 FGrade ITurfVERTICAL SPEED THE FLY 3:06.92GF, 10R, M-3-NK-1½
1996 SHANTOU2ALLEGEDSHAIMAJOHN H. M. GOSDEN9-cDONCASTER14.60 FGrade ITurfDUSHYANTOR SAMRAAN 3:05.10NECK
1995 CLASSIC CLICHESALSEPATOSAEED BIN SUROOR20-cDONCASTER14.60 FGrade ITurfMINDS MUSIC ISTIDAAD 3:09.74 
1994 MOONAXCAERLEON2MOONSILKBARRY W. HILLS1-wDONCASTER14.60 FGrade ITurfBROADWAY FLYER DOUBLE TRIGGER 3:04.19 
1993 BOBS RETURNBOB BACKQUALITY OF LIFEMARK H. TOMPKINS1-wDONCASTER14.60 FGrade ITurfARMIGER EDBAYSAAN 3:07.85 
1992 USER FRIENDLYSLIP ANCHORROSTOVACLIVE E. BRITTAIN1-sDONCASTER14.60 FGrade ITurfSONUS BONNY SCOT 3:05.48 
1991 TOULONTOP VILLEGREEN ROCKANDRE FABRE3-cDONCASTER14.60 FGrade ITurfSADDLERS HALL MICHELETTI 3:03.12GF. 10R. 1½-15-3
1990 SNURGEELA-MANA-MOUFINLANDIA2PAUL F. I. COLE1-mDONCASTER14.60 FGrade ITurfHELLENIC3 RIVER GOD 3:08.78 
1989 MICHELOZZONORTHERN BABYTRES AGREABLEHENRY R. A. CECIL8-cAYR14.60 FGrade ITurfSAPIENCE2 ROSEATE TERN 3:20.72AT AYR
1988 MINSTER SONNINISKIHONEY BRIDGENEIL GRAHAM14-aDONCASTER14.60 FGrade ITurfDIMINUENDO SHERIFFS STAR 3:06.80 
1987 REFERENCE POINTMILL REEFHOME ON THE RANGEHENRY R. A. CECIL10-dDONCASTER14.60 FGrade ITurfMOUNTAIN KINGDOM DRY DOCK 3:05.91 
1986 MOON MADNESSVITIGESCASTLE MOONJOHN L. DUNLOP8-cDONCASTER14.60 FGrade ITurfCELESTIAL STORM UNTOLD 3:05.03 
1985 OH SO SHARPKRISOH SO FAIR2HENRY R. A. CECIL9-cDONCASTER14.60 FGrade ITurfPHARDANTE LANFRANCO 3:07.13 
1984 COMMANCHE RUNRUN THE GANTLETVOLLEY2LUCA M. CUMANI16-hDONCASTER14.60 FGrade ITurfBAYNOUN ALPHABATIM 3:09.93 
1983 SUN PRINCESS2ENGLISH PRINCESUNNY VALLEYW. RICHARD HERN1-lDONCASTER14.60 FGrade ITurfESPRIT DU NORD CARLINGFORD CASTLE 3:16.65 
1982 TOUCHING WOODROBERTOMANDERAHARRY THOMSON JONES8-dDONCASTER14.60 FGrade ITurfZILOS DIAMOND SHOAL 3:03.53 
1981 CUT ABOVEHIGH TOPCUTLEW. RICHARD HERN11-dDONCASTER14.60 FGrade ITurfGLINT OF GOLD BUSTOMI 3:11.60 
1980 LIGHT CAVALRYBRIGADIER GERARDGLASS SLIPPER3HENRY R. A. CECIL1-sDONCASTER14.60 FGrade ITurfWATER MILL WORLD LEADER 3:11.48 
1979 SON OF LOVEJEFFERSONMOT DAMOURROBERT COLLETT5-eDONCASTER14.58 FGrade ITurfSOLEIL NOIR NINISKI 3:09.02 
1978 JULIO MARINERBLAKENEYSET FREE2CLIVE E. BRITTAIN6-bDONCASTER14.58 FGrade ITurfLE MOSS M-LOLSHAN 3:09.94 
1977 DUNFERMLINEROYAL PALACESTRATHCONAW. RICHARD HERN12-dDONCASTER14.58 FGrade ITurfALLEGED CLASSIC EXAMPLE 3:05.17 
1976 CROWEXBURYCARMOSINAANGEL A. PENNA, SR.3-bDONCASTER14.58 FGrade ITurfSECRET MAN SCALLYWAG 3:12.30 
1975 BRUNISEA HAWKBOMBAZINEH. RYAN PRICE22-aDONCASTER14.60 FGrade ITurfKING PELLINORE LIBRAS RIB 3:05.31 
1974 BUSTINOBUSTEDSHIP YARDW. RICHARD HERN1-wDONCASTER14.60 FGrade ITurfGIACOMETTI RIBOSON 3:09.02 
1973 PELEIDDERRING-DOWINNING BID2C. WILLIAM C. ELSEY21-aDONCASTER14.60 FGrade ITurfBUOY DUKE OF RAGUSA2 3:08.213YO
1972 BOUCHERRIBOTGLAMOURM. VINCENT O’BRIEN1-xDONCASTER14.60 FGrade ITurfOUR MIRAGE GINEVRA 3:28.71 
1971 ATHENS WOODCELTIC ASHBELLE OF ATHENSHARRY THOMSON JONES19-bDONCASTER14.60 FGrade ITurfHOMERIC FALKLAND 3:14.90 
1970 NIJINSKY2NORTHERN DANCERFLAMING PAGEM. VINCENT O’BRIEN8-fDONCASTER14.60 FTurfMEADOWVILLE POLITICO 3:06.40TRIPLE CROWN WINNER
1969 INTERMEZZOHORNBEAMPLAZAHARRY WRAGG13-eDONCASTER14.60 FTurfRIBOFILIO PRINCE CONSORT 3:11.80 
1968 RIBERORIBOTLIBRAF. JOHNSON HOUGHTON4-cDONCASTER14.60 FTurfCANTERBURY3 COLD STORAGE 3:19.80 
1967 RIBOCCORIBOTLIBRAF. JOHNSON HOUGHTON4-cDONCASTER14.60 FTurfHOPEFUL VENTURE2 RUYSDAEL 3:05.40 
1966 SODIUMPSIDIUMGAMBADEGEORGE TODD1-pDONCASTER14.60 FTurfCHARLOTTOWN DAVID JACK 3:09.80 
1965 PROVOKEAUREOLETANTALIZERW. RICHARD HERN1-nDONCASTER14.60 FTurfMEADOW COURT SOLSTICE 3:18.60 
1964 INDIANASAYAJIRAOWILLOW ANNJ. FREDERICK WATTS2-eDONCASTER14.60 FTurfPATTI2 SODERINI 3:05.00 
1963 RAGUSARIBOTFANTANPADDY J. PRENDERGAST9DONCASTER14.60 FTurfSTAR MOSS FIGHTING SHIP 3:05.80 
1962 HETHERSETTHUGH LUPUSBRIDE ELECTW. RICHARD HERN21-aDONCASTER14.60TurfMONTERRICO MIRALGO 3:10.80 
1961 AURELIUS4AUREOLENIOBE6C. F. NOEL MURLESS2-nDONCASTER14.60 FTurfBOUNTEOUS DICTA DRAKE2 3:06.60 
1960 ST PADDYAUREOLEEDIE KELLYC. F. NOEL MURLESS14-cDONCASTER14.60 FTurfDIE HARD3 VIENNA 3:13.20 
1959 CANTELOCHANTEURRUSTIC BRIDGECHARLES F. ELSEY1-mDONCASTER14.60 FTurfFIDALGO PINDARI 3:04.60 
1958 ALCIDEALYCIDONCHENILLECECIL C. BOYD-ROCHFORT2-fDONCASTER14.60 FTurfNONE NICER NAGAMI 3:06.40 
1957 BALLYMOSSMOSSBOROUGHINDIAN CALLM. VINCENT O’BRIEN2-uDONCASTER14.60 FTurfCOURT HARWELL BRIOCHE2 3:15.60 
1956 CAMBREMERCHAMOSSAIRETOMORROWGEORGES BRIDGLAND23DONCASTER14.60 FTurfHORNBEAM FRENCH BEIGE 3:12.20 
1955 MELDALYCIDONDAILY DOUBLECECIL C. BOYD-ROCHFORT2-iDONCASTER14.60 FTurfNUCLEUS5 BEAU PRINCE2 3:14.60 
1954 NEVER SAY DIENASRULLAHSINGING GRASSJOSEPH LAWSON1-nDONCASTER14.60 FTurfELOPEMENT ESTREMADUR 3:10.60 
1953 PREMONITIONPRECIPITATIONTRIAL GROUNDCECIL C. BOYD-ROCHFORT14-cDONCASTER14.60 FTurfNORTHERN LIGHT2 AUREOLE 3:06.80 
1952 TULYARTEHRANNEOCRACYMARCUS M. MARSH22-aDONCASTER14.60 FTurfKINGSFOLD ALCINUS 3:07.80 
1951 TALMA2PHARISTHAOUKACHARLES-HENRI SEMBLAT4-nDONCASTER14.60 FTurfFRAISE DU BOIS2 MEDWAY 3:13.80 
1950 SCRATCHPHARISORLAMONDECHARLES-HENRI SEMBLAT14-fDONCASTER14.60 FTurfVIEUX MANOIR SANLINEA 3:08.80 
1949 RIDGE WOODBOIS ROUSSELHANGING FALLC. F. NOEL MURLESS11-aDONCASTER14.60 FTurfDUST DEVIL LONE EAGLE   
1948 BLACK TARQUINRHODES SCHOLARVAGRANCYCECIL C. BOYD-ROCHFORT13-cDONCASTER14.60 FTurfALYCIDON SOLAR SLIPPER   
1947 SAYAJIRAONEARCOROSY LEGENDFREDERICK ARMSTRONG3-nDONCASTER14.60 FTurfARBAR MIGOLI   
1946 AIRBORNEPRECIPITATIONBOUQUETRICHARD PERRYMAN10-cDONCASTER14.60 FTurfMURREN FAST AND FAIR 3:10.00 
1945 CHAMOSSAIREPRECIPITATIONSNOWBERRYRICHARD PERRYMAN6-eDONCASTER14.60 FTurfRISING LIGHT STIRLING CASTLE2   
1944 TEHRANBOIS ROUSSELSTAFARALLAFRANK J. A. BUTTERS14-bDONCASTER14.60 FTurfBOREALIS OCEAN SWELL 3:06.60 
1943 HERRINGBONEKING SALMONSCHIAPARELLIWALTER EARL8-cNEWMARKET14.60 FTurfRIBBON2 STRAIGHT DEAL   
1942 SUN CHARIOTHYPERIONCLARENCEFREDERICK DARLING3-oNEWMARKET14.60 FTurfWATLING STREET HYPERIDES 3:08.40AT NEWMARKET
1941 SUN CASTLEHYPERIONCASTLE GAYCECIL BOYD-ROCHFORT22-aDONCASTER14.60 FTurfCHATEAU LAROSE DANCING TIME 3:04.00 
1940 TURKHANBAHRAMTHERESINAFRANK J. A. BUTTERS6-dDONCASTER14.60 FTurfSTARDUST HIPPIUS 3:32.40 
1939Race Not Run
1938 SCOTTISH UNIONCAMERONIANTRUSTFULNOEL CANNON19DONCASTER14.60 FTurfCHALLENGE PASCH 3:11.40 
1937 CHULMLEIGHSINGAPORE3ROSE OF ENGLANDTHOMAS HOGG3-iDONCASTER14.60 FTurfFAIR COPY MID-DAY SUN 3:07.40 
1936 BOSWELLBOSWORTHFLYING GALCECIL C. BOYD-ROCHFORT20-bDONCASTER14.60 FTurfFEARLESS FOX MAHMOUD 3:08.60 
1935 BAHRAMBLANDFORDFRIARS DAUGHTERFRANK J. A. BUTTERS16-aDONCASTER14.60 FTurfSOLAR RAY BUCKLEIGH 3:01.80TRIPLE CROWN WINNER
1934 WINDSOR LADBLANDFORDRESPLENDENTMARCUS M. MARSH19-bDONCASTER14.60 FTurfTIBERIUS LO ZINGARO 3:01.60WON BY 2 L.
1933 HYPERIONGAINSBOROUGHSELENEGEORGE LAMBTON6-eDONCASTER14.60 FTurfFELICITATION SCARLET TIGER 3:06.80 
1932 FIRDAUSSIPHAROSBROWNHYLDAFRANK J. A. BUTTERS1-cDONCASTER14.60 FTurfDASTUR SILVERMERE2 3:04.80 
1931 SANDWICHSANSOVINOWAFFLESJ JARVIS22-dDONCASTER14.60 FTurfORPEN SIR ANDREW   
1930 SINGAPORE3GAINSBOROUGHTETRABBAZIATHOMAS HOGG8-cDONCASTER14.60 FTurfPARENTHESIS RUSTOM PASHA 3:09.20  
1929 TRIGOBLANDFORDATHASIR C DAWSON22-aDONCASTER14.60 FTurfBOSWORTH HORUS   
1928 FAIRWAYPHALARISSCAPA FLOWFRANK J. A. BUTTERS13-eDONCASTER14.60 FTurfPALAIS ROYAL CYCLONIC 3:03.00 
1927 BOOK LAWBUCHANPOPINGAOLALEC TAYLOR, JR.1-nDONCASTER14.60 FTurfHOT NIGHT SON AND HEIR 3:14.40 
1926 CORONACHHURRY ONWET KISSFREDERICK DARLING4-fDONCASTER14.69 FTurfCAISSOT FOLIATION 3:01.60 1M,6F,152Y
1925 SOLARIOGAINSBOROUGHSUN WORSHIPR DAY26DONCASTER14.60 FTurfZAMBO WARDEN OF THE MARCHES   
1924 SALMON-TROUTTHE TETRARCHSALAMANDRAR. DAWSON19-cDONCASTER14 FTurfSANTORB POLYPHONTES   
1923 TRANQUILSWYNFORDSERENISSIMACHARLES MORTON6-eDONCASTER14.60 FTurfPAPYRUS TERESINA 3:05.00 
1922 ROYAL LANCERSPEARMINTROYAL FAVOURA D SADLER8-dDONCASTER14 FURLONGS 132 YARDSTurfSILURIAN CEYLONESE   
1921 POLEMARCHTHE TETRARCHPOMACET. GREEN6-fDONCASTER14.60 FTurfFRANKLIN WESTWARD HO   
1920 CALIGULATHE TETRARCHSNOOTJACK LEADER7DONCASTER14.60 FTurfSILVERN MANTON 3:07.40  
1919 KEYSOESWYNFORDKEYSTONE2G LAMBTON2-uDONCASTER14 FURLONGS 132 YARDSTurfDOMINION2 BUCHAN   
1918 GAINSBOROUGHBAYARDOROSEDROP2ALEC TAYLOR2-nNEWMARKET14 FURLONGS 127 YARDSTurfMY DEAR2 PRINCE CHIMAY  TRIPLE CROWN WINNER
1917 GAY CRUSADERBAYARDOGAY LAURAALEC TAYLOR1-gNEWMARKET14 FTurfKINGSTON BLACK DANSELLON2  TRIPLE CROWN WINNER
1916 HURRY ONMARCOVILTOUT SUITEFREDERICK DARLING2-dNEWMARKET14.60 FTurfCLARISSIMUS ATHELING2 2:59.60BY 3 L.
1915 POMMERNPOLYMELUSMERRY AGNESCHARLES PECK16-gDONCASTER14 FTurfSNOW MARTEN ACHTOI  TRIPLE CROWN WINNER
1914 BLACK JESTERPOLYMELUSABSURDITYC MORTON1-sDONCASTER14 FURLONGS 132 YARDSTurfKENNYMORE CRESSINGHAM2   
1913 NIGHT HAWKGALLINULEJEANS FOLLYW ROBINSON3-oDONCASTER14 FURLONGS 132 YARDSTurfWHITE MAGIC SEREMOND   
1912 TRACERYROCK SANDTOPIARYJOHN WATSON19-aDONCASTER14 FURLONGS 132 YARDSTurfMAIDEN ERLEGH HECTOR12   
1911 PRINCE PALATINEPERSIMMONLADY LIGHTFOOTH BEARDSLEY1-mDONCASTER14.60 FTurfLYCAON KING WILLIAM   
1910 SWYNFORDJOHN OGAUNTCANTERBURY PILGRIMG LAMBTON1-gDONCASTER14 FURLONGS 132 YARDSTurfBRONZINO LEMBERG   
1909 BAYARDOBAY RONALDGALICIAALEC TAYLOR10-aDONCASTER14 FURLONGS 132 YARDSTurfVALENS MIRADOR   
1908 YOUR MAJESTYPERSIMMONYOURSC MORTON22-dDONCASTER14 FURLONGS 132 YARDSTurfWHITE EAGLE SANTO STRATO   
1907 WOOL WINDERMARTAGONST WINDELINEH ENOCH4-gDONCASTER14 FURLONGS 132 YARDSTurfBALTINGLASS ACCLAIM   
1906 TROUTBECKLADASRYDAL MOUNTW WAUGH16-bDONCASTER14 FURLONGS 132 YARDSTurfPRINCE WILLIAM BEPPO   
1905 CHALLACOMBEST SERFLADY CHANCELLORALEC TAYLOR, JR.32DONCASTER14.60 FTurfPOLYMELUS CHERRY LASS 3:05.40  
1904 PRETTY POLLYGALLINULEADMIRATION4PETER V. P. GILPIN14-cDONCASTER14.60 FTurfHENRY THE FIRST ALMSCLIFF 3:05.80 
1903 ROCK SANDSAINFOINROQUEBRUNEGEORGE BLACKWELL4-nDONCASTER14.60 FTurfWILLIAM RUFUS MEAD 3:09.40TRIPLE CROWN WINNER
1902 SCEPTREPERSIMMONORNAMENTROBERT S. SIEVER16-hDONCASTER14.60 FTurfRISING GLASS FRIAR TUCK2 3:12.40FILLY TRIPLE CROWN WINNER
1901 DORICLESFLORIZEL2ROSALIEALFRED HAYHOE20DONCASTER14.60 FTurfVOLODYOVSKI REVENUE12 3:08.40 
1900 DIAMOND JUBILEEST SIMONPERDITA2RICHARD MARSH7-fDONCASTER14 FTurfELOPEMENT5 COURLAN 3.09.20TRIPLE CROWN WINNER
1899 FLYING FOXORMEVAMPIREJOHN PORTER7-dDONCASTER14 FTurfCAIMAN SCINTILLANT 3.15.60TRIPLE CROWN WINNER
1898 WILDFOWLERGALLINULETRAGEDYSAMUEL DARLING7-eDONCASTER14 FTurfJEDDAH BRIDEGROOM8   
1897 GALTEE MOREKENDALMORGANETTESAMUEL DARLING5-jDONCASTER14 FTurfCHELANDRY ST CLOUD9 3.31.20TRIPLE CROWN WINNER
1896 PERSIMMONST SIMONPERDITA2RICHARD MARSH7-fDONCASTER14 FTurfLABRADOR3 RAMPION2 3.20.00 
1895 SIR VISTOBARCALDINEVISTAMATTHEW DAWSON4-fDONCASTER14 FTurfTELESCOPE15 BUTTERFLY13 3.18.40 
1894 THROSTLEPETRARCHTHISTLEJOHN PORTER4-cDONCASTER14 FTurfLADAS MATCHBOX 3.12.20 
1893 ISINGLASSISONOMYDEAD LOCKJAMES JEWITT3-mDONCASTER14 FTurfRAVENSBURY LE NICHAM 3.13.40TRIPLE CROWN WINNER
1892 LA FLECHEST SIMONQUIVERJOHN PORTER3-eDONCASTER14 FGrade ITurfSIR HUGO WATERCRESS 3.14.60 
1891 COMMONISONOMYTHISTLEJOHN PORTER4-cDONCASTER14 FTurfREVEREND ST SIMON OF THE ROCK 3:14.40TRIPLE CROWN WINNER
1890 MEMOIRST SIMONQUIVER3-eDONCASTER14 FGrade ITurfBLUE-GREEN GONSALVO 3.13.60 
1889 DONOVANGALOPINMOWERINA2GEORGE DAWSON7-aDONCASTER14 FTurfMIGUEL2 DAVENPORT2 3.13.00 
1888 SEABREEZEISONOMYST MARGUERITEJAMES JEWITT4-nDONCASTER14.60 FTurfCHILLINGTON ZANZIBAR7   
1887 KILWARLINARBITRATORHASTY GIRL9-dDONCASTER14 FURLONGS 132 YARDSTurfMERRY HAMPTON TIMOTHY   
1886 ORMONDEBEND ORLILY AGNESJOHN PORTER16-hDONCASTER14,5FTurfST MIRIN EXMOOR  TRIPLE CROWN WINNER
1885 MELTONMASTER KILDAREVIOLET MELROSEMATTHEW DAWSON8-gDONCASTER14 FURLONGS 132 YARDSTurfISOBAR2 LONELY 3.15.60 
1884 THE LAMBKINCAMBALLOMINT SAUCEMATHEW DAWSON1-rDONCASTER14.88 FTurfSANDIWAY SUPERBA 3:14.00 
1883 OSSIANSALVATOR2MUSIC4RICHARD MARSH23-aDONCASTER14,5FTurfCHISLEHURST HIGHLAND CHIEF 3.19.00 
1882 DUTCH OVENDUTCH SKATERCANTINIERE22-hDONCASTER14 FURLONGS 132 YARDSTurfGEHEIMNISS SHOTOVER 3.16.00 
1881 IROQUOISLEAMINGTONMAGGIE B BJACOB PINCUS4-mDONCASTER14 FTurfGEOLOGIST LUCY GLITTERS 3:20.60 
1880 ROBERT THE DEVILBERTRAM2CAST OFFTOM JENNINGS, SR.1-aDONCASTER14 FGrade ITurfCIPOLLATA THE ABBOT   
1879 RAYON DORFLAGEOLETARAUCARIATOM JENNINGS3-nDONCASTER14 FTurfRUPERRA EXETER5   
1878 JANNETTELORD CLIFDENCHEVISAUNCE1-jDONCASTER14 FURLONGS 132 YARDSTurfCHILDERIC2 MASTER KILDARE   
1877 SILVIOBLAIR ATHOLSILVERHAIR1-rDONCASTER14 FTurfLADY GOLIGHTLY MANOEUVRE   
1876 PETRARCHLORD CLIFDENLAURA410DONCASTER14.60 FTurfWILD TOMMY JULIUS CAESAR2   
1875 CRAIG MILLARBLAIR ATHOLMISS ROLAND1-cDONCASTER1 MILE 6 FURLONGS 12Grade ITurfBALFE EARL OF DARTREY   
1874 APOLOGYADVENTURERMANDRAGORA4-dDONCASTER1 MILE 6 FURLONGS 12Grade ITurfLEOLINUS TRENT  FILLY TRIPLE CROWN WINNER
1873 MARIE STUARTSCOTTISH CHIEFMORGAN LA FAYE5-jDONCASTER14 FURLONGS 132 YARDSTurfDONCASTER KAISER2   
1872 WENLOCKLORD CLIFDENMINERAL4-dDONCASTER14 FURLONGS 132 YARDSTurf      
1871 HANNAH5KING TOMMENTMORE LASSJOSEPH HAYHOE3-cDONCASTER14.60 FTurfALBERT VICTOR     
1870 HAWTHORNDENLORD CLIFDENBONNY BLINK1-rDONCASTER14 FURLONGS 127 YARDSTurfKINGCRAFT     
1869 PERO GOMEZBEADSMANSALAMANCA3J. PORTER27-aDONCASTER14 FURLONGS 132 YARDSTurfMARTYRDOM PRETENDER   
1868 FORMOSABUCCANEERELLER18-aDONCASTER1 MILE 6 FURLONGS 12Grade ITurf     FILLY TRIPLE CROWN WINNER
1867 ACHIEVEMENTSTOCKWELLPARADIGM1-jDoncaster1 mile 6 furlongs 12Grade ITurf      
1866 LORD LYONSTOCKWELLPARADIGM1-jDONCASTER14 FURLONGSTurfSAVERNAKE2    TRIPLE CROWN WINNER
1865 GLADIATEURMONARQUEMISS GLADIATORTOM JENNINGS5-hDONCASTER14.60 FTurfREGALIA ARCHIMEDES9  TRIPLE CROWN WINNER
1864 BLAIR ATHOLSTOCKWELLBLINK BONNY10-aDoncaster1 mile 6 furlongs 12Grade ITurf      
1863 LORD CLIFDENNEWMINSTERTHE SLAVE2-hDONCASTER14 FURLONGS 127 YARDSTurfQUEEN BERTHA     
1862 THE MARQUISSTOCKWELLCINIZELLIJOHN SCOTT2-bDONCASTER1 MILE 6 FURLONGS 12Grade ITurf      
1861 CALLER OUSTOCKWELLHARICOT10-aDONCASTER14.60 FTurfKETTLEDRUM     
1860 ST ALBANSSTOCKWELLBRIBERY2-uDONCASTER14 FURLONGS 127 YARDSTurfHIGH TREASON3 THE WIZARD   
1859 GAMESTERTHE COSSACKGAIETYJOHN SCOTT19-cDONCASTER1 MILE 6 FURLONGS 12Grade ITurf      
1858 SUNBEAMCHANTICLEERSUNFLOWER121-gDoncaster1 mile 6 furlongs 12Grade ITurf      
1857 IMPERIEUSE2ORLANDOEULOGYJOHN SCOTT2-jDONCASTER14.05 FTurf      
1856 WARLOCK2BIRDCATCHERELPHINEJOHN SCOTT9DONCASTER14 FURLONGS 132 YARDSTurfBONNIE SCOTLAND ARTILLERY2  DH FOR 2ND.
1855 SAUCEBOXST LAWRENCEPRISCILLA TOMBOYTOM PARR17DONCASTER14.05 FTurf      
1854 KNIGHT OF ST GEORGEBIRDCATCHERMALTESE26DONCASTER14.57 FTurfIVAN ARTHUR WELLESLEY   
1853 WEST AUSTRALIANMELBOURNEMOWERINAJOHN SCOTT7-aDONCASTER14.60 FTurfTHE REIVER RATAPLAN  TRIPLE CROWN WINNER
1852 STOCKWELLTHE BARONPOCAHONTAS3-nDONCASTER14 FURLONGS 127 YARDSTurfHARBINGER2 DANIEL OROURKE   
1851 NEWMINSTERTOUCHSTONEBEESWINGJOHN SCOTT8DONCASTER14 FURLONGS 132 YARDSTurfAPHRODITE7     
1850 VOLTIGEURVOLTAIREMARTHA LYNN2-hDONCASTER14.57 MTTurfRUSSBOROUGH BOLINGBROKE3  DH. WON IN RUNOFF
1849 THE FLYING DUTCHMANBAY MIDDLETONBARBELLEJ. FOBERT3-iDONCASTER14 FURLONGS 127 YARDSTurfNUNNYKIRK VATICAN3   
1848 SURPLICETOUCHSTONECRUCIFIX2-iDONCASTER14 FURLONGS 127 YARDSTurfCANEZOU FLATCATCHER   
1847 VAN TROMPLANERCOSTBARBELLE3-iDoncaster1 mile 6 furlongs 12Grade ITurf      
1846 SIR TATTON SYKESMELBOURNEMARGRAVE MARE28-eDONCASTER14 FURLONGSTurf  PYRRHUS THE FIRST   
1845 THE BARONBIRDCATCHERECHIDNAJOHN SCOTT24DONCASTER14.60 FTurfMISS SARAH4 PANTASA   
1844 FAUGH-A-BALLAGHSIR HERCULESGUICCIOLI11-dDONCASTER14 FURLONGS 127 YARDSTurfTHE CURE THE PRINCESS   
1843 NUTWITHTOMBOY2COMUS MARE69-aDONCASTER14.05 FTurfCOTHERSTONE PRIZEFIGHTER5   
1842 BLUE BONNET4TOUCHSTONEMAID OF MELROSE20DONCASTER1 MILE 6 FURLONGS 12Grade ITurf      
1841 SATIRISTPANTALOONSARCASM3JOHN SCOTT14-aDONCASTER1 MILE 6 FURLONGS 12Grade ITurf      
1840 LAUNCELOTCAMELBANTERJOHN SCOTT14-aDONCASTER1 MILE 6 FURLONGS 12Grade ITurf      
1839 CHARLES THE TWELFTHVOLTAIREWAGTAIL4JOHN SCOTT21-aDONCASTER14 FURLONGSTurfEUCLID3    DH. WON IN RUNOFF
1838 DON JOHNWAVERLEYCOMUS MARE4JOHN SCOTT2-cDONCASTER14 FURLONGSTurfION LANERCOST   
1837 MANGOEMILIUSMUSTARD1-cDONCASTER14 FGrade ITurfABRAHAM NEWLAND2     
1836 ELISLANGAROLYMPIA413-aDoncaster1 mile 6 furlongs 12Grade ITurf      
1835 QUEEN OF TRUMPSVELOCIPEDEPRINCESS ROYAL42-mDoncaster1 mile 6 furlongs 12Grade ITurf      
1834 TOUCHSTONECAMELBANTERJOHN SCOTT14-aDONCASTER14 FURLONGSTurfBRAN GENERAL CHASSE   
1833 ROCKINGHAMHUMPHREY CLINKERMEDORA51-dDONCASTER1 MILE 6 FURLONGS 12Turf  BELSHAZZAR   
1832 MARGRAVE2MULEYELECTION MARE4JOHN SCOTT2-lDONCASTER14 FTurfBIRDCATCHER2     
1831 CHORISTER3LOTTERYCHORUS MARE4-bDONCASTER14 FURLONGS 127 YARDSTurfTHE SADDLER     
1830 BIRMINGHAM2FILHO DA PUTAMISS CRAIGIE34DONCASTER14.60 FTurfPRIAM EMANCIPATION4   
1829 ROWTONOISEAUKATHERINA2JOHN SCOTT29DONCASTER14 FURLONGS 127 YARDSTurfVOLTAIRE SIR HERCULES   
1828 THE COLONEL3WHISKERDELPINI MAREJOHN SCOTT8-kDONCASTER14.05 FTurfBELINDA VELOCIPEDE   
1827 MATILDA5COMUSJULIANA4JOHN SCOTT5-aDONCASTER14.05 FTurfMAMELUKE2 LAUREL3   
1826 TARRARECATTONHENRIETTA2 DONCASTER14.05 FTurf      
1825 MEMNONWHISKERMANUELLA11-gDoncaster1 mile 6 furlongs 12Grade ITurf      
1824 JERRYSMOLENSKOLOUISA215DONCASTER14 FURLONGSTurfCANTEEN2     
1823 BAREFOOT2TRAMPROSAMOND25DONCASTER14 FURLONGSTurfSHERWOOD4     
1822 THEODOREWOFULCORIANDER MARE22-tDONCASTER14 FURLONGSTurf      
1821 JACK SPIGOTMARMIONSORCERER MARE105-aDONCASTER1 MILE 6 FURLONGS 12Grade ITurf      
1820 ST PATRICKWALTONDICK ANDREWS MARE44-pDoncaster1 mile 6 furlongs 12Grade ITurf      
1819 ANTONIOOCTAVIANEVANDER MARE34Doncaster1 mile 6 furlongs 12Grade ITurf      
1818 REVELLERCOMUSROSETTEJOHN LONSDALE19DONCASTER14.05Turf  THE MARSHAL3  2ND RANTER (BY COMUS)
1817 EBORORVILLECONSTANTIA219-bDoncaster1 mile 6 furlongs 12Grade ITurf      
1816 THE DUCHESSCARDINAL YORK2MISS NANCY34Doncaster1 mile 6 furlongs 12Grade ITurf      
1815 FILHO DA PUTAHAPHAZARDMRS BARNET12-aDoncaster1 mile 6 furlongs 12Grade ITurf      
1814 WILLIAM2GOVERNOR2ELIZABETH96-bDoncaster1 mile 6 furlongs 12Grade ITurf      
1813 ALTISIDORADICK ANDREWSMANDANE11-gDONCASTER14.87 FTurf     NOW: 1 M, 6 F, 193 YDS
1812 OTTERINGTONGOLUMPUSEXPECTATION MARE20DONCASTER16 FTurf      
1811 SOOTHSAYERSORCERERGOLDEN LOCKS15DONCASTER16 FTurf      
1810 OCTAVIANSTRIPLING2OBERON MARE48DONCASTER16 FTurf      
1809 ASHTONWALNUT2MISS HAWORTH29DONCASTER16 FTurf      
1808 PETRONIUSSIR PETER TEAZLELOUISA915DONCASTER16 FTurf      
1807 PAULINA2SIR PETER TEAZLEPEWETT8-eDONCASTER16 FTurf      
1806 FYLDENERSIR PETER TEAZLEFANNY313DONCASTER16 FTurf      
1805 STAVELEY2SHUTTLEDRONE MARE24DONCASTER16 FTurf      
1804 SANCHO2DON QUIXOTESISTER TO MAID OF ALL WORK17DONCASTER16 FTurf      
1803 REMEMBRANCERPIPATORQUEEN MAB9-bDONCASTER16 FTurf      
1802 ORVILLEBENINGBROUGHEVELINACHRISTOPHER SCAIFE8-aDONCASTER16 FTurfPIPYLIN    7 RAN
1801 QUIZ2BUZZARDMISS WESTGEORGE SEARLE5DONCASTER16 FTurf     11 RAN
1800 CHAMPIONPOT8OSHUNCAMUNCATHOMAS PERREN3-bDONCASTER16 FTurfROLLA5 RICHMOND20  10 RAN
1799 COCKFIGHTEROVERTON2PALMFLOWER2THOMAS FIELDS2DONCASTER16 FTurfEXPECTATION4    7 RAN
1798 SYMMETRYDELPINIVIOLET3SAMUEL KING15DONCASTER16 FTurf      
1797 LOUNGERDRONE3MISS JUDYGEORGE SEARLE2-tDONCASTER16 FTurfSTAMFORD     
1796 AMBROSIOSIR PETER TEAZLETULIP2FRANK NEALE3-aDONCASTER16 FTurfCARDINAL8 ROSOLIO2   
1795 HAMBLETONIANKING FERGUSGREY HIGHFLYERJOHN HUTCHINSON1DONCASTER16 FTurf      
1794 BENINGBROUGHKING FERGUSFENWICKS HEROD MAREJOHN HUTCHINSON7DONCASTER16 FTurfPRIOR BRILLIANT20   
1793 NINETY THREEFLORIZELNOSEGAY43DONCASTER16 FTurf      
1792 TARTAR6FLORIZELRUTH10JOHN MANGLE2DONCASTER16 FTurf      
1791 YOUNG TRAVELLERKING FERGUSYOUNG TRUNNION MAREJOHN HUTCHINSON12-cDONCASTER16 FTurf      
1790 AMBIDEXTERPHOENOMENONMANILLA2GEORGE SEARLE2-tDONCASTER16 FTurf      
1789 PEWETTTANDEMTERMAGANTCHRISTOPHER SCAIFE8-aDONCASTER16 FTurf     ZANGA DQ FROM 1ST
1788 YOUNG FLORAHIGHFLYERFLORAJOHN MANGLE3-aDONCASTER16 FTurf      
1787 SPADILLEHIGHFLYERFLORAJOHN MANGLE3-aDONCASTER16 FTurf      
1786 PARAGON5PAYMASTERCALASHJOHN MANGLE2-aDONCASTER16 FTurf      
1785 COWSLIP4HIGHFLYERSISTER TO TANDEMGEORGE SEARLE17DONCASTER16 FTurf      
1784 OMPHALE2HIGHFLYERCALLIOPE3MATTHEW MASON2DONCASTER16 FTurf      
1783 PHOENOMENONHERODFRENZYISAAC CAPE2-mDONCASTER16 FTurf      
1782 IMPERATRIXALFREDOLD ENGLAND MAREGEORGE SEARLE2-tDONCASTER16 FTurf      
1781 SERINAGOLDFINDERSQUIRREL MARE6JOHN LOWTHER9-aDONCASTER16 FTurf      
1780 RULER2YOUNG MARSKEFLORA331DONCASTER16 FTurf      
1779 TOMMYWILDAIR2SYPHON MAREJOSEPH ROSE15DONCASTER16 FTurf      
1778 HOLLANDAISE3MATCHEMVIRAGO4JOSEPH ROSE9-aDONCASTER16 FTurf      
1777 BOURBON3LE SANGQUEEN ELIZABETH537CANTLEY COMMON16 FTurf      
1776 ALLABACULIASAMPSON#CHRISTOPHER SCAIFE CANTLEY COMMON16 FTurf     INAUGURAL RUNNING - 6 RAN
Add info for an additional year